Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
24 Feb 18
10.1KXC 7.2KXC 5.16KXC 4.34KXC 3.12KXC 1.52KXC 6.42KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.1KXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
-DNF   Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.6 
10.1KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:45   James Hunt U23MCardiff-4.5 
231:04   Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-3.0 
331:43   Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-4.5 
431:59   Gareth Griffiths U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff1.5 
532:05   Morgan DaviesSENMSwansea Harriers  
632:18   Jack Gooch U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni0.4 
732:36   Ciaran Lewis U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-4.1 
832:44   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.2 
932:51   Abed Teweldebrhan U23MNewport/Eritrea-3.5 
1032:57   Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea0.0 
1133:04   Sam Blake U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia-2.2 
1233:10   Sion Price SENMSarn Helen0.6 
1333:26   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-2.7 
1433:34   Matthew Edmonds SENMMicky Morris Racing Team-1.4 
1533:44   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley1.0 
1633:49   James Dean SENMSwansea1.9 
1733:57   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.0 
1834:09   Christian Lovatt U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni1.1 
1934:11   Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire0.9 
2034:17   Elliot Richards U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni-1.4 
2134:20   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-2.2 
2234:25   Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-1.8 
2334:28   Paul Tobin SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni-1.6 
2434:29   Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.6 
2534:33   Matthew Grantham U20MMicky Morris Racing Team2.3 
2634:39   Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team2.7 
2734:44   Huw Evans V45MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.9 
2834:49   Hywell Jones SENMAberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth1.1 
2934:57   Jeff Wherlock V50MLliswerry-0.3 
3035:04   Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth2.9 
3135:06   Lyndon Tudor-MaiseyV40MLes Croupiers RC  
3235:11   Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley0.4 
3335:18   William Munday U23MMedwayTri/Swansea2.6 
3435:28   Harry Davies U23MParc Bryn Bach-0.7 
3535:34   Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath0.3 
3635:40   Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas0.2 
3735:50   David Keenan SENMLlanelli-0.4 
3835:55   Owain Morris SENMAberdare Valley0.6 
3936:00   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.3 
4036:04   Richard Baker V45MLes Croupiers1.9 
4136:12   Richard Jones V45MLliswerry1.1 
4236:21   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot1.4 
4336:31   Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-0.3 
4436:34   Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
4536:37   Daniel Morgan SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea/New Zealand2.5 
4636:42   Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters3.0 
4736:45   Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers2.4 
4836:48   Richard Foster V35MSpirit of Monmouth6.5 
4936:55   Craig J Hudson SENMNewport/Bath Uni/Phanos3.2 
5037:01   Kenny LowiesV50MHeaddington RR  
5137:28   Mark Jennings V40MMicky Morris Racing Team0.0 
5237:51   Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2.1 
5338:02   David Ruiz-GarciaSENMSwansea Harriers  
5438:04   Paul Flynn V50MSwansea/Welsh Masters4.1 
5538:12   Sean Thomasson V40MParc Bryn Bach11.9 
5638:14   Geoff Lewis V35MSwansea5.4 
5738:15   Steven Williams V40MLlanelli2.1 
5838:19   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.1 
5938:21   Lee Mills V40MIslwyn4.5 
6038:25   David James V60MLes Croupiers7.6 
6138:33   Martyn Hughes-Dowdle V50MSwansea3.9 
6238:36   Simon Lewis V50MParc Bryn Bach7.2 
6338:51   David Warren V55MCardigan RC9.6 
6439:05   John EvansSENMParc Bryn Bach RC  
6539:10   Martin Shaw V45MBrecon9.7 
6639:13   Lee Smith V50MLliswerry7.0 
6739:16   Thomas Guest V50MSwansea3.6 
6839:23   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.5 
6939:27   Rhys Pippard SENMPont-Y-Pwl/Serpentine3.1 
7039:31   Gabrielius Stuokus SENMLes Croupiers1.5 
7139:37   Luke Spencer U23MAberdare Valley4.3 
7239:43   Ian Webb V60MLlanelli8.2 
7339:48   Steve Smith V55MSwansea4.4 
7439:51   Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea3.3 
7539:58   Charles Walsh V40MSwansea2.5 
7640:08   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli4.9 
7740:20   Wayne Bowen V40MSwansea3.5 
7840:23   Pete Sowerby V55MBrecon5.1 
7940:24   Darren Edwards V40MAberdare Valley4.7 
8040:29   Robert Pritchard V35MMonRoss Trail Blazers4.5 
8140:34   Paul Hayward V35MIslwyn3.8 
8240:35   Robert Sage V40MLes Croupiers3.2 
8340:37   Stuart Booker U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni6.3 
8440:52   Ceri Isaac SENM3M Gorseinon10.3 
8540:53   Robert Borley V35MSan Domenico10.4 
8641:09   Bleddyn Jones V40MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley5.9 
8741:14   Richard Self V50MLes Croupiers6.8 
8841:15   Chris Fulcher V50MNeath/Welsh Masters5.5 
8941:18   Ritchard MannSENMSan Domenico RC  
9041:24   Richard Price SENMParc Bryn Bach9.6 
9141:28   Lee Walters V45MAberdare Valley5.5 
9241:30   Haydn Hartnell V55MIslwyn6.9 
9341:32   Robert John V40MMicky Morris Racing Team4.3 
9441:34   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay11.5 
9541:35   John Moran SENMSwansea1.5 
9641:36   Stephen Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach6.0 
9741:36   Charlie Northey V50MBrecon8.1 
9841:39   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea7.9 
9941:41   Ryan Minard SENMAberdare Valley7.0 
10041:49   James Thomas SENMParc Bryn Bach8.0 
10141:53   Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot5.5 
10242:18   Mark Dunn V50MSpirit of Monmouth12.2 
10342:24   Rory MacNair V35MSwansea6.5 
10442:28   Steven Smith V45MAberdare Valley4.2 
10542:34   Allen Bunney V50MAberdare Valley8.7 
10642:56   Ian Clarke V45MAberdare Valley9.5 
10742:58   Richard Sheehy SENMParc Bryn Bach5.8 
10843:07   Stephen Carter V45MParc Bryn Bach9.0 
10943:21   Neil Beynon V45MParc Bryn Bach10.3 
11043:26   Kim Wehden V55MIslwyn9.1 
11143:29   Ian Davies V50MParc Bryn Bach8.4 
11243:30   David Gibbings SENMIslwyn10.8 
11343:34   Christopher Lewis V40MPort Talbot6.7 
11443:40   Brian Evans V45MSpirit of Monmouth6.6 
11543:48   Owen Davies V40MSwansea8.2 
11644:02   William Daniels V60MRhondda8.5 
11744:25   Michael Morgan SENMPenarth & Dinas6.4 
11844:36   Lee Andrew Phillips V45MParc Bryn Bach13.5 
11944:43   James Sibley U23MSan Domenico10.4 
12044:48   Steve Bridges V50MAberdare Valley10.1 
12144:55   Mark Roberts V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters7.5 
12245:03   Heath Brett V45MSwansea7.8 
12345:08   Owen Davies V45MParc Bryn Bach9.4 
12445:11   Luke Davies U20MSwansea6.2 
12545:29   Michael Matthews V45MParc Bryn Bach13.8 
12645:34   David E WilliamsV55MLes Croupiers RC  
12745:38   Mark Terry V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.7 
12845:52   Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico10.7 
12946:02   Steven Phillips V40MIslwyn9.9 
13046:06   Steven Preddy V45MLes Croupiers8.5 
13146:14   Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers11.0 
13246:29   John Hill SENMBridgend5.6 
13346:40   Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea11.1 
13446:53   Richard Webster V60M3M Gorseinon15.5 
13547:01   Dusty Kennedy V45MSwansea16.7 
13647:05   Gwynfor Palfrey V55MParc Bryn Bach14.3 
13747:11   Robert Nelson Nelson V40MSpirit of Monmouth16.1 
13847:11   Andrew Driscoll V35MAberdare Valley10.9 
13947:14   Huw JonesV35MAberdare VAAC  
14047:36   Jeremy Creasey V50MSpirit of Monmouth10.2 
14147:54   Darren Kippest V45MParc Bryn Bach10.1 
14248:04   Nick Osman V45MParc Bryn Bach9.8 
14348:09   Simon Coombes V40MSwansea10.3 
14448:13   Craig Lehaj V35MIslwyn16.7 
14548:31   Craig John SENMPort Talbot17.5 
14649:04   Mark Sims V60MBrecon13.4 
14749:13   Dewi West V55M3M Gorseinon10.9 
14849:37   David Cornish V50MPort Talbot14.4 
14949:50   Gary John V60MLes Croupiers13.0 
15050:54   Anthony LewisV50MParc Bryn Bach RC  
15151:19   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers15.5 
15251:41   Derek Osborne V50MBrecon/Welsh Masters11.3 
15351:44   Paul BuftonV45MBrecon AC  
15451:49   Keith Davies V55MIslwyn15.0 
15551:50   Stephen Dallow V60MParc Bryn Bach12.5 
15652:20   Marcus Smith V45MParc Bryn Bach12.8 
15753:33   Michael Halsall V40MLlanelli12.6 
15855:35   Liam Richards SENMAberdare Valley20.2 
15955:44   Terry Vaughan V45MParc Bryn Bach19.1 
16056:42   Chirag Patel V45MLes Croupiers22.0 
16157:56   Rod Perons V55MLes Croupiers22.0 
16267:08   Darren Swift V50MParc Bryn Bach20.4 
16367:46   Alan Mann V60MLes Croupiers23.0 
 
7.2KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:13   Conor Smith U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Swansea Uni-2.6 
222:23   Dominic Smith U20MSwansea-1.5 
322:30   Oliver Dickinson U20MWells City1.1 
422:48   Joe CrutchleyU20MCardiff AAC  
522:59   James Vincent U20MCardiff-2.1 
623:05   Elliot Lawrence U20MSwansea-1.2 
725:30   Sam Curwen U20MCardiff/Worcester Uni8.0 
825:44   Morgan LlewelynU20MCarmarthen Harriers  
926:54   Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth3.5 
1028:59   Samuel Jackson U20MParc Bryn Bach3.8 
 
5.16KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:04   Larry Ryan U17MCardiff-2.3 
216:06   Morgan James U17MCardiff-0.9 
316:23   James Penrose U17MCardiff Archers-1.9 
416:27   Ethan Ackroyd U17MWest Cheshire-0.6 
516:29   Ben Thomas U17MCarmarthen-1.7 
616:43   Jackson Mountford U17MNewport-2.4 
716:59   Liam Griffiths U17MAberdare Valley1.1 
817:04   Dylan Nazareth U17MCardiff Archers-0.7 
917:06   Spencer Smith U17MNewport-0.1 
1017:24   Tomos Land U17MColwyn Bay0.2 
1117:36   Martin Powell U17MSwansea5.1 
1217:38   Devin Coombes U17MBridgend1.8 
1317:43   Joshua Wallace U17MNeath4.0 
1417:44   Evan Price-Davies U17MBrecon1.1 
1517:50   Aled Jones U17MMenai3.5 
1618:06   Rhys Davies U17MCarmarthen11.0 
1718:21   Iestyn Edwards U17MCardiff1.8 
1818:31   Sebastian Lewis U17MNeath-0.7 
1918:39   Callum Campion U17MLlanelli1.6 
2018:51   Keith Harold U17MCardiff9.5 
2119:03   Eli Scoble U17MCardiff10.7 
2219:10   William Arnold U17MSwansea6.1 
2319:14   Thomas Callard U17MNeath1.1 
2419:18   Caspar FarquarU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
2519:59   Callum Russell U17MCardiff11.5 
2620:36   Tomos Jones U17MAberdare Valley14.5 
 
4.34KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:59   Mike Spill U15MMenai0.4 
213:14   Joseph Reardon U15MAberdare Valley-0.7 
313:21   Lloyd Sheppard U15MCardiff-1.0 
413:24   Adam Beer U15MLlanelli-0.3 
513:31   Finley Hines U15MNeath0.9 
613:42   Iori Thomas Humphreys U15MPembrokeshire1.2 
713:47   Osian Perrin U15MMenai-1.1 
813:49   James Jones U15MDeeside AAC1.1 
913:53   Huw Jones U15MDeeside AAC2.3 
1013:59   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U15MMenai/North Wales1.8 
1114:01   Daniel Stones U15MMenai2.7 
1214:03   Louis Guest U15MMenai3.3 
1314:04   Dafydd Jones U15MCarmarthen0.7 
1414:20   Liam Edwards U15MCarmarthen1.4 
1514:33   Andrew Penrose U15MCardiff Archers5.1 
1614:37   Spencer Davies U15MBrecon13.0 
1714:45   Matthew Anthony U15MDeeside AAC4.4 
1814:52   Kian Abraham U15MNeath4.3 
1914:54   Alexander Layzell U15MAberdare Valley6.0 
2014:59   Cameron Lawrence U15MMenai5.3 
2115:03   Ewan CoyleU15MBrecon AC  
2215:05   Cian James Harries U15MPembrokeshire5.0 
2315:09   Harry Pearce U15MCardiff Archers6.6 
2415:10   Iwan White U15MSwansea4.7 
2515:11   Samuel Clayton U15MBlaenau Gwent4.1 
2615:12   Rhys Hardman U15MBridgend0.5 
2715:18   Jac Hockenhull U15MCardiff14.3 
2815:21   Ben Ray U15MCardiff Archers3.1 
2915:31   Salman Megag U15MCardiff6.6 
3015:45   Samuel Lennox U15MNeath7.5 
3115:48   Ieuan Griffiths U15MLlanelli4.1 
3215:54   Ceredig JonesU15MWestbury Harriers  
3316:10   Sebastian Julier U15MAberdare Valley7.9 
3416:12   Huw Riley U15MCardiff Archers5.3 
3516:17   Steven Cook U15MLliswerry13.3 
3616:24   Logan Lambe U15MSwansea14.3 
3716:30   Cian Ralphs U15MCardiff6.0 
3816:36   Alexander Carrafa U15MRhymney Valley5.7 
3916:41   Miles Hill U15MSwansea5.3 
4017:09   Kit Armstrong U15MSwansea17.1 
4117:10   Joss Phillips U15MAberdare Valley12.0 
4219:48   Carwyn Harry U15MSwansea20.5 
 
3.12KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:16   Frank Morgan U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs1.3 
210:29   Oliver Jones U13MMaldwyn1.6 
310:33   Roman Hodgson U13MColwyn Bay1.2 
410:39   Math Thomas U13MMenai2.8 
510:40   Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai5.4 
610:43   Ioan Cressy-RodgersU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
710:50   Harri Morgan U13MMenai5.7 
810:53   Benjamin Macey U13MCardiff6.5 
Page: 1 2 3