Midland Women's League Division 1 & 2 External Results
Birmingham
13 Jan 18

In our version the results have been combined to reflect the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4MXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:26   Jo Hickman-Dunne SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students6.9 
224:03   Chloe Richardson SENWBirchfield H/Loughborough Students-0.1 
324:08   Victoria Weir U20WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni2.3 
424:10   Laura Gent U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni0.9 
524:18   Becky Straw U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni0.3 
624:26   Bryony Gunn U20WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students0.7 
724:28   Suzannah Monk U23WGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students2.2 
824:36   Eleanor Fowler V35WNuneaton4.7 
924:44   Molly Browne SENWBRAT/Coventry Uni1.7 
1024:54   Jessica Keene U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4.5 
1124:58   Fian Sweeney U20WBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland2.1 
1224:58   Louisa Whittingham U20WMacclesfield/Birmingham Uni3.4 
1325:11   Justine Anthony SENWWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students3.4 
1425:13   Katie Allen SENWBirchfield H6.7 
1525:16   Polly Keen SENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni2.5 
1625:27   Nicola Sykes SENWBournville Harriers2.0 
1725:31   Zoe Chandler U23WStratford-upon-Avon/Birmingham Uni10.0 
1825:39   Jane Evans V40WKnowle & Dorridge3.5 
1925:43   Amie Williams SENWTipton6.7 
2025:44   Katie Moore U23WNorth Down/Loughborough Students3.3 
2125:47   Sally HoganSENWBromgrove & Redditch Ac  
2225:51   Michelle Clarke V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters7.4 
2325:51   Kelly Edwards V35WLeamington2.5 
2425:58   Ella Shirley U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4.6 
2526:06   Lily Higgins U20WHalesowen5.0 
2626:37   Sophie Booth SENWBlack Pear Joggers3.8 
2726:38   Emily Negus U20WNuneaton7.3 
2826:38   Katherine Hodgson SENWNuneaton6.4 
2926:45   Sheridan McWilliam SENWBRAT7.8 
3026:47   Helen Talbot V40WNuneaton/Huncote7.0 
3126:49   Ohemaa Powell U23WWitney/Birmingham Uni9.5 
3226:50   Amanda Deavy V40WNorthbrook6.3 
3326:51   Estelle Damant SENWRanelagh/Loughborough Students7.7 
3427:05   Fee Maycock V50WCheltenham4.7 
3527:07   Kathryn Stuart SENWSphinx7.7 
3627:08   Monica WilliamsonV35WLeamington C&Ac  
3727:14   Susannah Davies SENWTipton8.1 
3827:15   Katie Lord U20WCannock & Stafford/Nottingham Uni3.7 
3927:19   Megan McDonald U23WLeamington3.9 
4027:20   Claudia NevettU20WLoughborough University  
4127:24   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters6.0 
4227:30   Elizabeth Watters SENWBirchfield H5.1 
4327:31   Andrea Deathridge V40WRoyal Sutton Coldfield7.3 
4427:33   Virginia Silio V35WMassey Ferguson7.0 
4527:38   Julia Bijl U23WWarwick Uni3.8 
4627:39   Rose Ellis U20WChichester/Birmingham Uni7.7 
4727:44   Sarah Conway V35WBirchfield H5.9 
4827:45   Kathryn DittonU20WLoughborough University  
4927:48   Tamara Freeman SENWBromsgrove & Redditch5.1 
5027:48   Abigail Saker U20WHalesowen10.8 
5127:48   Lucy NellSENWBrat  
5227:50   Paula Gowing V35WSolihull & Small Heath14.5 
5327:52   Jenny Jeeves V50WLeamington6.6 
5428:00   Catherine HoldenV35WTipton Harriers  
5528:01   Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20WLewes/Birmingham Uni6.6 
5628:04   Eloise Lee SENWBRAT/Mercia Fell7.0 
5728:05   Jo Wilkie V35WCheltenham12.5 
5828:08   Laura Pettifer V35WKenilworth Runners7.2 
5928:09   Jayne Dickens V45WTrentham9.5 
6028:20   Rachel Pearce V45WStratford-upon-Avon16.2 
6128:25   Myshola Kirkham V35WCoventry5.9 
6228:25   Leah Upton U20WLoughborough Students15.8 
6328:30   Karlien Heyrman SENWCLC Striders8.7 
6428:35   Rebecca Brayer U20WTamworth13.8 
6528:35   Mandy Vernon V45WTrentham5.5 
6628:35   Nina Skilton V50WCannock & Stafford10.8 
6728:37   Amy Hadley SENWTipton6.4 
6828:39   Francis Vickers V35WBirchfield H9.6 
6928:40   Deborah Thomas V35WTrentham7.2 
7028:41   Helen Knight V35WCLC Striders7.5 
7128:49   Emma Clarke U23WCity of Salisbury/Birmingham Uni10.0 
7228:51   Rosie Marsh SENWKnowle & Dorridge8.3 
7328:51   Sophie TooleyU20WLoughborough University  
7428:53   Sophie DearnSENWBrat  
7528:55   Wendy Daniels V40WLeamington7.5 
7628:56   Helen Pike V40WBRAT9.6 
7728:57   Elaine SherwinV35WLeamington C&Ac  
7829:03   Mollie Parr SENWWolverhampton & Bilston8.7 
7929:04   Jenny Parker SENWBirchfield H/Manchester Uni13.6 
8029:07   Naomi Prosser SENWHereford Couriers RC/Warwick Uni8.5 
8129:08   Emma Silversides V35WCheltenham16.8 
8229:08   Marianne Hensman V40WBournville Harriers13.8 
8329:15   Sheila Lammas V45WStratford-upon-Avon9.7 
8429:16   Kirsty Stanley U23WBirmingham Uni/BRAT17.9 
8529:21   Audrey WilsonV35WWolves & Bilston Ac  
8629:23   Olivia TaylorU20WLoughborough University  
8729:24   Sarah Sheppard V35WCheltenham/Army13.0 
8829:34   Grace Allen SENWStourbridge6.8 
8929:39   Flora JohnsonU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
9029:41   Jo Fleming V35WSpa Striders7.2 
9129:45   Katie Allan U23WBirmingham Uni17.7 
9229:46   Kate Gadsby V35WSpa Striders10.4 
9329:48   Sharon Mcgarry-MastersV35WSolihull & Shac  
9429:48   Rebecca Brown U20WCannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni6.4 
9529:49   Marie Edmunds SENWMassey Ferguson8.4 
9629:51   Victoria Watkins V35WBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters11.8 
9729:51   Stef Lunn V35WKenilworth Runners10.9 
9829:53   Kirsty Bennet U20WTeam Kennet/Warwick Uni9.7 
9929:59   Rosa Lewis U20WTipton15.1 
10030:01   Hannah HallU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
10130:02   Kelly Burnett Nicholl V40WKenilworth Runners8.5 
10230:03   Elizabeth Dobson SENWMassey Ferguson8.8 
10330:06   Lorna Al-Ani V35WBournville Harriers10.4 
10430:07   Lynsey Kelly V35WWolverhampton & Bilston11.6 
10530:08   Claire Murphy V35WSpa Striders7.2 
10630:11   Rachael Miller V35WKenilworth Runners7.5 
10730:12   Gemma Sidaway SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield9.2 
10830:14   Niamh Gent U23WWarwick Uni20.4 
10930:15   Leonie Goodwin SENWBournville Harriers15.0 
11030:17   Phoebe Packham SENWStourbridge9.7 
11130:18   Emily Seward V40WBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester14.8 
11230:19   Emma Ford U23WLondon Heathside/Warwick Uni5.8 
11330:20   Amanda Steer V45WCLC Striders/Worcester8.8 
11430:20   Claire Magee V35WKnowle & Dorridge12.9 
11530:22   Georgia Holden U20WSouth London31.6 
11630:23   Lisa Tindle V35WBRAT16.9 
11730:25   Niamh Donnelly U20WWarwick Uni15.3 
11830:26   Penelope Barber V55WTipton10.5 
11930:26   Anne Hurrell V40WSpa Striders11.2 
12030:28   Bella Doxey U20WKenilworth Runners17.4 
12130:29   Sue Kneill-Boxley V50WCannock & Stafford9.8 
12230:30   Courtney Thornberry SENWLeamington12.6 
12330:31   Tamara Hardman V45WRugby & Northampton12.6 
12430:34   Naomi BakerU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
12530:42   Kerri James V45WHalesowen10.6 
12630:42   Laura GardinerU20WGuest  
12730:45   Vicki Bone V35WSparkhill9.5 
12830:47   Amelia Mullins V45WCLC Striders10.2 
12930:48   Helen Tromans V45WDudley Kingswinford11.1 
13030:49   Helen Beecham V35WAldridge13.3 
13130:51   Zoe ShepherdáV35WRugby & Northampton  
13230:51   Caroline CowardV35WLeamington C&Ac  
13330:52   Louise Andrews V40WKenilworth Runners9.3 
13430:52   Katy Davies V35WNorthbrook18.4 
13530:53   Jill Pittard V40WNorthbrook9.6 
13630:57   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.5 
13730:57   Olivia Eskell U20WWestbury/Birmingham Uni11.7 
13830:58   Laura Gale V40WBournville Harriers11.0 
13930:59   Kathryn Salt SENWBirchfield H13.2 
14031:00   Nicola Ross V40WBirchfield H11.4 
14131:02   Maria Haslam V35WStratford-upon-Avon20.6 
14231:03   Rosa SmartU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
14331:05   Emilia HopeU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
14431:05   Lucy CambridgeV35WWolves & Bilston Ac  
14531:07   Pamela Grimwade V40WKenilworth Runners13.0 
14631:07   Cathlyn Bone V40WBRAT21.6 
14731:12   Shamira Naidu-Young SENWLeamington12.5 
14831:12   Fiona Edwards SENWSpa Striders8.4 
14931:13   Melanie Hepke V45WHalesowen/Germany9.5 
15031:19   Rachel Thebridge SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield13.6 
15131:21   Bethan Gwynn V35WSpa Striders12.0 
15231:23   Linda Howell V35WBournville Harriers18.5 
15331:24   Emma Lynch V40WCobra14.8 
15431:26   Emily Adams V40WStratford-upon-Avon11.9 
15531:28   Tina Ann Crow SENWKenilworth Runners11.7 
15631:31   Rhian Littlewood SENWBournville Harriers12.4 
15731:33   Amy Burdis V35WNorthbrook14.0 
15831:37   Louise Booker V40WAldridge10.1 
15931:37   Cath Fenn V45WNorthbrook11.7 
16031:38   Sally Eason V50WNorthbrook12.4 
16131:42   Emily Simmonds V35WWolverhampton & Bilston12.9 
16231:44   Faye Barr SENWLeamington17.7 
16331:50   Emma Vickers V45WStratford-upon-Avon16.3 
16431:51   Rebecca Moore V40WHalesowen15.4 
16531:55   Julie Dale V45WHalesowen18.3 
16631:55   Jessica Rexworthy SENWMassey Ferguson14.2 
16731:57   Val Carter V50WBirchfield H14.7 
16832:06   Charlie Mitchell SENWLeamington/Leamington Athletics Academy16.3 
16932:13   Angela Copson V70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.3 
17032:18   Kiri Elliott SENWBournville Harriers16.8 
17132:19   Lindsey Goodrum SENWBlack Pear Joggers10.7 
17232:19   Mary Hall V45WNuneaton11.1 
17332:21   Alison Cobb V50WRugby & Northampton11.4 
17432:22   Laura Fletcher SENWCLC Striders16.1 
17532:28   Lucy Tugwell V35WSpa Striders14.7 
17632:29   Rebecca FreemanV35WSolihull & Shac  
17732:32   Jill Phillips V55WTrentham13.9 
17832:34   Emma DonnellyV35WSparkhill Harriers  
17932:35   Clare Beesley SENWKings Heath13.1 
18032:37   Nicola Weager SENWCLC Striders16.3 
18132:39   Rachael Alexander V35WWorcester14.0 
18232:42   Sally Spencer V55WHalesowen13.5 
18332:46   Lorraine Griffiths V45WBlack Pear Joggers11.7 
18432:46   Clare Hinton V40WSpa Striders8.1 
18532:47   Heather FooksV35WSolihull & Shac  
18632:55   Mel Knight V35WKenilworth Runners13.7 
18732:59   Katherine Lambeth SENWSpa Striders10.8 
18833:00   Elaine Callinan V55WKnowle & Dorridge14.6 
18933:09   Simone Jones SENWHalesowen6.6 
19033:09   Faye Morley SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni21.2 
19133:11   Elizabeth PenningtonU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
19233:12   Rachel Gillies V35WKings Heath14.4 
19333:13   Clare Denner SENWWolverhampton & Bilston11.6 
19433:17   Clare Bovill V50WSparkhill16.1 
19533:19   Kerry Allen V35WKings Heath11.9 
19633:19   Pauline Hygate V50WSparkhill19.2 
19733:20   Ingeborg Phernambucq SENWBRAT23.3 
19833:26   Sam Pretlove V45WBournville Harriers14.8 
19933:27   Annette Small V35WCobra17.7 
20033:27   Ellie Langworthy U20WLoughborough Students22.9 
20133:28   Jude Mansfield V45WKnowle & Dorridge18.1 
20233:32   Ellen Ambrose V55WHalesowen21.6 
20333:39   Zoe Moore V40WMassey Ferguson10.9 
20433:42   Suzie Graham V45WStratford-upon-Avon16.4 
20533:45   Claire Jackson V40WBRAT14.5 
20633:47   Sue Gough V50WSphinx16.6 
20733:49   Ann Kite V40WStourbridge19.4 
20833:52   Lara BrewerV35WKings Heath Running Club  
20933:53   Kimberley Thomas SENWBirchfield H17.4 
21033:56   Ewelina Skolimowska SENWBlack Pear Joggers/Poland16.6 
21133:57   Becci Slade SENWCobra20.9 
21234:02   Caroline Lambert V45WHalesowen19.0 
21334:08   Eilish James SENWHalesowen18.5 
21434:08   Claudie Combelas V55WNorthbrook15.8 
21534:13   Jessica Hathaway V40WBlack Pear Joggers23.3 
21634:17   Georgia Delaney U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield9.5 
21734:18   Sharon DaviesV35WCenturion Running Club  
21834:19   Linda Soderlund V40WKings Heath12.2 
21934:20   Katie Dolan U20WTipton14.6 
22034:21   Jude Glynn V50WBournville Harriers13.4 
22134:21   Sarah Wallis SENWBRAT28.4 
22234:21   Judith HanlonV35WLeamington C&Ac  
22334:23   Amy Ross SENWBromsgrove & Redditch19.2 
22434:27   Esther Martin V50WSneyd18.7 
22534:27   Joy Bailey V40WWolverhampton & Bilston16.5 
22634:28   Emily Gwinnell SENWWorcester19.9 
22734:32   Cristina OæbrienV35WTelford Harriers  
22834:34   Catherine Friggens SENWSpa Striders15.3 
22934:34   Nicola C Morris V40WBournville Harriers17.4 
23034:42   Catherine Darragh SENWCoventry Triathletes11.3 
23134:48   Eleanor Sarah Davies V40WSphinx14.9 
23234:48   Hariette Salvage SENWCity of Birmingham Striders13.4 
23334:48   Helen Jones V50WRugby & Northampton13.0 
23434:58   Laura Gould V35WLeamington19.1 
23535:02   Sophie Cookson V35WKenilworth Runners19.1 
23635:03   Katie Tame U23WWarwick Uni18.0 
23735:03   Madelaine Simpson U20WLoughborough Students24.4 
23835:08   Dagmar PrinzingV35WBromgrove & Redditch Ac  
23935:11   Elizabeth Hill V40WSneyd17.2 
24035:13   Sally Stanford V40WSedgley Striders28.2 
24135:13   Emily Holden V35WBournville Harriers20.6 
24235:16   Emily Weir SENWBirchfield H12.8 
24335:18   Minerva Chesser V40WRugby & Northampton14.2 
24435:18   Efthymia Katsogianni V45WRugby & Northampton19.4 
24535:22   Elizabeth Hawker SENWHalesowen18.0 
24635:33   Samantha Hale V50WTipton29.6 
24735:33   Louise Bromley SENWTelford H15.1 
24835:34   Louise Dwyer SENWSpa Striders17.3 
24935:44   Molly GarbuttU20WLoughborough University  
25035:46   Áine Garvey V35WBournville Harriers14.9 
Page: 1 2