Fife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship) External Results
Strathmiglo
2 Sep 17
3KMT 5KMT 10KMT 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KMT U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:20   Angus Wright PBU13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters11:2011:200.5 
211:44   Alex Douglas PBU13MPerth Strathtay11:4411:447.8 
311:53   Cameron Macmillan PBU13MCentral11:5311:533.2 
412:02   Fearghus Macgregor PBU13MCambuslang12:0212:027.6 
512:15   Tom Burnett U13MInverness H    
612:17   Dylan Walton PBU13MNithsdale12:1712:174.3 
712:21   Joseph Placentino PBU13MDundee Hawkhill12:2112:2110.5 
812:32   Lewis Roddis  U13MCambuslang12:2210:543.1 
912:34   Angus Carlyle PBU13MMoorfoot12:3412:3417.0 
1013:04   Liam Wyse SBU13MFife13:0412:5411.0 
1113:35   Andrew Armstrong U13MFife AC    
1213:51   Guillem Penacchio Torres U13MFife AC    
1314:22   Kieran Simpson SBU13MDundee Hawkhill14:2213:4214.2 
1414:57   Michael Byrne U13MCambuslang H    
1515:46   Ali Padmanabhan U13MGarscube H    
3KMT U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:57   Craig Shennan  U11MGiffnock North11:509:443.3 
212:17   Calan Chong SBU13MGiffnock North12:1710:035.5 
312:18   Innes Wright PBU11MHaddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothian12:1810:234.1 
413:18   Danny Lancaster U11MMoorfoot Runners    
513:27   Mitchell Scott U11M     
613:29   Marti Penacchio Torres U11MFife AC    
713:31   Kainui Keen U11MMoorfoot Runners    
813:32   Cameron Carlyle PBU13MMoorfoot13:3213:3219.5 
914:07   Finlay Walton PBU11MNithsdale14:0714:0715.6 
1014:11   Steven Cooper U11MCalderglen H    
1114:36   Daniel Armstrong U11MFife AC    
3KMT U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:05   Valencia Wright  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:3110:016.1 
212:18   Isla Hedley PBU13WFife12:1812:185.8 
312:51   Isla Thoms PBU13WFife12:5110:224.7 
413:07   Kiera Lorimer U13W     
513:09   Mary McInally PBU13WNorth Ayrshire13:0913:099.7 
613:17   Eva Ritchie PBU13WCambuslang/Unattached13:1712:1512.7 
713:45   Holly Hobbs PBU13WMoorfoot13:4513:4518.2 
813:48   Eva Chong PBU13WGiffnock North13:4813:486.6 
913:54   Kayleigh Roy PBU13WPitreavie13:5413:5415.5 
1014:07   Millie Nicholl  U13WCambuslang12:2611:3811.3 
1114:12   Esmee Thoms PBU13WFife14:1214:1210.6 
1214:41   Eilidh Kennedy SBU13WCambuslang14:4112:5016.0 
1315:03   Emma McLennan SBU13WGiffnock North15:0312:0112.4 
1416:03   Kirsty Wylie PBU13WGiffnock North16:0316:037.2 
1516:07   Cara McDowall SBU13WCambuslang16:0714:3424.9 
1617:14   Morvern Crawford  U13WCambuslang16:3715:0725.8 
3KMT U11W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:23   Beth Collins SBU11WDundee Hawkhill13:2311:167.1 
213:30   Kirsten Burnett PBU11WInverness13:3013:3011.2 
314:31   Freya Hedley PBU11WFife14:3114:3111.3 
414:57   Willow Scott PBU11WDundee Hawkhill14:5714:5712.3 
515:06   Alexandra Whelan U11WMoray RR    
615:22   Adele Street SBU11WNorth Ayrshire15:2210:316.3 
715:26   Nina Padmanabhan U11WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
815:27   Iris Nicoll PBU11WDundee Hawkhill15:2715:2711.3 
 
5KMT U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Drew Pollock SBU17MCambuslang17:2315:05-1.6 
217:31   Lorn Webster PBU17MGarscube17:3117:310.7 
317:39   Ben MacMillan  U17MCentral16:4715:09-3.2 
418:39   Jack Trainer SBU17MGarscube18:3915:020.5 
519:18   Murphy Hand PBU17MGarscube/Scottish Schs19:1819:185.3 
619:21   James Cathro SBU17MGarscube19:2116:4210.6 
719:27   Arun Smith SBU17MGarscube19:2719:1711.2 
819:37   Jack Cuthbertson PBU17MGarscube19:3719:3712.7 
919:46   Ross Wyse  U15MFife16:5316:537.6 
1019:50   Michael Miller SBU17MClydesdale19:5017:39-0.5 
1119:54   Calum Little SBU15MCumbernauld19:5416:30-0.8 
1220:07   Fraser Gordon U17MGarscube H    
1320:08   Keir Crawford SBU17MCambuslang20:0818:4811.0 
1420:23   Jacob Brown SBU17MCumbernauld20:2317:345.9 
1521:42   Andrew Carey SBU17MCambuslang21:4216:100.0 
1622:14   Christopher Main PBU17MCumbernauld22:1422:149.3 
1722:33   Fergus Campbell  U17MCorstorphine19:5719:5717.3 
1823:01   Ben MacDermid  U17MDundee Hawkhill17:1417:147.9 
5KMT U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:54   James Connelly SBU15MGarscube18:5416:162.3 
219:09   Lucas Cairns SBU15MInverness19:0916:01-0.4 
319:16   Sam Griffin PBU15MAberdeen19:1619:160.0 
419:31   Sean Friel PBU15MCambuslang19:3119:3112.5 
519:44   Finlay Ross-Davie PBU15MGarscube19:4419:441.3 
620:04   Michael Black SBU15MCambuslang20:0416:012.1 
720:06   Ruaridh Stickland PBU15MGarscube20:0620:0614.0 
820:16   Zak Povey PBU15MCambuslang20:1620:165.6 
920:22   Conor Gourley PBU15MPitreavie20:2220:22-0.5 
1020:47   Blayne Wright SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:4716:460.9 
1121:39   Tejay Scott  U15MDundee Hawkhill17:3517:195.0 
1222:08   Aaron Grew SBU15MCambuslang22:0815:522.1 
1322:10   Robbie Woods PBU15MCambuslang22:1022:102.4 
1422:14   Theo Carter SBU15MShettleston22:1416:212.3 
1524:33   Tom Burnett U15MInverness H    
5KMT U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:11   Grace Whelan  U17WMoray18:3818:387.6 
220:50   Charlotte McKenna PBU17WGiffnock North20:5018:516.2 
321:19   Mairi Wallace PBU17WMoorfoot21:1921:1917.3 
421:36   Beth Hobbs PBU17WMoorfoot21:3621:367.7 
521:55   Cliona McCheyne SBU17WInverclyde21:5521:3915.2 
621:58   Laura Ferguson PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport21:5821:5817.0 
722:17   Nuala McCheyne SBU17WInverclyde22:1720:377.2 
824:36   Jessica Buckett U17WFife AC    
926:33   Holly Brock U17WCambuslang H    
1027:18   Kelly McCutcheon U17WCambuslang H    
1127:18   Ruth Kelly U17WCambuslang H    
5KMT U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:14   Anna Hedley  U15WFife16:4316:431.4 
221:09   Helen Chong SBU15WGiffnock North21:0917:386.5 
321:12   Ellie Hinks PBU15WGarscube21:1221:129.0 
421:33   Georgia Ledingham SBU15WCorstorphine21:3318:562.3 
521:57   Katherine MacLeod SBU15WCorstorphine21:5720:5510.2 
622:45   Aimee Anderson  U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport19:4117:495.3 
723:05   Mia Padmanabhan PBU15WGarscube23:0523:059.2 
823:22   Jenny Gillanders SBU15WPitreavie23:2219:1418.5 
923:39   Orla Doherty PBU15WGarscube23:3923:3922.0 
1024:24   Shona Carey SBU15WCambuslang24:2424:188.5 
1124:51   Libby Smith U15WFife AC    
1224:53   Chloe Burton U15WCambuslang H    
1325:24   Megan Hobbs U15WMoorfoot Runners    
1425:38   Grace MacLean PBU15WGarscube25:3825:3818.8 
1528:18   Isla Lorimer U15W     
 
10KMT SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:12   Logan Rees  U23MFife/Edinburgh Uni29:2829:280.8 
234:29   John Newsom  SENMInverness31:1229:57-2.6 
335:00   Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine31:3931:39-2.3 
435:05   Ben Hukins  V35MCambuslang/PH Racing32:3131:02-1.7Click your Clock logo
535:11   Alasdair Campbell  SENMBuxton/Cambuslang32:1532:15-2.2 
635:32   Robert Gilroy  V40MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H31:3830:346.0 
735:40   Gordon Lennox  SENMInverness33:0232:30-1.6 
835:51   Patryk Gierjatowicz  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland32:5730:38-0.5 
935:56   David Vernon SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni35:5632:487.6 
1036:24   Kevan Harvey  SENMCambuslang32:5932:18-2.4 
1136:32   George Rees SBU20MFife36:3234:3010.3 
1236:47   Tom Cunningham SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds36:4731:51-1.7 
1337:01   Darrell Hastie  SENMGala32:5031:48-2.5 
1437:12   David Wright  V40MHunters Bog Trotters33:5831:380.7 
1537:36   Colin Somerville  SENMPH Racing34:2534:250.8Click your Clock logo
1637:39   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine33:3133:31-0.3 
1737:52   Marcus D'Agrosa  SENMGala33:1633:160.3 
1837:56   Tom Ferrington  V40MCorstorphine34:0732:36-0.3 
1938:00   Justin Carter  V40MCambuslang35:0034:240.1 
2038:07   Tony Golabek SBV35MInverness38:0736:114.7 
2138:19   Cody Stevenson SBU20MGarscube38:1937:33-1.3 
2238:27   David Hall  SENMCorstorphine/Royal Air Force34:2234:140.4 
2338:37   Rory Scott  SENMFife35:4133:330.0 
2438:39   Andrew Johnstone  U20MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds34:3034:300.2 
2538:43   Robert Sellar  V40MPH Racing35:0934:540.1 
2639:04   Aaron Hoyle  SENMCorstorphine36:0734:37-0.5 
2739:44   Daniel Smith PBU20MPH Racing/Edinburgh Uni39:4439:448.7Click your Clock logo
2839:54   Robert Henson PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Aberdeen Uni39:5439:542.1 
2940:03   Simon Anetts  U23MFife/Bangor Uni35:0533:591.8 
3040:28   Daniel Monaghan  SENMPH Racing36:3434:21-0.4 
3140:31   Donald Kerridge  V50MDeeside Runners38:1135:034.9 
3240:34   Jim Buchanan V50M     
3340:37   Michael Barker  V40MStonehaven/Cambuslang35:2635:192.2 
3440:44   Alex Chalmers SBV45MGarscube40:4434:312.1 
3541:07   Alex Luetchford  U23MHunters Bog Trotters35:5435:19-0.1 
3641:09   Andrew Lawrie  SENMLauderdale36:1036:109.3 
3741:10   Denis Williams  V50MShettleston36:4432:344.1 
3841:21   Scott Wilson  V40MGiffnock North37:1637:164.3Click your Clock logo
3941:38   John Cassells  V45MPH Racing37:4037:183.2 
4041:42   Ted Gourley  V50MGiffnock North37:1736:174.0 
4141:54   lain Nicholl V40MCambuslang H    
4241:57   Neil Gray SENM     
4342:04   Bryce Aitken  V55MFife38:3535:084.2 
4442:22   Jez Tomlinson  V55MFife37:3634:577.2 
4542:45   Andy Cargill SENMLeven Las Vegas RC    
4642:56   Duncan Bumble V40M     
4743:04   Alexander Chisholm  V60MGarscube38:2436:155.2 
4843:07   Robin Burnett V40MInverness H    
4943:12   Chris Creegan  V55MEdinburgh AC38:1838:1812.3 
5043:32   Stuart Mackay  SENMPH Racing34:3834:3811.3 
5143:35   Craig O'Donnell  SENMCarnethy/Dunbar RC38:3237:273.7 
5244:01   Jim Wilson V40M     
5344:08   Simon Gold  V40MCambuslang37:4436:159.0 
5444:12   Tony Martin  V65MFalkland Trail Runners39:4237:145.4 
5544:17   Lee O'Connor V40MDundee RR    
5644:19   James Rogers  SENMHunters Bog Trotters40:3238:516.1 
5744:21   George Rooney  V45MBellahouston RR40:1738:3312.6 
5844:27   Peter Simpson SBV55MPH Racing44:2737:108.8 
5944:35   Neil Muir  V55MPerth RR40:0040:009.7 
6044:53   Donald Petrie  V60MKilbarchan37:3634:493.8 
6145:01   Neil Millar  V45MFife39:2839:289.6 
6245:28   Ian Rowland SBV50MDunbar RC45:2835:019.3 
6345:30   Andrew Jannetta  SENMPH Racing40:3738:344.1 
6445:37   Rick Booth V40MFife AC    
6545:53   Callum Campbell  U20MHunters Bog Trotters40:2840:2215.5 
6646:03   Alan Cockburn SBV50MPH Racing46:0339:465.5 
6746:51   Evan Mac Kernan SENMFife AC    
6846:55   Ian Robert Johnston  V60MPH Racing40:0836:537.6 
6946:56   Allen Marr  V60MPH Racing44:2142:476.1Click your Clock logo
7047:40   Adrian Wood V40MEast Fife Triathlon Club    
7147:58   Ed Norton  V65MPH Racing41:3441:348.1 
7248:18   Stuart Macdonald V40M     
7349:29   Stewart Dillon SBV55MFife49:2945:417.2 
7449:32   Andrew Anderson SBV50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian49:3243:388.7 
7549:42   Brian Smith  V55MFife44:5439:1510.2 
7649:51   Marco Placentino V50MDundee Hawkhill H    
7749:59   Key Smith V50MLomond HR    
7850:19   David Dunleavey V50MDundee RR    
7950:20   Mark Cathro V50MGarscube H    
8050:21   John Bell SBV45MGarscube50:2134:2019.4 
8150:21   Tom Collins  V60MClydesdale44:3244:3218.5 
8250:29   Craig O'Donnell  SENMCarnethy/Dunbar RC38:3237:273.7 
8351:07   Tom Scott  V65MFife47:0234:5412.4 
8451:12   Rob Armstrong  V50MFife44:1043:3512.8 
8553:00   John Sandbach SBV50MBellahouston RR53:0040:5729.7 
8653:38   Stuart Dobson  V55MKinross50:4550:3116.0 
8756:07   Iain Crawford  V45MCambuslang47:4642:1511.6 
8856:10   Peter Rudzinski  V65MClydesdale49:3045:4813.7 
8956:46   Alex MacEwen  V60MEdinburgh AC46:1945:2815.3 
9057:54   Jim Scobie SBV75MFife57:5448:5916.0 
9158:59   Robert Thornton SBV60MFife58:5945:5719.8 
9265:43   Peter Rieu—Clarke V70MFife AC    
10KMT SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
139:23   Fanni Gyurkó  SENWCentral/Hungary36:3634:460.5 
240:09   Charlotte Morgan SBV40WCarnethy40:0935:262.4 
340:14   Katie White  V35WGarscube36:0635:321.5 
440:40   Halina Rees  SENWFife/Strathclyde Uni37:2437:244.3 
541:08   Bethany Hanson SBU23WLuton/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds41:0839:1413.1 
641:29   Lesley Chisholm-Bell SBV40WGarscube41:2935:574.0 
742:15   Alison McGill  V35WFife38:0438:004.1 
843:40   Georgia Tindley  SENWHunters Bog Trotters38:3838:334.3 
943:50   Jill Smylie  V35WGiffnock North37:2537:254.0 
1043:56   Heather Anderson SBV35WFife43:5640:224.2 
1144:06   Anisha Badial PBU20WAberdeen44:0644:0612.8 
1244:08   Katie Jones  V35WFife39:2536:569.0 
1345:17   Rhona Van Rensburg SBV40WFife45:1739:454.7 
1445:48   Allie Chong SBV45WGiffnock North45:4839:127.8 
1546:00   126Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang H    
1646:13   Rhona Anderson  V50WDunbar RC41:1340:187.0 
1746:29   Jennifer Campbell  V45WCambuslang41:1140:428.8 
1847:06   Joanne McEvoy  V35WCalderglen41:5740:528.8 
1947:18   Karen Dobbie  V50WEdinburgh AC41:2140:058.7 
2047:21   Petra Hampton  SENWMetro Aberdeen41:2641:2614.5 
2147:50   Diane Placentino V40WDundee Hawkhill H    
2248:02   Claire Douglas  V40WPerth RR43:0240:429.9 
2348:14   Erica Christie  V60WCambuslang41:5438:419.5 
2448:32   Cara Sloss  SENWWakefield/Kilbarchan42:3139:3022.1 
2548:38   Judith Dobson  V60WKinross45:1942:4810.6 
2649:15   Lynne Stephen  V55WFife44:0644:049.5 
2749:26   Lesley McArdle  SENWCambuslang43:3043:119.1Click your Clock logo
2849:38   Jane Kerridge  V60WDeeside Runners/Scottish Vets H42:4142:4114.5 
2949:49   Louise Provan SBV40WFife49:4942:5010.9 
3050:20   Innes Bracegirdle  V60WFife45:1844:5811.0 
3151:16   Margaret Martin  V60WFife46:1845:2012.0 
3251:20   Alison Gelly SBV50WDundee RR51:2045:3110.3 
3351:35   Frances Ferguson  V50WCalderglen44:4842:1012.1 
3452:15   Sophie Milne—akermo SENW     
3552:44   Frani Horsburgh SENWFife AC    
3653:43   Merce Torres V40WFife AC    
3755:34   Jocelyn Scott SBV60WFife55:3443:4815.5 
3855:38   Catriona Padmanabhan V40WGarscube H    
3955:47   Lynn Angely V40WCambuslang H    
4056:29   Jess Husbands  SENWHunters Bog Trotters45:2643:0810.8 
4564:39   Catriona Gourley  V50WGiffnock North53:4953:4921.9 
4365:36   Nikki Hall SENW     
4167:50   Susan Gourlay V60W     
4468:03   Sue Taylor  V60WCheadle/Cosmic57:0757:0723.4 
4668:09   Karen Campbell V50WFalkland TR