North Wales Senior League External Results
Llandudno
21 Oct 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:42   Rob Samuel SENMEryri-2.9 
233:16   Christopher Richards U20MHelm Hill/Bangor Uni-3.2 
333:32   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC3.0 
433:37   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.4 
533:42   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-3.0 
634:52   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.7 
735:08   Ryan Roberts SENMCybi/Menai2.9 
835:37   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-0.6 
935:48   Sam Sussex U20MWrexham/Loughborough Students-0.9 
1035:53   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.4 
1135:55   Michael Corrales SENMNorth Wales RR0.6 
1235:57   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-1.0 
1336:16   Ryan Davis SENMWrexham-1.5 
1436:48   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.5 
1536:52   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd5.2 
1636:55   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury0.9 
1737:05   Tom HeardV35MOswestry O  
1837:25   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury2.1 
1937:44   Michael Parry U20MColwyn Bay-4.6 
2037:45   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh0.8 
2138:18   Gavin RobertSENMGOG Tri  
2238:31   Norbert Feeney SENMShrewsbury15.2 
2338:43   Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC4.7 
2438:50   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC4.0 
2538:55   Craig Connor SENMTattenhall1.0 
2639:00   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.3 
2739:02   Gruffudd Jenkins U23MUW Aberystwyth13.5 
2839:03   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn-0.5 
2939:11   Joseph Welch V35MDenbigh3.5 
3039:23   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
3139:31   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.1 
3239:40   Nicholas Armstrong V40MBuckley RC5.9 
3339:41   Mark DaviesV40MNWRRC  
3439:43   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.2 
3539:48   Russell Owen V55MEryri6.9 
3639:56   Ellis BladesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
3739:58   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.1 
3840:07   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.2 
3940:14   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
4040:25   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.1 
4140:26   Jimmy Carter V40MMeirionnydd8.3 
4240:27   Paul Jones V45MEryri8.1 
4340:29   Tim Gears V40MOswestry16.1 
4440:31   Eilir JonesSENMHebog  
4540:36   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley RC  
4640:42   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC14.4 
4740:49   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.1 
4840:53   Ryan Morrison V40MBuckley RC6.6 
4940:55   Glen Price V45MDenbigh9.9 
5040:56   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham2.9 
5140:57   Robert FoxSENMBangor Uni  
5240:58   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.9 
5341:06   Stephen JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
5441:17   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh5.7 
5541:20   Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/UW Aberystwyth1.2 
5641:38   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.8 
5741:42   Paul WhitesideSENMWhitchurch Whippets  
5841:44   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn12.4 
5941:45   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.1 
6041:47   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.1 
6141:50   Gary Norgrove V50MWrecsam TC3.3 
6241:51   Iwan EvansV35MNWRRC  
6342:02   James Salt V40MAbergele9.8 
6442:08   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh22.9 
6542:17   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.7 
6642:29   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry6.9 
6742:37   Aled SkymSENMAberystwyth Uni  
6842:45   Mark JessettSENMNWRRC  
6942:46   Leon DaviesV40MNWRRC  
7042:55   Pete Savill V65MShrewsbury7.0 
7143:00   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri6.2 
7243:01   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters6.5 
7343:07   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay12.3 
7443:08   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
7543:10   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.0 
7643:13   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.0Click your Clock logo
7743:24   John ParlevietV40MWest Cheshire  
7843:27   Gethin EvansV35MPrestatyn RC  
7943:29   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri9.5 
8043:31   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri12.8 
8143:37   Craig Rutter SENMGOG Tri11.9 
8243:43   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.6 
8343:50   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.5 
8443:53   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
8544:01   Philip Woodley SENMWest Cheshire5.9 
8644:02   Gavin Buckley V35MRhedwyr Hebog10.6 
8744:05   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.9 
8844:11   Paul Shannon V55MTattenhall/Unattached4.4 
8944:14   Adrian LeonardV35MGOG Tri  
9044:25   Stuart Thomas V40MWest Cheshire10.4 
9144:31   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.8 
9244:33   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.7 
9344:35   Malcolm Davies V35MRhedwyr Hebog17.1 
9444:37   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.1 
9544:40   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.7 
9644:51   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry5.1 
9745:08   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.4 
9845:12   Rob Mahoney SENMBuckley RC8.5 
9945:16   David Isaac V40MWrekin14.4 
10045:21   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.2 
10145:37   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.5 
10245:41   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.1 
10345:48   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch16.7 
10445:51   Robert Miles V40MWrexham6.7 
10545:52   Kevin Clark V50MCybi6.0 
10646:13   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC11.9 
10746:19   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele6.7 
10846:26   Nick Holmes V60MTattenhall12.4 
10946:29   Ian Bayliss V55MBuckley RC14.7 
11046:32   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC9.2 
11146:45   James Jenkin V55MTattenhall13.6 
11246:50   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.2 
11346:59   Paul Hooson V55MGOG Tri14.1 
11447:06   David Millington V45MWrexham6.7 
11547:10   James Rogers V40MPrestatyn7.0 
11647:27   Bleddyn Evans V40MGOG Tri9.5 
11747:34   Benjamin Harrison U23MPrestatyn11.2 
11847:36   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
11948:00   Andreas MavrommatisU20MBangor Uni  
12048:08   Lewis MyattSENMGOG Tri  
12148:13   David Davies V50MDenbigh36.0 
12248:15   Luke PhillipsSENMAberystwyth Uni  
12348:16   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.4 
12448:32   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.6 
12548:43   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
12648:44   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.3 
12748:47   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.0 
12848:54   Paul LewetyV40MDeestriders  
12949:03   Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri14.5 
13049:11   Tom ReevesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
13149:22   Gerwyn LLoyd V35MDenbigh18.1 
13249:50   Bob Benson V60MWest Cheshire13.4 
13350:17   Simon Bonfield V45MAbergele7.0 
13450:35   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn15.2 
13550:38   Andrew Ellwood V40MGOG Tri14.7 
13650:45   Kris Williams V35MWrekin8.5 
13751:06   Carlo Galeotti V40MGOG Tri20.0 
13851:10   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall RC  
13951:27   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.8 
14051:41   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn22.1 
14151:43   Richard Westwood V40MWrexham11.0Click your Clock logo
14251:52   Anthony Howe V40MAbergele10.4 
14353:05   Merfyn Jones V50MGOG Tri15.5 
14453:24   Robert Ingham V45MWhitchurch14.4 
14553:36   Barry Davies V45MEryri21.9 
14653:43   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch18.1 
14754:16   Stuart Goldsack SENMGOG Tri22.2 
14854:30   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.0 
14954:34   Richard HankinsonSENMMeirionnydd  
15054:46   Haydn Jones V50MAbergele21.8 
15155:12   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC18.2 
15255:37   Jason Breakey SENMGOG Tri24.3 
15355:46   Derek Owen V65MShrewsbury27.5 
15456:02   Donald Hale V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters12.5Click your Clock logo
15556:33   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire15.7 
15657:07   Harri Roberts V50MEryri14.9 
15757:37   Rob Stewart V45MGOG Tri24.0 
15857:39   Paul Holland V45MWrexham25.2 
15958:31   Marcus Reid V50MBuckley RC18.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:56   Cedol Dafydd U17MMenai1.5 
220:58   Tom WildeU17MOswestry O  
321:31   Callum O'Donnell U17MEryri2.4 
422:10   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham5.7 
522:15   Gethin Sion Davies U17MMenai10.3 
622:43   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry5.9 
724:54   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC6.9 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:57   Emyr Davies V70MRhedwyr Hebog15.6 
230:41   Don Williams V70MEryri20.3 
332:19   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.7 
433:17   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.7 
533:50   Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn21.8 
634:34   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham33.5 
735:22   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.3 
839:43   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay27.8 
944:36   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.4 
1049:22   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:57   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.5 
223:15   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury2.4 
324:12   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.6 
424:30   Lucy Williamson U20WIlkley/Bangor Uni5.7 
524:35   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.7 
624:43   Holly Roberts U17WColwyn Bay5.0 
724:55   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.6 
824:57   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry6.2 
924:59   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.8 
1025:00   Gemma Moore SENWNorth Wales RR5.2 
1125:05   Rhian Roxburgh V40WGOG Tri13.4 
1225:08   Emma Crowe V40WWrexham4.6 
1325:10   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.6 
1425:14   Lauren Watchorn U17WDeeside AAC7.0 
1525:29   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay6.8 
1625:50   Rhiannon KaminkU20WAberystwyth Uni  
1726:10   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall21.3 
1826:14   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.3 
1926:21   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.3 
2026:22   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.4 
2126:52   Jenna Bagnall U17WPrestatyn8.2 
2226:55   Lois LeeU17WPrestatyn RC  
2326:57   Leonie KeelingV35WOswestry O  
2426:59   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn11.6 
2527:04   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.0 
2627:10   Louise WoolcockV35WOswestry O  
2727:11   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri12.3 
2827:19   Megan HarrySENWHebog  
2927:27   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry16.9 
3027:29   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire9.0 
3127:29   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.1 
3227:35   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.3 
3327:38   Anne Mynott V50WColwyn Bay11.2 
3427:46   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri13.2 
3527:51   Margo Martin U20WMaldwyn17.9 
3627:52   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.1 
3727:53   Charlotte Todd SENWDeestriders RC20.6 
3827:57   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh12.1 
3927:58   Rhi WillmottSENWCybi  
4028:01   Lucy Lawrence U17WMenai12.9 
4128:10   Emily Beebee V40WTelford AC23.3 
4228:24   Linda Jones V50WWrexham12.9 
4328:30   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.6 
4428:39   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters12.9Click your Clock logo
4529:16   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.1 
4629:19   Mared Dafydd SENWGOG Tri10.5 
4729:21   Sarah Gallacher V35WGOG Tri13.4 
4829:28   Samantha Dutton V35WBuckley RC13.9 
4929:38   Jo GranfieldV55WWhitchurch Whippets  
5029:46   Annie Williams V55WEryri28.1 
5129:47   Juliet Edwards V55WMeirionnydd30.2 
5229:49   Swyn Edwards U17WMenai14.0 
5329:53   Monika Oparka V35WTelford AC18.7 
5429:59   Abigail Backshall U23WColwyn Bay25.5 
5530:02   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.7 
5630:13   Sioned Griffiths V35WDenbigh19.7 
5730:16   Melina Morris V40WDenbigh15.4 
5830:20   Iciar Lucena RoisSENWBangor Uni  
5930:22   Emer Sandham V35WGOG Tri18.4 
6030:23   Dawn Urquhart V45WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC21.5 
6130:30   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay18.4 
6230:31   Jo HoppesSENWPrestatyn RC  
6330:36   Katherine Edwards V35WDenbigh23.2 
6430:45   Christine Birch V70WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.1 
6530:48   Kay HattonV50WNWRRC  
6631:11   Jeni Stubbs-ThrushV40WNWRRC  
6731:32   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri22.6 
6831:59   Sali Powell SENWDenbigh17.5 
6932:06   Nia Llwyd Davies SENWMeirionnydd24.9 
7032:11   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC18.4 
7132:12   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC20.4 
7232:15   Hannah GriffithsV40WNWRRC  
7332:20   Claire Scoots V35WGOG Tri15.9 
7432:35   Hayley Price-JonesV40WNWRRC  
Page: 1 2