Gateshead parkrun # 270 External Results
Gateshead
8 Jul 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Ross Anderson  S20MUnattached16:2816:283.9 
218:00   Niles Beadman PBS20MUnattached17:3316:402.5 
318:44   Thomas Harper  S20MLincoln Wellington/Newcastle Uni17:5617:565.1 
419:11   Giles Bailey  V35MEton Manor17:5317:533.1 
519:19   David Coulson  V50MHoughton Harriers19:0418:276.5 
619:24   Luke Shears  U18MBlaydon18:4118:294.1 
719:25   James Cummins U20MUnattached    
819:26   Rory Tait  S25MTyne Bridge18:4618:469.2 
919:36   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached18:5818:483.3 
1019:38   Dan Sherliker S30MUnattached    
1119:39   Jon Balmer SBV35MSouth Shields19:1518:144.8 
1219:40   AN Other         
1319:44   Richard Grant S30MUnattached    
1419:53   Lukasz Sobczak S30MUnattached    
1519:57   Ben Wood PBS30MLow Fell19:2218:012.8 
1619:59   Graham Tebbutt SBV35MLow Fell19:5918:265.6 
1720:06   Luke Hamil PBU15MDurham20:0620:059.7 
1820:20   Peter Cantwell S30MUnattached    
1920:24   Gary Hargrave  V45MSunderland Strollers19:3719:139.2 
2020:33   Kevin Lister  V45MNorth East Vets18:5018:1710.6 
2120:36   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:4419:166.0 
2220:37   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached19:5219:5111.0 
2320:42   Adrian Brooks SBV35M100 Marathon Club20:4220:107.5 
2420:43   Paul Davison PBV50MUnattached20:0119:286.0 
2520:54   Colin Greenwell  V55MLow Fell20:4620:2610.2 
2620:55   Graham Hodgson S30MUnattached    
2721:00   Matt Walker SBS25MTyne Bridge19:0418:163.8 
2821:11   Steve White  V65MElswick20:3018:5316.3 
2921:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3021:16   Chris Duke SBV50MSunderland Strollers19:5619:548.0 
3121:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:23   Keith McClean  V40MLow Fell20:5720:4110.4 
3321:31   Bill Wilson SBS30MSaltwell21:0619:4210.6 
3421:36   Andrew Hall S30MUnattached    
3521:36   Alex Robert Smith  SENMUnattached19:3518:397.2 
3621:40   Fiona Johnston S20WUnattached    
3721:49   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
3821:55   Dave Hewer V35MUnattached    
3921:58   Ian Lawson SBV55MGrange Farm & Dunmow21:2120:3614.4 
4022:02   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached20:4618:549.1 
4122:03   Christie Waddington  S30WSaltwell21:1919:5813.5 
4222:05   Adrian Vanner V45MUnattached    
4322:07   Derek Wray V35MUnattached    
4422:08   Jenny Soderman S20WUnattached    
4522:09   Stephen Currie  V45MSaltwell19:0618:3511.1 
4622:14   Owen Wheeler S25MUnattached    
4722:23   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
4822:25   Kate Chapman  S30WGateshead/Garscube21:1419:4914.5 
4922:26   Stephen Moran V45MUnattached    
5022:34   Jacob Lees U15MUnattached    
5122:35   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge21:5920:4811.2Click your Clock logo
5222:42   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached22:0521:009.8 
5322:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5422:44   Christopher Mason  U18MElswick20:1818:344.2 
5522:50   David Alderson V60MUnattached    
5622:53   Adam Philip Smales V55MUnattached    
5722:58   Dominic Smithies PBV35MCrossgates22:5822:5814.7 
5823:01   Tracy Elliott PBV35WSaltwell23:0123:0117.6 
5923:05   Jess Illingworth  S30WLow Fell21:5721:1814.9 
6023:09   Bethany Chapman  U15WJarrow & Hebburn22:0122:0121.6 
6123:19   Christopher Tonothy S30MUnattached    
6223:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6323:29   Les Chapman V40MUnattached    
6423:32   David Newby  U15MLow Fell23:2921:5210.2 
6523:33   Trevor Newby V55MUnattached    
6623:35   Greg Lees V45MUnattached    
6723:35   Norman Webster V35MUnattached    
6823:37   Fred Webb  V65MSaltwell22:5622:5316.2 
6923:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7023:39   Helen Scott  S25WWindle Valley Runners22:0521:1614.0 
7123:40   Nicola Stavers S30WUnattached    
7223:45   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
7323:46   Jane Fairclough  S30WTyne Bridge23:2823:2826.7 
7423:47   Robin Clough V50MUnattached    
7523:50   Georgina Nolan V35WUnattached    
7623:54   Paul Iredale  V45MLow Fell22:1021:5410.6 
7723:59   Angela Kirtley  V55WGateshead23:1123:0013.1 
7824:07   Benjamin Pryke S30MUnattached    
7924:13   David Gray  S25MSaltwell23:0123:0124.8 
8024:16   William Gallon U18MUnattached    
8124:18   Kevin Hickey  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners21:5821:5819.2 
8224:19   David Smith  S30MSaltwell22:3220:1611.4 
8324:38   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell24:0423:2714.4 
8424:57   Neil Mason V45MUnattached    
8524:58   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:3722:3817.5 
8625:01   Ian Kirtley  V55MGateshead23:4419:1814.2 
8725:04   Andrew Marshall V35MUnattached    
8825:06   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton23:1619:405.8 
8925:12   Tim Howard V35MUnattached    
9025:18   Dave Candlish  V45MSaltwell23:1021:2417.6 
9125:26   Chris Shearsmith  V40MElvet23:0921:1712.7 
9225:30   Luke Barclay S30MUnattached    
9325:37   Michael Danks S30MUnattached    
9425:38   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0122:0122.1 
9525:40   Jillian Devlin  SENWUnattached23:0522:1617.9 
9625:48   Helen Evans S25WUnattached    
9725:50   James Dyer  V40MTeamCOCO24:4721:3418.1 
9825:54   Brian Hume  V65MLow Fell25:1522:0418.2 
9925:59   Fraser Young PBU15MChester-le-Street24:4824:4817.3 
10026:00   Michael Gifford V45MUnattached    
10126:07   Trevor Rowe PBV60MBirtley25:2024:5316.9 
10226:13   Michael Mckeough  V50MUnattached25:3223:4421.2 
10326:14   Dionne Hamil  V40WDurham24:3222:3713.2 
10426:19   Becky Wheeler S20WUnattached    
10526:27   Terry Young V55MUnattached    
10626:31   Emma Brooks  V35WTyne Bridge25:1925:1921.4 
10726:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10826:40   Simon Longstaff  S25MUnattached22:4622:4614.9 
10926:42   Alison Hodges SBV50WBlackhill26:4224:4926.8 
11026:52   Chelsea Wears S20WUnattached    
11126:53   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
11226:55   Robert Beetham  V60MUnattached24:4624:0619.7 
11326:57   Nicola Sloan S25WUnattached    
11426:58   John Smerdon  V60MSaltwell25:5325:5320.2 
11526:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11627:04   John Rayner S30MUnattached    
11727:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11827:07   Adam Bell V40MUnattached    
11927:11   Catherine Coulter V45WRed Kite Runners    
12027:14   Sue Cartwright V45WUnattached    
12127:15   Phillip Harvey V40MUnattached    
12227:17   Gemma MacMillan S20WUnattached    
12327:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12427:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12527:28   Ben Foster S30MUnattached    
12627:30   Nathan Thornber U11MUnattached    
12727:31   Andrew Thornber V35MUnattached    
12827:41   Simon Daniels V45MUnattached    
12927:44   Caroline Najafi SBV55WLow Fell27:4226:1521.1 
13027:46   Steven Whitwood V45MUnattached    
13127:50   Richa Bhuttar S25WUnattached    
13228:03   Aizat Mohd Taib S25MUnattached    
13328:05   Hannah Turney SBU15WTyne Bridge28:0527:4735.5 
13428:07   Jo-Ann Gray V40WUnattached    
13528:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13728:10   Anne Porter V60WUnattached    
13828:20   Charlotte Alston V35WUnattached    
13928:22   Paul Taylor  V55MSaltwell23:2122:1822.5 
14028:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14128:25   Sarah Bond V35WUnattached    
14228:31   John Longstaff  V50MRun Nation RC24:4224:4221.7 
14328:32   Denis Hargrave  V70MSunderland Strollers26:4526:1324.0 
14428:34   Joanne Milburn V45WUnattached    
14528:34   Teresa Mary Saint  V50WUnattached26:5125:5323.6 
14628:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14728:36   David Turpin  V40MSaltwell26:0822:3920.4 
14828:48   Lynne Scott V50WUnattached    
14928:49   Lillian Stevenson V45WUnattached    
15028:57   Nicola Perry V40WUnattached    
15129:03   Tina Findlay S30WUnattached    
15229:06   Liselotte De Backer S30WUnattached    
15329:18   Nicola Marsh V45WUnattached    
15429:18   Diane Scott V55WUnattached    
15529:21   Rachel Berry V40WUnattached    
15629:21   Ian Swanston  V50MSaltwell22:3620:5211.1 
15729:22   Eric Mill V55MUnattached    
15829:24   Anthony Brown  V65MLow Fell27:0426:2323.1 
15929:28   Brian Richardson  V50MBlackhill26:2721:3827.3 
16029:29   Andrew McCulla V40MUnattached    
16129:30   David Murphy  V55MStockton Striders28:1024:0022.7 
16229:31   Stephanie Walker S25WUnattached    
16329:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16429:36   Joel Dyter U15MUnattached    
16529:38   Rachel Simpson S30WUnattached    
16629:41   Akmal Rahim S30MUnattached    
16729:53   Emma Roberts S25WUnattached    
16829:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16930:09   Gemma Moran U15WUnattached    
17030:12   Judy Alderson V60WUnattached    
17130:15   Julie Davison V45WUnattached    
17230:17   Steve Rochelle  V60MSaltwell28:0023:3821.2 
17330:19   Karen Simpson V45WUnattached    
17430:24   Nichola Charles V35WUnattached    
17530:32   Andrew Cartwright S20MUnattached    
17630:33   Walt Cartwright V45MUnattached    
17730:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17830:36   Catherine Harness U15WUnattached    
17930:48   Sam Kemp V40WUnattached    
18030:50   Patrick Case V55MUnattached    
18130:52   Isabella Sorley S25WScotswood Harriers    
18230:59   David Caleya Chetty V35MFellside Methodist Church    
18330:59   Alice Archer U15WUnattached    
18431:00   Emily Norman S20WUnattached    
18531:01   Thomas Slyderink U15MUnattached    
18631:01   Lynne Harness V40WUnattached    
18731:02   James Edward Shaw V60MUnattached    
18831:03   Sarah Gibbs V45WUnattached    
18931:09   Irene Henderson  V65WElswick30:0226:4725.5 
19031:22   Hannah Perry U15WUnattached    
19131:40   Tony Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
19231:41   Ana Oxtoby S30WUnattached    
19331:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19431:50   Ethan Martin U15MUnattached    
19531:54   Robert Rayner V60MUnattached    
19632:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19732:35   Suzanne Norman V50WUnattached    
19832:40   Lee Mack V40MUnattached    
19932:41   Lucy Dawson S20WUnattached    
20032:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20132:45   John Moses V60MUnattached    
20233:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20333:00   Simon Slyderink V40MUnattached    
20433:02   Kerry Anne Martin V35WUnattached    
20533:16   Gemma Wilson S25WUnattached    
20633:29   Sue Harrigan V55WUnattached    
20733:42   Dan Martin S30MUnattached    
20833:53   Maggie Davison  V55WUnattached33:3330:1729.4 
20934:00   Karen Mc Mahon V35WUnattached    
21034:16   Seth Beckreck V45MUnattached    
21134:18   Grace Perry U11WUnattached    
21234:18   Ian Perry V40MUnattached    
21334:24   Jean Watts V50WUnattached    
21434:39   Claire Taylor  S30WSaltwell33:1729:3935.0 
21534:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21634:57   Jessica Bennaceur S30WUnattached    
21735:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21835:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21935:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22035:22   Lynda Clough  V45WSun City Tri24:5924:5920.2 
22135:39   Anneka Shannon S30WUnattached    
22236:09   Camilla Hall V50WUnattached    
22336:11   Simon Calvert V45MUnattached    
22436:30   Michael Hayden  V70MAurora33:5427:4936.0 
22536:50   Gladys Nyadu  V50WUnattached32:3330:5825.4 
22637:04   Lesley Scott V55WUnattached    
22737:19   Isabel Gordon U15WUnattached    
22837:20   Alice Martin U15WUnattached    
22937:26   Lorna Hudson V45WUnattached    
23038:21   Berni Anderson  V50WUnattached35:0832:5631.5 
23140:40   Aainaa Khalis S30WUnattached    
23245:51   Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached