Roundhay parkrun # 321 External Results
Roundhay
17 Jun 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:59   Angus Milne  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:1417:142.5 
218:08   Huw Lippiatt  V45MEsk Valley18:0517:250.6 
318:09   Tim Rose V35MUnattached    
418:21   Tim Street  SENMUnattached17:3017:171.2 
518:26   Tom Thomas  S20MHyde Park Harriers/Bingley17:4316:391.1 
619:03   Daniel Bracewell S25MUnattached    
719:06   Lee Dickinson  S30MUnattached18:2518:103.2 
819:07   Joseph Morton  V35MRoundhay Runners18:4018:173.5 
919:14   Neil Jones  V40MUnattached18:2418:242.2 
1019:20   Andy Turner  S30MRoundhay Runners18:2818:183.8 
1119:58   Tony Mills SBV45MValley Striders19:5818:5510.5 
1220:00   Marcin Nowak S30MUnattached    
1320:03   Richard Gibbs  V40MRoundhay Runners19:1118:172.9 
1420:13   Henry Dixon S25MUnattached    
1520:20   Susan Lewis  V40WRoundhay Runners19:2318:324.3Click your Clock logo
1620:29   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
1720:31   Richard Hartley S25MUnattached    
1820:40   Owen Jackson V35MUnattached    
1920:41   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal17:5217:454.2 
2020:44   Thomas Carr U20MUnattached    
2120:50   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall20:0619:436.6 
2220:51   Bobak Walker  V35MRoundhay Runners18:3218:022.8 
2320:52   Mark Ketteringham S25MUnattached    
2420:55   Grant Potts V45MUnattached    
2520:56   Sam Cochrane Brassil U18MUnattached    
2620:57   Philip Rixham S30MUnattached    
2720:58   Robert Earl  V35MKnaresborough Striders18:3317:597.9 
2821:08   Graham Needham SBV55MValley Striders21:0819:2811.3 
2921:12   Keith Sexton  V45MValley Striders20:2619:565.6 
3021:12   Matthew Booth S20MUnattached    
3121:14   Mike Dearden  V35MChapel Allerton18:2418:243.0 
3221:17   Nick Chamberlain V35MUnattached    
3321:19   Tobias Adkins  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:3618:214.1 
3421:23   Fred Jewitt  S20MChapel Allerton21:0320:538.9 
3521:29   Jim Brassil V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
3621:37   Filippo Ferrante V40MUnattached    
3721:41   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:4019:406.9 
3821:43   Dan Price  S30MChapel Allerton20:0119:335.5 
3921:48   Joe Steele  V40MRoundhay Runners19:5219:196.5 
4021:54   Dean Halligan V35MUnattached    
4121:55   Allan Dodds  V40MRoundhay Runners19:0917:407.5 
4221:59   Jonathan Quinn S25MUnattached    
4322:00   Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners21:1720:0011.6 
4422:08   Isla Tweed  S20WPoole Runners19:2419:2413.9 
4522:12   John Michael Batchelor V45MValley Striders AC    
4622:15   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0720:1310.1 
4722:16   Mark Ramsden S30MUnattached    
4822:21   Warren Anderson S25MUnattached    
4922:26   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders20:1118:594.9 
5022:27   Christopher Moore  V55MRothwell22:0522:0510.0 
5122:34   Mark Barlow S30MUnattached    
5222:36   Mark Hallett S25MUnattached    
5322:36   Jack Joseph U15MUnattached    
5422:38   Daniel Mark Hemingway U15MUnattached    
5522:44   Rob Leay S25MUnattached    
5622:46   Gareth Booth V40MUnattached    
5722:46   Liz Bale S25WUnattached    
5822:53   Ed Rothera  V35MChapel Allerton20:1519:4912.6 
5922:55   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders21:1220:399.8 
6022:56   Stephen Graham SBSENMUnattached22:5621:4516.9 
6122:58   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders18:1917:591.9 
6222:58   Tom Keighley  S30MChapel Allerton18:4617:482.9 
6323:00   Paul Sawyer  SENMUnattached19:4119:256.3 
6423:12   Catherine Batchelor V35WUnattached    
6523:13   Daniel Rogers V40MUnattached    
6623:18   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:5620:5610.2Click your Clock logo
6723:24   Paul Brockway V40MUnattached    
6823:26   Jeff Harwood V50MUnattached    
6923:29   Richard Harrison  V45MUnattached21:5920:5918.1 
7023:31   Michael Churley V45MUnattached    
7123:35   Rob Hill  S25MUnattached21:3020:4314.3 
7223:37   Alex Thomason S20MUnattached    
7323:41   Ed Steele S30MUnattached    
7423:42   Harry Sutcliffe U15MUnattached    
7523:47   Wayne Wideman V40MUnattached    
7623:47   Karl Wideman  V40MIvanhoe18:2318:213.2 
7723:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7823:48   Andy Roberts S30MUnattached    
7923:49   Adam Sutcliffe  V40MChapel Allerton21:5620:3813.4 
8023:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8123:53   Samantha Flanagan S30WUnattached    
8223:58   Toby Lapthorne U11MUnattached    
8324:12   Brendan Foley  V35MHorsforth Harriers21:1121:038.6 
8424:13   Ceara Sexton  U15WLeeds City22:2722:2710.9 
8524:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:15   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
8724:17   Tom Keeber  V35MKirkstall20:5320:0611.3 
8824:18   Andrew Smith  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC21:4221:4210.9 
8924:20   Eamon O'Brien V45MUnattached    
9024:21   Paul Heffernan  V40MWetherby22:2022:1711.0 
9124:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9224:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9324:22   Matthew Ashton S25MUnattached    
9424:23   Callum Cooper U15MUnattached    
9524:23   Kieran Cooper V45MUnattached    
9624:27   Craig Montgomery  S30MRoundhay Runners19:1019:107.6 
9724:29   David Bones  SENMUnattached23:4518:419.4 
9824:29   Anne Cohen V50WUnattached    
9924:31   Alex Wilson V35MUnattached    
10024:34   James Cook  V40MRoundhay Runners22:3622:0610.8 
10124:35   Isaac Spence Brown U15MUnattached    
10224:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10324:38   Chris Richardson V35MUnattached    
10424:42   Tom Gregson SBSENMUnattached24:4223:4423.2 
10524:45   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders21:1818:5012.9 
10624:46   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton21:4120:5916.9 
10724:51   Martin Gilmour  S30MUnattached23:0223:0215.5 
10824:53   Sarah Carter  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:3523:3519.7 
10924:55   Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S30MUnattached    
11024:56   Wanda MacDonald  V55WSt. Theresa's24:0723:0014.4 
11124:57   Laura Spargo  SENWUnattached23:1521:3513.5 
11224:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11324:58   John McHale V45MUnattached    
11424:59   Dominic Makohin V35MUnattached    
11525:00   Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders18:5617:574.5 
11625:04   Ollie Watson V45MUnattached    
11725:09   Jay Acharya Potts U15MUnattached    
11825:12   Rebecca Carr S20WUnattached    
11925:14   Jim Hopkinson  V50MHorsforth Harriers23:4021:2818.6 
12025:16   Andrew Harrop V50MUnattached    
12125:18   Dawn Parton  V40WUnattached24:1823:2715.7 
12225:20   Brooke Vanhinsbergh S25WUnattached    
12325:22   Jill Hobson  V45WHorsforth Harriers23:4423:0614.3 
12425:23   Matthew Hirst S25MUnattached    
12525:24   Eugene Cannon V35MUnattached    
12625:25   Georgina Chamberlain V35WUnattached    
12725:26   Ben Lapthorne U15MUnattached    
12825:27   Zoe Knell-Moore V40WUnattached    
12925:33   Justin Ions  V45MSaltaire Striders21:2121:2115.0 
13025:36   Jenny Cannon S30WUnattached    
13125:38   Phil Ward  V35MUnattached20:3518:467.9 
13225:41   Paul Dickens  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:4522:1510.9 
13325:42   Chloe Hudson  V35WValley Striders22:4421:2010.1 
13425:43   Simon Brett V40MUnattached    
13525:45   Shahana Miah  S30WRothwell23:2322:4712.1 
13625:46   Jamie Chambers S25MUnattached    
13725:47   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
13825:48   India Thompson U15WUnattached    
13925:48   Lindsay Short  V50WUnattached24:4423:4017.9 
14025:50   Russell Smith V40MUnattached    
14125:51   Ian Jones V35MUnattached    
14225:56   Paul Beal  V35MHorsforth Harriers23:1120:599.9 
14325:57   David Casamayor Grasa S30MUnattached    
14425:58   Ed Patterson S20MUnattached    
14526:00   Charlotte Boardman S25WUnattached    
14626:01   Philip Collins V65MUnattached    
14726:02   Debbie Bland  V60WEccleshill24:2122:2815.7 
14826:04   Joe Greer U15MUnattached    
14926:07   Andrew Greenhow S30MUnattached    
15026:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15126:14   Jonathan Brown  V50MUnattached24:3622:2116.6 
15226:16   Rebecca McGuinness  S30WTadcaster24:1723:2215.0 
15326:18   Lee Arnell SBS30MChapel Allerton26:1820:419.8 
15426:18   Lauren Gibson S20WUnattached    
15526:19   Ben Nw Wanyonyi V45MUnattached    
15626:21   Ruth Darbyshire S30WUnattached    
15726:23   Andrew Maddock  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:0823:0815.8 
15826:24   Scott Watson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:490.9 
15926:25   Billy Moffat V40MUKRunChat Running Club    
16026:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16126:29   Bekki Wheatley  V35WChapel Allerton21:5021:5014.6 
16226:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16326:35   Farah Najeeb SBS25WChapel Allerton26:3525:4824.0 
16426:36   Nigel Faulkes V45MUnattached    
16526:38   Philip Robinson  V70MOtley25:4525:4516.7 
16626:38   Laurence Wood  V40MUnattached26:2823:4925.0 
16726:39   Peter Marrington V55MUnattached    
16826:40   Andy Gresser V45MUnattached    
16926:40   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1621:3810.9 
17026:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17126:41   Alison Pullan  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:4021:2210.3 
17226:42   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
17326:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17426:52   Steven Allen  V40MHorsforth Harriers24:2424:2415.7Click your Clock logo
17526:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17626:58   Luke MacKreth U11MUnattached    
17726:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17826:59   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners20:1619:3810.3 
17927:03   Kate Barrett V40WUnattached    
18027:05   Angela Wray  V45WTadcaster25:0424:1416.8 
18127:07   Stuart Jamieson V35MUnattached    
18227:08   Paul Shercliff  S25MRoundhay Runners24:0122:0318.8 
18327:10   Roy Dobson V70MUnattached    
18427:15   Daveena Tweed  V55WPoole Runners/Victory23:3822:4319.5 
18527:20   Kelly Clover S25WUnattached    
18627:20   Victoria Montgomery S30WUnattached    
18727:24   Theo Giddings  U15MValley Striders24:0324:0322.0 
18827:28   Yekanth Venkiteela  S30MKirkstall24:0224:0220.0 
18927:28   Emma Harrop  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:5525:3917.1 
19027:31   Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
19127:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19227:42   Coral Major S25WUnattached    
19327:42   Tim Halton S30MUnattached    
19427:43   Denise Ramsden  V50WRothwell25:2124:5218.8 
19527:44   John Ashton V55MUnattached    
19627:44   Andrew Byrom  V50MNorth Leeds FR23:1921:4114.5 
19727:45   Rose Evans S25WUnattached    
19827:45   Martin Johnson V45MUnattached    
19927:45   Arran Johnson U15MUnattached    
20027:46   Andrea Dercole V40MUnattached    
20127:47   Millicent Heffernan U15WUnattached    
20227:48   Mike Nix V35MChapel Allerton Runners    
20327:51   John Billingsby V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
20427:53   Bernadette Gilman V50WUnattached    
20527:58   Naomi Shumba  S30WChapel Allerton27:3226:2022.7 
20627:58   Luke Judd  V45MUnattached26:3725:5219.6 
20728:02   Tony Harcup  V60MUnattached24:4823:5816.4 
20828:03   Malcolm Jones V60MUnattached    
20928:05   Sophie Thompson S25WUnattached    
21028:06   Roy Starling  V60MUnattached24:4224:3016.1 
21128:06   John Appleby V50MUnattached    
21228:09   Stephen Lapthorne V45MUnattached    
21328:10   Sarah Howell  V35WValley Striders24:2320:367.6 
21428:11   Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
21528:11   Pascale Fotherby  V35WValley Striders25:4323:0517.9 
21628:12   Sally Singleton V40WUnattached    
21728:13   Gemma Newman S20WUnattached    
21828:13   Charlotte Sutton  V50WUnattached27:0325:5219.8 
21928:15   Owain Williams S25MUnattached    
22028:17   Wayne Niles V35MUnattached    
22128:17   Stuart Cumming V45MUnattached    
22228:19   Emma Jaques  V45WUnattached26:5426:1818.6 
22328:21   Katie McPhillimy S25WUnattached    
22428:24   Caroline Sanders  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:2325:2522.7 
22528:27   John Steenson V55MUnattached    
22628:28   Ben Whitehead  V35MHorsforth Harriers27:0226:4718.7 
22728:34   Samantha Jane Booth  SENWUnattached26:0523:3913.4 
22828:40   Naomi Farrar  S25WHyde Park Harriers24:2823:5316.5 
22928:40   Dominic Richardson PBU15MValley Striders24:2224:2216.5 
23028:45   Iona Richardson U18WUnattached    
23128:55   Helen Knox V35WUnattached    
23228:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23329:00   Deborah Wall V40WUnattached    
23429:00   Louise Whitehouse  V35WHorsforth Harriers24:4524:4521.0 
23529:07   Karen Thomas  S25WRoundhay Runners27:2527:2526.1 
23629:07   Caitlin Cooper U15WUnattached    
23729:10   Claire Steven V40WUnattached    
23829:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23929:16   Ellie Brown V35WUnattached    
24029:19   Catharine Wright V35WUnattached    
24129:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24229:23   Dawson Graham V60MUnattached    
24329:23   Liz Cooper V45WUnattached    
24429:27   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:3628:0023.9 
24529:28   Katherine Clark S30WUnattached    
24629:30   Sophie Withnall  V40WEccleshill26:1625:1019.8 
24729:32   Deborah Brown  V45WHyde Park Harriers27:5927:5926.0 
24829:35   Emma Lockwood  S25WUnattached27:3227:0922.7Click your Clock logo
24929:37   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
25029:37   Victoria Brides  S30WHorsforth Harriers25:5725:2317.6 
Page: 1 2