Welsh Schools Championships External Results
Cardiff
1 Jul 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.52Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:51.661:51.664.4 
21:56.66Michael Parry SBU20MColwyn Bay1:51.471:51.070.5 
32:00.26Owen Hibbert  U20MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:56.871:52.73-3.2 
42:05.03Owen Locke  U20MNewport H1:58.241:55.432.9 
52:07.87Ieuan Jones  U20MCardiff2:03.232:03.2311.5 
62:09.02Tom Newman PBU20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU2:09.022:09.020.5 
72:18.27Matthew Verran SBU20MCardiff2:18.272:13.44-1.2 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.75Larry Ryan  U17MCardiff2:01.021:58.64-2.9 
22:02.18David Locke PBU17MNewport H2:02.181:46.41-5.8 
32:03.61James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers2:02.111:59.106.6 
42:03.89Harri Jones  U17MColwyn Bay/Eryri Schs1:59.581:59.5820.0 
52:09.97Trystan Leech  U17MCarmarthen2:08.532:02.315.4 
62:10.49Angus DALTON U17MGuest    
72:11.54Carwyn Owen PBU17MMaldwyn2:08.291:59.727.6 
82:12.05Thomas Callard PBU17MNeath2:12.051:59.760.2 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.98Iwan Glynn  U15MCarmarthen2:03.92:03.924.2 
22:04.71Charlie Holland PBU15MSwansea2:03.192:01.668.6 
32:12.00Cai La Trobe-Roberts PBU15MMenai/North Wales2:11.92:11.914.4 
42:13.37Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:09.351:56.75-3.0 
52:13.55Samuel Clayton PBU15MBlaenau Gwent2:12.652:05.7410.0 
62:17.33Tyler Cartlidge  U15MDeeside AAC2:15.881:54.94-1.4 
72:19.64Ollie Guinane PBU15MWelsh Schools2:19.642:19.6426.7 
82:27.99Matthew Lowrie PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:27.992:27.9928.2 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.68Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff2:09.022:09.0212.6 
22:20.64Georgia Cole  U20WCardiff2:16.902:16.9020.2 
32:40.21Ellie Kiff  U20WCarmarthen2:33.02:33.09.9 
42:44.29Charlotte WATSON U20WCardiff & Vale    
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.43Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:13.913.9 
22:18.48Mollie Jones  U17WSwansea2:17.042:17.0424.9 
32:24.63Holly Roberts SBU17WColwyn Bay2:24.612:16.409.0 
42:28.41Catrin Phillips  U17WNewport H2:22.862:16.9014.2 
52:42.86Tayla Trigg PBU17WMaldwyn2:37.62:37.629.4 
62:45.79Sarah Jenkins SBU17WBridgend2:45.792:39.8928.9 
73:10.14Nieve Jenkins  U17WPembrokeshire2:59.242:59.2437.9 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.64Aimee Callow  U15WCardiff Archers2:15.372:13.685.7 
22:18.88Daisy Thompson PBU15WCarmarthen2:18.872:18.8718.2 
32:24.36Chloe Jones  U15WColwyn Bay2:23.92:21.927.6 
42:27.59Hannah Smith  U15WDeeside AAC2:24.942:20.4410.6 
52:28.85Anya Lennon  U15WCardiff Archers2:26.562:26.5621.6 
62:35.41Leonora Ritson-Walton PBU15WBrecon2:29.582:29.5830.8 
72:37.57Darcie Bass  U15WSwansea2:25.382:24.996.7 
82:39.45Antonia Dawes PBU15WNewport H2:35.062:33.4123.7 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.12Elliot Lawrence  U20MSwansea4:08.533:59.505.2 
24:48.38Callum Jay Stone  U20MCardiff4:35.564:29.5917.7 
34:50.17Morgan Llewellyn PBU20MCarmarthen4:50.174:50.1725.5 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.80Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport H4:01.253:40.36-4.0 
24:11.51Iestyn Williams PBU17MCarmarthen4:11.513:54.13-1.9 
34:22.56Dafyd Jay PBU17MSwansea4:22.564:16.96.3 
44:27.04Dylan Nazareth PBU17MCardiff Archers4:27.044:27.04-2.4 
54:35.75Callum O'Donnell PBU17MEryri4:35.754:35.7512.6 
64:38.65Dillon Gill PBU17MMaldwyn4:32.34:32.315.4 
74:40.92Luke Sussex PBU17MWrexham4:40.924:40.9227.2 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.18Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:09.463:46.33-2.6 
24:20.10Rhys James PBU15MNeath/Afan Nedd Tawe Schs4:18.734:18.7312.4 
34:24.35James Jones  U15MDeeside AAC4:20.734:09.373.7 
44:28.29Mike Spill  U15MMenai4:22.924:22.928.0 
54:35.75Lloyd Sheppard Brown  U15MRhymney Valley4:26.93:59.01-4.0 
64:44.88Scott Jones PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:44.884:44.8832.4 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.92Bethan Evans  U20WCardiff4:48.04:39.989.0 
25:04.86Lucy Omnet  U20WPembrokeshire5:00.504:53.0319.7 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.70Kiara Frizelle  U17WCardiff4:25.494:25.4916.9 
24:50.26Gracie Wheeler  U17WCardiff4:47.614:47.6122.4 
35:01.43Bethan Davies  U17WColwyn Bay4:58.64:58.615.2 
45:08.35Bronwen Stratton-Thomas PBU17WSwansea5:08.354:56.606.3 
55:26.15Emily-Jae Mason  U17WCwmbran5:22.875:04.1421.7 
65:41.50Non Morgan SBU17WCarmarthen5:41.205:24.0512.8 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.10Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:37.933.1 
24:53.68Samia Jones  U15WMenai4:41.724:32.698.2 
34:56.20Ashleigh Willis  U15WSwansea4:52.084:50.827.2 
44:59.47Phoebe Davis PBU15WCarmarthen4:59.474:59.4725.1 
55:01.24Moli Lyons PBU15WBarry & Vale5:01.244:36.032.6 
65:04.19Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC4:53.34:53.38.2 
75:15.98Tiegan Ward  U15WBrecon5:11.794:59.1013.3 
85:17.35Molly Ball  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:08.455:08.4529.7 
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:22.74Dominic Smith  U20MSwansea8:42.48:42.4-3.2 
29:23.87Thomas Jones  U20MCarmarthen9:16.89:16.320.2 
39:49.73Donovan Williams-Hale  U20MBridgend9:44.029:44.0216.6 
49:59.36Sam Curwen  U20MCardiff9:47.909:47.9020.9 
510:02.81Morgan Llewellyn PBU20MCarmarthen10:02.8110:02.8125.5 
610:20.00Callum Jay Stone SBU20MCardiff10:20.0010:02.2617.7 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.50Morgan James  U17MCardiff8:53.478:31.78-3.3 
29:25.91Jackson Mountford  U17MNewport H8:59.818:33.473.6 
39:34.92Louis Spencer PBU17MCardiff9:34.929:34.9214.3 
49:44.73Ethan Ackroyd  U17MWest Cheshire9:24.468:53.91-2.5 
59:51.15Tomos Rees  U17MCarmarthen9:30.889:18.0412.2 
69:56.20Thomas Wilde  U17MOswestry9:46.189:46.185.3 
710:04.07Max Dunford PBU17MWelsh Schools10:04.0710:04.0725.0 
810:15.48Joshua Wallace  U17MNeath9:56.389:56.3815.8 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.44Laura Wright  U20WCardiff11:04.2610:46.969.3 
211:26.59Mari Watkins SBU20WNeath11:26.5911:01.3911.5 
311:33.65Ellie Kiff SBU20WCarmarthen11:33.6511:11.909.9 
413:17.53Zoe HUGHES U20WEryri    
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.59Mia Roberts  U17WDeeside AAC9:57.739:57.7316.6 
210:13.69Abigail Fisher PBU17WCardiff10:13.699:59.0820.8 
310:24.09Eluned King PBU17WSwansea10:24.0910:24.0924.3 
411:23.27Carys Bill  U17WCardiff11:11.0010:38.7323.3 
511:30.99Ellie Robinson  U17WNewport H11:22.410:48.96.4 
611:52.07Alice Lily Evans SBU17WPembrokeshire11:52.0711:42.3916.0