Chiltern League Inc. British Athletics Cross Challenge & RAF v Oxford University External Results
Milton Keynes
11 Nov 17

To see full results click here
Note: All races will be held under UKA rules (age as at 01.09.2017) except for the two U20 Races and the two Senior Races which will be held under IAAF rules. Races 1 and 2 are for athletes under 11 years of age on the day of the race.
9.5KXC 5.9KXC 4.4KXC 2.7KXC 1.8KXC 4.9KXC 3.5KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.5KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:18   Mahamed Mahamed U20MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni-4.9 
229:32   Sam Stabler SENMWreake & Soar Valley-3.4 
329:51   Andy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-6.6 
430:13   Patrick Dever U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-3.3 
530:27   Christopher Olley U23MTonbridge/Imperial College-4.5 
630:43   Peter Huck SENMBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles-4.0 
730:55   Jamie Parkinson SENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley-3.9 
831:02   Eoghan Totten SENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland-3.8 
931:15   Jordan Rowe U23MColchester H/Loughborough Students-3.2 
1031:22   Jack Millar U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-3.7 
1131:26   Alexander Soderberg SENMSweden3.0 
1231:30   William Christofi U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-3.4 
1331:31   Luuk Metselaar SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni/Netherlands-3.5 
1431:34   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.4 
1531:41   Edgars Sumskis SENMNene Valley/Latvia-2.7 
1631:44   Dean Lacy SENMCambridge H-2.3 
1731:47   Oliver Paulin U23MCoventry/Oxford Uni-2.8 
1831:47   Robert Warner SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students-3.7 
1931:48   Michael Kallenberg SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force-1.8 
2031:49   Jack Parslow SENMDacorum & Tring-1.6 
2131:50   Kirk Smith U23MOxford Uni/United States-1.8 
2231:52   Daniel Mulryan U23MPoole Runners/Oxford Uni-2.6 
2332:01   Alex Bampton U23MCheltenham/Oxford Uni-2.5 
2432:04   Sam Mitchell SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester-3.6 
2532:06   Elliot Hind SENMLeighton Buzzard-0.4 
2632:07   Josh Lunn SENMBedford & County-3.1 
2732:11   Damian Nevins V35MHarrow-3.0 
2832:14   Steven Tuttle SENMMarshall Milton Keynes-2.4 
2932:24   Simon Millett SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-1.4 
3032:25   Matt Bray U23MBedford & County-3.4 
3132:27   Noah Hurton U20MOxford Uni-2.2 
3232:44   Chris Darling U23MCambridge & Coleridge-2.4 
3332:47   Owain Jones V35MBristol & West-3.5 
3432:53   Sam Knee-Robinson U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni-1.7 
3532:55   Alex Gruen U20MMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia-3.7 
3632:56   Liam Smith SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Uni-1.0 
3732:57   Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.9 
3833:01   Maxwell Robinson SENMOxford City-0.9 
3933:05   Miles Chandler U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-0.2 
4033:08   Adam Moore U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni-2.8 
4133:10   George Wheeler U20MMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni-2.8 
4233:13   Graham Jones SENMMarshall Milton Keynes-1.5 
4333:14   Simon Fisher V35MOxford City0.0 
4433:14   Shaun Evans U20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield-3.3 
4533:14   James Taylor SENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni0.4 
4633:18   Luke Cotter U23MRotherham/Oxford Uni-3.5 
4733:19   Nick Hughes V45MChiltern0.0 
4833:23   Miles Weatherseed U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni-2.4 
4933:26   James Tuttle SENMMarshall Milton Keynes-1.4 
5033:28   Thomas Lees SENMOxford Uni1.0 
5133:33   Robert Wood SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force-2.6 
5233:41   Alex Walker SENMVale of Aylesbury/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.3 
5333:45   Tim Harrison U20MOxford Uni2.5 
5433:48   James Tidd SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni-1.5 
5533:50   Daniel Woodgate SENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Wootton RR-1.8 
5633:54   Joe Branch SENMWycombe-0.1 
5733:55   Billy Mead U23MLeighton Buzzard/Loughborough Students1.6 
5833:55   Jim Cooper V40MHarrow/Met Police-0.4 
5933:58   Stephen Buckle V35MSt. Albans Striders-0.4 
6033:59   Ewan Gault V35MOxford City-0.5 
6134:08   Peter Benedickter SENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick/Vegan-0.1 
6234:08   Adam Waldron U23MOxford Uni1.0 
6334:14   Daniel Blake V35MOxford City-0.2 
6434:15   Alfred Yabsley U20MMK Distance Project-2.9 
6534:16   Kieran White V40MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force-0.8 
6634:17   Harrison McCartney U20MOxford Uni3.2 
6734:19   Craig Sharp V40MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets-1.2 
6834:20   Steve Kimber V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.9 
6934:23   Jonathan Peters SENMMarshall Milton Keynes-0.8 
7034:23   Ewan Forsythe U20MMarshall Milton Keynes-1.3 
7134:26   Joseph Grehan-Bradley U20MDurham3.0 
7234:29   Genci Pepaj V40MRedway Runners0.2 
7334:32   Ross Langley SENMTring RC0.8 
7434:36   Ian Grimshaw V40MLeighton Buzzard10.1 
7534:40   Harry Cox U20MChiltern-1.3 
7634:43   Thomas Lamont SENMOxford Uni1.3 
7734:44   Sam O'Neill SENMHeadington/Imperial College0.5 
7834:44   Jonathan Scott V40MSt. Albans Striders-0.3Click your Clock logo
7934:45   Ian Wood SENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.7 
8034:47   Ben Sendall U23MWycombe3.4 
8134:49   Daniel Pettitt U23MKent/Manchester Uni-1.6 
8234:49   Andrew McMulkin SENMBedford & County0.0 
8334:51   Tom Powell SENMBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni-1.7 
8434:53   Christian Smith U20MWrexham/Oxford Uni3.9 
8534:55   Rahil Sachak-Patwa U23MOxford Uni1.4 
8634:56   Tegid Jones V40MOxford City-1.6 
8735:00   Alan Turnbull V50MBedford & County/Riverside3.2 
8835:01   Ben Fairhall V35MRedway Runners-0.2 
8935:03   Thomas Dell U23MVale of Aylesbury-1.1 
9035:06   Rob Taylor V40MVale of Aylesbury1.3 
9135:07   Mark Palser SENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.8 
9235:11   Joe Bowness U23MCambridge Uni0.8 
9335:11   Richard Slade U20MChiltern/Bath Uni-0.6 
9435:12   Chris Jones SENMHarrow2.8 
9535:14   Phillip Evans V35MSt. Albans Striders0.3Click your Clock logo
9635:16   Charles Wheeler U20MMK Distance Project-1.6 
9735:16   Glen Wright Colopy SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni/United States5.4 
9835:18   Andreas Halner U23MOxford Uni5.3 
9935:20   Peter Mackrell V35MLeighton Buzzard/Marshall Milton Keynes-1.0 
10035:22   Tom Fabes U23MAbingdon/Oxford Uni-0.4 
10135:23   Gary Evans U20MBedford & County/Riverside0.3 
10235:25   Stephen Herring V45MMarshall Milton Keynes1.0 
10335:26   Christopher Thornley SENMBedford & County-3.8 
10435:27   Ben PasseyU20MOxford University AC  
10535:28   Andrew Inchley V40MLeighton Buzzard1.5 
10635:29   Sean Wilson SENMWycombe1.1 
10735:29   Jasper Hajonides Van Der MeulenSENMOxford University AC  
10835:32   Aaron Simpson SENMOxford City/Oxford Uni3.3 
10935:32   Craig Emmerson SENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni0.5 
11035:34   Matthew Allen V40MRyston/Royal Air Force-0.6Click your Clock logo
11135:37   Matthew Adcock V45MWatford1.1 
11235:41   David Clark U20MWycombe/Bournemouth Uni-1.9 
11335:43   Colum O'Leary SENMOxford Uni3.7 
11435:45   Joseph Woods U23MBlyth/Oxford Uni0.4 
11535:48   Frank Fulcher V45MWycombe/Veterans1.2 
11635:54   Michael Ferris SENMGade Valley3.4 
11735:56   Nathan Jones SENMHigham0.5 
11835:59   Dan Anderton SENMOxford City3.2 
11936:01   Rowan Dunn-Capper U23MOxford Uni6.1 
12036:02   Robert Dean V35MVale of Aylesbury4.2 
12136:03   Ben Upjohn U23MOxford City1.4 
12236:07   Thomas Inchley V35MLeighton Buzzard2.0 
12336:08   Edward StaceSENMOxford University AC  
12436:19   Julian Critchlow V55MWatford4.1 
12536:22   Stephen Young SENMMarshall Milton Keynes2.6Click your Clock logo
12636:23   Robert Sim SENMLincoln & District/Royal Air Force2.3Click your Clock logo
12736:28   Rhys Rowlands U20MDacorum & Tring1.0 
12836:29   Dermot Martin V40MBearbrook2.4 
12936:30   Liam McNabola SENMLuton3.3 
13036:30   Steven Diggin U20MOxford Uni3.7 
13136:31   William Mullins U20MBedford & County0.5 
13236:32   Devon Harford U20MMarshall Milton Keynes2.2 
13336:32   Stephen Granger-Bevan SENMMarshall Milton Keynes6.0 
13436:33   Chris Riley V45MBedford & County/Headington4.4 
13536:34   John Atyeo V50MOxford City/Witney4.2 
13636:36   Anthony James V40MGade Valley0.4 
13736:37   Tom Sawyer SENMTring RC0.2 
13836:37   Matthew Kitching SENMQueens Park-0.3 
13936:38   Rowan Daly U20MSt. Albans AC1.4 
14036:44   Thomas Watson V35MSilson1.9 
14136:47   Andrew Parmenter V40MCambridge & Coleridge0.7 
14236:51   Andrew Murphy V35MDacorum & Tring7.0 
14336:53   Chad Coomer SENMOxford Uni0.8 
14436:53   Jamie Farmer SENMRedway Runners0.2 
14536:54   Mark Cursons V55MHarrow/Veterans2.8 
14636:56   Michael Fryer V40MBearbrook5.1 
14736:59   Richard Coles V45MGade Valley1.1 
14836:59   Jonathan Hoggett V40MDacorum & Tring5.0 
14937:00   Anthony Aimon SENMHeadington2.0 
15037:01   Matthew Clarke V40MMarshall Milton Keynes1.2 
15137:04   Thomas Renshaw U20MOxford Uni2.8 
15237:05   Benjamin Corfield SENMLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni1.8 
15337:08   Joseph Dunn V35MSt. Albans Striders2.2 
15437:15   Gary Blaber V40MMarshall Milton Keynes1.4 
15537:20   Adam Day U20MChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs-2.1 
15637:24   Aran Davidson SENMChiltern-0.5Click your Clock logo
15737:25   Adam Bayliss SENMOxford City2.1 
15837:27   Joel Spratt SENMOxford Uni6.6 
15937:32   Michael Greener U23MMK Distance Project/Durham Uni1.9 
16037:33   Andrew Rolt V50MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4.4 
16137:34   Tim Hogbin V40MWycombe4.8 
16237:34   Declan Traynor V35MHarrow5.0 
16337:37   Mike Carpenter SENMDacorum & Tring1.4 
16437:39   Josh BondSENMRAF  
16537:40   Kieran Gilfedder U23MWycombe/Kingston Uni-0.7 
16637:43   Simon Barnaby SENMMarshall Milton Keynes7.9 
16737:44   Thomas HallingU20MSt Albans Striders  
16837:47   William Brown U20MChiltern5.6 
16937:47   Anthony Hanner Hopwood V40MHeadington4.5 
17037:50   Jay Fallaize V35MHigham0.7 
17137:51   Andrew Walling V40MWycombe4.6 
17237:53   Andrew Kirschner V35MMarshall Milton Keynes1.1 
17337:53   Alan Wray V45MHarrow/Herne Hill9.3 
17437:54   Duncan Lawrence SENMHeadington0.1 
17537:55   Owen Byrne V50MBearbrook4.9 
17638:02   Anthony Barraclough SENMColchester H1.7Click your Clock logo
17738:02   Stephen Fell V40MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.8 
17838:04   Jeremy Vick V35MMarshall Milton Keynes1.5 
17938:05   Matt Hamilton SENMDacorum & Tring0.6 
18038:06   Duncan Martin V35MWatford7.3 
18138:07   Fergus CampbellV40MHeadington Road Runners  
18238:08   Luke Crump SENMHigham6.0 
18338:11   Matthew Ashby U23MGade Valley2.9 
18438:11   Jake RobinsonU20MOxford University AC  
18538:11   Stuart Burnham V40MVale of Aylesbury6.4 
18638:12   Richard Francis V35MAlchester/Alchester2.2Click your Clock logo
18738:15   Adam Haylock V35MLeighton Buzzard4.5 
18838:15   Robin Barrett SENMVale of Aylesbury5.9 
18938:16   Tom DixonSENMChiltern Harriers  
19038:21   Adam O'Hara V35MCity of Portsmouth1.2 
19138:23   Dave AdamV40MRAF  
19238:26   Graeme Jones V40MHarrow6.2 
19338:26   Steve Sharples V50MLeighton Buzzard4.1 
19438:30   James Olliffe SENMBuckingham & Stowe1.5 
19538:30   Dan Hippey V40MRedway Runners3.3 
19638:30   Huw Edwardes-Evans U23MVale of Aylesbury8.6 
19738:32   James Knox U23MOxford Uni6.1 
19838:33   Brendon Gilbert V40MHandy Cross4.5 
19938:33   Timothy Inchley V40MLeighton Buzzard3.9 
20038:33   Dan Doherty V40MHigham4.8 
20138:34   James Wright SENMCardiff/Alchester3.6 
20238:34   Steven Cockrell SENMSt. Albans Striders/Police6.2 
20338:36   Adrian Maidment V40MRedway Runners5.2 
20438:37   Aaron Clement V35MHarrow/New Zealand5.0 
20538:37   Linus MilinskiSENMOxford University AC  
20638:37   Samuel WejchertSENMOxford University AC  
20738:41   Roger Seed V45MVale of Aylesbury3.7 
20838:41   Matthew Thatcher V35MAlchester3.6 
20938:41   Jake Alderson U20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4.2 
21038:42   Richard Skilbeck V40MHeadington4.5 
21138:43   Steve Roberts V50MHandy Cross/Veterans2.9 
21238:46   Ryan BrooklingV50MWindsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC  
21338:47   James Birnie V40MGade Valley6.3 
21438:48   Sam Sutherland SENMQueens Park1.1 
21538:51   Tom Hayman SENMMarshall Milton Keynes3.3 
21638:58   Carl Tucker SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Royal Air Force3.3 
21739:00   Simon Read V40MRedway Runners5.3 
21839:02   Jim Darcy V50MSilson4.2 
21939:04   Connor McGurk U23MKendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club3.1 
22039:06   Hamish Shaw SENMGade Valley9.6 
22139:06   Campbell NoonV50MRedway Runners  
22239:07   Sam Dix SENMBrackley1.8 
22339:09   Sam Garforth U23MOxford Uni10.2 
22439:12   James Bell V45MLeighton Buzzard2.9 
22539:14   Ed Nicholas SENMOxford City5.7 
22639:15   Adam Gibson SENMRedway Runners6.0 
22739:16   Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington4.6 
22839:17   Timothy Fenn U20MHarrow2.5 
22939:17   Trevor Hunter V45MHandy Cross/Harrow4.4 
23039:18   Derek Brown V55MChiltern7.0 
23139:19   Paul Clifford-Jones V40MRedway Runners8.0 
23239:20   Peter Guevara SENMOxford Uni7.6 
23339:21   Andrew Wiseall V35MChiltern2.9 
23439:22   Mark Kennedy V40MSt. Albans Striders18.3 
23539:23   Robby Taylor SENMBuckingham & Stowe5.5 
23639:24   Frank Ryan V50MWatford5.8 
23739:26   Richard Weaver V40MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets-0.8 
23839:28   Nigel Bunn V50MTring RC4.7 
23939:29   Manuel Lefebvre V35MDacorum & Tring6.9 
24039:31   Sam Dear SENMLeighton Buzzard3.4 
24139:34   Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington5.8 
24239:39   Tim Jones V60MVale of Aylesbury5.6 
24339:41   Graham Hill SENMHitchin10.2 
24439:42   Peter Deardon V45MBedford & County6.7 
24539:44   Tim Searle V35MSt. Albans Striders3.4 
24639:46   Michael Martin SENMSt. Albans Striders/Met Police2.9 
24739:52   Andy Blair V50MBedford & County7.8 
24839:53   Jonathan Roberts V45MGade Valley6.4 
24939:54   Andy Gardner V35MRedway Runners6.5 
25039:54   Steve BowranV40MSt Albans Striders  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6