Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
16 Sep 17
3KL 2.5KL 1.5KNAD 5KL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KL U17M L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48   Tomos Rees  U17MCarmarthen 9:391.5 
29:54   Spencer Smith  U17MNewport  0.4 
310:04   Morgan Glyndwr James  U17MCardiff  1.2 
410:22   Brychan Price-Davies  U17MBrecon  -0.5 
510:37   Trystan Leech PBU17MCarmarthen 10:561.9 
610:43   Ben Smith  U17MAberdare Valley  2.5 
711:26   Jake Seville  U17MNewport  0.8 
812:55   Samuel Hartnoll  U17MLlanelli  20.8 
3KL U17M L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:45   Jackson Mountford  U17MNewport  -2.3 
210:16   Archi Morgan  U17MCarmarthen  3.7 
310:29   David Locke  U17MNewport  -2.7 
410:43   James Gold  U17MCardiff  1.5 
510:49   Sion Coyle  U17MBrecon  13.6 
611:01   Iwan Gardiner  U17MAberdare Valley  6.6 
714:02   Harrison James  U17MLlanelli  22.6 
3KL U17M L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37   Ben Thomas PBU17MCarmarthen 9:02-1.6 
29:49   Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport  -2.5 
310:21   Liam Griffiths  U17MAberdare Valley  0.7 
410:40   Iestyn Edwards  U17MCardiff 9:421.3 
510:41   Evan Price-Davies  U17MBrecon  1.6 
611:17   Luke Gawthorn  U17MNewport  0.7 
711:43   Callum Campion  U17MLlanelli 11:382.5 
3KL U15M L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14   Charlie Holland  U15MSwansea  0.6 
210:26   Liam Edwards PBU15MCarmarthen 10:590.7 
310:40   Cierion Jones U15MAberdare VAAC    
410:51   Cai Llwyd Jones  U15MMenai  5.7 
510:55   Cameron Lawrence  U15MMenai  4.4 
611:10   Iwan White PBU15MSwansea 12:544.2 
711:28   Lloyd Jones PBU15MCardiff 10:151.0 
811:43   Sebastian Julier  U15MAberdare Valley  7.0 
911:50   Jack Cain  U15MMenai  18.8 
3KL U15M L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:18   Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff 9:50-1.2 
210:54   Iwan James Smith  U15MCardiff  3.1 
310:56   Iwan Coyle  U15MBrecon  4.2 
411:23   Logan Lambe  U15MSwansea  13.3 
511:35   Darian James  U15MAberdare Valley  16.1 
611:44   Oscar Denton  U15MNewport  4.8 
711:55   Miles Hill  U15MSwansea  5.3 
812:27   Daniel Meehan  U15MNewport  7.2 
912:39   Ethan Jones  U15MBrecon  12.8 
3KL U15M L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59   Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff 9:15-2.9 
210:18   Dafydd Jones  U15MCarmarthen  0.3 
310:30   Adam Beer  U15MLlanelli  0.1 
410:46   Samuel Bird  U15MLlanelli  2.3 
511:02   Joshua Jones  U15MNewport  4.2 
611:14   Jac Chapman U15MCarmarthen Harriers    
711:24   Luka Smyth  U15MSwansea  15.8 
811:26   Ieuan Griffiths  U15MLlanelli  3.6 
912:40   Charlie Brown  U15MSwansea  14.9 
1013:00   Harvey Parsons  U15MBrecon  19.6 
 
2.5KL U13M L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53   Joseff Morgan  U13MMenai  4.9 
28:59   Ioan Cressey-Rodgers  U13MCarmarthen  7.2 
39:08   Tom Attwood  U13MBridgend  5.8 
49:12   Ben Farrell  U13MCardiff  1.2 
59:48   Arthur Bell  U13MBrecon  6.9 
69:55   Leo Stark  U13MNewport  3.7 
710:37   Joseph Beresford  U13MSwansea  16.7 
811:56   Ethan Meyrick  U13MCardiff  19.4 
2.5KL U13M L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42   Rory Orton  U13MBrecon  11.8 
29:55   Oliver Humphreys  U13MNewport  6.9 
310:17   Christian Garcia  U13MSwansea  11.2 
410:45   Steffan Davies  U13MCarmarthen  6.2 
511:05   Joseph Joyce  U13MCardiff  5.4 
611:19   Dafydd Pratchett  U13MBridgend  7.5 
711:22   Dylan Robb  U13MMenai  11.4 
2.5KL U13M L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13   Harri Morgan  U13MMenai  5.2 
29:31   Rhys Blow  U13MCardiff  7.1 
310:00   Isaac Jones  U13MNewport  6.0 
410:08   Isaac Pierce  U13MBrecon  10.3 
510:20   Joshua Kerry  U13MBridgend  13.5 
611:24   Brynmor Peters U13MCarmarthen Harriers    
712:48   Conor O'Shaughnessy  U13MSwansea  24.8 
2.5KL U13M L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33   Math Thomas  U13MMenai  3.7 
28:40   Frank Morgan  U13MCarmarthen  1.5 
39:19   Ben Hughes  U13MCardiff  4.6 
49:30   Cameron Coburn  U13MBridgend  5.6 
59:31   Finlay Davies  U13MNewport  9.7 
69:36   Owen Griffiths  U13MBrecon  11.7 
79:56   Benjamin Sullivan  U13MSwansea  9.5 
 
1.5KNAD U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:40   Iwan Thomas  U11MCarmarthen  5.3 
25:44   Ifan Bowen  U11MCarmarthen  5.7 
35:55   Kian Wilson  U11MBridgend  8.0 
46:08   Jake Lynock  U11MCarmarthen  6.9 
56:10   Liam Upton-Boorman  U11MCarmarthen  10.3 
66:14   Caian Steadman  U11MBlaenau Gwent  11.7 
76:23   Tygan Davies  U11MCarmarthen  18.3 
86:24   Elis Penfold  U11MLlanelli  21.3 
96:25   Caleb Withers  U11MBlaenau Gwent  15.2Click your Clock logo
106:29   Alexander Coles  U11MCarmarthen  9.5 
116:31   James Sloyan  U11MCarmarthen  11.3 
126:33   David Attwood  U11MBridgend  23.5 
136:48   Matthew Blackmore  U11MBlaenau Gwent  23.8 
146:50   Leon Gregson  U11MCardiff  19.3 
156:56   Hudson Coburn  U11MBridgend  17.7 
167:13   Jack Farell  U11MCardiff  26.5 
177:46   Aron Bowen  U11MCarmarthen  28.9 
3KL U17W L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:12   Bronwen Stratton-Thomas  U17WSwansea 11:057.2 
211:52   Eva Edwards PBU17WCarmarthen 12:399.1 
312:21   Catrin Donnelly  U17WMenai/Eryri  10.8 
412:24   Catrin Phillips  U17WNewport  7.9 
513:38   Bethan Meyrick  U15WCardiff  7.6 
614:22   Caitlin Jones  U17WNewport  12.8 
3KL U17W L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:17   Rebecca Martin  U17WSwansea 11:1810.4 
212:35   Jody Cain  U17WMenai  19.3 
312:55   Bethan Wainwright  U17WNewport  16.7 
413:05   Anna Brown  U17WNewport  13.5 
513:28   Grace Page  U17WCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs  18.6 
613:51   Caitlin Chapman  U17WCardiff  10.6 
3KL U17W L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:22   Mollie Jones  U17WSwansea 10:5410.9 
211:57   Ellie Robinson  U17WNewport  7.2 
312:34   Swyn Edwards  U17WMenai  12.7 
413:03   Cerys Davies U17WCarmarthen Harriers    
513:45   Lily Gaskin  U17WCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs  13.6 
614:48   Shireen Balouch  U17WNewport  11.8 
3KL U15W L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:58   Nia Clatworthy PBU15WCardiff 10:383.6 
211:12   Caitlin Gwyther  U15WSwansea12:2210:505.1 
311:38   Phoebe Davis  U15WCarmarthen  12.1 
411:48   Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U15WMenai  6.4 
511:52   Ella Morgan  U15WAberdare Valley  9.8 
612:09   Georgia Parkinson  U15WMenai  10.3 
712:55   Maddie Morgan  U15WCarmarthen 11:4916.3 
813:03   Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport  8.7 
913:30   Eve Bevan  U15WSwansea  16.0 
1015:59   Elinor Thomas  U15WLlanelli  20.8 
3KL U15W L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:38   Darcie Bass  U15WSwansea11:5011:187.3 
211:49   Abbi Parkinson Parkinson U15WMenai T&F    
312:06   Bethany Gold  U15WCardiff  7.7 
412:39   Lowri Thomas  U15WNewport  9.3 
512:57   Siwan Jones-Evans  U15WCarmarthen 11:4619.4 
613:17   Alys Dion Rees Jones  U15WMenai  13.7 
713:34   Elin Murphy  U15WSwansea  21.1 
813:36   Beca Roberts  U15WCarmarthen  10.5 
913:37   Caitlyn Roberts  U15WAberdare Valley  16.2 
1016:09   Amy Nicole Mullen  U15WLlanelli  25.8 
3KL U15W L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:45   Samia Jones  U15WMenai  2.3 
210:54   Ashleigh Willis  U15WSwansea10:3410:345.0 
311:11   Daisy Thompson  U15WCarmarthen 10:475.6 
411:39   Manon Henderson  U15WMenai  23.9 
512:07   Megan Friedli  U15WCardiff  8.9 
612:10   Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport  7.3 
712:43   Evie Williams-Ford U15WLlanelli AC    
812:51   Megan Jones  U15WCarmarthen  25.0 
913:54   Caitlin James  U15WAberdare Valley  21.5 
1014:08   Mirain Lloyd  U15WSwansea  16.5 
2.5KL U13W L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:01   Bethan Key  U13WBlaenau Gwent  10.5 
210:07   Amy Tucker  U13WLlanelli  11.0 
310:08   Lily Hart  U13WNewport  6.9 
410:10   Lowri Prosser  U13WBlaenau Gwent  9.2 
510:28   Alyssa Baker  U13WNewport  8.7 
610:35   Bethan Adams  U13WLlanelli  11.4 
711:52   Hannah Forkuoh  U13WLlanelli  18.4 
813:51   Kahlen Jones  U13WLlanelli  29.4 
2.5KL U13W L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:22   Philippa Allen  U13WBridgend  12.5 
210:42   Keira Carmody  U13WCarmarthen  19.6 
311:39   Alice Bird  U13WLlanelli  21.1 
411:54   Hannah Carpenter  U13WLlanelli  28.5 
511:54   Sophie Evans  U13WBridgend  5.4 
611:59   Mia Thomas  U13WBlaenau Gwent  15.9 
712:03   Courtney Brown  U13WLlanelli  14.9 
2.5KL U13W L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:11   Faye Jones  U13WCarmarthen  12.8 
210:18   Amy Greatrick  U13WCarmarthen  10.2 
311:16   Libby Pearson  U13WCardiff  25.3 
411:26   Ffion Windsor  U13WCardiff  18.9 
511:50   Mia Allen  U13WBridgend  15.3 
612:03   Kiera Griffiths  U13WAberdare Valley  6.7 
2.5KL U13W L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:46   Chloe Hale  U13WBlaenau Gwent  9.4 
29:54   Lily Williams  U13WNewport/Gloucestershire Schs  6.8 
310:14   Jessica Evans  U13WBridgend  10.5 
410:18   Ceri Griffiths  U13WNewport  6.7 
510:18   Abi Jarvis  U13WAberdare Valley  16.6 
610:19   Milly John  U13WCarmarthen  19.2 
711:15   Chloe Simmonite  U13WLlanelli  10.0 
1.5KNAD U11W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:04   Ellie Morris  U11WBlaenau Gwent  9.4 
26:10   Erin Morgan  U11WCarmarthen  12.5 
36:13   Alice Davies  U11WCardiff  10.6 
46:22   Millie Gold  U11WCardiff  13.2 
56:35   Bessy Hill U11WCarmarthen Harriers    
66:50   Anya Drady U11WNewport Harriers    
76:57   Lily Stephens  U11WBridgend  15.3 
86:57   Aneira Phillips  U11WBridgend  21.7 
97:00   Georgie Wilson  U11WBridgend  17.8 
107:06   Lowri Windsor  U11WCardiff  18.6 
117:07   Gracie Flynn  U11WAberdare Valley  25.9 
127:14   Ella Glynn  U11WCarmarthen  26.6 
137:26   Georgia Smele  U11WBridgend  13.7 
147:36   Amelie Campion  U11WLlanelli  20.5 
158:15   Cari Adams  U11WLlanelli  32.3 
1613:10   Gwen Jones  U11WAberdare Valley  36.0 
 
5KL SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:46   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea13:5813:58-6.7 
214:45   Matthew Clowes  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:2713:58-5.4 
315:21   Marc Hobbs  V35MSwansea15:0614:32-3.2 
415:39   Daniel Bodman  SENMAberdare Valley15:3415:34-1.6 
516:03   Matthew Rees  SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students15:1815:18-3.1 
616:21   Luc Bartlett PBU20MNeath/Celtic Tri 19:5530.2 
716:34   Billy Hayton PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar16:3616:29-0.4 
816:40   Jamie Parry  SENMParc Bryn Bach 16:590.3 
916:42   Unknown Runner SENMCarmarthen Harriers    
1016:57   David Keenan PBSENMLlanelli17:5617:56-0.1 
1117:34   Craig Baker  SENMPort Talbot  9.2 
1217:36   John Morris SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17:5617:085.1 
1318:03   Matt Yelland PBV35MAmman Valley 18:405.5 
1418:35   David Garcia  SENMSwansea  8.4 
1519:24   Nick Venables PBV35MLlanelli20:2220:227.8 
1619:25   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff18:2117:507.4 
1719:30   James Lawson PBV35MPort Talbot20:4520:4513.9 
1819:38   Robert Rees  V45MNeath  5.5 
1919:49   Robert Gale  V35MParc Bryn Bach  14.1 
2020:05   Tristram Lewis PBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:5121:5112.2 
2120:14   Ryan Minard PBSENMAberdare Valley19:5719:577.0 
2221:18   Huw Griffiths  V35MBridgend 19:5511.1 
2323:43   Mike Ansty SENMTrots    
5KL SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49   Jonathan Hopkins  SENMSwansea/Run Fast 14:05-4.5 
214:55   Carwyn Jones  V35MCardiff14:3214:300.5 
315:20   Adam Bull  U23MAberdare Valley15:1115:11-2.7 
415:20   Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni14:3814:27-0.6 
516:07   Ben Bartlett PBU20MNeath/Celtic Tri 18:543.0 
616:24   William Munday  U23MMedwayTri/Swansea  3.1 
716:54   Sam Lewis Jones SENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club    
817:54   Nathan Daniel PBU23MNeath18:0317:501.8 
918:11   Nicholas Sheehan PBSENMLlanelli 17:19-0.3 
1018:16   Nino Gatti  SENMPort Talbot18:3018:302.2 
1118:24   Matthew Wells SENMAmman Valley Harriers    
1218:54   Sam Howell-Jones PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)18:3218:325.3Click your Clock logo
1319:42   Nicholas Merrony  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 20:136.3 
1419:42   Wesley Bereza  V35MLlanelli  12.2 
1520:07   John Hill  SENMBridgend19:5118:325.4 
1620:22   Ross Kestin PBSENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:5823:5819.9 
1722:36   Paul Davies SENMAberdare VAAC    
1823:16   Mario Rabaiotti  V50MPort Talbot 24:3414.4 
1923:34   Jordan Hawkins  SENMParc Bryn Bach  25.2 
2024:19   Jonathan Williams  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  14.7 
5KL SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50   Liam Lloyd PBSENMSwansea/Llanelli 15:19-0.2 
214:53   Peter Ryder PBV35MAberdare Valley16:3415:470.1 
314:54   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni14:4214:42-1.5 
416:12   Jac Smith SBU20MCardiff16:1715:37-0.9 
516:30   Paul Graham SBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford16:5215:55-3.5 
616:32   Daniel Triggs PBSENMNeath 16:46-0.4 
717:06   Gareth Ayres  SENMPort Talbot17:3116:280.9 
817:43   Simon Rees PBV35MLlanelli19:0418:581.9 
918:14   John Breslin  SENMSwansea  6.7 
1018:42   Joshua Cashell  U23MParc Bryn Bach  12.9 
1118:42   Phil Welch  V35MBridgend18:0418:034.9 
1219:01   Alex Lewis PBV35MNeath 19:024.8 
1319:10   Geraint Jones  SENMAmman Valley  4.4 
1419:35   Simon Scurrell SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:1619:289.8 
1519:42   Paul Robbins PBV40MLlanelli20:3520:147.4 
1620:46   Paul Davies SENMAberdare VAAC    
1720:59   Dewi Snelson  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS) 20:398.6 
1821:22   Richard Price  SENMParc Bryn Bach19:4219:428.8 
1922:19   Mark Lee SENMTrots    
Page: 1 2