North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Ormesby
21 Jan 18

In our version the results have been combined to reflect the race timetable.
9.6KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 1.2KXC 5.3KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.6KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:46   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.6 
232:51   Dean Newton U23MNew Marske-2.1 
333:02   Michael Joyeux SENMQuakers-2.0 
433:29   Rob Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland-1.3 
534:29   James Wilson V35MLoftus & Whitby1.3 
634:52   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.5 
735:07   Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland1.5 
835:13   Stephen McDougall U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni2.7 
935:18   Richard Darling V40MHartlepool1.0 
1035:22   James Wilkinson SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.3 
1135:25   Gary Grounds V45MHartlepool1.1 
1235:28   Ian Wilson V35MHartlepool0.6 
1335:31   Paul Mclean V35MNorth York Moors/Unattached1.8 
1435:34   Simon Bennett V35MHartlepool0.6 
1535:42   Darren ThompsonSENMDarlington Harriers  
1635:44   Liam Aldridge SENMBillingham1.4 
1735:49   Reece Dalton U20MRichmond & Zetland-1.6 
1836:00   Lee Davies V40MRichmond & Zetland1.6 
1936:08   Ryan Norman SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.1 
2036:10   John WeatherillSENMLoftus & Whitby AC  
2136:11   Andrew Pearson V45MNew Marske0.7 
2236:20   Vaughan Godber V45MHartlepool2.6 
2336:21   Paul Wilson V40MHartlepool-1.3 
2436:22   Josh Abrook SENMNorth York Moors3.1 
2536:29   Harry Potter U20MNorth York Moors2.0 
2636:33   Marc Ellis V45MQuakers2.0 
2736:38   Wesley Tarn V35MDarlington H2.6 
2836:48   Tony Holland V40MNorth York Moors3.6 
2937:06   Ken Harker V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.7 
3037:15   Aaron Keys SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3.2 
3137:16   Simon Rogers V45MDarlington H4.6 
3237:18   Philip Utley V45MNorth York Moors3.5 
3337:20   David Watkins V50MNorth York Moors2.3 
3437:23   Matthew Bowman U20MBillingham1.6 
3537:25   Stefan McLoughlanSENMNorth York Moors AC  
3637:26   Clive Thornton V50MNew Marske1.7 
3737:29   Brian Derek Casson V40MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland4.6 
3837:31   Victor Brudenell V50MHartlepool2.5 
3937:38   Richard Fawcett V35MNorth York Moors2.3 
4037:49   Colin Taylor V40MDarlington H0.5 
4137:55   Chris Jefferies V45MBillingham4.3 
4237:57   Mark BownSENMMarsh House Harriers  
4338:02   Paul Chow V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3.0 
4438:09   Jonathan Skidmore V40MNorth York Moors3.9 
4538:12   Adam Poole V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3.1 
4638:21   Andrew Ackerley V40MNorth York Moors9.0 
4738:24   Neil King V45MEasingwold4.0 
4838:35   Craig Gath V40MEasingwold4.4 
4938:38   Gary Dack V50MBillingham4.1 
5038:44   Tony Oliver V50MHartlepool10.0 
5138:49   Philip Teece V55MDarlington H2.9 
5238:57   David McKenna V45MDarlington H4.6 
5338:59   Paul McGough V40MNorth York Moors3.4 
5439:03   Gordon Baird V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.8 
5539:09   Mark Whiteman V50MEasingwold4.6 
5639:11   Richard Atkins V35MNorth York Moors4.9 
5739:14   Rob Williamson V50MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets7.1 
5839:17   Steve Hardy V40MLoftus & Whitby5.7 
5939:18   Steve Loseby V50MEasingwold4.7 
6039:19   Tom Levi SENMThirsk & Sowerby4.2 
6139:22   Peter Milburn V55MAycliffe5.9 
6239:24   Jack Hustwitt U23MNorth York Moors2.0 
6339:32   Tom Nixon SENMDarlington Tri8.1 
6439:52   Paul Garrens V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.4 
6539:57   Steven Wilkinson V45MDarlington H3.7 
6639:58   David Mulholland V35MBillingham6.3 
6739:59   Stephan Tomaszewski V55MThirsk & Sowerby5.7 
6840:15   Mark Jackson V35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Redcar3.4 
6940:20   Paul Johnson V45MStockton Striders3.3 
7040:21   Michael Burke V35MStockton Striders5.6 
7140:23   Jon Parker V35MNorth York Moors6.1 
7240:28   Graham Jones V45MHartlepool5.3 
7340:32   Colin Fletcher V55MEasingwold5.4 
7440:35   Dave Tomlinson V45MDarlington H4.4 
7540:36   Ken Wood V40MThirsk & Sowerby5.1 
7640:45   Tom Herbert V40MLoftus & Whitby/New Marske7.7 
7740:48   Paul Cook V40MDarlington H2.6 
7840:51   James Atkinson SENMQuakers5.4 
7940:56   Richard Campbell V35MAycliffe5.0 
8040:58   Unknown RunnerSENM   
8140:59   John Davis V45MHartlepool7.4 
8241:04   Robert James Dent V35MQuakers4.4 
8341:10   Neil Youngson V40MNew Marske4.9 
8441:24   John GrayV40MDarlington Harriers  
8541:30   Alex Hodgson U20MNew Marske8.4 
8641:40   David Hughes V50MNorth York Moors3.9 
8741:41   Aaron Dodds U20MBillingham7.5 
8841:55   Simon Welch V40MNew Marske6.8 
8941:58   Danny LimSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
9042:08   Brian Laverick V55MNorth York Moors5.2 
9142:16   Lee Coe V35MStockton Striders7.0 
9242:29   David Todd V45MQuakers8.9 
9342:33   Simon Withers V50MRichmond & Zetland9.8 
9442:50   Tom Leighton SENMDarlington H4.7 
9542:54   Kevin Wilson V45MDarlington H7.7 
9642:58   Paul Stocks V40MNorth York Moors5.6 
9743:05   Andy ScaifeV50MH'Pool Burn Road  
9843:06   Andy Marshall V50MLoftus & Whitby8.6 
9943:10   Peter Riley V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland11.0 
10043:24   Adam LeightonSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
10143:25   Andrew Smith V50MDarlington Tri9.9 
10243:43   Keith Galbraith V55MHartlepool12.0 
10343:50   Mike LowtherV50MThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
10443:54   Christopher Foster V45MLoftus & Whitby9.0 
10544:01   Stephen King V50MStockton Striders7.7 
10644:06   Luke Minall SENMQuakers8.7 
10744:08   Keith Bindoff V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.7 
10844:31   Robert Burn V60MThirsk & Sowerby8.8 
10944:42   Ben Wilson V45MDarlington H16.5 
11044:50   Paul Edwards V45MBillingham7.4 
11144:52   Martin Gunn V40MNew Marske9.9 
11244:56   Martin Knox SENMAycliffe10.5 
11345:01   Andy Butcher V50MThirsk & Sowerby9.8 
11445:12   Gary Beard V55MLoftus & Whitby11.3 
11545:17   Dave Blewitt V50MAycliffe8.2 
11645:18   Richard Holland V40MAycliffe7.1 
11745:27   Martyn Coy V45MThirsk & Sowerby10.5 
11845:45   Gareth Kyle SENMQuakers7.5 
11945:47   Tom Chapman V45MQuakers9.9 
12046:03   Ian Nicholls V50MScarborough8.9 
12146:14   John Spraggett V65MNew Marske11.0 
12246:19   James Bate V40MHartlepool10.7 
12346:27   David Riches V55MDarlington H11.9 
12446:39   Darren ChapmanV50MDarlington Tri Club  
12546:40   Alistair Lunn SENMEasingwold9.8 
12646:51   Jody SygrovoSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
12746:57   Anthony Seaman V45MDarlington H11.5 
12847:37   Richard John Bowes V35MDarlington H10.0 
12947:42   Graham Park V50MQuakers12.9 
13048:07   Jason McGouran SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland7.3 
13148:30   Alex Bos V55MDarlington H11.6 
13248:34   Nigel Shaw V55MHartlepool12.6 
13348:37   Jonathon Harris-Douglas V50MEasingwold15.1 
13448:45   Iain Clyde V50MQuakers15.3 
13549:10   Trevor Needham V60MAycliffe13.0 
13649:22   Phillip Noble SENMRedcar/New Marske9.4 
13749:37   Roger Teare V65MEasingwold14.7 
13849:39   Christian Oxley V40MStockton Striders13.6 
13949:41   David Ledgerwood V45MQuakers14.7 
14049:57   Doug Pearce V45MEasingwold14.5 
14150:20   Shaun Fraser V50MBillingham17.1 
14250:51   Malcolm Peggs V60MLoftus & Whitby15.7 
14351:08   Peter Johnson V60MHartlepool16.0 
14451:38   Ryan Greer V40MRichmond & Zetland14.3 
14551:48   Duncan Fothergill V40MThirsk & Sowerby14.5 
14652:04   Rob Nicholson V60MAycliffe14.1 
14753:02   Rob JayneSENMAycliffe Running Club  
14854:39   William Gayter V55MNorth York Moors13.9 
14954:46   Tai Charlton SENMDarlington H/Unattached14.5 
15055:14   Antony Hamling V40MStockton Striders14.9 
15155:19   Lee Hamilton V40MStockton Striders17.0 
15255:29   Drew Smallwood V40MStockton Striders16.8 
 
4.2KXC U15
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:01   Kyle Rabjohn U15MRichmond & Zetland-1.2 
214:05   Charlie Stephenson U15MRichmond & Zetland2.4 
315:08   Daniel Francis U15MRichmond & Zetland1.6 
415:44   Harry Butterworth U15MScarborough8.0 
516:21   Emma Hart U15WDarlington H5.9 
616:27   Holden Outhwaite U15MAllerton Junior3.7 
716:31   Harry Wilson U15MDarlington H7.9 
816:55   Alan Edwards U15MBillingham11.6 
917:28   Lewis Reed U15MBillingham5.4 
1017:34   Peta Collins U15WDarlington H11.4 
1117:39   Nathan Nicholson U15MBillingham6.9 
1217:39   George McCowie U15MRichmond & Zetland11.6 
1317:56   Isla McClanachan U15WEasingwold18.7 
1418:22   Emily Francis U15WRichmond & Zetland13.2 
1518:40   Ruby Whitney U15WNew Marske13.5 
1618:44   Emily Brown U15WNew Marske9.0 
1719:06   Sophie Brining U15WNew Marske11.1 
1819:17   Megan Tipper U15WNew Marske17.4 
1920:00   Elliot Smith U15MNew Marske14.6 
2020:00   Grace CookU15WLoftus & Whitby AC  
2120:02   Sophie Vickers U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.2 
2220:13   Caitlin Andrews U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)10.1 
2320:48   Callum Crisp U15MRichmond & Zetland6.3 
2420:53   Adam King U15MEasingwold21.0 
2520:54   Joe WithersU15MRichmond & Zet Harr  
2624:20   Tyler Louise Wedgewood U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)26.5 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:00   Rohan Teasdale U13MBillingham3.6 
213:16   Tom O'Mahoney U13MRichmond & Zetland4.6 
313:30   Joseph Reeve U13MRichmond & Zetland5.3 
413:31   Isobel Nicholls U13WScarborough5.3 
513:33   Ben Hodgson U13MBillingham5.7 
613:49   Joshua Hammett U13MRichmond & Zetland6.5 
713:52   Cain WinterU13MAllerton Junior AC  
813:57   Emma McNeill U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.0 
914:11   Zoe Hill U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.6 
1014:21   Dylan Wilson U13MDarlington H5.6 
1114:26   Gabrielle Hall U13W 7.4 
1214:30   Alana Teasdale U13WRichmond & Zetland9.1 
1314:33   Holly McCowie U13WRichmond & Zetland6.8 
1414:36   Marley Plant U13MAllerton Junior12.1 
1514:37   Erin Glover U13WBeverley5.8 
1614:39   Riley Middleton U13MNew Marske9.0 
1714:43   Thomas Halton U13MNew Marske8.3 
1814:44   Essie Croce U13WNew Marske10.4 
1914:49   George Rice U13MBeverley14.0 
2014:51   Fraser Allan U13MBillingham12.0 
2115:17   Anya Potter-Firth U13WScarborough13.2 
2215:23   Georgia Wood U13WScarborough14.6 
2315:25   Dominic Wilford U13MRichmond & Zetland10.0 
2415:31   Maisy Squires U13WRichmond & Zetland16.1 
2515:39   Imogen Lillie U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.5 
2615:40   Freddie Cox U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)14.0 
2715:43   Isobelle Troop U13WNew Marske8.6 
2816:01   Sophie Dickinson U13WNew Marske14.5 
2916:02   Emily Vest U13WDarlington H11.7 
3016:23   Molly Thrower U13WNew Marske17.0 
3116:28   Adele Dry U13WTeesdale18.7 
3216:34   Fern Shelton U13WDarlington H17.9 
3316:41   Matthew Ward U13MHartlepool Youth16.3 
3417:09   Beth FisherU13WMarsh House Harriers  
3517:29   Emily Holloway U13WBeverley15.5 
3617:30   Zoe Coates U13WNew Marske19.0 
3717:41   Jack Marsay U13MBeverley18.0 
3817:43   Camille Hague U13WNew Marske12.4 
3917:52   Tillie Croce U13WNew Marske22.0 
4017:58   Nathan Marshall U13MNew Marske15.9 
4118:54   Jorja Hutchinson U13WBeverley15.6 
4219:26   Thomas Greer U13MRichmond & Zetland16.5 
4321:08   Phoebe Wilson U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)22.6 
 
1.2KXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:04   Oliver Duthie U13MHartlepool Youth5.5 
25:20   Alex Boyer U11MDarlington H5.7 
35:33   Sam Archer U11MAllerton Junior10.2 
45:36   Matthew Downs U13MNew Marske6.6 
55:40   Sonny Lewins U13MGateshead9.2 
65:42   George CraggsU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
75:43   Sylvan Tarn U11MDarlington H17.6 
85:45   Zara Jones U11WDarlington H12.8 
95:48   Oscar WilmanU11MAllerton Junior AC  
105:49   Alex PlantazU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
115:50   Douglas PlantU11MAllerton Junior AC  
125:52   Ashton Harrison U11MDarlington H6.8 
136:02   Henry Kirkbride U11MAllerton Junior27.8 
146:06   Conor Lannon U13MNew Marske26.8 
156:10   Tori Buckley U13WDarlington H14.5 
166:11   James Ward U11MHartlepool Youth14.2 
176:12   Libby Hammond U11WDarlington H9.1 
186:14   Kian WallingerU11MMarsh House Harriers  
196:16   Matthew Vest U13MDarlington H10.7 
206:16   Ella HedgerU11WMidd (Mandale) AC  
216:18   Amelie Winter U11WAllerton Junior23.3 
226:19   Megan Edwards U13WAllerton Junior24.4 
236:21   Emma CarterU11WDarlington Tri Club  
246:21   Sophie Bannister U11WDarlington H24.4 
256:22   Dylan Welburn U13MAllerton Junior32.4 
266:22   Ellie WalshU11WLoftus & Whitby AC  
276:26   Greg WalshU11MLoftus & Whitby AC  
286:28   Mathys PapioU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
296:28   Grace Tansley U11WNew Marske21.2 
Page: 1 2