Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
16 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KL SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:46   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea13:5813:58-5.3 
214:45   Matthew Clowes  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:2713:58-5.6 
315:21   Marc Hobbs  V35MSwansea15:0614:32-2.8 
415:39   Daniel Bodman  SENMAberdare Valley15:3415:11-3.0 
516:03   Matthew Rees  SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students15:1815:18-3.3 
616:21   Luc Bartlett PBU20MNeath/Celtic Tri 19:5525.9 
716:34   Billy Hayton PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar16:3616:290.0 
816:40   Jamie Parry  SENMParc Bryn Bach 16:59-1.3 
916:42   Unknown Runner SENMCarmarthen Harriers    
1016:57   David Keenan PBSENMLlanelli17:5617:56-0.6 
1117:34   Craig Baker  SENMPort Talbot  11.5 
1217:36   John Morris SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:5617:081.2 
1318:03   Matt Yelland PBV35MAmman Valley 18:403.6 
1418:35   David Garcia  SENMSwansea  12.9 
1519:24   Nick Venables PBV35MLlanelli20:2220:228.1 
1619:25   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff18:2117:507.4 
1719:30   James Lawson PBV35MPort Talbot20:4520:4516.9 
1819:38   Robert Rees  V45MNeath  5.4 
1919:49   Robert Gale  V35MParc Bryn Bach  17.3 
2020:05   Tristram Lewis PBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:5121:5114.6 
2120:14   Ryan Minard PBSENMAberdare Valley19:5719:577.8 
2221:18   Huw Griffiths  V35MBridgend 19:5510.9 
2323:43   Mike Ansty SENMTrots    
5KL SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49   Jonathan Hopkins  SENMSwansea/Run Fast 14:05-5.1 
214:55   Carwyn Jones  V35MCardiff14:3214:304.9 
315:20   Adam Bull  U23MAberdare Valley15:1115:11-3.0 
415:20   Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni14:3814:273.9 
516:07   Ben Bartlett PBU20MNeath/Celtic Tri 18:544.4 
616:24   William Munday  U23MMedwayTri/Swansea  2.2 
716:54   Sam Jones PBSENMParc Bryn Bach 16:56-0.2 
817:54   Nathan Daniel PBU23MNeath18:0317:481.1 
918:11   Nicholas Sheehan PBSENMLlanelli 17:19-1.0 
1018:16   Nino Gatti  SENMPort Talbot18:3017:161.1 
1118:24   Matthew Wells SENMAmman Valley Harriers    
1218:54   Sam Howell-Jones PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)18:3218:327.8Click your Clock logo
1319:42   Nicholas Merrony  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 19:576.4 
1419:42   Wesley Bereza  V35MLlanelli  8.4 
1520:07   John Hill  SENMBridgend19:5118:326.2 
1620:22   Ross Kestin PBSENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:5823:5825.2 
1722:36   Paul Davies SENMAberdare VAAC    
1823:16   Mario Rabaiotti  V50MPort Talbot 24:3413.3 
1923:34   Jordan Hawkins  SENMParc Bryn Bach  29.6 
2024:19   Jonathan Williams  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  16.7 
5KL SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50   Liam Lloyd PBSENMSwansea/Llanelli 15:192.2 
214:53   Peter Ryder PBV35MAberdare Valley16:3415:472.4 
314:54   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni14:4214:42-2.9 
416:12   Jac Smith SBU20MCardiff16:1715:37-1.3 
516:30   Paul Graham SBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford16:5215:07-3.9 
616:32   Daniel Triggs PBSENMNeath 16:15-0.6 
717:06   Gareth Ayres  SENMPort Talbot17:3116:283.0 
817:43   Simon Rees PBV35MLlanelli19:0418:585.4 
918:14   John Breslin  SENMSwansea  1.6 
1018:42   Joshua Cashell  U23MParc Bryn Bach  17.1 
1118:42   Phil Welch  V35MBridgend18:0418:034.2 
1219:01   Alex Lewis PBV35MNeath 19:027.0 
1319:10   Geraint Jones  SENMAmman Valley  5.4 
1419:35   Simon Scurrell SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:1619:289.9 
1519:42   Paul Robbins PBV40MLlanelli20:3520:1410.1 
1620:46   Paul Davies SENMAberdare VAAC    
1720:59   Dewi Snelson  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 20:3911.2 
1821:22   Richard Price  SENMParc Bryn Bach19:4219:4211.5 
1922:19   Mark Lee SENMTrots    
2023:49   Gareth Evans  SENMPort Talbot26:4126:4116.0 
5KL SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   Joshua Griffiths  SENMSwansea14:1914:19-5.9 
215:14   Deri Stewart PBU23MNeath/Celtic Tri/Cardiff Met Uni 16:05-0.7 
315:53   Ian Harris  SENMSwansea15:3315:338.5 
416:21   James Thie  V35MCardiff16:0114:36-2.4 
516:52   Daryl John  V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  0.5 
617:03   Bradley Courtney-Pinn  SENMPontypridd (Roadents)16:1215:41-1.7 
717:22   Mark William Hiddlestone  V40MPort Talbot18:4318:205.0Click your Clock logo
817:30   Rob Davies  SENMAmman Valley 16:570.4Click your Clock logo
917:35   John George SENMNeath Harriers    
1017:58   Martin Flear. SENMLlanelli AC    
1117:58   Darryl Douglas Donald Cook PBV35MParc Bryn Bach 19:019.4 
1218:19   Kristian Evans  SENMSwansea  12.9 
1318:44   Carl Pointer  SENMBridgend17:3017:306.9 
1418:50   Daniel Totterdale SENMLlanelli AC    
1520:04   James Thomas SBSENMParc Bryn Bach20:4719:4310.2 
1620:22   Richard Phillips SBV40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:2520:137.4 
1720:30   Nathan Williams PBV35MAberdare Valley23:3420:1113.0 
1820:47   Jim Dilks SENMTrots    
1922:30   Paul Roberts SENMPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL M35 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Richard Jones  V45MNewport 16:26-0.5Click your Clock logo
217:14   Michael Cope  V40MParc Bryn Bach  10.2 
317:15   Wayne Bowen  V40MSwansea 20:496.6 
417:21   Steven Williams  V40MLlanelli  2.2 
517:23   Ifan Lloyd  V55MSwansea 17:012.6 
617:34   Paul Clarke  V35MCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters 16:186.2 
717:42   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley17:1817:182.4 
817:54   Gethin Powell  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)17:4717:476.3 
918:04   Thomas Guest  V50MSwansea 17:223.7 
1018:22   Simon Lewis  V50MParc Bryn Bach 18:057.7 
1118:22   Simon Osborne  V55MBridgend 17:216.4 
1218:39   Wayne Lewis PBV40MAmman Valley20:1119:055.1Click your Clock logo
1318:51   Simon Brewer PBV45MSwansea 19:185.1 
1419:26   Calvin Hold  V40MSwansea  10.4 
1519:44   Huw Davies PBV45MCarmarthen20:3819:268.0 
1619:46   Nick Stocker SBV45MBridgend20:5119:017.0Click your Clock logo
1720:00   Allen Bunney V35MAberdare VAAC    
1821:05   Simon Partridge SBV60MNeath21:5519:5111.1 
1921:15   Derek Osborne  V50MBrecon/Welsh Masters 20:3211.7 
2022:39   David Cornish  V50MPort Talbot  17.1 
2124:07   Wayne Caniff  V60MParc Bryn Bach  23.0 
2226:08   Darren Swift  V50MParc Bryn Bach27:5727:5719.7Click your Clock logo
2326:27   Huw A Phillips SBV40MCardiff26:2924:2821.0 
5KL M35 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13   Raul Reismann PBV40MSwansea/Estonia 17:232.0 
217:38   Gavin Patterson PBV35MParc Bryn Bach 18:262.9 
318:13   Martyn Hughes-Dowdle PBV50MSwansea19:1019:106.9 
418:21   Ian Webb  V60MLlanelli 18:117.3 
518:32   Gareth Knight  V35MNewport17:5017:124.0 
618:42   Steven Smith  V45MAberdare Valley18:4718:113.5 
718:52   Gareth Jones  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)18:4518:456.1 
819:32   Rob Falconer PBV55MSwansea19:3519:358.1 
919:48   Tim Fry PBV40MCardiff20:3419:507.9 
1019:49   Mark Dunscombe SBV55MAberdare Valley20:4319:119.8Click your Clock logo
1120:00   Gregg Newhams V55MBridgend AC    
1220:19   Richard Davies  V35MAmman Valley  13.8 
1320:38   Neil Beynon  V45MParc Bryn Bach  9.1 
1420:39   Dafydd Bowen V35MCarmarthen Harriers    
1520:47   Daniel Morgan V35MBridgend AC    
1621:26   Neil Horsley  V60MNeath 20:3021.5 
1721:50   Stephen Bendle  V50MSwansea  23.4 
1822:34   Stephen Dallow  V60MParc Bryn Bach 22:1012.2 
1922:59   Terry Vaughan  V45MParc Bryn Bach 21:0721.1 
2023:05   Peter Moody V45MCarmarthen Harriers    
2124:14   Scott Fisher  V45MSwansea  27.1 
2224:56   Paul Bufton V45MBrecon AC    
2325:03   Jason Tudor Jones  V50MPort Talbot  25.3 
5KL M35 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Eamonn Kirk PBV45MSwansea/Vegan 17:005.4 
216:49   Jack Tremlett  V35MCarmarthen 16:381.4 
317:24   Charles Walsh PBV40MSwansea17:5717:574.1 
417:34   Stephen Mathers  V35MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters17:1917:1911.4 
518:07   Jason Price  V45MLlanelli  3.2 
618:28   Steve Smith  V55MSwansea 16:344.7 
718:33   Damian Williams SBV50MParc Bryn Bach18:3918:0812.7 
818:35   Geoffrey Robinson PBV50MSwansea 19:086.1 
918:38   Rob Hunt  V55MBridgend18:2317:503.1 
1018:51   Charlie Northey SBV50MBrecon19:4918:348.4 
1119:15   Kevin Seville PBV40MNewport 19:215.0 
1219:21   Wayne Benger  V50MAmman Valley  14.4 
1319:51   Neil James Lloyd  V60MParc Bryn Bach  11.8 
1420:03   Jamie Clode  V35MBridgend18:4318:4313.3 
1520:26   Steve JulierĀ  V45MAberdare VAAC    
1620:42   David Crane  V55MNeath 18:3013.4 
1721:13   Gareth Williams PBV50MParc Bryn Bach22:2722:2711.5 
1821:22   Matthew Davies V35MAberdare VAAC    
1921:25   Iestyn Henson V35MPontypridd Roadents    
2021:30   Gordon Orme V45MCarmarthen Harriers    
2122:27   Mark Young  V50MPort Talbot  27.2 
2223:20   Paul Edwards  V40MCardiff23:1421:5412.0 
5KL SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:48   Kate Roberts SBSENWSwansea17:5516:494.3 
218:40   Sandra Chipper PBV45WLliswerry19:1018:455.2 
318:57   Luticia Thomas PBSENWAmman Valley 19:436.9 
420:28   Melissa Watson  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 18:5910.9 
521:58   Hannah Pretty PBSENWCardiff22:5422:3613.8 
622:04   Aimee Ferguson SBSENWAberdare Valley22:0620:359.1 
723:04   Megan Clements  SENWSwansea 21:5414.5 
825:14   Laura Hire PBSENWParc Bryn Bach25:5124:3618.8 
926:20   Catherine Lee  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  28.8 
1026:41   Jayne Hunt  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  29.7 
1131:20   Jules Jones SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
1231:25   Sarah Evans  V40WPort Talbot  32.5 
5KL SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Caryl Jones SBSENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:0316:522.8 
218:48   Emma Wookey  SENWLliswerry  4.8 
319:18   Hannah Johnston  SENWOxford Uni/Swansea  13.7 
419:39   Clara Davies PBV35WAmman Valley 23:4010.1 
524:38   Christine Brash PBV50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26:4426:4427.0 
625:19   Cerys Swift PBU20WParc Bryn Bach23:3323:3314.3 
726:50   Cerys Mills  SENWPort Talbot  30.1 
826:52   Keely Jarvis SENWAberdare VAAC    
927:53   Carys Jenkins SENWTrots    
1029:20   Becky Dilks SENWTrots    
1129:59   Lisa Beer Smithers SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL SW L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   Andrea Whitcombe  V45WSwansea 16:3712.5 
219:00   Llinos Jones PBV35WAmman Valley21:5419:105.1 
319:42   Antoinette Dumayne  SENWLliswerry/Swansea Uni 19:377.1 
420:44   Abigayle Goodrick-Latham PBU23WSwansea/Swansea Uni21:2918:234.1 
521:17   Lindy Eynon PBV55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:1721:4310.4 
623:00   Beth Jones PBU20WParc Bryn Bach24:3924:3910.0 
723:31   Sian Williams SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
825:08   Cheryl Bunney SENWAberdare VAAC    
925:46   Alys Williams  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  18.2 
1026:45   Clare Sim  SENWPort Talbot29:0926:0220.3 
1128:27   Yvonne Davies PBV35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)37:1037:1026.6 
5KL SW L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Alaw Beynon-Thomas  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni16:4616:461.6 
218:50   Rachel Davies  SENWAmman Valley 18:393.5 
318:54   Nicky Collin  SENWLliswerry18:3818:386.0 
421:12   Sian Price  SENWParc Bryn Bach  7.9 
521:20   Nerys Jones  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Army  7.1 
622:42   Sarah Howard  SENWPort Talbot21:5221:5219.1 
723:16   Angela Delaney SBV45WSwansea23:2922:2412.1 
823:50   Nadine Winston SENWAberdare VAAC    
1028:03   Sandra Williams  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  22.8 
928:03   Catherine Morton  SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 29:0622.3 
1132:57   Sian Wyndham SENWPort Talbot Harriers    
5KL W35 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:00   Elizabeth Tremlett PBV35WCarmarthen 20:047.3 
220:08   Tanwen Randell-Davies  V35WAmman Valley  12.7 
321:13   Louise Jones-Evans  V45WCarmarthen  19.8 
421:26   Julie Cashell PBV40WParc Bryn Bach 21:3815.3 
521:37   Mandy Morris  V40WPort Talbot21:3521:1510.0 
622:04   Penny Kennedy  V50WSwansea21:3321:2911.1Click your Clock logo
723:16   Pauline Williams  V55WPort Talbot  18.6 
824:53   Anne Jones PBV35WLlanelli26:2726:2727.2 
924:56   Alison Holton  V45WParc Bryn Bach  22.2 
1025:49   Angela James  V40WPort Talbot 27:2919.1 
1125:50   Ruth Davies  V40WParc Bryn Bach  25.6 
1225:59   Sian McGoldrick  V50WParc Bryn Bach25:4825:4821.4 
1326:34   Kathleen Jervis  V60WParc Bryn Bach26:0926:0920.3 
1428:27   Deanne Griffiths  V40WParc Bryn Bach 26:1223.2 
5KL W35 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:35   Rachel Allcock  V40WAmman Valley 17:518.8 
221:21   Keri Jones  V45WParc Bryn Bach/Unattached/Royal Air Force21:0721:0111.5 
321:45   Linda Woodland  V55WPort Talbot21:1121:1114.9 
422:11   Christine Webb  V40WSwansea21:5521:5511.1 
522:20   Annamarie Parsons  V45WPort Talbot/Unattached 23:0311.9 
622:32   Sarah Jeremiah  V40WParc Bryn Bach  11.5 
722:37   Kelly Collins PBV35WParc Bryn Bach 22:3813.3 
823:54   Bobbie Swift PBV40WParc Bryn Bach26:5626:3917.2 
924:42   Lisa Fforrest V35WCarmarthen Harriers    
1025:57   Elizabeth Davies  V45WCarmarthen  24.8 
1126:31   Lisa Pughsley  V45WPort Talbot28:2228:2223.6 
1226:46   Suzanne Owens  V35WLlanelli  20.9 
1328:30   Caroline Matthews  V45WParc Bryn Bach31:4231:4222.5 
1428:47   Debbie Dawkins  V50WParc Bryn Bach 36:2235.9 
5KL W35 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:22   Deb Chick PBV55WPort Talbot20:2820:2011.4 
220:28   Rachel Lewis PBV40WParc Bryn Bach20:3820:229.6 
321:13   Naomi Williams  V35WAmman Valley  17.3 
421:38   Vanessa Harragan PBV35WSwansea22:5422:1917.6 
521:45   Helen Rachel Jones  V45WPort Talbot 21:3110.0 
621:48   Sharon Newell PBV45WParc Bryn Bach 20:4211.0 
723:44   Claire Sullivan PBV35WParc Bryn Bach30:0724:2913.5 
824:10   Tanya Guest  V40WPort Talbot  19.9 
925:04   Suzanne Tew  V45WParc Bryn Bach25:5925:5912.6 
1025:13   Elizabeth Beynon  V40WParc Bryn Bach  31.1 
1125:14   Gill Edwards V45WCarmarthen Harriers    
1227:06   Bethan Evans PBV40WLlanelli28:3828:3834.4 
1328:40   Sue Gray V45WParc Bryn Bach Running Club