Lancashire County Schools Championships External Results
Blackpool
10 Jun 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.6   Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.96-0.3 
22:12.5   Glenn Sherwin SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:12.52:07.26.0 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.1   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-2.8 
21:59.1   James Stanley PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe1:57.461:57.463.1 
32:01.3   Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:00.961:58.900.9 
42:02.1   Will Critchley PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:02.12:02.11.6 
52:07.2   Tomas Roberts  U17MPreston2:03.62:02.34.0 
62:09.6   Harry Hayes  U17MPreston2:04.062:00.92-1.4 
72:11.8   Bradley Meikleha U17MLancashire    
82:16.5   Luke Hinds U17MLancashire    
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.1   Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston1:59.401:55.30-2.8 
22:11.9   Leon Thomas  U15MBlackburn2:09.42:09.44.3 
32:12.3   Lukas Eichmeyer PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:11.12:06.91.2 
42:13.1   Maxwell Cunningham PBU15MRossendale2:12.32:06.30.5 
52:16.8   Alex Kerfoot  U15MPreston2:10.12:03.350.3 
62:19.3   Mark Roberts  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:16.82:02.11-0.8 
72:23.2   Cian Hayes U15MLancashire    
82:24.0   Harvey Ainsworth U15MLancashire    
92:34.5   Zach Taylor U15MLancashire    
102:43.0   Saul Smith U15MLancashire    
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.2   Annie Bradshaw PBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.22:14.29.5 
22:16.8   Charlotte Crook  U20WPreston2:10.012:10.012.2 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.5   Danielle Whipp  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.62:18.53.8 
22:24.4   Nicola Moynihan PBU17WHyndburn2:24.42:24.49.2 
32:26.8   Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.723.7 
42:28.2   Chloe Norman  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:27.82:26.711.2 
52:29.0   Orla Holt SBU17WRossendale2:29.02:23.613.0 
62:33.1   Hannah Cookson SBU17WBlackburn2:33.12:24.86.7 
72:37.0   Kate Danby  U17WPreston2:35.52:33.512.4 
82:48.6   Florence Jones U17WChorley    
92:49.0   Freya Black  U17WBlackburn2:37.92:24.785.8 
102:50.6   Harriet Foley PBU17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:50.62:40.98.9 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.0   Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston2:14.802:10.821.6 
22:24.8   Annie Duffy  U15WPreston2:23.242:16.33.3 
32:25.9   Abigail Earnshaw PBU15WPreston2:24.22:17.63.2 
42:27.1   Grace Brown  U15WPreston2:24.832:20.854.8 
52:31.6   Eleesha Charnley  U15WBlackburn2:30.12:22.84.8 
62:33.8   Milly Lever  U15WHorwich2:33.72:31.36.6 
72:34.7   Bethany Reid  U15WChorley ATC2:30.62:30.67.1 
800 U15W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.8   Abigail Earnshaw  U15WPreston2:24.22:17.63.2 
22:33.7   Eleesha Charnley  U15WBlackburn2:30.12:22.84.8 
32:34.6   Bethany Reid SBU15WChorley ATC2:30.62:30.67.1 
42:35.6   Sophia Singleton U15WWyre    
52:41.6   Lucy Tickle  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:35.12:28.96.7 
62:43.1   Kate Waddington PBU15WChorley ATC2:43.12:43.115.4 
72:50.5   Olivia Borland U15WWest Lancs    
82:58.0   Maia Bowman PBU15WBlackburn2:58.02:58.022.2 
92:59.3   Charlotte Collin PBU15WBlackburn2:59.32:59.321.1 
800 U15W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.4   Annie Duffy  U15WPreston2:23.242:16.33.3 
22:33.4   Darcey Lonsdale  U15WPreston2:14.802:10.821.6 
32:33.6   Grace Brown  U15WPreston2:24.832:20.854.8 
42:34.2   Milly Lever  U15WHorwich2:33.72:31.36.6 
52:39.9   Jessica Watson  U15WPreston2:32.02:32.07.6 
62:40.1   Alice Hunt PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:40.139.09.7 
72:41.1   Lily Haygarth PBU15WRossendale2:41.12:41.116.2 
82:42.3   Emily Warren SBU17WBlackburn2:42.32:32.224.2 
92:47.4   Skyler Bowes SBU15WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners2:47.42:28.117.1 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.0   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston3:54.123:54.12-4.2 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.2   Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:20.164:18.3-1.0 
24:26.2   Adam Jones PBSENMManx4:26.24:26.25.0 
34:30.1   Joe Gebbie PBU17MBlackburn4:26.644:13.68-1.6 
44:39.0   Thomas Hankin PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:39.04:39.010.1 
54:39.1   Euan Marsden PBU17MPreston4:39.14:39.14.4 
64:39.4   Joseph Lund PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:39.44:39.47.4 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.1   Matthew James Ramsden  U15MBlackburn4:26.34:14.1-1.2 
24:36.1   William Pyle PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:36.14:36.15.2 
34:36.3   Oliver Patterson PBU15MLancashire Schs4:36.34:36.39.2 
44:36.8   James Smith PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:36.84:34.81.8 
54:37.6   Ethan Warren PBU15MPreston4:33.084:30.82.5 
64:47.6   Oliver Sutcliffe SBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:47.64:31.82.3 
74:48.0   Harrison Reilly  U15MChorley ATC4:36.054:36.057.5 
84:49.0   Matthew Flatters PBU15MHorwich4:39.034:24.330.9 
94:49.5   Fletcher Fraser PBU15MLancashire Schs4:49.54:49.511.0 
104:53.0   William Couch SBU15MLancashire Schs4:53.04:37.37.3 
114:58.7   Daniel Lilley PBU15MChorley ATC4:58.74:23.282.2 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.6   Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.354:50.354.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.0   Lydia Wilcock PBU17WChorley ATC4:51.04:51.09.6 
24:51.3   Maddie Elliott PBU17WBlackburn4:51.34:48.13.4 
35:14.1   Eleanor Ward SBU17WPreston5:14.14:49.04.5 
45:22.0   Sophie Rotheram SBU17WPreston5:22.04:53.54.7 
55:28.7   Charlotte Lavin PBU17WChorley ATC5:28.75:28.715.6 
65:32.0   Charlotte Morris  U17WPreston5:24.45:20.715.7 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.1   Olivia Leigh PBU15WChorley ATC4:55.14:51.813.7 
24:59.0   Amy-Nicola Georgina Davies PBU15WBlackburn4:59.04:59.05.4 
35:05.5   Sophie Stanworth PBU15WTrawden/Blackburn5:05.55:05.55.8 
45:06.0   Scarlett Sutton  U15WPreston5:04.685:02.726.2 
55:10.4   Faye Houghton PBU15WPreston5:07.865:07.864.7 
65:15.1   Charlotte Corriga PBU15WBlackburn5:15.15:15.114.4 
75:19.6   Kirsty Hamilton  U15WLancaster & Morecambe5:14.15:07.17.3 
85:24.8   Millie Stubbs SBU15WClayton le Moors5:24.85:24.314.4 
95:28.9   Caitlyn Preddy  U15WPreston5:24.45:12.79.7 
105:32.5   Libby Huxley PBU15WHyndburn5:32.55:22.79.8 
115:42.9   Caitlin Rigby U15WWyre    
125:48.5   Jenny Dawson U15WFylde    
135:48.7   Grace Kelly SBU15WRibble Valley5:48.75:45.114.6 
145:53.7   Piper Stevens U15WChorley    
 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.8   Nicholas Smith PBU20MBlackburn9:42.89:42.81.8 
29:59.3   Joseph Twigg PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe9:59.39:37.11.1 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.4   Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:38.74-3.4 
29:28.6   Will Howard  U17MPreston9:13.549:01.142.0 
39:31.8   Benjamin Preddy SBU17MPreston9:12.508:56.49-1.2 
49:37.7   Ross Harrison PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:37.79:37.7-1.5 
59:48.8   Matthew Fazackerley  U17MPreston9:27.399:08.2-1.3 
610:21.0   Nicholas Hennessey PBU17MClayton le Moors10:21.010:21.01.7 
711:56.0   Jamie Ford PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:56.011:56.017.3