Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
29 Oct 17
9.3KXC 6.2KXC 3.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.3KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:48   Jonathan Shields U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.3 
231:54   Tom Horton SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-3.6 
332:58   Michael Bartram U23MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni-1.0 
433:05   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine-2.5 
533:15   Steve Franklin SENMTotley-1.4 
633:18   Arron Larkin SENMRotherham-2.1 
733:50   Ryan Griffiths U23MEpsom & Ewell/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.0 
833:52   Matthew Craig SENMSheffield RC-1.4 
933:57   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.7 
1034:08   Jamie Rutherford SENMDarlington H/Sheffield Uni0.0 
1134:12   John Birch SENMHallamshire-1.9 
1234:16   Lee Milburn SENMDoncaster-2.9 
1334:30   Joe WoodleySENMUniversity of Sheffield AC  
1434:31   Jacob Lane SENMTotley4.3 
1534:43   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire4.8 
1634:54   Ethan Godridge U20MBarnsley AC1.4 
1735:23   Joel Paisley U23MBelper/Sheffield Uni1.5 
1835:30   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC-0.4 
1935:32   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.6 
2035:41   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.4 
2135:43   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.3 
2235:49   Sam Peters U23MHallamshire/Exeter Uni1.0 
2336:11   Aidan Linskill V35MTotley3.0 
2436:15   James Rose V35MSteel City1.3 
2536:18   David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC1.0 
2636:25   Ben Jones SENMSteel City1.0 
2736:26   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.2 
2836:31   Alan Ford V40MBarnsley H-0.8 
2936:41   Bart Shaw V35MTotley0.8 
3036:50   Carl Egdell V45MHallamshire1.9 
3136:50   Sam Mellor SENMHallamshire/Totley3.8 
3236:53   Tom BeaumontSENMTotley AC  
3336:56   James Mellor U23MSheffield Uni1.6 
3437:00   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth4.3 
3537:29   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.0 
3637:47   Steven O'NeilSENMKimberworth Striders  
3737:50   Peter Badger V40MDoncaster0.7 
3837:51   Ian WhymanV40MRotherham Harriers &AC  
3937:58   Kevin Newman V60MDoncaster3.9 
4037:59   Mat SedgewickV40MTotley AC  
4138:07   Matt Payne SENMHallamshire3.5 
4238:16   Alistair Wood SENMSheffield TC4.4 
4338:16   Sam Cullen U20MCity of York/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.9 
4438:25   Steven Roebuck V40MBarnsley AC8.2 
4538:26   Mark Havenhand V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters3.8 
4638:36   Simon ClarkeV40MRacing TNT Triathlon  
4738:39   Matt Rimmer V40MSteel City3.4 
4838:43   Joel Herbert U23MDerby/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.8 
4938:54   Scott Williams V35MRotherham1.9 
5038:59   Stuart Scott V35MSheffield TC0.8 
5139:02   Adam BrownSENMSteel City Striders  
5239:04   Thomas Meager SENMSteel City5.0 
5339:09   Chris Ramsay V45MDanum Harriers4.0 
5439:10   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.6 
5539:16   Michael Pearson SENMAskern1.8 
5639:22   Nick Brimacombe V35MTotley3.2 
5739:30   Benjamin Corfield SENMLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni2.3 
5839:42   Jorge Bronze SENMSteel City9.4 
5939:52   Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC4.2Click your Clock logo
6040:08   Christopher Gillott U20MBarnsley AC0.9 
6140:08   Paul Lane V50MDanum Harriers4.7 
6240:14   Matthew Reed V40MSheffield TC6.0 
6340:19   Robert Owen V50MTotley6.3 
6440:20   Andrew Owens U20MSheffield Uni6.8 
6540:23   Simon Hopkins V45MKimberworth6.7 
6640:24   Paul ShipleyV40MSheffield Tri C  
6740:28   Stephen Davison SENMSheffield RC3.2 
6840:39   Mick Quinn V55MPenistone10.8 
6940:45   John JohnsonV40MRacing TNT Triathlon  
7040:46   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC4.5 
7140:47   David Brooksbank V55MBarnsley AC4.4 
7240:49   Andrew Forsyth V55MAskern4.1 
7340:57   Jamie Taylor V35MRacing TNT11.2 
7440:59   James Thompson V40MSheffield RC6.7Click your Clock logo
7541:12   Gary Baker V50MSheffield RC7.7 
7641:13   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.9 
7741:30   Matthew Green U23MSheffield Hallam Uni15.3 
7841:33   Jack HumphreysU20MSheffield Hallam Uni  
7941:35   Chris Lawson V45MDoncaster6.3 
8041:46   Steven Helmore V35MSteel City6.4 
8141:59   Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth4.4 
8242:01   Oliver HornsbyU20MSheffield Hallam Uni  
8342:09   Ian StinsonV40MSteel City Striders  
8442:22   Phil Whitehead SENMDoncaster3.9 
8542:23   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth8.8 
8642:44   Doug Banks V35MSteel City4.4 
8742:50   Philip Martin V60MKimberworth6.2 
8843:08   Ben Anderson V40MSheffield TC5.8 
8943:11   Steve Storey V60MPenistone9.9 
9043:14   David Perkins V40MSteel City14.9 
9143:18   John Howsham V50MPenistone7.2 
9243:20   Graeme Bolland V50MSheffield RC7.8 
9343:24   Gavin Sanderson V40MKingstone7.9 
9443:29   Joe Croft SENMKimberworth12.2 
9543:30   Will Bealby V40MSheffield TC7.7Click your Clock logo
9643:34   Vivek Karmarkar SENMSheffield Hallam Uni15.0 
9743:35   Barry Rushmere V45MKimberworth9.5 
9843:36   Martin GreenoughV40MSteel City Striders  
9943:42   Justin Synan V35MRacing TNT13.9 
10043:46   Thomas MiddletonSENMSheffield Hallam Uni  
10143:58   Dave AnsellV50MSteel City Striders  
10244:03   Anthony Bissell V35MBarnsley H7.4 
10344:20   Xander MacCrurySENMSheffield Hallam Uni  
10444:46   Mark Platton V50MSteel City8.2 
10544:47   Glen Mailer SENMSheffield TC9.1 
10644:50   David Langford V45MDanum Harriers5.4 
10744:59   Julian Williams V50MPenistone10.0 
10845:09   Tom Burns SENMKimberworth6.5 
10945:16   Keith Tud Jackson V50MSteel City18.1 
11045:23   Paul CharlesworthV40MSheffield Tri C  
11145:34   Gary Dean V45MPenistone/West Cheshire11.9 
11245:43   Lee Bridgewater V40MPenistone19.6 
11345:55   Simon Piggott V45MDanum Harriers7.4 
11446:03   David Beel SENMSteel City15.5 
11546:14   Dave Allemby V60MBarnsley AC9.7 
11646:23   Tom Childs SENMSteel City19.8 
11746:37   Christopher Keeler SENMKimberworth9.9 
11846:58   Addam Darnell SENMSheffield TC10.4 
11947:04   Pat Rooney V60MKimberworth11.0 
12047:13   Malcolm Taylor V60MSheffield RC12.5 
12147:17   Stephen Fox V40MDoncaster11.6 
12247:19   Elijah Santos U23MSheffield Hallam Uni21.0 
12347:35   Kevin Wood V50MBarnsley H10.8 
12447:56   Stephen Holder V45MKingstone8.8 
12548:00   Max Polson SENMTickhill R & AC12.8 
12648:02   Stephen Crownshaw V40MKillamarsh3.3 
12748:05   Enrique Rodriguez V45MSheffield & Dearne/Colombia22.9 
12848:17   Kevin Randall V35MValley Hill11.2 
12948:17   Richard Wright V55MDoncaster19.3 
13048:19   Martin Wilkinson V45MDoncaster20.5 
13148:20   David Lee V45MKingstone11.7 
13248:24   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone10.0 
13348:33   Shaun Coe V50MDanum Harriers15.9 
13448:54   Peter BrownV50MSteel City Striders  
13548:56   Neil Nutter V40MBarnsley AC20.0 
13649:01   James Mason V40MRacing TNT/RacingTNT12.0 
13749:37   Darren Bristow V45MHallamshire10.0 
13849:52   Paul WrightSENMDanum Harriers  
13949:56   Ian Micklethwaite V45MKingstone10.3 
14050:01   Darrell Harrison V45MBarnsley AC13.1 
14150:08   Andy ShawSENMSouth Yorkshire Police  
14250:39   Graham Stroud V40MBarnsley AC15.9 
14350:53   Earl Lever V40MKimberworth15.2 
14451:32   Richard Morton V45MDoncaster Tri17.7 
14551:37   Anthony Bell V50MSteel City/Northern Masters/Warrington RR/Lancashire WC12.9 
14651:42   William Alves V60MTotley12.3 
14752:01   Jim LaffertyV40MSheffield Tri C  
14852:11   Keith Lindley V60MDanum Harriers16.3 
14952:20   Martin Train V40MDoncaster Tri25.1 
15052:21   Peter Stanley V55MPenistone16.8 
15152:31   Micheal Jell V50MKimberworth17.6 
15253:36   Neal Matthews V45MSheffield RC16.4 
15354:03   Ricky Green V45MKingstone14.4 
15455:20   Russell DoddV40MSheffield RC  
15559:16   Peter Poppy V50MDanum Harriers16.7 
15667:01   Steven Farrell V55MDanum Harriers22.2 
 
6.2KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:02   Matthew Fuller U17MSheffield & Dearne-1.1 
223:38   David Lewis U17MHallamshire0.0 
325:16   Victor Baycroft U17MHallamshire3.0 
426:01   Samuel Picton U17MRotherham12.1 
526:20   Oliver Jervis U17MRotherham10.0 
630:16   Harrison Hall U17MBarnsley AC19.7 
731:06   Tom Fryers U17MPenistone7.1 
 
3.5KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:05   Joshua Gilbert U13MRotherham3.7 
213:17   Joseph Collini U13MSheffield & Dearne6.9 
313:37   Thomas Brailsford U13MKeswick4.3 
413:46   Sonny Boy Hughes U13MBarnsley AC2.5 
513:54   Leni Scott U13MSheffield & Dearne2.5 
613:59   Cosmo Johnson U13MHallamshire5.3 
714:06   Edward Phillips U13MDoncaster6.0 
814:22   Luke Parker U13MRotherham3.2 
914:24   Thomas Bowman U13MRotherham6.6 
1016:10   Eddie FitzpatrickU13MSheffield Tri C  
1116:31   Nathan Riley North U13MDoncaster17.8 
1216:34   Harry Stroughair U13MRotherham17.0 
1316:47   Harvey Noble U13MBarnsley AC16.0 
1417:51   Samuel Rimmer U13MHallamshire25.1 
1517:57   Charlie Aston U13MWombwell16.7 
1619:02   George Wallace U13MBarnsley AC19.7 
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:51   Jonson Hughes U11MBarnsley AC2.9 
26:05   Ben Nutter U11MBarnsley AC4.6 
36:13   Reece LevittU11MRotherham Harriers &AC  
46:20   Luke Stables U11MRotherham7.5 
56:24   Alfie Nicholls U11MRotherham11.3 
66:25   Jonah Cooper U11MHallamshire6.8 
76:26   Isaac OliverU11MCity of Sheffield AC  
86:26   Lysander Lawson U11MDoncaster13.5 
96:35   Rocco Hughes U11MBarnsley AC7.0 
106:38   Hugo Cullen U11MDoncaster10.8 
116:39   Jack Williams U11MRotherham9.0 
126:42   Jake Parker U11MRotherham6.7 
136:44   Rory Adam Depledge U11MDerbyshire & South Yorkshire18.1 
146:46   Thomas WattU11MDoncaster AC  
156:52   Maxim Johnson U11MHallamshire12.3 
167:00   Evan Copeland U11MSheffield & Dearne15.9 
177:03   Joshua Lackie U11MBarnsley AC22.4 
187:08   Jem Martin U11MHallamshire16.7 
197:16   Jack EarlU11MStrideout  
207:22   Charlie Roebuck U11MHallamshire23.2 
217:33   Douglas Egdell U11MSheffield TC16.7 
227:37   Emil HowellU11MSheffield Tri C  
237:38   Jacob HaslingdenU11MSheffield Tri C  
247:42   Sebastian Ellis U11MDerbyshire & South Yorkshire27.8 
257:54   Joe JohnsonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
267:55   Dylan Dooley-Williams U11MDoncaster23.4 
277:55   Christian HawkinsU11MCity of Sheffield AC  
288:02   George LaughtonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
298:05   Sebastian Johnson U11MRotherham21.7 
308:06   Max Fox U11MDoncaster25.4 
318:07   Torin French U11MSheffield TC25.2 
328:11   Joseph RugenU11MSheffield Tri C  
338:11   Lucas WardU11MStrideout  
348:19   Isaac DayU11M2 Dash  
358:21   Tristan Davies - BennettU11MBarnsley AC  
368:22   Henry SharpeU11MDoncaster AC  
378:33   Edwin GreenU11MSheffield Tri C  
388:45   Oliver Maaranen U11MDerbyshire & South Yorkshire23.4 
6.2KXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:31   Robert Tintinger V70MRotherham13.9 
231:17   Mick Casey V70MBarnsley AC8.1 
332:48   Kevin Thomas V65MRotherham19.2 
433:05   Brian Lowndes V65MMaltby18.7 
534:08   Richard Taylor V65MBarnsley H15.1 
635:56   Kevin Manley V65MBarnsley AC13.5 
736:02   Peter Humphries V70MRotherham17.4 
836:48   Malcolm Rhodes V65MRotherham20.5 
937:11   Jim Rust V65MMaltby/Clowne17.4 
1037:18   John Fuller V75MKimberworth18.1 
1138:47   Rod Scholes V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters13.4 
1238:53   Raymond Brown V75MPenistone21.3 
1338:59   Ken Chapman V75MKimberworth19.3 
1442:21   Bob Innes V65MPenistone25.6 
6.2KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:50   Charlotte Ward SENWHallamshire2.1 
224:56   Zanthe Wray SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Uni2.6 
325:46   Nicola Devine SENWDoncaster1.1 
426:23   Helen Elmore V45WDark Peak/Sheffield TC10.5 
526:36   Jenny Featherstone V35WTotley5.4 
627:11   Debbie Richards V45WSheffield RC9.4 
727:19   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC/Northern Masters6.6 
827:25   Charlotte Mathers U20WLeicester Tri/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.5 
927:54   Sarah Gough V40WBarnsley AC9.1 
1027:59   Taylor Hammond U20WBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.0 
1128:01   Samya Armoush SENWSheffield RC13.5 
1228:03   Diana Chalmers U20WBedford & County/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.8 
1328:06   Hannah Whitelam SENWHallamshire11.9 
1428:07   Tessa ThompsonSENWSheffield Tri C  
1528:11   Rachel Rose SENWSheffield RC5.9 
1628:20   Lisa Skinner V45WBarnsley AC11.5 
1728:21   Clare OliffeV35WSheffield RC  
1828:39   Natalie NevilleV35WRacing TNT Triathlon  
1928:47   Jaimie Buckley V35WTotley10.9 
Page: 1 2