National Preparatory Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
4 Jul 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U14M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.38Will Robertson-Acolet SBU15MLondon Schs2:17.382:16.422.4 
22:19.50Jago Prest PBU15MTeam Kennet2:19.502:19.5027.1 
32:20.35Dillon Quirici  U15MHolland Sports AC2:20.02:06.379.6 
42:21.27Jonny Price SBU15MShrewsbury/Shropshire Schs2:21.271:58.20.6 
52:22.73Alex Harrison U14MCumnor House    
62:24.15Jack Jones PBU15MSussex Schs2:24.152:24.1530.7 
72:28.34Alistair Fletcher U14MSt Johns-On-The-Hill    
82:31.19Rufus James SBU15MHampshire Schs2:31.192:26.1331.7 
92:38.79George Edwards U14MForemarke    
800 U14M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.34Lewis Shipley  U15MCambridgeshire Schs2:07.02:07.018.8 
22:11.86Josh Smith  U15MPoole AC2:09.001:57.24-2.5 
32:12.04Peter Braybrook PBU15MGrantham AC2:12.041:59.13.9 
42:16.65Matthew Crow PBU15MHillingdon2:16.632:14.518.3 
52:17.57Fred Fisher PBU15MWells City/King's College Taunton/Yeovil2:17.572:10.18.2 
62:18.42Fin Croll  U15MTonbridge2:14.92:02.98.0 
72:19.28Albie Woolfenden SBU15MSurrey Schs2:19.282:11.418.6 
82:19.57Lawrence Martindale PBU15MTeam Bath2:19.572:05.00.2 
800 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.40Chanedu Orji SBU13MBerkshire Schs2:22.402:08.4518.9 
22:26.79Dominic Heffer PBU13MPoole AC2:26.792:14.0619.1 
32:27.21George Thomas  U13MTonbridge2:26.142:08.909.5 
42:27.51Lucas Walton PBU13MGoole Youth2:27.512:11.707.8 
52:30.40Ethan Dando SBU13MSussex Schs2:30.402:27.2328.0 
62:32.17Dylan Pearson PBU13MSussex Schs2:32.172:32.1729.8 
72:38.30Bruno Pagano PBU13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:38.302:38.3032.5 
82:38.32Archie Farquhar U13MSt Mary's Hall    
800 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.88Elliot Gladwell PBU13MIpswich2:14.882:11.905.0 
22:16.02Alex Pama PBU13MLondon Schs2:16.022:16.0217.6 
32:17.69Harry Markham PBU15MMiddlesex Schs2:17.692:17.6932.7 
42:23.77Casey Sopher PBU13MHampshire Schs2:23.772:23.7727.5 
52:24.41Aidan Durrant PBU13MKent Schs2:24.412:24.4128.1 
62:26.72Henry Channon  U13MOxford City2:16.081:55.93-0.5 
72:37.53Otis Walker  U13MYate2:31.482:31.4827.3 
82:44.96Jake Fisher  U13MYeovil/Wells City2:24.742:18.247.5 
800 U12M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.54Freddie Moore PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:29.542:29.5437.4 
22:33.80Charles Bramwell PBU13MBedfordshire Schs2:33.802:33.8019.5 
32:34.89Thomas Bavin  U13MRushcliffe2:33.12:12.72.7 
42:36.07Ben Bridgeman SBU13MNorthumberland Schs2:36.072:33.9927.0 
52:36.58W Roberts PBU13MHampshire Schs2:36.582:36.5831.0 
62:36.69Lucas Brazier SBU13MNorthamptonshire Schs2:36.692:31.725.4 
72:36.71James Clarkson SBU13MDevon Schs2:36.712:27.8226.8 
82:41.11R Towers U12MMillfield    
92:41.50James Lewis U12MSunningdale    
102:45.57Johnny Rush SBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:45.572:28.8525.6 
800 U12M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.03Jed Hutchings PBU11MCity of Plymouth2:23.032:05.3-1.4 
22:24.10Jack Webb PBU13MKent Schs2:24.102:22.1719.8 
32:24.40Albert Kreuzberg PBU11MTonbridge2:24.402:11.510.1 
42:24.60Rory Nicholson PBU13MOxfordshire Schs2:24.602:23.6416.9 
52:28.04Max Bishop  U13MThames Valley2:21.411:55.46-1.0 
62:29.39M Roe PBU13MSurrey Schs2:29.392:29.3929.1 
72:30.41Otis Irwin SBU13MCity of Salisbury/Yeovil/Wiltshire Schs2:30.412:04.517.6 
82:31.34Oliver Hughes SBU13MSussex Schs2:31.342:03.7716.9 
92:33.99Eli Wilbur SBU13MSussex Schs2:33.992:26.7621.8 
102:36.72Joe Torlage  U13MRadley2:33.822:27.221.1 
800 U14W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.57Katie Coles PBU15WCrawley2:29.572:23.1718.5 
22:33.82Eliza Sutton  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:27.02:27.018.8 
32:34.94Molly Matthews PBU15WSuffolk Schs2:34.942:34.9430.5 
42:36.78Maisy Smith  U15WTonbridge2:35.902:35.9035.7 
52:39.69Sophia Trujillo U14WThe Downs    
62:40.21Olivia Lee PBU15WWerrington2:40.212:40.2137.1 
72:45.71Jessica Farrant SBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:45.712:31.2519.5 
82:53.43Emily Avison U14WQueen Mary's    
92:54.27S Booth U14WSt Mary's Hall    
800 U14W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.39Lily Pearson PBU15WEpsom & Ewell2:22.392:16.5413.3 
22:24.32Daisy Baker PBU15WCity of Salisbury2:24.322:19.413.7 
32:25.99Poppy Clark  U15WYate/Cheltenham2:22.342:22.3411.9 
42:28.12Isabella Colwell PBU15WDorset Schs2:28.122:24.2617.1 
52:29.54Lily Johnson PBU15WGuildford & Godalming2:29.542:29.5428.3 
62:32.50Sophie Reeves  U15WNene Valley/Lincolnshire Schs2:29.82:27.622.8 
72:33.13Ella de Munck  U15WTonbridge2:29.252:29.2526.4 
82:35.64Kai Snell  U15WYeovil/Wells City2:34.372:34.3726.4 
92:48.59Heidi Taylor  U15WPoole AC2:27.972:20.3112.8 
800 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.04Grace Hornby PBU13WSussex Schs2:36.042:36.0430.8 
22:36.70Ellie Martin PBU13WBuckinghamshire Schs2:36.702:36.7035.2 
32:38.76Isabella McManus PBU13WReigate Priory2:38.762:38.7631.9 
42:40.10Bonnie Russell PBU13WSurrey Schs2:40.102:40.1027.4 
52:40.30Lily Roberts PBU13WGuildford & Godalming2:40.302:40.3028.4 
62:42.79Hermione Brewster PBU13WCheltenham2:42.792:33.3618.7 
72:44.86Katriona Cumming  U13WKent Schs2:41.582:41.5830.2 
82:50.25K Nelson U13WTerra Nova    
92:52.70Arabella Jacques U13WQueen Mary's    
-DQMillie Forcier U13WCumnor House    
-DQBethan Rees U13WMount Kelly    
800 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.81Daisy Pellow PBU13WWells City/Millfield Sch2:30.812:24.4513.1 
22:31.21Cariad Norris PBU13WGuildford & Godalming2:31.212:31.2128.5 
32:34.17Olivia Williams PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:31.532:24.7617.5 
42:36.69Ellie MacAuley PBU13WTonbridge2:36.692:31.8417.9 
52:41.44Florence Tuthill  U13WBanbury2:37.962:22.115.5 
62:45.31Phillippa Jowettt  U13WCharnwood2:42.42:42.434.8 
72:47.17Ruby Saunders  U13WWestbury/Yate2:36.632:36.6328.5 
82:50.87Mary Whitley  U13WDorset Schs2:44.52:44.533.5 
-DQImogen Wiggin  U13WTeam Kennet 2:24.8421.1 
-DQHonore Cutler U13WForres Sandle Manor    
800 U12W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.59Katie Henley PBU13WKent Schs2:39.592:39.5924.6 
22:39.98L Perkins PBU13WHampshire Schs2:39.982:39.9828.4 
32:43.78Beatrice Ingles  U13WSussex Schs2:40.12:32.9616.5 
42:50.50Charlotte Crossley U12WStamford High    
52:51.27Antonia Wade U12WCumnor House    
62:52.37Tara Hogan U12WSt Andrew's Surrey    
72:53.43Lucy Eastly-Jones U12WStover    
83:06.45Amber Goodhard U12WMowden Hall    
800 U12W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.77Katie Sakaria  U13WGuildford & Godalming2:26.752:10.936.6 
22:31.97Evie Denton PBU13WHertfordshire Schs2:31.972:31.9729.8 
32:32.36Emma Youngs PBU13WHerefordshire Schs2:32.362:28.211.3 
42:33.03Lily Slack PBU11WTonbridge2:33.032:20.594.5 
52:34.30Amelia Wheeler PBU13WWiltshire Schs2:34.302:34.3030.4 
62:36.45Greta Siakoufis SBU11WQueens Coll (Taunton)2:36.452:25.3611.1 
72:36.99Alys Wakeling PBU13WCardiff Archers/Avon Schs2:36.992:35.7321.6 
82:38.71Ella Botha  U13WChiltern2:38.652:23.7813.2 
122:46.16Gracie Butler  U13WGuildford & Godalming2:43.792:43.7932.0 
132:47.23Jessica Rowland  U13WDoncaster2:43.562:24.010.9 
 
1500 U14M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.05Michael Gar  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.364:21.63-1.1 
24:43.00Jack Gardner PBU15MLewes4:43.004:43.0022.2 
34:43.13Aaeron Lambert PBU15MAshford AC4:43.134:42.9022.8 
44:53.05Euan Botham  U15MTavistock4:49.834:41.0119.4 
54:54.97Fenton Davoren  U15MLewes4:49.44:13.952.5 
64:58.14James Rolinson U14MWinterfold House    
75:04.95Harrison Cutler PBU15MNorthumberland Schs5:04.954:43.426.0 
85:07.27Ceredig Jones PBU15MYate5:07.274:51.712.3 
1500 U14M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.22Fraser Sproul PBU15MKendal4:31.224:17.6-0.9 
24:33.13Campbell Laird PBU15MIsle of Wight4:33.134:09.72.9 
34:37.54Olukorede Fasina  U15MTonbridge4:34.54:26.283.9 
44:39.58Theo Cheshire  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.194:19.51-2.9 
54:42.96Robert Quigley PBU15MSt. Albans AC4:42.964:38.0715.5 
64:43.69Alex Coleston-Shields  U15MCharnwood4:40.34:09.622.6 
74:46.69Arthur Green PBU15MMendip4:46.694:46.6926.6 
84:48.65George Wharam  U15MIpswich4:28.64:28.617.7 
94:51.71Ben Hunt PBU15MIpswich Jaffa4:51.714:51.7127.2 
1500 U13M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.98Frederick Cooper PBU13MYate5:01.984:06.2-2.1 
25:02.12Oliver Lorenz PBU13MSomerset Schs5:02.124:40.379.1 
35:03.39Jacob Ferguson SBU13MHampshire Schs5:03.394:49.0824.4 
45:03.44William Belton PBU13MHercules Wimbledon5:00.04:43.014.2 
55:03.69Oscar Powney  U13MHolland Sports AC5:02.15:02.127.8 
65:03.83Rudi Ugulestad PBU13MHampshire Schs5:03.835:03.8328.8 
75:05.23Henry Woodward  U13MRugby & Northampton4:58.94:28.01.7 
1500 U13M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.79Oliver Hitchcock PBU13MIpswich/St. Edmund Pacers4:43.794:13.570.5 
24:50.18Henry Dinwiddy PBU13MIpswich4:50.184:50.1814.5 
34:50.28Guy Hutchins PBU13MSurrey Schs4:50.284:50.2827.0 
44:51.26William Groves PBU13MDerbyshire Schs4:51.264:51.2627.1 
54:51.94Alfred Turner PBU13MThames Valley4:51.944:50.3417.8 
64:57.36Thomas Fox PBU13MCrawley4:57.364:30.74.2 
74:59.28Ollie Croll PBU13MTonbridge4:59.284:59.2822.2 
85:00.98Alex Laird SBU13MOxfordshire Schs5:00.984:57.4027.7 
95:06.13Woody Jackson  U13MChiltern4:46.734:43.516.0 
1500 U12M A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.86Jake Greenhalgh  U13MNotts4:50.44:11.44-2.3 
25:12.49Charlie Jones SBU13MBracknell AC5:12.494:08.75-1.4 
35:14.22Frederick Rogers PBU13MTonbridge5:14.225:14.2228.8 
45:15.05Timothy McLain  U11MKent Schs5:09.175:00.9113.7 
55:18.07Woody Walker PBU13MSomerset Schs5:18.075:18.0729.8 
65:18.19Archie Nash  U13MShaftesbury Barnet5:14.764:46.512.7 
75:20.65Oliver Daniels PBU13MHampshire Schs5:20.655:20.6531.0 
85:25.80Billy Blacker U12MBradford Grammar    
95:29.34Noah Bridle PBU13MTavistock5:29.345:29.3427.6 
1500 U12M B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.42Isaac Morris  U13MCambridge & Coleridge4:45.34:02.06-2.1 
24:51.27Thomas Day PBU13MSlough Junior4:51.274:39.28.5 
34:54.22Jack Amor PBU13MWells City/Yeovil4:54.224:54.2217.1 
44:55.14Charlie White  U13MKingston & Poly4:53.634:53.6315.4 
54:55.82Quinn Miell-Ingram PBU13MRadley4:52.244:05.54-2.0 
65:00.12Luke Danby SBU11MHolland Sports AC5:00.124:17.990.6 
75:10.22James Brigstocke-Williams  U13MWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:02.464:48.510.7 
85:12.00Tom Wilson  U13MKingston & Poly4:58.114:45.310.4 
95:14.21Oliver Spinks SBU13MCrawley5:14.214:47.1210.4 
105:15.15Harvey Shaw SBU13MWorcestershire Schs5:15.155:05.1926.3 
1500 U14W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.72Holly Hunter PBU15WOxford City5:11.725:11.7221.7 
25:14.61Ruby Richards  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:09.35:04.59.9 
35:18.52Lottie Smith PBU15WIpswich Jaffa/Guernsey5:18.525:15.6910.9 
45:21.92Emily Myers PBU15WSurrey Schs5:21.925:21.9231.2 
55:25.29Alex Evans  U15WTonbridge5:14.695:11.5914.2 
65:28.19Bea Thomas U14WWoodbridge    
75:32.21Anna Pearce U14WClayesmore    
85:49.59Bronte Bough PBU15WDerbyshire Schs5:49.595:49.5934.6 
1500 U14W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.80Dalis Jones PBU15WYate4:44.804:44.414.7 
24:49.08Kiara Valkenburg  U15WEpsom & Ewell4:43.904:43.907.9 
34:54.23Tilly Norman PBU15WSussex Schs4:54.234:54.2327.5 
45:05.61Della Sakaria PBU15WGuildford & Godalming5:05.64:58.069.0 
55:05.63Anya Evans SBU15WSomerset Schs5:05.635:03.2011.1 
65:05.86Sophie Main  U15WTavistock4:57.594:57.5924.3 
75:06.48Elodie Sinclair PBU15WBerkshire Schs5:06.485:04.421.8 
85:06.92Madeleine Wise  U15WTonbridge5:06.74:58.9319.0 
95:07.19Amelie Attenborough PBU15WGuildford & Godalming5:07.194:34.004.7 
-DNFIsabella Hayes  U15WHorsham Blue Star4:44.494:44.498.6 
1500 U13W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.11Charlotte Black PBU13WSussex Schs5:24.115:24.1131.4 
25:27.17Anna Scheiner PBU13WTonbridge5:27.175:27.1722.0 
35:28.43Star Horlock SBU15WCity of Salisbury5:28.435:17.8921.5 
45:28.96Ayla Darcy PBU13WGuildford & Godalming5:28.965:28.9632.0 
55:32.72Sienna Richardson PBU13WSurrey Schs5:32.725:32.7231.1 
65:34.67Lara Simpson PBU15WChichester5:34.675:34.6731.8 
75:37.54Emma Forsyth PBU13WHumberside Schs5:37.545:37.5431.1 
85:42.64Isabella Page  U13WTavistock5:37.595:37.5920.0 
95:43.94Imogen Elsmore PBU13WHampshire Schs5:43.945:43.9433.7 
1500 U13W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.12Charlotte Dewar PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:00.164:36.023.4 
25:05.50Amelia Chrispin PBU13WNewark AC5:05.504:42.878.6 
35:06.99Lydia Louw PBU13WHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh5:06.995:06.1615.2 
45:08.52Amelia Riggott PBU13WTavistock5:08.524:51.4412.1 
55:10.97Clover De Jonge  U13WOxford City5:07.015:07.0116.7 
65:11.28Julia Lati PBU13WSurrey Schs5:11.285:11.2829.8 
75:18.69Ciara Wimble  U13WSurrey Schs5:11.085:09.9422.8 
85:23.29Ingrid Arias-Belzer SBU13WAvon Schs5:23.295:09.7023.1 
95:27.87Amy Goddard  U13WIpswich5:20.65:12.1313.0 
105:33.98Amelia Horsey PBU13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:33.985:33.9831.9 
115:36.62Madeleine Todd SBU13WNorthamptonshire Schs5:36.625:11.320.2 
1500 U12W A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.41Tabitha Brown PBU11WSurrey Schs5:19.415:00.711.1 
25:20.46Isabella Peyton-Jones PBU13WExeter5:20.465:20.4613.6 
35:27.27Sophia Knight PBU13WWest Midlands Schs5:27.275:27.2731.8 
45:27.69Sasha Mueller PBU13WThames Valley5:27.695:12.217.0 
55:37.10Gabrielle Holland SBU11W 5:37.104:57.614.8 
65:38.60Poppy Martin SBU13WGuildford & Godalming5:38.605:00.26.4 
75:39.70Erin Ferguson PBU13WOxfordshire Schs5:39.705:39.7033.4 
85:42.38Maya Delyfer SBU13WHerts Phoenix5:42.385:27.8425.1 
95:43.38Sara Naqvi PBU13WSurrey Schs5:43.385:43.3833.0 
105:54.74Hannah Rhodes U12WHazelwood    
1500 U12W B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.56Darcy Dryden PBU13WYeovil5:03.564:53.0612.4 
25:06.66Ruby Vinton PBU13WIpswich5:03.94:36.574.4 
35:10.46Olivia Reed PBU13WKent Schs5:10.465:10.4629.7 
45:12.05Rebecca Flaherty SBU13WBingley5:12.054:42.380.9 
55:25.16Sophie Slack  U13WTonbridge5:11.685:05.979.7 
65:28.31Clemmie Crossthwaite-Eyre PBU13WSussex Schs5:28.315:28.3126.2 
75:29.63Laura Chance SBU11WWestbury5:29.634:44.64.0 
85:34.03Olivia Lennard PBU13WDoncaster5:34.035:34.0328.7 
95:39.38Molly Thomas PBU13WBristol & West5:39.385:07.09.4 
105:40.99Constanze Topel PBU13WCambridgeshire Schs5:40.995:15.821.9