Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
24 Feb 18
10.1KXC 7.2KXC 5.16KXC 4.34KXC 3.12KXC 1.52KXC 6.42KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.1KXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
-DNFDewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-4.7 
10.1KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:45James Hunt U23MCardiff-4.8 
231:04Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-3.8 
331:43Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-5.2 
431:59Gareth Griffiths U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff1.3 
532:05Morgan Davies SENMBridgend-1.6 
632:18Jack Gooch U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-1.0 
732:36Ciaran Lewis U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.5 
832:44Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.2 
932:51Abed Teweldebrhan U23MNewport H/Eritrea-4.3 
1032:57Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea-0.4 
1133:04Sam Blake U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia0.3 
1233:10Sion Price SENMSarn Helen6.5 
1333:26Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-1.8 
1433:34Matthew Edmonds SENMMicky Morris Racing Team-2.2 
1533:44Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley5.4 
1633:49James Dean SENMSwansea6.3 
1733:57Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley3.0 
1834:09Christian Lovatt U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni10.2 
1934:11Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire2.1 
2034:17Elliot Richards U23MCardiff-1.0 
2134:20Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.9 
2234:25Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-3.4 
2334:28Paul Tobin SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
2434:29Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-0.7 
2534:33Matthew Grantham U20MMicky Morris Racing Team-1.6 
2634:39Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team10.0 
2734:44Huw Evans V45MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.5 
2834:49Hywel Jones SENMAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni8.0 
2934:57Jeff Wherlock V50MLliswerry1.4 
3035:04Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth6.7 
3135:06Lyndon Tudor-Maisey V40MLes Croupiers3.8 
3235:11Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley2.3 
3335:18William Munday U23MMedwayTri/Swansea-2.8 
3435:28Harry Davies U23MParc Bryn Bach-2.2 
3535:34Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath-0.1 
3635:40Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas0.2 
3735:50David Keenan SENMLlanelli-0.5 
3835:55Owain Morris SENMAberdare Valley-2.4 
3936:00Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea0.8 
4036:04Richard Baker V45MLes Croupiers5.0 
4136:12Richard Jones V45MLliswerry-0.7 
4236:21Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot4.0 
4336:31Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-1.0 
4436:34Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.1 
4536:37Daniel Morgan SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea/New Zealand1.9 
4636:42Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters5.8 
4736:45Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers4.1 
4836:48Richard Foster V35MSpirit of Monmouth3.7 
4936:55Craig J Hudson SENMNewport H/Bath Uni/Phanos2.3 
5037:01Kenny LowiesV50MHeaddington RR  
5137:28Mark Jennings V40MMicky Morris Racing Team-1.1 
5237:51Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters0.5 
5338:02David Ruiz-GarciaSENMSwansea Harriers  
5438:04Paul Flynn V50MSwansea/Welsh Masters3.9 
5538:12Sean Thomasson V40MParc Bryn Bach21.5 
5638:14Geoff Lewis V35MSwansea13.5 
5738:15Steven Williams V40MLlanelli7.5 
5838:19Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia6.0 
5938:21Lee Mills V40MIslwyn5.4 
6038:25David James V60MLes Croupiers2.9 
6138:33Martyn Hughes-Dowdle V50MSwansea3.7 
6238:36Simon Lewis V50MParc Bryn Bach12.4 
6338:51David Warren V55MCardigan RC12.0 
6439:05John EvansSENMParc Bryn Bach RC  
6539:10Martin Shaw V45MBrecon5.5 
6639:13Lee Smith V50MLliswerry12.6 
6739:16Thomas Guest V50MSwansea5.9 
6839:23Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.7 
6939:27Rhys Pippard SENMPont-Y-Pwl/Serpentine4.5 
7039:31Gabrielius Stuokus SENMLes Croupiers/Lithuania4.8 
7139:37Luke Spencer U23MAberdare Valley7.0 
7239:43Ian Webb V60MLlanelli10.5 
7339:48Steve Smith V55MSwansea4.4 
7439:51Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea-0.3 
7539:58Charles Walsh V40MSwansea3.2 
7640:08Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli7.8 
7740:20Wayne Bowen V40MSwansea11.3 
7840:23Pete Sowerby V55MBrecon5.0 
7940:24Darren Edwards V40MAberdare Valley7.6 
8040:29Robert Pritchard V35MMonRoss Trail Blazers2.8 
8140:34Paul Hayward V35MIslwyn4.3 
8240:35Robert Sage V40MLes Croupiers5.6 
8340:37Stuart Booker U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni9.0 
8440:52Ceri Isaac SENM3M Gorseinon18.9 
8540:53Robert Borley V35MSan Domenico4.5 
8641:09Bleddyn Jones V40MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley5.5 
8741:14Richard Self V50MLes Croupiers9.4 
8841:15Chris Fulcher V50MNeath/Welsh Masters6.7 
8941:18Ritchard MannSENMSan Domenico RC  
9041:24Richard Price SENMParc Bryn Bach6.5 
9141:28Lee Walters V45MAberdare Valley7.3 
9241:30Haydn Hartnell V55MIslwyn7.5 
9341:32Robert John V40MMicky Morris Racing Team4.8 
9441:34Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay12.0 
9541:35John Moran SENMSwansea2.7 
9641:36Stephen Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach7.4 
9741:36Charlie Northey V50MBrecon12.5 
9841:39Rob Falconer V55MSwansea12.0 
9941:41Ryan Minard SENMAberdare Valley12.3 
10041:49James Thomas SENMParc Bryn Bach10.8 
10141:53Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot4.9 
10242:18Mark Dunn V50MSpirit of Monmouth21.0 
10342:24Rory MacNair V35MSwansea11.7 
10442:28Steven Smith V45MAberdare Valley5.2 
10542:34Allen Bunney V50MAberdare Valley13.3 
10642:56Ian Clarke V45MAberdare Valley19.4 
10742:58Richard Sheehy SENMParc Bryn Bach9.8 
10843:07Stephen Carter V45MParc Bryn Bach17.8 
10943:21Neil Beynon V45MParc Bryn Bach11.7 
11043:26Kim Wehden V55MIslwyn7.9 
11143:29Ian Davies V50MParc Bryn Bach10.1 
11243:30David Gibbings SENMIslwyn14.7 
11343:34Christopher Lewis V40MPort Talbot3.9 
11443:40Brian Evans V45MSpirit of Monmouth9.6 
11543:48Owen Davies V40MSwansea4.1 
11644:02William Daniels V60MRhondda8.9 
11744:25Michael Morgan SENM 1.9 
11844:36Lee Andrew Phillips V45MParc Bryn Bach13.1 
11944:43James Sibley U23MSan Domenico13.8 
12044:48Steve Bridges V50MAberdare Valley11.9 
12144:55Mark Roberts V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters12.2 
12245:03Heath Brett V45MSwansea11.2 
12345:08Owen Davies V45MParc Bryn Bach18.9 
12445:11Luke Davies U20MSwansea11.5 
12545:29Michael Matthews V45MParc Bryn Bach18.0 
12645:34David E WilliamsV55MLes Croupiers RC  
12745:38Mark Terry V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18.3 
12845:52Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico15.5 
12946:02Steven Phillips V40MIslwyn10.7 
13046:06Steven Preddy V45MLes Croupiers12.2 
13146:14Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers11.6 
13246:29John Hill SENMBridgend12.0 
13346:40Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea16.0 
13446:53Richard Webster V60M3M Gorseinon25.0 
13547:01Dusty Kennedy V45MSwansea20.2 
13647:05Gwynfor Palfrey V55MParc Bryn Bach/Blaenau Gwent13.8 
13747:11Robert Nelson Nelson V40MSpirit of Monmouth14.0 
13847:11Andrew Driscoll V35MAberdare Valley19.2 
13947:14Huw JonesV35MAberdare VAAC  
14047:36Jeremy Creasey V50MSpirit of Monmouth13.7 
14147:54Darren Kippest V45MParc Bryn Bach16.5 
14248:04Nick Osman V45MParc Bryn Bach9.0 
14348:09Simon Coombes V40MSwansea6.3 
14448:13Craig Lehaj V35MIslwyn20.1 
14548:31Craig John SENMPort Talbot26.9 
14649:04Mark Sims V60MBrecon/Pewsey Vale12.4 
14749:13Dewi West V55M3M Gorseinon14.3 
14849:37David Cornish V50MPort Talbot14.5 
14949:50Gary John V60MLes Croupiers14.1 
15050:54Anthony LewisV50MParc Bryn Bach RC  
15151:19Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers9.7 
15251:41Derek Osborne V50MBrecon/Welsh Masters13.5 
15351:44Paul BuftonV45MBrecon AC  
15451:49Keith Davies V55MIslwyn16.8 
15551:50Stephen Dallow V60MParc Bryn Bach10.0 
15652:20Marcus Smith V45MParc Bryn Bach10.8 
15753:33Michael Halsall V40MLlanelli10.8 
15855:35Liam Richards SENMAberdare Valley23.9 
15955:44Terry Vaughan V45MParc Bryn Bach28.1 
16056:42Chirag Patel V45MLes Croupiers21.4 
16157:56Rod Perons V55MLes Croupiers27.4 
16267:08Darren Swift V50MParc Bryn Bach23.7 
16367:46Alan Mann V60MLes Croupiers29.6 
 
7.2KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:13Conor Smith U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Swansea Uni1.8 
222:23Dominic Smith U20MSwansea-0.6 
322:30Oliver Dickinson U20MWells City9.5 
422:48Joe CrutchleyU20MCardiff AAC  
522:59James Vincent U20MCardiff0.6 
623:05Elliot Lawrence U20MSwansea2.2 
725:30Sam Curwen U20MCardiff/Worcester Uni17.9 
825:44Morgan LlewelynU20MCarmarthen Harriers  
926:54Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth3.3 
1028:59Samuel Jackson U20MParc Bryn Bach8.2 
 
5.16KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:04Larry Ryan U17MCardiff-3.1 
216:06Morgan James U17MCardiff-3.3 
316:23James Penrose U17MCardiff Archers3.6 
416:27Ethan Ackroyd U17MWest Cheshire-1.0 
516:29Ben Thomas U17MCarmarthen-3.3 
616:43Jackson Mountford U17MNewport H0.6 
716:59Liam Griffiths U17MAberdare Valley7.6 
817:04Dylan Nazareth U17MCardiff Archers-1.4 
917:06Spencer Smith U17MNewport H0.1 
1017:24Tomos Land U17MColwyn Bay5.0 
1117:36Martin Powell U17MSwansea10.6 
1217:38Devin Coombes U17MBridgend-1.0 
1317:43Joshua Wallace U17MNeath12.8 
1417:44Evan Price-Davies U17MBrecon3.6 
1517:50Aled Jones U17MMenai2.0 
1618:06Rhys Davies U17MCarmarthen17.1 
1718:21Iestyn Edwards U17MCardiff2.6 
1818:31Sebastian Lewis U17MNeath3.6 
1918:39Callum Campion U17MLlanelli0.1 
2018:51Keith Harold U17MCardiff18.6 
2119:03Eli Scoble U17MCardiff18.7 
2219:10William Arnold U17MSwansea6.6 
2319:14Thomas Callard U17MNeath1.0 
2419:18Caspar FarquarU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
2519:59Callum Russell U17MCardiff20.8 
2620:36Tomos Jones U17MAberdare Valley22.5 
 
4.34KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:59Mike Spill U15MMenai5.0 
213:14Joseph Reardon U15MAberdare Valley0.6 
313:21Lloyd Sheppard Brown U15MCardiff-3.7 
413:24Adam Beer U15MLlanelli1.9 
513:31Finley Hines U15MNeath-2.6 
613:42Iori Thomas Humphreys U15MPembrokeshire2.2 
713:47Osian Perrin U15MMenai-5.1 
813:49James Jones U15MDeeside AAC0.7 
913:53Huw Jones U15MDeeside AAC4.2 
1013:59Cai La Trobe-Roberts U15MMenai/North Wales11.4 
1114:01Daniel Stones U15MMenai11.5 
1214:03Louis Guest U15MMenai6.0 
1314:04Dafydd Jones U15MCarmarthen-3.7 
1414:20Liam Edwards U15MCarmarthen-1.0 
1514:33Andrew Penrose U15MCardiff Archers14.8 
1614:37Spencer Davies U15MBrecon18.2 
1714:45Matthew Anthony U15MDeeside AAC6.2 
1814:52Kian Abraham U15MNeath11.0 
1914:54Alexander Layzell U15MAberdare Valley14.6 
2014:59Cameron Lawrence U15MMenai6.7 
2115:03Ewan CoyleU15MBrecon AC  
2215:05Cian James Harries U15MPembrokeshire10.8 
2315:09Harry Pearce U15MCardiff Archers11.1 
2415:10Iwan White U15MSwansea3.2 
2515:11Samuel Clayton U15MBlaenau Gwent7.0 
2615:12Rhys Hardman U15MBridgend-1.7 
2715:18Jac Hockenhull U15MCardiff23.5 
2815:21Ben Ray U15MCardiff Archers6.0 
2915:31Salman Megag U15MCardiff5.9 
3015:45Samuel Lennox U15MNeath9.8 
3115:48Ieuan Griffiths U15MLlanelli2.3 
3215:54Ceredig JonesU15MWestbury Harriers  
3316:10Sebastian Julier U15MAberdare Valley17.9 
3416:12Huw Riley U15MCardiff Archers2.3 
3516:17Steven Cook U15MLliswerry22.3 
3616:24Logan Lambe U15MSwansea22.8 
3716:30Cian Ralphs U15MCardiff9.0 
3816:36Alexander Carrafa U15MRhymney Valley12.4 
3916:41Miles Hill U15MSwansea8.7 
4017:09Kit Armstrong U15MSwansea25.7 
4117:10Joss Phillips U15MAberdare Valley11.4 
4219:48Carwyn Harry U15MSwansea20.8 
 
3.12KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:16Frank Morgan U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs-3.4 
210:29Oliver Jones U13MMaldwyn5.3 
310:33Roman Hodgson U13MColwyn Bay-0.1 
410:39Math Thomas U13MMenai5.3 
510:40Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai6.7 
610:43Ioan Cressy-RodgersU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
710:50Harri Morgan U13MMenai7.9 
810:53Benjamin Macey U13MCardiff15.9 
Page: 1 2 3