Liverpool & District League Championships External Results
Clarkes Garden
11 Feb 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.84MXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:27   Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H-1.8 
234:41   Matthew Crehan SENMSt. Helens Sutton-3.6 
335:38   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.0 
435:44   Thomas Griffiths SENMSt. Helens Sutton-2.9 
536:06   Kevin Bell SENMLiverpool H1.5 
636:37   Martin Swensson V40MPenny Lane-1.4 
737:17   Mark Wynne V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.1 
837:44   Rob Pearse V40MWallasey-1.1 
937:54   Lawrence Eccles V35MPenny Lane1.4 
1037:57   Kirsty Longley V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.1 
1138:21   Chris Maher SENMPenny Lane-2.4 
1238:24   Craig Brighton V35MSt. Helens Sutton9.6 
1338:29   William Barr SENMUTS Running0.3 
1438:30   Matthew Skaife U20MMossley Hill2.2 
1538:35   Michael Fitzsimmons SENMLiverpool H4.2 
1638:52   David Hamilton V50MSouthport Waterloo1.4 
1738:53   Connor McArdle SENMWallasey/Loughborough Students1.2 
1839:12   David Twigg SENMSt. Helens Sutton-0.4 
1939:14   Jay Walker SENMWallasey-0.7 
2039:21   Josh KzochSENMPenny Lane Striders  
2139:30   Matthew Goodwin V35MUTS Running0.6 
2239:35   Paul Sankey V45MLiverpool H2.9 
2339:42   Stephen Spence V45MWirral0.8 
2439:58   Andrew Wilson V45MSt. Helens Sutton2.3 
2540:18   Alex Cowin V35MPenny Lane1.6 
2640:27   Steven Anders V35MSt. Helens Sutton1.8 
2740:28   Simon WildeSENMChester Tri Club  
2840:49   John Connolly V45MLiverpool H5.2 
3040:59   Steven Wilkinson V40MSouthport Waterloo7.2 
3141:01   Paul Owens V40MLiverpool H9.7 
3241:07   Mark Davies V40MWest Cheshire1.7 
3341:20   Peter BraneSENMLiverpool Harriers  
3441:25   David Brockway SENMWirral/University of Cumbria-0.8 
3541:44   Stephen Doyle V40MKnowsley5.7 
3641:46   John Sprackland V55MSouthport Waterloo5.6 
3741:52   Richard Bargh SENMWirral4.5 
3841:53   Andrew FosterSENMLiverpool Pem and Sefton  
3942:04   Bernie Murphy V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.8 
4042:04   Robert Garth SENMPenny Lane7.1 
4142:05   Jake Healy SENMSt. Helens Sutton4.3 
4242:07   Mike Gall SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.6 
4342:10   Paul GraySENMPenny Lane Striders  
4442:24   Colin Potts V45MLiverpool H2.6 
4542:39   William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached5.6 
4642:49   Peter Roome V50MSouthport Waterloo7.5 
4742:52   Kevin WalkerSENMSkem Boundary Harriers  
4842:54   Pete ClarkeSENMWallasey AC  
4942:56   Jonathan Carter SENMChester TC2.6 
5042:58   Greg CallaghanSENMLiverpool Pem and Sefton  
5143:04   Sean Jones SENMPenny Lane2.2 
5243:27   Simone Capponi V40MPenny Lane10.0 
5344:12   Peter Gale SENMSouthport Waterloo7.9 
5444:18   Chris Pedder V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters5.5 
5544:20   Richard Talbot V50MSouthport Waterloo7.3 
5644:25   Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire2.0 
5744:28   John Halson V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.9 
5844:38   Ian RutherfordSENMHelsby AC  
5944:40   Jon Hogg V35MWallasey10.6 
6044:42   Michael Kelly SENMWallasey13.5 
6144:50   Colin WalshSENMWirral AC  
6244:54   Chris ReadmondSENMUTS  
6344:55   Dominic Cooper V35MMossley Hill6.2 
6445:04   Ian AtkinsonSENMChester Tri Club  
6545:16   Graham Cairns V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.7 
6645:52   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
6745:53   Amy Corfield SENWSt. Helens Sutton9.5 
6845:55   Richard Burrows SENMUTS Running7.4 
6945:59   Susan FourieSENWChester Tri Club  
7046:02   Rebecca Blacklock SENWWallasey10.0 
7146:05   Tony MetcalfeSENMMossley Hill AC  
7246:15   Barry Graney V50MSt. Helens Sutton7.2 
7346:17   Steve Norton V50MWallasey7.1 
7446:31   Honor Thompson V35WSkelmersdale13.4 
7546:32   Simon Dunk SENMWirral2.7 
7646:36   Nadine Weeks V35WUTS Running7.7 
7746:43   Paul Skaife V50MMossley Hill13.0 
7846:45   Neil GouldineSENMSkem Boundary Harriers  
7946:58   David McKinlay SENMWallasey16.1 
8047:05   Paul CheethamSENMSkem Boundary Harriers  
8147:05   Bridget GlaisterSENWSkem Boundary Harriers  
8247:11   Ian Russell V50MPenny Lane11.0 
8347:15   Ian WoodSENMChester Tri Club  
8447:15   Steve RileySENMHelsby AC  
8547:19   Sean SimmonsSENMChester Tri Club  
8647:23   Helen Stansfield V35WWallasey7.6 
8747:33   Steve LennonSENMLiverpool Pem and Sefton  
8848:07   Steven Cosgrove SENMWallasey9.2 
8948:14   Robert Wood V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.0 
9048:22   Peter Fraser V35MWirral5.9 
9148:32   Jo Irvin V35WUTS Running6.3 
9248:42   Laura Bayham-HughesSENWHelsby AC  
9348:51   Mark Glaister V55MSkelmersdale11.4 
9448:53   Elaine Opara V35WWallasey9.3 
9548:55   Rodger GrahamSENMUTS  
9648:56   Andrew Glen V50MKnowsley7.3 
9749:00   David RobertsSENMEllsemre Port RC  
9849:07   Kate Ryan V40WWallasey22.5 
10049:08   Bob Benson V60MWest Cheshire13.4 
9949:08   Janet Owens V40WKnowsley10.5 
10149:16   Sam CarrSENMLiverpool Pem and Sefton  
10249:21   Bree SutcliffeSENWChester Tri Club  
10349:23   Richard Gibson SENMUTS Running19.4 
10449:25   Neil JenkinsSENMChester Tri Club  
10549:30   James ThompsonSENMLiverpool Pem and Sefton  
10649:34   Neil BecketSENMUTS  
10749:46   Graham Liu V50MSouthport Waterloo8.3 
10849:53   Stephen Catterall V40MWallasey15.9 
10949:57   Neil silcuckSENMSouthport Waterloo  
11050:19   Pete BrookeSENMMossley Hill AC  
11150:22   Luke Wills SENMSkelmersdale11.7 
11250:49   Paul Doherty V40MMossley Hill14.6 
11350:56   Vicky Kehoe V45WWallasey11.1 
11451:06   Robert Jenkins SENMUTS Running17.1 
11551:11   Matt Wilson V40MWallasey4.4 
11651:17   Katherine Holley V35WWallasey8.9 
11751:21   George Pierce V45MLiverpool RC12.0 
11851:22   Charlotte Rawcliffe V35WPenny Lane12.2 
11951:26   Robert HoghSENMHelsby AC  
12051:39   Paul Thelwell V65MWallasey18.9 
12151:43   Adrian DeerySENMChester Tri Club  
12251:57   Lizzy MullenSENWChester Tri Club  
12352:06   Joe McGlynn V60MPenny Lane12.6 
12452:11   Alan Spencer V55MKnowsley8.3 
12552:16   Michele Alty V50WWallasey12.2 
12652:20   Paul Holmes V35MUTS Running12.0 
12752:24   William Mgrtty?SENMKnowsley Harriers  
12852:31   Michael Stone V55MUTS Running13.7 
12952:45   Rachel Saunders V55WWallasey15.3 
13052:47   Matthew Nelson V55MSouthport Waterloo15.6 
13152:50   Rosemary SymmsSENWChester Tri Club  
13252:51   Phillip Stanley V50MUTS Running15.8 
13352:56   Derek McArdle V55MWallasey13.9 
13453:06   Cristina Puccini V50WPenny Lane14.2 
13553:18   Graham Deane V35MKnowsley9.5 
13653:34   Sarah Jackson V40WPenny Lane15.7 
13754:06   Chris MorganSENMHelsby AC  
13854:44   Peter Barham V45MWallasey11.0 
13954:54   Dave TaylorSENMChester Tri Club  
14055:24   Rachael Holden SENWHelsby RC12.4 
14155:58   Mary Rees V60WWallasey13.8 
14256:02   Laura Sayer-Hall SENWHelsby RC12.3 
14356:02   Susan Woodward-MoorSENWHelsby AC  
14456:32   Steven Armstrong V45MWallasey15.3 
14556:54   Mike Griffiths V60MWallasey20.2 
14657:20   Andrew Bradley SENMKnowsley12.3 
14757:45   Katie CuncliffeSENWKnowsley Harriers  
14857:53   An OtherSENM   
14958:59   Colin Sefton V55MMossley Hill16.0 
15060:02   Jan Mcard V45WWallasey15.1 
15162:44   Tracey Sherlock V40WUTS Running17.7 
15263:12   Stephen Wiggins SENMHelsby RC15.1 
15364:51   Edward RobertsSENMHelsby AC  
15465:54   Ian Milburn V35MSkelmersdale22.5 
15568:42   Becki Wilson SENWUTS Running22.7