North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
20 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:23   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.8 
234:35   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-1.7 
334:49   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
435:07   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.7 
535:24   Michael Corrales SENMNorth Wales RR0.0 
635:33   Paul Jones V45MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell-2.2 
735:41   Ryan Davis SENMWrexham-0.8 
835:47   Ollie BlakeSENMOswestry O  
936:45   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury0.1 
1036:53   Simon ColeV35MGOGS Tri  
1137:08   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.1 
1237:20   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh0.4 
1337:33   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.0 
1437:42   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC0.0 
1537:44   Peter Middleton V35MShrewsbury0.8 
1637:55   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd2.7 
1738:02   Mathew Cox SENMTelford AC1.7 
1838:05   Matthew FortesV40MEyryi H  
1938:11   Tom HeardV35MOswestry O  
2038:17   Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.5 
2138:28   Chris Bagshaw V40MTelford AC1.2 
2238:36   Peter Jones V40MOswestry3.6 
2338:40   Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC2.0 
2439:04   Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC2.2 
2539:18   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn0.0 
2639:23   Jimmy Carter V40MMeirionnydd4.6 
2739:28   Tom RooV35MShrewsbury AC  
2839:30   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.6 
2939:34   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC2.5 
3039:36   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.8 
3139:40   Joe Welch V35MDenbigh15.4 
3239:47   Ben LeeU20MAberystwyth Uni  
3339:49   Ellis BladesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
3439:50   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.0 
3539:53   Eilir Evans SENMRhedwyr Hebog4.7 
3640:03   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd3.0 
3740:11   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.7 
3840:24   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh H  
3940:32   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.2 
4040:35   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.1 
4140:43   Glen Price V45MDenbigh8.6 
4240:48   Lee Rudd V45MWrekin5.7 
4340:51   David White SENMBuckley RC1.5 
4440:53   Paul White SENMWhitchurch5.1 
4540:57   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley RC  
4640:58   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.6 
4740:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.8 
4841:01   Russell OwenV55MEyryi H  
4941:14   David Lemon V35MBuckley RC/Royal Air Force3.6 
5041:22   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham4.3 
5141:44   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh7.4 
5241:46   Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury4.9 
5342:05   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury6.1 
5442:12   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.7 
5542:16   Geran HughesV50MGOGS Tri  
5642:28   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry9.0 
5742:33   Antony John Woodall V45MWest Cheshire5.1 
5842:37   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
5942:41   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
6042:43   Craig Jones SENMDenbigh4.6 
6142:49   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire5.1 
6242:53   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.9 
6343:01   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire4.6 
7343:05   Paul Francis SENMBuckley RC4.9 
6443:09   Andrew WilliamsV45MGOGS Tri  
6543:19   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele5.5 
6643:21   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall9.7 
6743:24   Peter Sussex V50MWrexham7.2 
6843:35   Phil Goodwin V35MWrekin7.0 
6943:40   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.6 
7043:43   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC6.4 
7143:47   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay7.8 
7243:49   Leon DaviesV40MNWRRC  
7443:58   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn3.3 
7543:59   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch7.1 
7644:01   Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC5.3 
7744:02   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin6.8 
7844:03   Simon RoxburghV40MGOGS Tri  
7944:07   David Baugh V55MDenbigh8.0 
8044:17   Arwel LewisV55MEyryi H  
8144:27   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.1 
8244:41   Mark JessettSENMNWRRC  
8344:43   Jonathon Seymour V35MGOG Tri3.8 
8445:25   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury5.8 
8545:27   Mike ThomasSENMShrewsbury AC  
8645:28   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn7.8 
8745:29   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry5.5 
8845:37   Gethin Wyn-JonesSENMNWRRC  
8945:43   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.2 
9046:04   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.0 
9146:07   Nick HolmsV60MTattenhall  
9246:18   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury9.7 
9346:38   Ger Collins V45MWrexham12.0 
9446:46   Gareth HughesV40MBuckley RC  
9546:51   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay  
9646:55   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters9.3 
9747:04   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh10.8 
9847:14   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC11.9 
9947:34   Nick Blake V60MOswestry9.3 
10047:36   Dan ThompsonV35MWrekin RR  
10148:01   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay12.4 
10248:12   Benjamin Harrison U23MPrestatyn11.6 
10348:24   Mike Kirk V55MOswestry11.0 
10448:30   James PickeringSENMOswestry O  
10548:35   Brian BennettV45MGOGS Tri  
10648:38   Ian Hogg V50MBuckley RC9.7 
10748:46   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.1 
10848:47   James Rogers V40MPrestatyn7.8 
10948:55   Paul HoosonV55MGOGS Tri  
11049:03   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.4 
11150:04   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay12.4 
11250:18   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn12.9 
11350:51   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC10.9 
11451:20   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn16.8 
11551:37   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall17.7 
11652:03   Kris Williams V35MWrekin14.7 
11752:20   Tom ReevesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
11852:27   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.9 
11952:31   Michael Starkey V50MWhitchurch16.5 
12052:38   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire13.5 
12152:55   Gerwyn LLoyd V35MDenbigh14.8 
12253:44   Stuart GoldsackSENMGOGS Tri  
12354:00   Eurwyn EdwardsV60MEyryi H  
12454:24   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC14.0 
12554:30   Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri11.1 
12654:54   Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC13.5 
12755:24   Neil Jones V50MDeeside AAC  
12857:10   Mike NorrisV50MDeestriders  
12957:58   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC21.9 
13059:21   Jason BreakeySENMGOGS Tri  
13159:52   Michael Starkey V50MWhitchurch16.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:20   Ethan Ackroyd U17MWest Cheshire-0.9 
224:55   Aled Jones U17MMenai2.1 
325:51   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry8.0 
428:33   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC6.1 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:29   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn13.6 
234:57   John Morris V70MBuckley RC16.2 
335:43   John D'AlbuquerqueV70MGOGS Tri  
441:52   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn17.6 
541:57   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham28.0 
642:06   Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn19.3 
742:57   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC19.9 
844:06   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.7 
951:58   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.7 
1055:23   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:00   Mia Roberts U17WDeeside AAC2.7 
227:06   Amy BagnallSENWPrestatyn RC  
327:14   Miranda GrantV35WEyryi H  
427:37   Andrea RowlandsV40WEyryi H  
527:38   Gwyneth Parry U17WDeeside AAC7.1 
627:38   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury5.1 
728:02   Gemma MooreSENWNWRRC  
828:21   Lauren Watchorn U17WDeeside AAC8.8 
928:37   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry6.6 
1028:41   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.4 
1128:50   Jo Sutton SENWShrewsbury15.9 
1228:52   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC8.5 
1328:55   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire6.6 
1428:59   Bethan Dowsett U17WDeeside AAC5.5 
1529:06   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury8.4 
1629:30   Rhiannon KamnikU20WAberystwyth Univ  
1729:39   Ali GrundyV40WTattenhall RC  
1829:46   Jenna Bagnall U17WPrestatyn9.2 
1929:48   Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni10.0 
2029:54   Lois LeeU17WPrestatyn RC  
2130:02   Helen BlairV45WEyryi H  
2230:06   Margo MartinU20WAberystwyth Univ  
2330:11   Becki LawSENWEyryi H  
2430:16   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn10.4 
2530:18   Vicky ColeV35WGOGS Tri  
2630:20   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire9.5 
2730:56   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC11.9 
2830:58   Amy Penn SENWOswestry13.1 
2931:01   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire8.3 
3031:11   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri11.0 
3131:12   Anne Mynott V50WColwyn Bay11.2 
3231:16   Victoria Whitehead V45WDenbigh/Prestatyn13.2 
3331:22   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters11.0 
3431:32   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.6 
3531:35   Christine Symms V35WWrekin14.2 
3632:00   Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry10.9 
3732:07   Helen MacArthurV45WGOGS Tri  
3832:40   Sarah GallagherV35WGOGS Tri  
3932:46   Paula Reynolds V40WOswestry14.1 
4032:48   Lizzie Cockle SENWMaldwyn10.9 
4132:53   Angela Tegg V45WWest Cheshire13.3 
4232:56   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC8.8 
4333:35   Julie Lloyd-Evans V45WOswestry16.5 
4433:37   Eleanor Francis SENWBuckley RC10.9 
4533:51   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.7 
4633:53   Dawn Urquhart V45WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC16.2 
4734:13   Jo Grandfield V55WWhitchurch13.4 
4834:19   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters12.4 
4934:35   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury12.7 
5034:46   Ellie SalisburyV55WEyryi H  
5135:01   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC14.5 
5235:26   Elen Baugh U23WDenbigh14.2 
5335:36   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay16.9 
5435:41   Sali Powell SENWDenbigh16.7 
5535:48   Yricka Gardner V45WWrexham16.8 
5635:57   Jo HoppesSENWPrestatyn RC  
5736:33   Christine Birch V70WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.0 
5836:36   Katherine Edwards V35WDenbigh17.6 
5936:39   Janet BurgessV45WWhitchurch W  
6036:51   Ceri Bairstow SENWBuckley RC17.4 
6136:58   Sue RodgersV55WPrestatyn RC  
6237:04   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch19.5 
6337:09   Liz Park V40WChester TC/Oswestry20.0 
6437:32   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC15.7 
6537:55   Liz Rankin V45WWhitchurch15.9 
6638:17   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh18.9 
6738:34   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry32.6 
6838:41   Alison DonnellyV50WEyryi H  
6938:43   Ann D'AlbuquerqueV65WGOGS Tri  
7038:54   Kim Bennett V50WWrekin19.5 
7138:57   Amanda Garner V35WBuckley RC18.2 
7239:10   Liz FeatherstoneV45WWhitchurch W  
7339:32   Lily Moorhouse U17WWest Cheshire16.7 
7439:33   Emma Fairhurst V45WPrestatyn27.4 
7539:47   Sue RidingsV55WBuckley RC  
7640:08   Karen Owens V50WWrexham19.7 
7740:26   Hannah Moorhouse V45WWest Cheshire21.1 
7840:34   Gabby JonesV60WPrestatyn RC  
7941:17   Dawn Marshall V40WDenbigh24.8 
8043:43   Jennifer Chambers V40WTattenhall21.2 
8144:13   Samantha Hall-Davies SENWWrekin27.6 
8244:48   Karen Close SENWWrekin26.4 
8344:57   Vivienne EdwardsV60WEyryi H  
8445:41   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn24.2 
8547:33   Maureen Singleton V75WColwyn Bay32.6 
8648:54   Vicky Cortvriend V60WDenbigh25.5 
8757:04   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury35.1