Farringdon Open & Relays External Results
Farringdon
2 Sep 17
1.8MXCL 1.8MXC 1KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1.8MXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:49    Robert Balmbra SENMMorpeth7.8 
28:52    Michael Hedley SENMTyne Bridge-1.2 
39:16    Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.6 
49:17    Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.4 
59:22    Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.2 
69:24    Zack Wylie U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni1.2 
79:28    Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly3.0 
89:50    Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth-0.9 
99:54    Andrew Heppell V35MGosforth0.3Click your Clock logo
109:59    Alasdair Blain V35MTyne Bridge3.7 
1110:03    Paul Waller SENMGateshead0.7 
1210:04    Michael Laws SENMSunderland3.8 
1310:04    Calum Storey U23MBlyth9.8 
1410:23    John Donneky SENMDerwentside AC   
1510:31    Rupert Bainbridge SENMNewcastle Frontrunners9.7 
1610:37    Anthony Liddle SENMClaremont8.5 
1710:44    Stephen Barker V35MBirtley5.8 
1810:45    Jeff McGurty V35MSouth Shields1.7 
1910:50    John Gartland SENMTyne Bridge   
2011:10    Robert Willers SENMJesmond6.3 
2111:39    Alan McManus SENMSunderland Harriers   
2212:25    Stewy Bell V50MBlackhill7.8 
2313:55    Jason Williamson V45MDerwentside12.2 
1.8MXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:54    Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-2.4 
29:04    Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-3.8 
39:23    Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge/Reading RR3.0 
49:24    Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-2.8 
59:30    Sean Mackie U17MSunderland2.8 
69:52    Thomas Innes U20MMorpeth-0.6 
710:03    Christopher Huitson SENMTyne Bridge2.2 
810:04    Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth9.4 
910:24    Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth3.7 
1010:30    Paul Whalley V40MBlyth4.3 
1110:31    Josh Freed U23MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni14.3 
1210:34    Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend8.7 
1310:40    Chris Paton SENMGateshead10.5 
1411:10    Colin Hodgson V50MBlackhill8.7 
1511:19    Adrian Hall SENMTyne Bridge3.8 
1611:29    Dave Reag SENMDerwentside AC   
1711:40    John Levison V35MNorth Shields Poly19.3 
1811:49    David Triplow V35MSouth Shields8.2 
1911:57    Dave Lydall SENMClaremont R.R.   
2012:19    Rob Browell V50MNewcastle Frontrunners17.0 
2114:27    David Graham V45MDerwentside16.9 
2216:47    Bryn Young V50MBlackhill21.2 
1.8MXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:24    James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-5.2 
29:47    Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.4 
39:59    James McCreesh SENMGosforth3.4 
410:08    Peter Fill SENMBirtley AC   
510:10    Dean Lonsdale U20MMorpeth2.6 
610:23    Tom Grey SENMHoughton Harriers   
710:23    Darren Flynn SENMWallsend13.5 
810:30    Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.7 
910:31    Dave Hartis V35MTyne Bridge2.9 
1010:42    Neil Ramsey SENMGosforth Harriers   
1111:05    Graeme Stewart V35MBlyth11.4 
1211:07    Steve Gray V45MGateshead8.1 
1311:17    Poaul Simmons SENMNorth Shields Poly   
1411:34    Duncan Scott SENMClaremont R.R.   
1511:50    Simon Wells V45MJesmond7.3 
1611:54    Brian Anderson V40MBlackhill9.0 
1711:56    Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge11.1 
1812:25    Michael Harrison SENMDerwentside AC   
1912:25    Sam Hutchinson V35MNewcastle Frontrunners16.3Click your Clock logo
2013:54    Tommy Copp V65MSouth Shields13.5 
2115:28    Neil Smith V50MDerwentside32.1 
2215:48    Mike Gill V70MBlackhill22.7 
1.8MXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:56    Chris Smith V35MMorpeth2.2 
29:02    Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
39:37    Joseph Woods U20MBlyth/Oxford Uni-0.4 
49:54    Richard Castledine SENMMorpeth6.2 
59:56    Benedict Moore SENMGosforth Harriers   
610:00    Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers2.2 
710:19    William Johnson SENMTyne Bridge3.2 
810:34    Kris Cantle SENMSunderland4.0 
910:40    Graham Marshall V35MDerwentside5.5 
1010:43    Denver Stretesky U20MWallsend1.6 
1110:51    Peter Grimoldby SENMGateshead1.4 
1211:04    Anthony Blackwell U17MGosforth10.8 
1311:17    Alex Ramshaw SENMJesmond10.2 
1411:18    Trevor Crewe SENMBirtley17.2 
1511:37    Mark Sutherland V35MNewcastle Frontrunners10.6 
1612:27    Neil Yorston V35MSouth Shields16.1 
1712:45    David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill11.3 
1812:51    Michael Baker V55MTyne Bridge22.1 
1912:54    Howard MacLennan SENMClaremont R.R.   
2012:58    Phil Sellars SENMNorth Shields Poly   
2113:09    Brian Backley SENMDerwentside AC   
2215:42    David Mitchell V55MBlackhill21.8 
 
1.8MXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:23    Patrick Donald U17MGosforth-0.6 
29:31    Daniel Melling U15MMorpeth-1.2 
39:42    Lewis McConnell U15MBirtley0.8 
49:51    Jake Dorman U15MTyne Bridge3.9 
2410:05    Alfie Phillips U17MDurham City   
2510:11    Matthew Phillips U17MHoughton Harriers5.5 
2610:19    Jacob Stephenson U17MDurham7.8 
2710:28    Will Lindsey U17MDurham City   
2811:16    Corey Fuller U15MTyne Bridge17.4 
2912:02    Joe Whelan U15MHoughton Harriers25.8 
1.8MXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:20    Henry Johnson U15MHoughton Harriers-3.6 
29:27    Will Bellamy U15MHoughton Harriers-1.6Click your Clock logo
39:53    Peter CookU15MDurham City   
49:59    Rowan Bennett U15MElswick0.2 
510:02    Samuel Gibson U15MDurham-1.1 
610:06    Kieron Mutch U13MGosforth1.8 
710:12    Charlie PhillipsU15MTyne Bridge   
810:22    Ted Ramsay U15MGosforth9.1 
910:27    Wesley Croom U13MGosforth4.4 
1010:34    Joshua WraithU15MDurham City   
1110:37    Joseph Anderson U13MGosforth2.4 
1210:43    Izaak Taylor U15MDurham5.1 
1310:45    Thomas WraithU15MDurham City   
1410:48    Callum Drummond U15MDerwentside11.2 
1510:52    Andrew Hudspith U15MMorpeth8.1 
1610:54    Michael Graham U15MBirtley17.8 
1710:55    Jack Slane U15MBlackhill6.8 
1810:57    Jonny Kidd U13MMorpeth12.3 
1910:58    Duncan Hughes U13MBlackhill1.4 
2011:01    Matthew Cleugh U15MHoughton Harriers6.8 
2111:08    Finlay DormanU15MDurham City   
2211:11    Jack Seeney U15MHoughton Harriers7.1 
2311:12    Gautham Chauham U13MGosforth13.7 
2411:14    Oliver StephenU15MDurham City   
2511:24    Joseph RowntreeU15MDurham City   
2611:25    Matthew LambU15MHoughton Harriers   
2711:53    Robbie Mumford U13MBirtley8.6 
2811:54    Joe MillerU15MSunderland Harriers   
2912:18    William Stuart Gordon U15MBlackhill9.8 
3013:11    William Richards U13MElswick23.9 
3113:17    Thomas Spreadbury U13MGosforth9.7 
3215:22    Ben Blanckley U15MHoughton Harriers27.9 
1.8MXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:53    Christopher Perkins U13MBirtley-0.8 
210:16    Tom Slane U13MBlackhill2.6 
310:37    Scott Thompson U13MBlackhill3.1Click your Clock logo
411:11    Noah Curran U13MGateshead6.9 
511:23    Ethan Bond U13MGosforth3.0 
611:27    Joseph Hudspeth U13MMorpeth Harriers   
711:40    Joe Swanston U13MBlackhill Bounders   
811:48    Brandon Pye U13MDerwentside5.1 
911:50    George Beevers U13MBirtley6.0 
1011:52    Tom Parker U13MGosforth Harriers   
1111:53    Thomas Millmore U13MBirtley AC   
1211:59    Callum Tait U13MSunderland25.4 
1312:04    James Tilley U13MMorpeth17.6 
1412:06    Carl Charlton U13MHoughton Harriers15.3 
1512:30    Dylan Hoban U13MHoughton Harriers25.8 
1612:30    Ben Lewis Davidson U13MHoughton Harriers13.3 
1712:55    Noah Glanville U13MDurham7.2 
1813:02    Jak Jarvis U13MSunderland9.9 
1913:41    Rowan Mason U13MBirtley9.8 
2013:42    Benjamin Weston U13MSouth Shields6.1 
2113:45    Jack Thirlwell U13MSunderland Harriers   
2214:18    Rhys Jones-Kirtley U13MSunderland28.4 
2314:50    Adam Richards U13MBlackhill9.8 
2415:57    Fynn Errington U13MBirtley34.3 
2517:09    Rob Boddy U13MGosforth17.4 
1.8MXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00    Kenny MacPherson V45MCambuslang/Tyne Bridge7.3 
210:12    Mathew Tomlinson V45MHoughton Harriers/Police6.0 
310:28    Jamie Graham V40MBirtley6.6 
410:38    Dave Bell V40MGosforth Harriers   
510:48    Michael Anderson SENMElvet6.1 
610:50    Paul Emmerson V40MSouth Shields5.1 
711:03    Karl Edwards V40MHartlepool Burn Road   
811:08    Andy Wigmore V35MWallsend6.1 
911:19    Karl Oakes V45MBirtley2.9 
1011:21    Mike Barlow V40MElvet5.0 
1111:25    Steven French V40MBlyth4.3 
1211:34    Shaun McGrath V50MHoughton Harriers7.3 
1311:41    Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.8 
1411:59    David Armstrong V40MElswick9.5 
1512:04    David Francis V45MBirtley6.6 
1612:31    A Wilks V40MAycliffe Running Club   
1712:49    Gary Fox V45MSunderland13.4 
1813:00   Huw Parry V50MNorth Shields Poly10.6 
1913:28    Peter Richardson V65MSunderland/North East Vets19.9 
2015:03    Raplh Dickinson V40MBlyth RC   
1.8MXCL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:17    Paul Wilson V40MHartlepool1.4 
210:38    Andy Harrison V45MTyne Bridge7.3 
310:38    Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers4.0 
410:44    Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley6.2 
511:27    Paul Doxford V55MSouth Shields8.8 
611:27    George Harden V55MSunderland/VAA North East5.7 
711:32    Karl Robinson V45MSunderland9.9 
811:40    Brian Bailes V55MBirtley/North East Vets8.5 
912:01    Henry Dovey V40MBlyth RC   
1012:10    Ian Goulding V50MBirtley8.6 
1112:15    Stephen Barry V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached8.1 
1212:19    Mark Payne V35MElvet10.8 
1312:45    Kevin Spreadbury V45MGosforth10.1 
1413:11    T Needham V40MAycliffe Running Club   
1513:32    Alan Heslington V55MWallsend10.8 
1613:38    Graham Leslie V65MElswick15.9 
1714:07    Mark Katory V45MGosforth7.9 
1814:47    Joe Frazer V70MBlyth21.6 
1915:44    Stephen Lumsdon V45MElvet18.1 
2019:25    Spencer Brown V45MNorth Shields Poly28.0 
1.8MXCL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:15    Ian Pickett V40MTyne Bridge2.7 
210:51    Paul Redman V50MSunderland3.4 
311:07    Victor Brunendell V40MHartlepool Burn Road   
411:11    Rob Wilson V45MBirtley8.5 
511:11    Mark Kidger V45MSouth Shields7.3 
611:18    Dan Carney SENMElvet15.4 
711:22    Paul Leigh V50MBirtley30.7 
811:26    Martin John Lloyd V45MGosforth6.8 
911:34    Peter Ashman V50MHoughton Harriers12.0 
1011:53    Richard McQuade V50MGosforth8.3 
1111:55    Peter Sloan V60MElswick8.1Click your Clock logo
1212:51    Jonathon Jamison V45MNorth Shields Poly15.2 
1313:16    Brian Robertson V50MWallsend13.7 
1413:29    Craig Walker V55MElvet18.7 
1513:31    Michael Ashby V50MBlyth12.6Click your Clock logo
1613:38    Iain Mumford V40MBirtley24.7 
1713:53    R Nicholson V40MAycliffe Running Club   
1814:04    Jimmy Groark V50MHoughton Harriers18.1 
1915:14    Len Christopher V40MSunderland Harriers   
1.8MXCL M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:14    Chris Callan V35MElvet0.9Click your Clock logo
210:24    Andrew Minister V40MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners9.0 
310:32    Mark Griffiths V40MElvet6.9 
410:51    David Moir V45MTyne Bridge2.7 
511:14    Alan Knebel V45MSunderland4.9 
611:26    David Gribben V55MHoughton Harriers5.6 
711:27    Michael Jones V50MSouth Shields6.8 
811:44    Philip Atkinson V45MBirtley7.2 
1011:55    Stephen Boddy V50MGosforth6.9 
1111:55    Steven Bond V45MGosforth12.3 
911:55    Lee Drummond V45MBirtley8.4 
1213:00    Innes Hodgson V40MHoughton Harriers   
1313:29    Roger Mosedale V50MNorth Shields Poly9.1 
1413:34    David Bradley V60MBlyth14.4 
1513:34    M Brunskill V40MAycliffe Running Club   
1613:46    Paul Stetesky V40MWallsend Harriers   
1.8MXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25    Helen Warburton U23WGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni2.7 
210:39    Robyn Bennett U17WElswick5.2 
310:48    Alice Smith SENWSunderland5.1 
411:07    Lorna Graham V40WBirtley9.4 
512:39    Fran Demble SENWSouth Shields   
613:03    Kate Black V45WJesmond10.0 
713:07    Abbie Jane SENWNorth Shields Poly   
813:08    Kate Robson SENWJesmond10.8 
913:09    Diana Weightman V50WAlnwick12.3 
1013:24    Lauren Young U20WBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.1 
1114:05    Julie Lemin V40WBlyth14.0 
1214:15    Rose Hawkswood SENWClaremont20.0 
1314:22    Ellen White SENWSouth Shields   
1414:37    Mish Margison V40WWallsend16.5 
1515:28    Helen Taylor V35WDerwentside28.4 
1.8MXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:15    Sophie Burnett U20WBirtley1.3 
212:05    Amy Fuller U20WElswick/Reading Uni/Reading AC6.7 
312:21    Susan Driscoll SENWGosforth11.7 
412:43    Colleen Compson V40WSunderland12.9 
Page: 1 2