Swansea Bay parkrun # 86 External Results
Swansea Bay
8 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
218:20Andrew Brain  V40MRun4All17:5817:362.8 
318:27Robert Sage  V40MLes Croupiers17:5716:147.5 
418:32Eamonn Kirk  V45MSwansea/Vegan16:4516:459.9 
519:03Adam Runacres PBS20MSleaford/Swansea Uni19:0318:4910.6 
619:09Jamie Nobbs  S25M3M Gorseinon18:1217:4218.2 
719:20Stephen Langley  V55MRoyal Air Force/Ipswich Jaffa18:4417:467.8 
819:45Simon Eastwood  V40MSwansea19:1719:176.7 
919:57Gareth Parry  V35M3M Gorseinon19:2418:377.9 
1020:05Alan Clayton V40MUnattached    
1120:09Terry O'Brien  V60MUnattached19:4919:407.2 
1220:15Finlay Catling  U15MNeath20:1018:579.8 
1320:20Ieuan Belshaw S25MUnattached    
1420:21Kevin Halmkan S25MUnattached    
1520:43Emily Marchant  S25WSwansea19:4019:404.4 
1621:02Justin Showell  V45MMarch18:5618:2112.0 
1721:17James Price S30MUnattached    
1821:25Christopher Baber U18MUnattached    
1921:37Sean Snell S25MUnattached    
2021:38Robin D'Arcy PBV35MSwansea21:3821:3811.7 
2121:38Sophie Davies U18WUnattached    
2221:55Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2322:13Matthew Pelusi U15MUnattached    
2422:15Stewart Johnson V40MUnattached    
2522:26Christopher Sharpe SBV40MAbingdon22:2620:4416.5 
2622:34Daniel Jones S25MUnattached    
2722:43Alex Heron  V65MMeynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club21:5921:5913.0 
2822:48Philip Lowther  V50MAberystwyth21:5621:3718.8 
2922:52Ainsley Jackson S25MUnattached    
3022:57John White V60MUnattached    
3123:01Rupert Kett-White V50MUnattached    
3223:08George Armstrong U15MUnattached    
3323:13Ben Short U15MUnattached    
3423:16Aaron Cowell U18MUnattached    
3523:20Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3623:22Mike Prasad  V50M3M Gorseinon21:2021:2015.5Click your Clock logo
3723:34Iwan Batcup U15MPaul Popham Running Club    
3823:39Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3923:40Chris Ledden S25MUnattached    
4023:47Tyler Short PBU15MWoking23:4723:4737.8 
4123:51Gabor Szabo S30MUnattached    
4223:59Gareth Sullivan  V35MSwansea22:2022:2015.6 
4324:02Gruffydd Rogers U15MUnattached    
4424:05Joar Blanck U15MUnattached    
4524:06Catherine Leng  S25WUnattached23:1222:3422.5 
4624:07Llinos Davies  V35WRun4All22:3521:1515.8 
4724:12James Abrahams  S30MUnattached23:3021:3812.8 
4824:17Stan Maloney U15MUnattached    
4924:20John Hill V45MUnattached    
5024:24Chloe Hartley-Green  U11WSwansea22:3618:534.6 
5124:38Reza Mirehsan S30MUnattached    
5224:44Steven Burton  V40M3M Gorseinon21:3421:3416.7 
5324:47Martin Kearns V55MUnattached    
5424:59Mark Wyatt V60MUnattached    
5525:00Sophie Hartley-Green  U11WSwansea23:0519:446.5 
5625:02Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5725:06Gordon Davies V65MUnattached    
5825:07Peter Roberts  V45MUnattached23:3222:1214.7 
5925:10Briana Keating S25WUnattached    
6025:13Edward Davies  V50M3M Gorseinon23:1522:2916.9 
6125:16Siobhan MacNair  S30WSwansea23:4021:5316.3 
6225:22Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6325:34Eryl Jones  V45MRun4All24:1724:1429.6 
6425:46Luca Massignani U15MUnattached    
6525:52Kevin Greener V70MUnattached    
6625:56Chloe Aspland S25WUnattached    
6726:02Kristina Williams V40WUnattached    
6826:04Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6926:13Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
7026:26Andrew Rothwell V55MUnattached    
7126:37Sarah Newbury V45WUnattached    
7226:38Eleanor Preece SBS30WWhite Rock26:3825:1127.9 
7326:39Lyn Brown  V55WAmman Valley25:5825:5821.2 
7426:42David Down V55MUnattached    
7526:50Peter Dale SBV60MRun4All26:1224:5035.2 
7626:51Karen Treharne PBV50WPaul Popham RC26:5126:5145.0 
7726:59Stephen Hill V65MUnattached    
7827:05Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7927:13Adam Sindrey S25MUnattached    
8027:19Carol Evans V50WUnattached    
8127:21Wendy Morgan V45WUnattached    
8227:24Josie Rogers V35WUnattached    
8327:27David Burton V35MUnattached    
8427:28Stephen Brown V55MUnattached    
8527:35Anne Down V55WUnattached    
8627:36Kathy Lewis V60WUnattached    
8727:37Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8827:39Matthew Griffiths V35MUnattached    
8927:42Paula Williams PBV40WSospan27:4227:2927.5 
9027:44Brian Tilley SBV60MUnattached27:3625:2329.2 
9127:45Dave Short V35MUnattached    
9227:47Jessica Johnson S30WUnattached    
9327:52Bethan Jones  S25WReading AC26:1626:1635.9 
9428:08Catherine Roberts V50WUnattached    
9528:13Debbie Harris V45WUnattached    
9628:16Paul Stone V55MUnattached    
9728:17Iolo King U11MUnattached    
9828:19Gareth King V35MUnattached    
9928:23Meleri Heath S30WUnattached    
10028:26Cathie Williams V50WUnattached    
10128:26Leigh Owens V35MUnattached    
10228:30Simon Hurford  V35M3M Gorseinon22:5021:4417.7 
10328:41Johanne Hughes-Dowdle  V45WWomens Running Network28:2926:3522.3 
10428:42Lisa Jones V45WUnattached    
10528:47Samantha Tarling S25WUnattached    
10628:51Rowena Sindrey S25WUnattached    
10728:52Nicola Rowe V45WUnattached    
10829:04Emma Lewis V40WUnattached    
10929:10Clare Rees  V40WPontardawe26:5126:5126.9 
11029:14Rebecca John V40WUnattached    
11129:18Andrew Trotman  V45MUnattached27:3025:1926.1 
11229:18Patricia Godfrey SBV65WAmpthill & Flitwick29:0128:0526.1 
11329:22Paul Lindley V55MUnattached    
11429:29Mike Dobbs V65MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
11529:40Alison Clarke V50WUnattached    
11629:46George Tuck U11MUnattached    
11729:47Margaret Oliver  V65WEryri28:1327:2324.8 
11829:50Mark Tuck V40MUnattached    
11929:55Dennis Barnes V40MUnattached    
12030:08Chris Howells V55MUnattached    
12130:10Irene Joyce S25WUnattached    
12230:17James Roberts S20MUnattached    
12330:20Anthony Green V70MUnattached    
12430:28Clare Armstrong V40WUnattached    
12530:30Mart Hyde V40WUnattached    
12630:36Victoria Diamond S30WUnattached    
12730:37Glenda Devonald V50WUnattached    
12830:38Gareth Meardon  S30M3M Gorseinon19:3218:588.5 
12930:43Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13030:46Diane Ridgeway V45WUnattached    
13130:58Natalie Williams  V40WUKRunChat28:0927:5422.9 
13230:59Fiona Wyatt V55WUnattached    
13330:59Lauren Joseph S20WUnattached    
13431:05Cheryl Madeira-Cole V35WUnattached    
13531:09Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13631:24Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13731:34Joy Williams V45WCeltic Tri    
13831:34Sophia Davies S25WUnattached    
13931:35Liam Betsworth S25MUnattached    
14031:39Elizabeth Barclay V45WUnattached    
14131:49Claire Hoskison V45WUnattached    
14231:52Nicola Garnon  V35WPaul Popham RC27:3327:3324.3 
14331:53Daniel McAulay V35MUnattached    
14431:56Nathan Williams V40MUnattached    
14532:01Sarah Stanton S30WUnattached    
14632:06Jack Wells U11MUnattached    
14732:06Toby Wells V35MUnattached    
14832:07Catherine Coffey V45WUnattached    
14932:08Michael Coffey V50MUnattached    
15032:16Dennis Cattell  V55MUnattached26:0724:1918.7 
15132:23Adele Stuart V50WUnattached    
15232:28Mark Evans V50MUnattached    
15332:30Andrew Keen PBV35MRun4All32:3032:3050.6 
15432:45Gabrielle Robbins V50WUnattached    
15532:52Karen Warwick V50WUnattached    
15632:55Nicola Davis V45WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
15732:57Francesca Proietti V40WPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
15833:24Jane Pritchard V60WUnattached    
15933:38Jenny Congdon V55WUnattached    
16034:00Michelle Williams V45WRun4All Neath    
16134:15Helen Davies V60WUnattached    
16234:19Richard Cross V50MUnattached    
16334:20Hannah Bishop PBS20WUnattached33:4133:4140.2 
16435:06Clare Humphreys V40WJust Jog - Bideford    
16535:16Sandra Davy V45WUnattached    
16635:17Rhian Lewis V45WUnattached    
16735:17Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16835:30Jane Richards V50WUnattached    
16935:31Amiee Legg S20WUnattached    
17035:47Sue Johnson V55WUnattached    
17135:51Richard Leigh V45MUnattached    
17235:53Mike Saddler V65MUnattached    
17336:21Jonathan Oakley U18MUnattached    
17436:27Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17536:31Isabel Barclay  U20WSwansea33:4633:4639.3 
17636:42Katie Davies U18WUnattached    
17736:49Charlotte Werner S20WUnattached    
17836:50Francesca Newman V50WUnattached    
17936:59Rhian Evans V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
18038:21Katie Williams  V35W3M Gorseinon33:3222:0212.9 
18138:35Alex Griffiths V40MUnattached    
18238:36Jack Griffiths U11MUnattached    
18338:54Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18438:55Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18539:40Helen Williams T36/F36  V40WLes Croupiers38:3626:0840.6 
18640:03Claire Evans S25WUnattached    
18741:54Carrie Dowling S30WUnattached    
18842:15Krys Williams V60WUnattached    
18942:21Edward Bates V65MUnattached    
19043:40Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19143:41Elizabeth Humphries V40WUnattached    
19246:55Melissa Prasad S20WUnattached    
19346:55Ffion Barham S20WPlymouth Triathlon Club    
19448:34Nina Sunthankar Williams V55WUnattached    
19550:36Bamidele Adenipekun V40WUnattached    
19650:38Manisha Rickards V50WUnattached