North Wales Senior League External Results
Wrexham
7 Oct 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:17   Matthew Willis U20MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-2.8 
229:19   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC1.7 
329:23   Paul Jones V45MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell-1.2 
429:42   Jon Bowie V35MMercia Fell/Telford AC-2.0 
530:03   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.8 
630:20   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.7 
730:22   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.9 
830:25   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.3 
930:33   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.5 
1031:14   Martin Green V40MNorth Wales RR-1.9 
1131:19   Darren Rowlands V45MWrexham/Civil Service0.1 
1231:28   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.1 
1331:42   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury0.0 
1431:55   Michael Corrales SENMNorth Wales RR0.2 
1531:57   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.3 
1631:59   Richard Shearer V45MWrexham1.3 
1732:02   Ryan Davis SENMWrexham-1.9 
1832:09   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-0.3 
1932:10   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.6 
2032:21   Tom HeardV35MOswestry Olympians  
2132:35   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.7 
2232:40   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd4.0 
2332:45   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn-0.9 
2432:48   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri5.6 
2532:52   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.5 
2633:03   Craig Davies V40MBuckley RC2.0 
2733:07   Andrew Birch V45MOswestry4.3 
2833:09   Craig Connor SENMTattenhall1.9 
2933:11   Peter Jones V40MOswestry7.6 
3033:14   David White SENMBuckley RC0.6 
3133:18   Joseph Welch V35MDenbigh4.7 
3233:26   Ifan Rhys RichardsV35MHebog  
3333:33   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
3433:38   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.1 
3533:55   Mark Davies V40MWest Cheshire1.7 
3633:58   Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/UW Aberystwyth1.9 
3733:58   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.2 
3834:10   Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC3.2 
3934:13   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.1 
4034:22   Gary Norgrove V50MWrecsam TC5.1 
4134:27   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
4234:30   Robert Lisney SENMShrewsbury9.4 
4334:34   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn11.2 
4434:40   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley RC  
4534:41   Nicholas Armstrong V40MBuckley RC7.2 
4634:43   Tim Gears V40MOswestry14.9 
4734:48   Jordan StaitU20MAberystwyth Uni  
4834:57   Ryan Morrison V40MBuckley RC5.4 
4935:00   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele5.7 
5035:04   Glen SpeakeV35MShrewsbury AC  
5135:08   Leon Travis James Bagnall U23MPrestatyn3.1 
5235:09   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.4 
5335:12   Aled SkymSENMAberystwyth Uni  
5435:13   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh9.3 
5535:17   Jimmy Carter V40MMeirionnydd7.1 
5635:20   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham2.4 
5735:21   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd   
5835:23   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.6 
5935:24   Jamie Crawford U23MAberystwyth University1.3 
6035:24   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry4.9 
6135:25   Glen Price V45MDenbigh8.7 
6235:25   Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury2.8 
6335:38   Grant Lloyd V40MShrewsbury8.1 
6435:40   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri8.3 
6535:42   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.1 
6635:50   Richard Davies SENMOswestry4.6 
6735:52   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.6 
6835:55   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters7.4 
6935:57   Duncan Beales V55MShrewsbury33.1 
7035:58   Eilir Evans SENMRhedwyr Hebog7.7 
7136:02   Josef Hayes V45MBuckley RC8.6 
7236:07   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry5.7 
7336:13   James Salt V40MAbergele9.1 
7436:24   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri6.9 
7536:33   Peter Hughes SENMShrewsbury5.0 
7636:37   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury7.7Click your Clock logo
7736:43   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay11.1 
7836:51   Mark JessetSENMNWRC  
7936:52   John ParleilietV40MWest Cheshire AC  
8036:56   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn3.7 
8137:01   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri9.4 
8237:06   Paul Shannon V55MTattenhall/Unattached4.4 
8337:10   Ben Beachell V45MEryri11.9 
8437:14   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury7.3 
8537:18   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.5 
8637:19   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.9 
8737:24   Craig Jones SENMDenbigh5.3 
8837:27   Craig RutterSENMGOG Tri  
8937:27   James WilliamsonSENMPrestatyn RC  
9037:33   Ellis BladesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
9137:35   Conor DonoghueSENMBuckley RC  
9237:46   David Ford V45MWrexham6.4 
9337:49   Paul WhiteSENMWhitchurch Whippets  
9437:50   James Jenkin V55MTattenhall12.5 
9537:52   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai13.2 
9637:53   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.4 
9737:56   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn7.9 
9838:00   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri11.4 
9938:04   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch15.6 
10038:07   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.8 
10138:17   Robert Miles V40MWrexham7.0 
10238:18   Ian Bayliss V55MBuckley RC13.3 
10338:20   Ben Garnett SENMAbergele7.7 
10438:24   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC9.5 
10538:26   Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC6.3 
10638:28   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd10.5 
10738:28   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC10.6 
10838:28   Gethin EvansV35MPrestatyn RC  
10938:38   Robert BensonV60MWest Cheshire AC  
11038:47   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin5.3 
11138:50   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.4 
11238:51   James Rogers V40MPrestatyn6.8Click your Clock logo
11338:54   Gareth Denham V35MBuckley RC19.7 
11439:00   David Jones V45MBuckley RC17.2 
11539:06   Mark Williams V50MDeestriders RC/Knowsley10.6 
11639:14   Hugh LewisV55MBuckley RC  
11739:20   Ian Hogg V50MBuckley RC13.7 
11839:27   Dave DaviesV40MDenbigh Harriers  
11939:34   Ian Hopkins V50MTelford AC9.7 
12039:43   Bleddyn Evans V40MGOG Tri10.9 
12139:48   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay9.6 
12239:53   Mathew Jones V45MDenbigh10.5 
12340:00   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire3.2 
12440:05   Paul Hooson V55MGOG Tri13.2 
12540:21   Dave Boothroyd V55MBuckley RC10.8 
12640:28   David Oldfield V60MTattenhall13.0 
12740:43   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
12840:51   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay11.6 
12941:08   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.0 
13041:10   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC11.5 
13141:14   Neil Jones SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
13241:15   Marc Thorpe V35MWrekin8.3 
13341:30   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn13.8 
13441:33   Rodney Jones V55MTattenhall12.5 
13541:35   Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin10.9 
13641:36   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh10.9 
13741:37   Kieran HallandSENMAberystwyth Uni  
13841:37   Luke PhillipsSENMAberystwyth Uni  
13941:42   Kevin Clark V50MCybi6.4Click your Clock logo
14041:44   Neil Jefferson V45MWrekin10.1 
14141:49   Duncan Rose V60MShrewsbury12.6 
14241:57   Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri13.1 
14342:02   Paul Lewtey V40MDeestriders RC9.5 
14442:10   Nigel Bakewell V50MPrestatyn12.7 
14542:16   Tom ReevesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
14642:21   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri12.5 
14742:34   Gareth White V45MPrestatyn15.7 
14842:39   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall RC  
14942:46   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC16.8 
15042:53   Philip Howarth V60MWrekin15.5 
15142:56   Kris Williams V35MWrekin8.7 
15243:05   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.3 
15343:38   Stuart Goldsack SENMGOG Tri20.9 
15444:05   Anthony Howe V40MAbergele11.2 
15544:25   Iain Hobson V40MBuckley RC/Unattached20.8 
15644:54   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham16.0 
15745:14   Mike NorrisV50MDeestriders  
15845:24   Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC17.3 
15945:38   Steve Ll JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
16045:45   Derek Owen V65MShrewsbury26.7 
16146:50   Phil Walker V65MWrexham15.6 
16246:53   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire14.8 
16347:16   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC24.1 
16447:37   Rowland Sharp V55MRhedwyr Hebog13.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:47   Ethan Ackroyd U17MWest Cheshire-0.3 
221:38   Tomos Land U17MMenai0.5 
322:29   Callum O'Donnell U17MEryri1.8 
422:34   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry4.9 
524:30   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC7.3 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:16   Emyr Davies V70MRhedwyr Hebog14.3 
228:28   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn13.8 
328:43   Iorwerth Jones V70MWrecsam TC18.2 
429:46   Don Williams V70MEryri20.4 
530:09   John Morris V70MBuckley RC17.9 
632:04   John d'Albuquerque V70MGOG Tri22.6 
732:30   John Evans V70MAberystwyth18.5 
832:40   Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn21.3 
932:44   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.0 
1033:34   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham32.1 
1133:56   Bob FrostV70MWrexham AC  
1236:47   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay27.1 
1342:50   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.9 
1450:38   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:52   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.4 
222:35   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury2.6 
322:53   Mia Roberts U17WDeeside AAC4.7 
423:02   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.3 
523:28   Katie Reynolds SENWSwansea/Bangor Uni9.8 
623:46   Emma Crowe V40WWrexham4.6 
724:03   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.6 
824:11   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.5 
924:32   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry6.3 
1024:35   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury8.1 
1124:37   Martha Owen U20WDeeside AAC7.0 
1224:37   Gemma BrownSENWNWRC  
1325:05   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire10.3 
1425:13   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.8 
1525:15   Deborah Millington V45WWrekin7.0 
1625:29   Rhiannon KaminkU20WAberystwyth Uni  
1725:30   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters6.0 
1825:31   Lily McGuinnessU20WBangor Uni  
1925:32   Eabha Roberts U20WMenai18.1 
2025:41   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
2125:57   Holly Roberts U17WColwyn Bay4.5 
2226:08   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.9 
2326:13   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire9.8 
2426:18   Laura Sharp U17WDeeside AAC13.7 
2526:23   Lucy Lawrence U17WMenai13.1 
2626:35   Lois LeeU17WPrestatyn RC  
2726:48   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.6 
2826:53   Louise WoolcockV35WOswestry Olympians  
2926:57   Jenna Bagnall U17WPrestatyn7.9 
3026:57   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri16.7 
3127:00   Amy Penn SENWOswestry11.5 
3227:02   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.7 
3327:03   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri11.2 
3427:04   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry15.8 
3527:05   Charlotte Todd SENWDeestriders RC19.1 
3627:12   Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni9.3 
3727:14   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn13.4 
3827:19   Emily Beebee V40WTelford AC21.9 
3927:25   Mared Dafydd SENWGOG Tri10.8 
4027:29   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC13.4 
4127:35   Lesley Lawson V40WEryri19.1 
4227:38   Sarah Gallacher V35WGOG Tri12.7 
4327:40   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury12.6 
4427:54   Christine Symms V35WWrekin18.2 
4527:55   Linda Jones V50WWrexham12.8 
4628:06   Tracy Roberts V40WOswestry19.0 
4728:14   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.2Click your Clock logo
4828:15   Annie Williams V55WEryri27.0 
4928:29   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.0 
5028:30   Marisa HerridgeU20WBangor Uni  
5128:33   Ase BerganU20WAberystwyth Uni  
5228:45   Deborah Stanaway V45WTattenhall15.1 
5328:47   Jo Grandfield V55WWhitchurch14.8 
5428:48   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry13.8 
5528:53   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC11.9 
5629:09   Jo HoppesSENWPrestatyn RC  
5729:17   Linda Martin V50WDeestriders RC17.5 
5829:20   Julie Lloyd-Evans V45WOswestry20.4 
5929:24   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC9.2 
6029:25   Amy Williamson SENWPrestatyn  
6129:34   Pamela Ackroyd V55WWest Cheshire15.9 
6229:37   Becky MasseyV40WDeestriders  
6329:39   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay19.0 
6429:43   Sue RodgersV55WPrestatyn RC  
6529:52   Dawn Urquhart V45WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC20.0 
6629:54   Ashling HarrisonSENWOswestry Olympians  
6729:58   Janet Burgess V40WSandbach/Whitchurch17.6 
Page: 1 2