York parkrun # 251 External Results
York
5 Aug 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   Wayne Aylesbury SBV50MLeeds City17:1517:1214.8 
217:27   Max Colligan  V45MBlackburn/Phoenix Racers/Arbroath & District17:1116:131.2 
317:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:36   Alex Bedingham SBS30MKnavesmire17:1717:001.4 
517:38   Richard Purser PBS30MKnavesmire17:1116:481.0 
617:41   Nathan Howe U18MUnattached    
717:45   Jan Bailey PBV40MNewark Striders17:3016:53-0.6 
818:01   Paul Bannister  S30MRoyton17:3916:370.3 
918:15   Mohammed Yousaf Butt  S20MSalford H17:5817:513.0 
1018:23   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:4617:140.8 
1118:25   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire17:4717:421.7 
1218:29   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:4717:051.2 
1318:31   Kyle McLeay  U18MCity of York17:1917:090.8 
1418:38   Matthew Lyth  SENMUnattached18:2418:2416.6 
1518:40   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
1618:42   Giles Hawking  V40MKnavesmire18:2817:414.4 
1718:43   Sebastian Reynolds SBS30MOxford City18:4317:593.6 
1818:45   Stephen Clarke S25MUnattached    
1918:48   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:1618:164.9 
2018:54   Adam Raffell PBS30MYork Triathlon17:2316:552.8 
2119:05   Philip Cartledge S30MUnattached    
2219:12   Richard Peel PBV35MOakwell Runfit19:1218:494.4 
2319:15   Emily Baines PBS20WKnavesmire19:1518:004.0 
2419:16   David Mark Hamilton  SENMUnattached18:3218:324.5 
2519:17   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal17:5217:456.4 
2619:24   Duncan Smart PBV45MBridlington19:2419:248.0Click your Clock logo
2719:29   Tom Kingscott S25MUnattached    
2819:32   Graeme Reid S25MUnattached    
2919:33   Jelle Vinkenoog  S20MCity of York18:3418:346.1 
3019:34   Aoife Burke PBS30WVegan19:3419:039.3 
3119:35   David Leese  S30MKnavesmire18:1617:145.6 
3219:36   Millie Anderson  U15WCity of York18:4518:4519.8 
3319:45   Darren Glen Baker  V50MUnattached18:3818:224.9 
3419:51   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington18:2716:441.3 
3519:53   Richard Trowles PBS30MShildon19:5319:094.5 
3619:54   Ewan Kirk  S30MKnavesmire19:1719:176.9Click your Clock logo
3719:54   Curtis Peel PBU15MSpenborough19:5419:5411.0 
3819:55   Matthew Bessey  V35MEasingwold19:4619:4610.1 
3919:56   Peter Horrel PBV45MVegan19:5619:035.0 
4019:57   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn16:3616:19-0.4 
4120:01   Richard Keyworth S30MOakwell RunFit    
4220:04   Adam Wharf S30MUnattached    
4320:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4420:10   Sophie Wood  S20WRoyton/Manchester Metropolitan Uni18:3317:171.3 
4520:18   Graham Gill V35MUnattached    
4620:21   Richard Penny PBV45MKnavesmire19:4019:408.3 
4720:35   Howard Thompson  V60MEasingwold20:1819:366.9 
4820:38   Martin Hurcombe PBV50MWeston20:3820:3811.7 
4920:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5020:43   Marc Pearson  V35MYork Postal18:3718:185.1 
5120:45   Carly Miller V35WOakwell RunFit    
5220:49   Jacob Davidson U18MUnattached    
5320:50   Rob Marsden  V35MRoyton20:3420:098.1 
5420:56   Anthony Tennyson V45MUnattached    
5520:58   Jamie Howe U18MUnattached    
5621:02   James Hoyle S25MUnattached    
5721:04   Michael Hemsworth  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club19:4518:497.0 
5821:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5921:13   Matthew Cade PBU18MUnattached21:1321:138.8 
6021:15   Stuart Halsey  V50MSouth Derbyshire18:2618:266.0 
6121:15   Jordan Reed S20MUnattached    
6221:19   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn20:2518:488.7 
6321:20   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire20:3319:4010.5 
6421:21   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
6521:27   Lesley Connors PBV40WVegan21:2720:559.6 
6621:32   Matthew Brown  V45MYork Acorn20:4119:507.1 
6721:39   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
6821:43   Hom Prasad Limbu V35MUnattached    
6921:44   Don Formhals  V45MKnavesmire21:1120:199.7 
7021:45   Tom Cochrane  S30MHarpenden18:1617:463.4 
7121:54   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn20:5620:5511.2 
7221:55   Martin Devine  V40MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5117:513.9 
7322:00   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire20:3819:004.9 
7422:00   Samuel Martin S25MUnattached    
7522:02   Alistair McAndrew  V45MKnavesmire20:4220:4216.7 
7622:03   Luke Richardson  S30MPickering21:4018:4610.3 
7722:07   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
7822:13   Paul Oakley SBV35MRoberttown22:1321:1111.0 
7922:19   Tom Farrington U18MUnattached    
8022:19   John Gray  V45MUnattached19:5219:527.9 
8122:20   Anthony Howe  V40MAbergele21:0420:4311.5 
8222:26   Kevin Fox  V35MHoad Hill21:0520:4213.0 
8322:32   Brendan Qualter V50MUnattached    
8422:35   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
8522:35   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
8622:36   Paul Van Dam V50MHum and Lincs Orienteers    
8722:38   Steve Ford PBV50MTadcaster22:3420:2811.1 
8822:39   Timothy Lacy S30MUnattached    
8922:39   Liam Warwick S25MUnattached    
9022:40   Sean Fewster S30MUnattached    
9122:42   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
9222:43   James Targett  V40MUnattached20:5320:369.1 
9322:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9422:50   Rob Evans SBV35MUnattached22:5021:3610.0 
9522:52   Alex Grover S25MUnattached    
9622:52   Jez Catchpole V45MUnattached    
9722:53   Neil Holdsworth SBV60MKnavesmire/Unattached22:1520:3913.1 
9822:55   Helen Conner SBV40WTeam Bath22:5522:3511.5 
9922:55   Jack Parkinson U18MUnattached    
10022:56   Miles Keenleyside V50MUnattached    
10122:59   Rob Stones V40MUnattached    
10223:01   David Vaughan  V35MAltrincham21:0121:0121.3 
10323:01   Nick How V45MUnattached    
10423:02   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington19:5619:337.8 
10523:03   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire20:3519:0011.2 
10623:06   John Nodder  V60MKnavesmire21:4021:4013.1 
10723:07   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:3219:4010.2 
10823:09   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
10923:09   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2520:2417.1 
11023:11   Andrew Langford  V45MUnattached22:2121:4421.1 
11123:14   Dominic Mantle S25MUnattached    
11223:16   Russ Carr S25MUnattached    
11323:17   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
11423:20   William Orpin U18MUnattached    
11523:23   Ruth Ford  V40WWashlands23:1422:0410.6 
11623:26   Chris Poole  S30MNorth Herts21:5721:4310.2 
11723:26   Thomas Manton  U15MStockport19:1218:482.0 
11823:27   Rosemary Pauling SBS20WCity of York22:4722:1715.2 
11923:29   Tirtha Gurung S30MUnattached    
12023:30   Robert Fairbanks  V35MRoyton18:1117:402.7 
12123:31   Eleanor Eastwood  V35WPocklington22:1321:2812.4 
12223:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12323:37   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire23:0123:0116.1 
12423:38   Mike Bulmer V40MUnattached    
12523:38   James Gillespie  V40MUnattached22:0820:046.0 
12623:40   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
12723:43   Zoe Ruston  V35WBridlington22:4422:4423.8 
12823:44   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
12923:45   Peter Watkinson  V65MBeverley22:1221:0014.3 
13023:45   Paul Young S30MUnattached    
13123:46   Benjamin Dickie V40MWandering Wolves R.C.    
13223:46   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached22:4021:4214.1 
13323:48   Alexander Wheeler  V35MChapel Allerton18:5718:5716.7 
13423:48   James Robertshaw S20MUnattached    
13523:55   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
13623:56   Mark Allen  V40MYork Triathlon22:0820:0612.4 
13723:57   Paul Nilsson  V40MKnavesmire21:5221:3219.5 
13823:58   George Parkinson S20MUnattached    
13923:59   Mike Webb SBV40MHyde Park Harriers23:1020:499.0 
14024:02   Ellisa Baggott  U18WColchester & Tendring23:1822:5626.4 
14124:03   John Archer  V65MYork Triathlon23:2423:2418.3 
14224:03   Laura Howe S20WUnattached    
14324:04   Louise Walton  V45WMarlow Striders23:2323:1223.2 
14424:05   Neil Ward S30MUnattached    
14524:09   Richard Copley V40MUnattached    
14624:17   Becky Moylett  S25WPocklington23:3622:5212.7 
14724:19   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire20:4419:308.7 
14824:20   Felicity Wheeler  V35WPlumstead23:3623:3615.0 
14924:22   S Collings S25WUnattached    
15024:23   Barrie Davis V55MUnattached    
15124:23   Yee Lok Wong S20MUnattached    
15224:24   James Fletcher S25MUnattached    
15324:25   Richard Smedley-Stevenson V45MUnattached    
15424:25   Philippa Clarke SBS30WNewark Striders24:2522:1111.1 
15524:26   Jane Nodder  V55WKnavesmire21:2821:0313.8 
15624:27   Charlotte Moore V40WUnattached    
15724:27   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
15824:28   Richard Freer  V50MSelby23:1920:269.7Click your Clock logo
15924:30   Vicky Houghton  V35WHyde Park Harriers24:1822:5012.6 
16024:31   Rebecca McGuinness  S30WTadcaster24:1723:2215.1 
16124:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16224:33   Elen Baugh  S20WDenbigh23:3822:4212.2 
16324:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:34   Vivianne Fraser  V50WKnavesmire23:4823:3217.8 
16524:42   Thomas Wilda U18MUnattached    
16624:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16724:45   Alison Mawson V35WUnattached    
16824:47   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:5222:0614.9 
16924:48   James Williamson  S20MGoole Viking Striders19:2018:504.8 
17024:48   Emma Tune  S20WGoole Viking Striders21:5920:098.2 
17124:51   Ellie Fothergill U18WUnattached    
17224:52   Daniel Ford V40MUnattached    
17324:53   Edward Maaye S30MUnattached    
17424:55   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
17524:56   Lauren Ford U15WUnattached    
17624:58   Egle Bantia S25WUnattached    
17724:59   Stephanie Cooper PBV50WEasingwold24:2124:1115.7 
17825:00   Ruth Hoyle S25WUnattached    
17925:01   Melanie Ellwood PBS25WYork Postal24:4821:3910.9 
18025:01   Ian Ellwood  S25MKent17:3916:36-0.4 
18125:01   Malcolm Shand V45MUnattached    
18225:02   David Watson V50MUnattached    
18325:03   Sally Wade  V55WCity of York24:0023:3116.5 
18425:04   Freddie Cockerill U11MUnattached    
18525:07   Paul Cockerill V50MUnattached    
18625:10   Andrew Mcburney  V50MYork Triathlon22:2521:4221.3 
18725:15   Victoria Hales V35WUnattached    
18825:17   Sean Empson V40MUnattached    
18925:18   Dale Donley V40MUnattached    
19025:19   Martin Goodrum V55MUnattached    
19125:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19225:21   Stephen Grout  V45MGarden City Runners22:5222:4013.3 
19325:22   Celia McRoyall  V50WTadcaster23:1923:1916.9 
19425:25   Gareth Kennedy V40MUnattached    
19525:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19625:27   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire22:4422:3315.8 
19725:32   Dave Bygrave  V55MKnavesmire24:0523:5318.3 
19825:33   Martyn Wood S25MUnattached    
19925:34   Martin Parvin  V60MKnavesmire24:3624:0620.3 
20025:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20125:37   Stacey Boynton S30WUnattached    
20225:38   Emilie Hobbs S20WUnattached    
20325:38   Michael Dean V35MUnattached    
20425:40   Laura Evans S20WUnattached    
20525:40   Danny Golding V60MUnattached    
20625:42   Patrick Hickey V55MUnattached    
20725:43   Jonathan Elliott S30MUnattached    
20825:44   Mark Hallett V50MUnattached    
20925:44   Ian Jackson V40MUnattached    
21025:57   Laura Rhodes S30WUnattached    
21125:59   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
21226:00   Steve Proudley V50MUnattached    
21326:01   Alex Boynton S30MUnattached    
21426:01   Fintan Dishman U15MUnattached    
21526:02   Mark Durrant  V50MBarking23:4323:4316.3 
21626:04   Mike Major V35MUnattached    
21726:05   Mary Farmery  V65WKnavesmire25:2924:5217.3 
21826:11   Freddy Orpin U18MUnattached    
21926:13   James Alexander V35MUnattached    
22026:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22126:17   Nicole Masterman  S20WGoole Viking Striders24:4924:4922.2 
22226:18   Mark Orpin V45MUnattached    
22326:19   David Stephenson V40MUnattached    
22426:21   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
22526:23   Barry Lucketti SBV45MSwinton26:2324:1121.4 
22626:26   Glen Hopkinson V55MUnattached    
22726:26   Alexander Lewry  S30MYork Acorn24:3823:4016.5 
22826:28   Debbie Barton PBV50WAckworth26:2824:4719.4 
22926:30   Derek Staton  V60MThurrock24:4523:5620.8 
23026:32   John Cannan V40MUnattached    
23126:39   Lynn Stannard  V50WUnattached24:4124:3620.4 
23226:45   Rachel Stevenson S20WUnattached    
23326:46   David Senior V65MAiredale Dodgers    
23426:49   Tabatha Rowlatt S25WUnattached    
23526:50   Briony Mawson V55WUnattached    
23626:50   Claire Pascoe S30WUnattached    
23726:51   Helen Banks SBV50WUnattached26:4025:5920.2 
23826:52   Andy Evans  V60MCity of Norwich26:3823:4520.9 
23926:53   Paul Percival V35MUnattached    
24026:54   Nathan Watson U15MUnattached    
24126:56   Bernie Flanagan V60MUnattached    
24226:57   Richard Bridge V50MUnattached    
24326:59   Peter King V50MUnattached    
24426:59   Ellie Page  S30WUnattached24:0420:4910.2Click your Clock logo
24527:00   Alan Wilkinson  S30MUnattached22:0419:577.4 
24627:01   Heidi Fothergill  U15WCity of York23:5023:3123.1 
24727:04   Jake Drummond S30MUnattached    
24827:11   Jayne Hardisty  V55WUnattached25:1423:4421.8 
24927:13   Jasper Veysey U15MUnattached    
25027:15   Andy Sewell V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2