Wimbledon Common parkrun # 148 External Results
Wimbledon Common
31 Oct 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44   Andrew Mercer  V35MThames Turbo16:3516:289.8 
216:51   Eoin O'Connell PBV35MSerpentine/Ireland16:5116:512.6 
316:57   Wayne Smith  V35MWoking/Stragglers16:5416:4321.3 
417:31   Scott Barnes  SENMUnattached17:3017:30  
517:36   Darren Meredith  S25MHercules Wimbledon/New Zealand17:0017:0036.0 
617:40   John Terry PBS30MYate/Westbury17:4017:145.6 
717:42   Gordon Neil Buntting PBS30MSerpentine/Wimbledon Windmilers17:4217:0830.0 
817:46   Damian Shirley  V35MHighgate17:2617:264.7 
917:54   Reece Wood  SENMCity of Norwich17:1317:1311.2 
1017:57   John Paton PBU20MUnattached17:5717:5736.0 
1117:57   Adam Alexander  SENMUnattached17:4517:2634.5 
1218:28   Terry Eakin  V60MLagan Valley/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland Masters18:2617:416.7 
1318:31   Joe Thompson  S30MSerpentine18:1418:0210.1 
1418:33   Debbie Marsden PBS30WCharnwood/Westbury18:3318:3324.8 
1518:34   Sean Ryan  S30MBelgrave17:4317:4116.5 
1618:39   Andrew Davies  V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon17:4217:424.7 
1718:45   Dan Holmes SBS30MClapham Chasers18:3217:2411.9 
1818:50   Richard Wonnacott SBS20MHerne Hill18:5017:307.0 
1918:51   Paul E Anderson  SENMWimbledon Windmilers18:3718:3732.6 
2018:52   Richard Heap  V40MClapham Chasers18:3918:3111.6 
2118:57   Jonathan Evans PBSENMUnattached18:5718:5736.0 
2218:58   Stephen C Newport  V40MUnattached18:5718:576.9 
2319:13   Baoming Luo  SENMUnattached18:3318:3336.0 
2419:18   Mike Allen  V45MKPMG18:5718:5710.2 
2519:18   Jon Raggett  V40MSerpentine18:1717:4330.0 
2619:24   Liz Wynn  S30WSerpentine18:4218:418.4 
2719:36   John Foss  V50MSouth London19:0718:115.7 
2819:40   Alex Orme SBSENMUnattached19:4019:2836.0 
2919:43   Jim Wallace  V50MWimbledon Windmilers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans18:3918:398.9 
3019:44   Tim McIntyre  V50MEpsom Oddballs18:5318:426.3 
3119:53   Alex Kinninmonth PBS25MClapham Chasers19:4619:436.6 
3220:02   Andrew Murray SBV55MDulwich20:0219:2915.6 
3320:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:12   Graham Miller PBV45MSutton Runners20:1219:309.2 
3520:19   James May  SENMUnattached20:1320:1011.1 
3620:24   Ian Coxon SBV40MUnattached20:2420:1234.6 
3720:28   Libby Klugman PBV35WUnattached20:1820:1836.0 
3820:30   James Scowen PBSENMUnattached20:3019:5120.1 
3920:30   Joe Falcone SBV40MUnattached20:3020:0536.0 
4020:33   Olivier Jacquin PBV35MUnattached20:2119:3536.0 
4120:35   Shane Nicholas Howe PBSENMUnattached20:3520:35  
4220:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4321:01   Michaela Knespl  U18WHercules Wimbledon/Loughborough Students20:1920:1935.7 
4421:04   Scott Smith  SENMUnattached20:2019:0436.0 
4521:08   Colin Harris  V50MWimbledon Windmilers20:5020:4115.8 
4621:11   Chris Pasche PBV35MUnattached21:1121:1135.6 
4721:17   Charles Hampden-Smith  V45MHercules Wimbledon20:3319:116.8 
4821:24   Kallola Brown PBSENWUnattached21:2421:2436.0 
4921:26   Tom Gibson  V40MUnattached20:2119:5215.4 
5021:31   Trevor Stacey  V35MUnattached21:1120:3621.3 
5121:32   Tom Smart PBSENMUnattached21:3221:32  
5221:37   David Ward SBSENMUnattached21:3720:5036.0 
5321:40   David Brinck PBV40MUnattached20:4720:2119.4 
5421:41   Mark Brinin SBSENMUnattached21:2421:2423.0 
5521:41   David Richard Bryan PBSENMUnattached21:4119:3212.2 
5621:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:47   Stuart Nield SBSENMUnattached21:4721:3918.8 
5821:50   Graham Deneys PBSENMUnattached21:5021:5036.0 
5921:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6021:54   Shelley Cotterell  SENWUnattached21:4921:4936.0 
6121:56   George Mayo PBU18MUnattached21:4920:5434.1 
6221:58   Geraldine Hellings  V45WWimbledon Windmilers21:0920:5312.2 
6322:02   Charles Lawrie  V60MHercules Wimbledon20:1320:1316.2 
6422:06   Hideo Takano  V40MDorking & Mole Valley/Japan21:1020:029.7 
6522:12   David Boyd PBV35MUnattached22:1222:1236.0 
6622:14   Justin Greer  V40MUnattached21:4219:447.6 
6722:18   Ken Hirano PBU18MUnattached22:1822:18  
6822:19   Glen Macfarlane PBV40MThames Turbo22:1921:1518.9 
6922:23   Guy Eastaugh  V45MUnattached21:4721:2129.4 
7022:30   Melissa Reynolds  SENWUnattached22:1721:3215.5 
7122:31   Paul Collard  V40MUnattached22:1321:0011.7 
7222:32   Evelyn Taylor  S20WWimbledon Windmilers22:2420:5930.9 
7322:33   Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans21:0820:3914.0 
7422:38   Mathew Browne  S25MAbingdon/Unattached22:0917:040.6 
7522:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7622:49   Stephen Jack  V50MUnattached22:3622:3114.4 
7722:50   Alice Hawthorne PBSENWUnattached22:5022:50  
7822:53   Anwar Rahim  SENMUnattached22:0922:0926.0 
7922:55   Gary Slater  V45MUnattached22:5022:5017.9 
8023:02   Elliott Laville PBU15MHercules Wimbledon22:0519:0633.7 
8123:07   Andrew Fickling  V50MUnattached22:0420:1613.3 
8223:11   Sophie Russell  V35WUnattached22:2021:4511.1 
8323:15   Robin Ailes  V40MUnattached21:5021:5013.8 
8423:20   Peter Allden PBV45MUnattached23:2023:2032.9 
8523:22   Richard Phillips SBSENMUnattached23:2218:50  
8623:26   David Ketchin SBV35MUnattached23:2623:1436.0 
8723:35   Simon Whittington  V35MUnattached22:3322:3336.0 
8823:37   Jason M Wright  SENMUnattached22:5119:2234.8 
8923:40   Tomofumi Kikugawa SBV50MHercules Wimbledon23:4022:2820.9 
9023:45   Liz Tapp  V50WSerpentine23:1223:1036.0 
9123:48   Tim Mayo  V40MUnattached22:3721:3136.0 
9223:49   Jasper Ehrhardt PBV35MUnattached23:2723:2736.0 
9324:07   Thomas Edge PBU15MHercules Wimbledon24:0719:3022.9 
9424:11   AN Other         
9524:18   Andrew Fisher PBSENMUnattached24:1824:1824.4 
9624:20   Tom Sullivan SBV60MNorthampton RR24:2022:1016.4 
9724:24   Belinda Eriksson  V40WUnattached23:1723:17  
9824:29   Kathy Owen  V40WUnattached24:1924:1936.0 
9924:32   Mike Tivnen  V50MStragglers22:3921:1119.0 
10024:36   Gordon Lilly  V40MHercules Wimbledon21:3219:219.7 
10124:41   Kirsten Rose  SENWUnattached23:4623:2436.0 
10224:43   Anita Hedges  V35WSutton Runners23:3521:1512.9 
10324:45   John-paul Davids  SENMUnattached24:2723:3636.0 
10424:48   Graham Powell  V50MUnattached23:4223:4236.0 
10524:52   Neil Davies  V40MSerpentine24:3823:5719.5 
10625:06   Emma Klugman  U11WHercules Wimbledon24:2120:3536.0 
10725:17   Minty (Araminta) Allen  U15WKingston & Poly24:1024:10  
10825:23   Colin Simpson SBSENMUnattached25:2324:2136.0 
10925:37   Lucas Tishler PBU18MUnattached25:3725:37  
11025:39   Rozanne Stringer PBV40WUnattached25:3925:3936.0 
11125:41   Mark Collard  SENMUnattached24:2224:1518.3 
11225:42   Lesley Bowcott  V65WWimbledon Windmilers25:1625:1622.8 
11325:45   Jesse Koti  SENMUnattached24:5524:5536.0 
11425:49   Paul Davies  V45MUnattached25:2024:2519.8 
11525:52   Colin Dowdeswell  V50MUnattached24:2424:2436.0 
11625:53   Robert Beeby  V50MUnattached25:2024:4821.5 
11725:54   Philip Tosh  V40MWimbledon Windmilers24:5124:1123.8 
11825:55   Gerald Dayalsingh PBV45MUnattached25:5525:1836.0 
11925:58   Edward Brogden  SENMUnattached24:0924:09  
12026:14   Jane Smith SBV40WUnattached25:3924:2936.0 
12126:23   Tim Edge  V50MUnattached25:3525:3336.0 
12226:24   Angela Kikugawa  V45WHercules Wimbledon26:1624:4322.6 
12326:43   Katherine Laidler  SENWUnattached25:1622:3912.0 
12426:49   Harry Bound  U18MUnattached25:3025:2136.0 
12526:56   Jonathan Lewis PBSENMUnattached26:5626:5436.0 
12627:03   Sue M. Smedley  V45WUnattached26:4326:1136.0 
12727:04   Lee-anne Barnes PBSENWUnattached27:0427:04  
12827:12   Francesca Yardley PBSENWUnattached27:1227:1236.0 
12927:14   Jayne Pooley  V35WWimbledon Windmilers25:0424:4518.5 
13027:18   David Hall SBV45MUnattached27:1822:5314.8 
13127:19   Annie Tosh  V40WWimbledon Windmilers26:1922:5435.3 
13227:48   Peter Lace  V45MUnattached27:1325:4236.0 
13327:49   Rosalie Le Cordeur  SENWUnattached27:1226:4136.0 
13427:51   Nicola El Kadiri  V40WUnattached26:5825:4620.2 
13528:12   Mitsuhiro Hirano PBV40MUnattached28:1228:12  
13628:23   Chris Bracegirdle  V40MUnattached24:3924:3936.0 
13728:25   Giles Otomewo  SENMMornington Chasers26:3125:1624.3 
13828:27   Dominic Goodwin PBSENMUnattached28:2728:27  
13928:31   Sue Lace PBV45WUnattached28:3128:3136.0 
14028:37   Charlie Hellings  U18MUnattached28:1723:0723.5 
14128:42   Malcolm French  V50MSerpentine27:3922:4836.0 
14228:43   Nicola Mathers  V35WUnattached27:4527:45  
14329:11   Melanie Giane Howe PBSENWUnattached29:1129:11  
14429:15   Charlotte Lowndes  S30WWimbledon Windmilers28:2527:5935.2 
14529:40   Briget Harrison PBV40WUnattached29:4029:40  
14629:47   Francesca Carter  V60WWimbledon Windmilers27:0627:0628.6 
14729:53   Margaret Miles PBV50WUnattached29:5329:5336.0 
14829:54   Polly Castelo  V35WUnattached28:5123:3236.0 
14930:07   Julie Piper SBV40WUnattached30:0727:5234.8 
15030:19   Victoria Hellings  U18WSurrey Schs27:4723:4616.8 
15130:30   Helen Beeby  V50WUnattached29:4425:4626.0 
15231:08   Ruth Newton PBV45WUnattached31:0831:08  
15331:08   Andrew John Newton PBV45MUnattached31:0831:08  
15431:15   Paula Bryan PBSENWWimbledon Windmilers31:1530:1828.1 
15531:53   Emily Maxine Bingham PBU18WUnattached31:5329:3132.0 
15631:54   Elisabeth Bingham  V45WWimbledon Windmilers26:3524:3235.6 
15732:00   AN Other         
15832:07   Alice Edge PBSENWUnattached32:0732:07  
15933:55   Darryl Tishler PBV35MUnattached33:5533:55  
16038:34   Rebecca Anthony  S25WWimbledon Windmilers35:3227:0536.0 
16138:40   Kelly Brogden  SENWUnattached33:3832:1936.0