North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Corwen
6 Jan 18
4.8KXC 3.2KXC 2.4KXC 1.5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:37   Osian Perrin U15MMenai-3.0 
212:38   James Jones U15MDeeside AAC-0.5 
312:52   Louis Guest U15MMenai3.8 
412:53   Huw Jones U15MDeeside AAC1.7 
513:25   Bryn Woodall U15MColwyn Bay-0.8 
613:27   Eden Potter U15MMenai2.3 
713:44   Tyler Cartlidge U15MDeeside AAC1.6 
814:10   Cameron Lawrence U15MMenai6.1 
914:51   Deiniol Owen U15MMaldwyn7.7 
1015:18   Harri Evans U15MDeeside AAC0.5 
1116:14   Kai Walsh U15MWrexham15.4 
 
3.2KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:31   Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai6.3 
211:42   Harri Morgan U13MMenai4.5 
311:52   Oliver Jones U13MMaldwyn1.3 
411:56   Luke Williams U13MDeeside AAC10.6 
512:03   Joseff Morgan U13MMenai4.0 
612:05   Oliver Jones U13MDeeside AAC13.2 
712:09   Callum Morgan U13MMaldwyn3.5 
812:13   Harvey Gill U13MMaldwyn12.6 
912:47   Aled Breeze U13MMaldwyn3.4 
1013:23   Harvey Davis U13MWrexham6.8 
1113:30   Keiran BushellU13MDeeside AAC  
1213:34   William Stone U13MDeeside AAC17.5 
1316:43   William Owen U13MMaldwyn20.0 
 
2.4KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:13   Brychan Gwilym U13MMenai8.8 
28:21   Tom Carson U11MDeeside AAC17.3 
38:26   Thomas Molloy U11MDeeside AAC9.0 
48:41   Joe DuffyU11MPrestatyn  
59:00   Samuel Dallas U11MDeeside AAC9.4 
69:05   Gruffudd PriceU11MPen Barras  
79:10   Iestyn EvansU11MFairholme School  
89:18   Alex CarsonU11MYsgol y Foel  
99:22   Cole RandlesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
109:28   Ari Hughes U11MMenai24.7 
119:36   Toby Lemon U11MDeeside AAC19.9 
129:43   Elliot Jones U11MDeeside AAC23.8 
139:49   Rhys HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
149:51   Sam James EvansU11MBryn Coch  
1510:02   Jack JonesU11MMynydd Isa CP  
1610:11   James Blair U11MEryri25.1 
1710:12   Daniel JonesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
1810:14   Isaac Walker U11MDeeside AAC16.4 
1910:33   Dylan Smallwood U11MDeeside AAC14.8 
2010:54   Owen JonesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2110:55   Owen HughesU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2211:07   Ryan PearceU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2312:12   Alfie PearceU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2412:19   Charlie ParryU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
4.8KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:22   Holly Roberts U17WColwyn Bay5.1 
214:23   Gwyneth Parry U17WDeeside AAC12.5 
314:41   Bethan Dowsett U17WDeeside AAC6.8 
414:48   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay6.9 
515:10   Emily Hanlon U17WColwyn Bay16.5 
615:27   Lois LeeU17WPrestatyn  
716:03   Jenna Bagnall U17WPrestatyn8.3 
816:16   Lucy Lawrence U17WMenai12.9 
916:31   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri12.4 
1018:13   Kate Jerman U17WMaldwyn29.5 
1119:01   Ceri Wynne Jones U17WDeeside AAC21.4 
3.2KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:53   Sioned Cordiner U15WWrexham5.3 
211:59   Eden O'Dea U15WWrexham4.7 
312:08   Orla Davies U15WDeeside AAC8.0 
412:55   Ellie Jade Small U15WDeeside AAC7.5 
513:15   Abbi Parkinson U15WMenai8.8 
613:46   Hannah Smith U15WDeeside AAC5.5 
714:32   Olivia Robson U15WMaldwyn12.5 
814:39   Eve Scott U15WColwyn Bay14.7 
914:50   Carys Breeze U15WMaldwyn13.3 
1017:23   Sally Murton-Davies U15WMaldwyn26.0 
1122:55   Chloe Watts U15WMenai36.0 
2.4KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:01   Neisha Roberts U13WDeeside AAC6.7 
28:30   Macie Anais Crowe U13WDeeside AAC12.9 
38:32   Eden Edwards U13WDeeside AAC7.3 
48:37   Maddy James U13WDeeside AAC12.7 
58:44   Maddison Griffiths U13WMaldwyn6.6 
68:47   Ella Grundy U13WColwyn Bay6.8 
79:11   Caitlin Forrest U13WMenai16.1 
89:12   Mia-Jane Parry U13WDeeside AAC20.2 
99:45   Sally Walling U13WWycombe10.6 
109:48   Chloe Murton-Davies U13WMaldwyn17.5 
1110:03   Alice WynneU13WBrynhyfryd  
1210:10   Piper Lloyd U13WMaldwyn18.2 
1310:19   Maria Smallwood U13WDeeside AAC11.0 
1410:31   Georgina Molloy U13WDeeside AAC14.8 
 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:21   Maisy Parry U13WDeeside AAC9.1 
25:25   Josephine Hurst U11WDeeside AAC12.6 
35:32   Madeleine Sinfield U13WMenai7.5 
45:41   Beca Haf Bown U11WMenai9.0 
55:48   Faye Williams U11WDeeside AAC16.8 
65:52   Ella Davis U11WWrexham16.4 
75:55   Lily May Roberts U11WDeeside AAC15.8 
86:01   Ela Fôn Jones U11WMenai15.4 
96:08   Imogen Kitty Rees U11WDeeside AAC16.5 
106:14   Leah Lamb U11WDeeside AAC19.4 
116:16   Chloe Jane Lees U11WMaldwyn22.7 
126:17   Lily-Ava Morris U11WPrestatyn22.8 
136:20   Ffion Armstrong U11WPrestatyn23.1 
146:29   Imogen Lemon U11WDeeside AAC17.8 
156:35   Lucy McKeownU11WBryn Coch  
166:40   Heidi WalkerU11WYsgol Cae Top  
176:43   Emily Walker U11WMenai29.7 
186:47   Rebecca Smith U11WDeeside AAC14.3 
196:49   Olivia NashU11WBryn Coch  
207:05   Eden Jones U11WPrestatyn29.9 
217:09   Lucy Powell U11WMaldwyn30.0 
227:16   Taiya Griffiths U17WMaldwyn23.0 
237:22   Niamh Makin U11WDeeside AAC22.2 
247:29   Poppy Hebden-JacksU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
257:45   Megan WoodU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
267:47   Myah Pearson U11WDeeside AAC32.3 
277:49   Harriet SmithU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
287:57   Evie Jones U11WDeeside AAC33.2 
298:00   Ruby JacksonU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
308:29   Ava GrahamU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:18   Carwyn Owen U17MMaldwyn1.3 
219:24   Dillon Gill U17MMaldwyn4.7 
319:45   Tom WoodU17MEryri  
420:01   Ethan Ackroyd U17MWest Cheshire-1.0 
520:18   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham5.7 
620:41   Callum O'Donnell U17MEryri2.4 
721:39   Aled Jones U17MMenai1.5 
822:07   Evan ConeyU17MDeeside AAC  
1123:04   Leon HobsonU17MDeeside AAC  
6KXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:50   Iorweth JonesV70MWrexham Tri  
228:37   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.7 
328:54   John d'Albuquerque V70MGOG Tri24.1 
431:31   Michael Davis V70MPrestatyn16.4 
532:33   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.1 
633:18   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham33.6 
735:54   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.4 
837:12   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay27.9 
942:22   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.5 
1047:09   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.9 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:18   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.7 
222:51   Miranda Grant V35WEryri/Hunters Bog Trotters7.4 
323:07   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay7.2 
423:24   Gemma Moore SENWNorth Wales RR5.2 
524:05   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.6 
624:21   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire11.8 
724:26   Becki LawSENWEryri  
824:53   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn11.6 
925:25   Victoria Whitehead V45WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.1 
1025:35   Helen Blair V50WEryri12.4 
1125:53   Mollie DaviesU20WCardiff Met  
1225:57   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.7 
1326:02   Anne Mynott V50WColwyn Bay11.1 
1426:11   Megan ParrySENWHebog  
1526:14   Sian Beck V40WPrestatyn9.1 
1626:32   Joy Hickman V50WPrestatyn11.1 
1726:54   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.3 
1827:05   Alaw MediU20WDenbigh Harriers  
1927:31   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC10.1 
2027:43   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri22.6 
2127:54   Caroline Morgan V35WMaldwyn14.1 
2228:03   Dawn Urquhart V45WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC21.5 
2328:16   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay18.4 
2428:18   Kay HattonV50WNWRCC  
2528:21   Elen Baugh U23WDenbigh11.7 
2628:24   Yricka Gardner V45WWrexham19.3 
2728:26   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC12.2 
2828:56   Angie Hughes V50WGOG Tri16.7 
2929:02   Rachel Butler V55WMaldwyn14.9 
3029:05   Briony Hibbert U23WDeeside AAC17.1 
3129:10   Christine Birch V70WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.1 
3229:49   Sali Powell SENWDenbigh17.6 
3329:58   Debbie Pugh V50WWrexham12.5 
3430:50   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.8 
3530:52   Ann d'Albuquerque V65WGOG Tri15.6 
3631:20   Allison Donnelly V50WEryri33.8 
3732:02   Emma Fairhurst V45WPrestatyn33.0 
3833:00   Karen Owens V50WWrexham23.1 
3933:24   Rhian Wyn JonesV40WDenbigh Harriers  
4033:47   Maggie OliverV70WEryri  
4137:32   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn24.0 
 
8KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:24   Owen Hibbert U20MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni-0.9 
229:45   Christian Smith U20MWrexham/Oxford Uni4.7 
339:41   Conor Donoghue U20MBuckley RC15.7 
8KXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:56   Edward Davies V60MMaldwyn7.2 
234:43   Lenny Hughes V60MMaldwyn9.5 
334:59   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.1 
435:28   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.7 
537:32   Martin Green V60MMaldwyn11.1 
639:26   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.5 
739:37   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.9 
840:01   Donald Hale V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters12.5 
944:46   Rob FryerV60MNWRRC  
1045:16   Christopher D Copus V60MMaldwyn16.4 
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:21   Ricky Challinor SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
235:32   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.4 
336:09   Russell Bentley V35MKent/Eryri-3.8 
436:26   Michael Corrales SENMNorth Wales RR0.7 
537:11   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.4 
637:15   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.5 
737:44   Tim Davies V40MMaldwyn9.4 
837:46   Clive Morgan V35MMaldwyn2.0 
938:01   Owen RobertsSENMAston  
1038:03   Shaun Wyn HughesSENMDenbigh Harriers  
1138:07   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.1 
1239:12   Steve TogoodV55MBuckley Runners  
1339:15   Andrew Walling V40MWycombe7.0 
1439:45   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri5.5 
1539:50   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC4.0 
1639:55   Neil Godsell V35MMaldwyn2.0 
1740:59   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC10.5 
1841:01   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.0 
1941:03   Gareth Williams V45MVale Royal/Trafford2.2 
2041:08   Russell Owen V55MEryri7.0 
2141:12   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
2241:21   Gwion RobertsSENMMeirionydd Running   
2341:39   Eilir Evans SENMRhedwyr Hebog9.2 
2441:43   Glen Price V45MDenbigh9.9 
2541:49   Geran Hughes V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters5.4 
2641:57   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri9.7 
2742:39   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh5.7 
2842:46   Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC7.1 
2943:02   Peter Gray V35MBuckley RC/Unattached3.1 
3043:08   Luke Northall SENMWrexham-0.4 
3143:15   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.0 
3243:21   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
3343:38   Morgan Jones U23MPrestatyn12.4 
3444:00   Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC6.0 
3544:04   Andrew Jones V40MWrexham3.2 
3644:11   James Salt V40MAbergele9.8 
3744:20   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.8 
3844:23   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.9 
3944:28   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.9 
4044:37   John Davies SENMEryri4.0 
4144:45   Owen Evans V35MPrestatyn7.9 
4245:38   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay12.3 
4345:45   Steffan Evans V35MEryri12.1 
4446:38   Mark JessettSENMNWRRC  
4547:00   Sean Butler V55MOswestry/South West Vets4.8 
4647:24   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.3 
4747:51   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters9.2 
4848:06   Peter Sussex V50MWrexham11.1 
4948:10   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.0 
5048:25   Huw Williams SENMDenbigh12.1 
5148:52   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.7 
5249:16   Sean Donoghue U23MBuckley RC14.0 
5349:27   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay12.7 
5449:35   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.6 
5550:48   James Rogers V40MPrestatyn7.1 
5651:43   Richard Westwood V40MWrexham11.0 
5752:11   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay AC  
5852:27   Nigel Bakewell V50MPrestatyn12.7 
5955:16   Kevin Jones V40MMaldwyn10.8 
6055:29   Ifan Jones V50MMaldwyn11.5 
6155:43   Andrew Sherlock V45MMaldwyn11.2