Westward League (Inc Cornwall Championships) External Results
Newquay
12 Nov 17

Please Note - Positions are shown as the race was run including both league and Cornwall Champ athletes
8.55KXC 4.99KXC 4.52KXC 3.075KXC 1.73KXC 3.97KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.55KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:14   Phil Norman SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon-3.4 
227:50   Shaun Antell SENMBideford-4.5 
327:59   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.4 
428:10   Andrew ChambersSENM   
528:15   Aaron Richmond V35MBideford-4.2 
628:17   Phil Burden V40MTaunton-1.0 
728:29   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC3.7 
828:54   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-4.9 
929:02   Jim ColeSENMPlymouth Harriers  
1029:06   Jordan Clay U23MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC-2.7 
1129:17   Benjamin Holmes SENMExeter Uni-2.4 
1229:19   Jack Bond U20MRugby & Northampton/Exeter Uni-0.8 
1329:29   Robert Mann SENMExeter/Exeter Uni1.3 
1429:40   Tim WatsonV40M   
1529:45   Jordan Andrews SENMTavistock Run Project-1.8 
1629:50   Jamie Palmer V45MExmouth/South West Vets5.1 
1729:52   Adam Holland SENMNotfast/Tavistock-2.3 
1829:53   Andre Stone U23MBexley/Exeter Uni1.1 
1930:00   Callum Choules U20MNorth Devon-1.3 
2030:03   Brennan Townshend SENMOkehampton14.8 
2130:10   Aidan Kent U20MNewquay & Par7.1 
2230:20   Joachim Tranvag SENMExeter Uni/Norway-0.3 
2330:21   Jason DrewSENMExmouth Harriers  
2430:25   Robert Ellis SENMExmouth-1.3 
2530:26   Tom Slattery U20MCornwall AC/Warwick Uni0.0 
2630:37   Michael Robinson SENMExmouth3.8 
2730:40   James Watson V40MTaunton2.9 
2830:40   Callum Crawford SENMExeter/Loughborough Students-1.4 
2930:42   Andrew Martin V35MMile High0.6 
3030:47   Nathan Brown U20MErme Valley0.2 
3130:51   Simon Minting SENMExmouth1.5 
3230:54   Jake Hughes SENMCity of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.1 
3330:56   William Dax U20MTavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU0.5 
3431:00   Omar MansourSENMNewquay Road Runners  
3531:00   Jamie Stephenson SENMMile High-0.4 
3631:16   Tom Luton U20MNewquay & Par/Cardiff Uni6.0 
3731:17   Paul Whear V45MCornwall AC0.2 
3831:22   Steve Fletcher SENMPlymouth H0.2 
3931:24   Andrew Ingle V35MBideford1.7 
4031:31   John Porter V45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2.8 
4131:38   Jordan Morant SENMHayle1.0 
4231:53   Jim Kirk V35MBideford3.3 
4331:54   Harry Mills SENMExeter1.7 
4431:55   Justin Thomas V40MCornwall AC/South West Vets0.9 
4532:05   Colin Snook V40MCornwall AC-1.8 
4632:09   William Dolding U20MNewport & District/Exeter Uni1.8 
4732:13   Samuel Lane de Courtin U23MNewquay & Par/Army3.8 
4832:14   Martin Colwill V50MBideford3.2 
4932:21   Paul Crease V45MOkehampton3.2 
5032:31   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.2 
5132:33   Ben Stone V35MTiverton5.5 
5232:33   Hayden Fey U20MTorbay4.6 
5332:41   Jake Keast U20MKenilworth Runners/Exeter Uni6.0 
5432:43   Bertie Kingsley U23MExeter Uni1.5 
5532:43   Tom Newman U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU5.9 
5632:48   Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton4.0 
5732:51   Tom Gwynne-Evans U20MExeter Uni3.7 
5833:13   Kyle Darragh U20MNorth Devon4.1 
5933:13   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.2Click your Clock logo
6033:14   Tristan Sellors SENMMounts Bay8.5 
6133:16   Simon Knowles V40MHayle3.2 
6233:17   Kevin WoodwardSENMTeignbridge Trotters  
6333:18   Peter Heckles SENMExeter2.8Click your Clock logo
6433:19   Omar Harhara U20MCroydon/Exeter Uni0.6 
6533:22   Thomas Rosenfeld V35MHayle3.9 
6633:23   David Lobb SENMEast Cornwall/Exeter Uni14.6 
6733:24   Ed Porter SENMPlymouth H18.6 
6833:24   Nathan Elemen U23MEnfield & Haringey/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC9.2 
6933:31   James Barnet SENMFalmouth1.9 
7033:33   Matthew BridgesSENMCornwall AC  
7133:34   Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.9 
7233:53   Paul Sole V35MCornwall AC1.0 
7334:00   James Heal V45MTaunton4.9 
7434:03   Craig Webster V40MNewquay RR6.5 
7534:13   Matt Prisk SENMExeter1.4 
7634:15   Douglas Webb SENMPlymouth H4.3 
7734:17   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot5.0 
7834:21   Richard Drage V55MTavistock/South West Vets8.2 
7934:28   Adrian Ball V50MCornwall AC4.2 
8034:31   Paul J Carter V50MOkehampton4.1 
8134:35   Scott Abraham V45MHayle4.6 
8234:36   Neil Holmes V50MErme Valley6.1 
8334:37   Jordon West SENMCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni10.9 
8434:37   Dave Stone V45MExmouth2.5 
8534:38   Paul O'leary V50MCity of Plymouth10.7 
8634:45   Ben Hampshire U20MExeter Uni2.0 
8734:47   Mark Williams V40MCity of Plymouth6.7 
8834:53   Thomas Burman SENMExeter11.2Click your Clock logo
9034:56   Hugh Robinson V35MOkehampton3.8 
9134:56   Justin Frost V40MPlymouth Musketeers3.4 
9235:06   Adam Stobbs V45MExeter7.1 
9335:07   Kallum Wright SENMCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU9.3 
9435:13   Mac McNaghten V50MExmouth/Dubai Creek10.6 
9535:40   Giuliano Formisano U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy2.2 
9635:40   Ray Tew V40MPlymouth H3.4 
9735:47   Tom KerrV40MPlymouth Harriers  
9835:50   Andy Davis V55MNewquay RR8.3 
9935:52   Olly Jose SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR12.4 
10035:53   Derek GreenV60MErme Valley Harriers  
8935:55   George AngusSENMExeter University  
10136:01   Geoff Muskett V35MNewquay & Par29.2 
10236:06   Michael PeirceSENMCornwall AC  
10336:07   Chris StoneV50MBideford AC  
10436:09   Lee Hall V35MNewquay RR16.5 
10536:12   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter13.2 
10636:15   Oscar RignellSENMExeter University  
10736:18   Sonny Harvey SENMTorbay5.5 
10836:23   Russell Mogridge V55MErme Valley6.9 
10936:31   Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H4.5 
11036:32   Brian Sansom V50MExmouth5.4 
11136:36   Liam Hallows U20MErme Valley0.8 
11236:37   Lee Eastley V35MErme Valley10.6 
11336:50   Lee CoulsonSENMFalmouth Road Runners  
11436:54   Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth7.2 
11536:57   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.7 
11636:59   Martin DavisV55MNewquay Road Runners  
11737:05   Allan Herdman V60MTavistock/South West Vets11.8 
11837:10   Alistair Peers V35MTavistock7.8 
11937:12   Alan Ledger V35MNewquay RR/Tiverton6.6 
12037:19   Lee Channon V40MCornwall AC9.4 
12137:21   John Sole V35MCornwall AC8.6 
12237:22   Valentin Bertiaux U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/France13.5 
12337:39   WAyne Glanville V35MNewquay RR12.8 
12437:41   Justin Smith V35MPlymouth H8.2 
12537:56   Darren BradleyV50MExmouth Harriers  
12638:01   Mark Knight V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par5.2 
12738:03   Jake TimmsSENMFalmouth Road Runners  
12838:06   Matthew Walkey SENMPlymouth H10.0 
12938:09   Guy Petersen V45MTamar9.3 
13038:38   Luke Reed V35MNewquay RR18.8 
13138:44   Des White V60MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood7.5 
13238:52   Mike Hoskin V40MErme Valley12.2 
13338:53   Richard Best V55MTavistock8.8 
13438:57   David Harris V50MTavistock7.4 
13539:02   Glynn Talling V45MNewquay RR9.9 
13639:17   Nigel Trevena V50MCornwall AC10.5 
13739:21   Dave Shalders V35MPlymouth H10.4 
13839:24   Richard Wilson V50MTorrington10.3 
13939:35   Mike Hansen V55MErme Valley8.7 
14039:43   Patrick Wakeley V50MErme Valley16.6 
14139:49   Robin Watson V50MFalmouth7.0 
14239:52   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth11.3 
14339:52   Nicholas Whittaker V50MNewquay RR15.6 
14439:56   Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par11.0 
14540:04   Nick Robinson V40MTorbay10.3 
14640:05   Pete BazelyV60MTavistock AC  
14740:08   Jim Durston V50MSouth West RR7.7 
14840:11   Stephen Wilbraham V45MTorbay10.6 
14940:27   Ewan David Lake V45MErme Valley8.0 
15040:35   Mervyn Rice V60MOkehampton23.8 
15140:47   James Boylin V35MPlymouth H15.2 
15241:09   David Church V40MErme Valley10.2 
15341:15   Ian Wright V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters10.4 
15441:26   John Selwood V50MPlymouth H14.2 
15541:46   Peter Hart V45MTorbay15.6 
15641:53   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par7.5Click your Clock logo
15741:54   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada13.7 
15841:57   Ken Summers V65MErme Valley11.7 
15942:04   Vasile-Valeriu Chirita V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot/Romania21.0 
16042:12   Jon Mitchell V45MCornwall AC11.5 
16142:48   Ray MaleSENMErme Valley Harriers  
16242:55   Rewan Coad SENMNewquay RR22.6 
16342:56   Craig Mcguire SENMTorbay20.7 
16443:12   Ian Snow V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon18.0 
16543:17   David Phillips V60MExeter21.9 
16643:37   Keith Simpson V50MTorbay17.0 
16743:45   Pat Lockett V70MNewquay RR16.9 
16843:47   Steven Berrisford U23MKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni9.7 
16943:53   Terry Bartlett V55MPlymouth H14.1 
17044:31   Steve Clements V55MBideford24.3 
17144:43   Leigh Robinson V45MPlymouth H17.0 
17244:55   Kevin Burnett V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.0 
17345:31   Barry Osborne V45MMud Crew9.1 
17445:35   Nick Savin SENMNewquay RR16.7 
17549:48   Bob WillcocksV55MFalmouth Road Runners  
17650:48   Andy Humberstone V40MOkehampton27.5 
17754:52   Denis Doy V65MTorbay22.5 
17859:53   Darren Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers26.5 
 
4.99KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:49   Elliot Moran U17MExeter-2.6 
217:53   Kristof Klimek U17MCornwall AC1.7 
317:57   Jacob Mcalhone U17MCornwall AC6.0 
417:59   Sam Goodchild U17MCornwall AC-2.0 
518:16   Alexander McCartney U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School-0.6 
618:24   James Alcock U17MTorbay-0.1 
718:36   Bradley Stevens U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.6 
818:45   Lucas Moses U17MNewquay & Par3.4 
918:47   Edward Smart U17MTavistock1.4 
1018:52   Abhik Gupta U17MCornwall AC1.3 
1118:59   Archie Vingoe U17MCornwall AC9.1 
1219:13   Michael Barton U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs8.4 
1319:30   Luke Hopper U17MNewquay & Par3.5 
1419:32   William Wright U17MNewquay & Par2.6 
1519:34   Connor Trerise U17MCornwall AC2.8 
1619:40   Thomas Davies U17MExeter8.6 
1719:42   Jake WimbushU17MTavistock AC  
1819:42   Jacob Thomas-Hegarty U17MTavistock9.5 
1919:47   Tom Cave U17MTaunton9.6 
2020:01   Simon Neave U17MNorth Devon3.9 
2120:06   Morgan Curry U17MTaunton8.4 
2220:09   Jamie Williams U17MCity of Plymouth1.8 
2321:24   William Rutland U17MTorbay15.6 
2422:42   Kit Monaghan U17MTorbay21.6 
 
4.52KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:22   Oliver Smart U15MTavistock-2.4 
2415:25   Jamie Frost U15MErme Valley5.7 
215:29   Flynn Jennings U15MBideford-2.4 
315:48   Joe Ponter U15MTaunton-1.4 
416:03   Benjy McCartney U15MNewquay & Par1.3 
516:08   Rees Stewart U15MNewquay & Par5.5 
616:13   Finley Ball U15MNorth Devon1.0 
716:16   Tom Heal U15MTaunton-0.4 
816:21   Sam Ponter U15MTaunton-0.5 
1016:26   William Russell U15MTavistock3.8 
916:26   Bradley McLellan U15MNewquay & Par0.3 
1116:59   Adam Leworthy U15MNorth Devon0.7 
1217:12   Isaac Murray U15MCornwall AC0.5 
1317:28   Dylan Dayman U15MNorth Devon5.2 
1417:31   Joe Dix U15MTavistock5.3 
1517:40   Alexander Bly U15MTorbay4.5 
1617:49   Louis Chamberlain U15MExeter0.1 
1717:54   Oliver Woodmason U15MCity of Plymouth0.3 
1817:55   Jack Jenkinson U15MNewquay & Par18.3 
1918:00   Nad BurtonU15MSt Ives School  
2018:04   Joseph HenleyU15MExeter Harriers  
2118:06   Aaron Perry U15MHayle10.8 
2218:06   Michael Lambourne U15MExeter11.3 
2318:15   Myles Begley U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot5.1 
2518:30   Luke Downing U15MCornwall AC8.5 
2619:33   Tristan Garvin U15MSt Petroc's Dragons8.9 
2719:52   Elijah WarneU15MBodmin Com College  
2820:07   Samuel Knobloch U15MNewquay & Par17.4 
2920:30   Callum JonesU15MBodmin Com College  
3020:32   James Scantlebury U15MErme Valley9.8 
3120:34   Will HoskinU15MBodmin Com College  
3220:37   Johny PickeringU15MHayle Runners  
3320:38   Ben LaffordU15MBodmin Com College  
3420:44   Kieran Ludkin U15MCornwall AC29.9 
3521:51   Henry Sheffield U15MCornwall AC26.6 
3624:02   Alexander James T20/F20 U15MTorbay15.5 
 
3.075KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:01   Oliver Capps U13MExeter0.3 
212:03   Sam Mills U13MExeter0.3 
312:09   Zak Clemens U13MCornwall AC2.3 
412:15   Daniel Fisher U13MTaunton3.1 
512:27   Charlie Hague U13MExeter1.3 
612:31   William Pengelly U13MNorth Devon2.6 
712:41   Billy TurlU13MExeter Harriers  
812:42   James Horton U13MCornwall AC10.6 
912:50   Tyler Gregory U13MCornwall AC/East Cornwall13.2Click your Clock logo
1012:56   Kyle Pearson U13MNorth Devon6.5 
1113:00   Jude Hardy U13MHayle8.4 
1213:04   Morgan Alcock U13MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.7 
Page: 1 2 3