York parkrun # 246 External Results
York
3 Jun 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20   Stuart Grange PBS25MKnavesmire16:2016:201.7 
216:46   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn16:3616:19-0.7 
317:04   Gareth Green  V40MKnavesmire16:4016:351.6 
417:23   Max Colligan SBV45MBlackburn/Phoenix Racers/Arbroath & District17:1116:132.3 
517:25   Russell Bowry PBS30MKnavesmire17:1317:016.5 
617:26   Stewart Blaseby PBS30MUnattached17:2617:262.3 
717:40   Ryan Kavanagh  S25MTadcaster17:1717:171.1 
817:43   Adam Kirk PBS25MNidd Valley17:4317:081.3Click your Clock logo
918:01   Iain McIntyre V35MUnattached    
1018:03   George Phillips  S20MCity of York/York Uni17:0716:590.3 
1118:10   Alex Young PBS25MTadcaster18:0017:515.5 
1218:10   Jamie Arkle PBS25MEasingwold/Royal Air Force17:4817:241.4 
1318:12   Paul Dodd V40MUnattached    
1418:12   Tom Pratt  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:0917:504.8 
1518:17   Mattthew John Smithson SBV45MUnattached18:1717:341.1 
1618:21   Matthew Mills S30MYork Acorn RC    
1718:24   David Leese  S30MKnavesmire18:1617:144.6 
1818:27   Paul Weir SBV40MDurham18:2716:592.7 
1918:32   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire17:4717:421.7Click your Clock logo
2018:32   Andrew Harris SBV40MNidd Valley18:1617:404.4 
2118:37   Marc Pearson PBV35MYork Postal18:3718:184.4 
2218:41   Darren Ball  V50MPocklington18:2617:583.3 
2318:42   Edward Pritchard  S30MSheffield RC18:1117:585.1 
2418:45   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington17:2217:070.3 
2518:46   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire17:3517:262.1 
2618:48   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached18:1617:392.4 
2718:50   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington18:2717:163.3 
2818:54   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire17:2617:222.4 
2918:56   Martin Lofthouse  V45MNidd Valley18:2518:094.2 
3019:01   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire18:0017:483.4 
3119:04   Andrew Mark Dowson  V40MYork Acorn18:4817:514.2 
3219:05   Steve Denniss PBS30MAckworth19:0518:056.5 
3319:06   Gareth Burrow  V40MYork Triathlon18:4618:467.2 
3419:07   Stephen Clarke S25MUnattached    
3519:08   Trevor Clough  V55MLeeds City18:4118:075.8 
3619:08   Chris Rippon SBV50MWakefield18:5018:504.8 
3719:12   Ryan Llewellyn PBS20MUnattached19:0218:204.5 
3819:18   Chris Andrade S25MUnattached    
3919:19   Erez Nesharim S25MUnattached    
4019:21   Will Normand S30MUnattached    
4119:22   Agnesh Rai S30MUnattached    
4219:23   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:1717:505.8 
4319:26   Jonathon Marks S25MCarnethy Hill RC    
4419:28   Andrew Darbyshire PBS30MUnattached19:1019:1011.7 
4519:28   Rachel Normand (was Newstead) SBS30WLondon Heathside19:2818:596.4 
4619:31   Jake Stephens  S20MUnattached17:1916:29-1.1 
4719:33   Richard G Taylor PBV45MDunbar RC19:3319:336.9 
4819:41   Pete Davies S25MUnattached    
4919:44   Jonny Reep  S20MWellingborough16:5916:04-1.3 
5019:46   Matthew Bessey PBV35MEasingwold19:4619:469.4 
5119:49   James Henley PBS20MRoundhay Runners19:3218:565.0 
5219:54   Tobias Adkins  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:3618:214.9 
5319:55   John Cooper V45MAcorn Runners    
5419:55   Chris Murphy  V35MKnavesmire19:2819:047.8 
5519:59   Ben Jones  S20MWorcester/York Uni/City of York16:2815:57-2.5 
5619:59   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:1018:204.7 
5720:04   Ross Ball S20MUnattached    
5820:06   Mark Leadbeater PBV50MAckworth19:5719:578.3 
5920:07   Sandesh Gurung S30MUnattached    
6020:08   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
6120:11   Jasim Al-Mutar S30MUnattached    
6220:11   Alex Robert Smith PBSENMUnattached19:3518:396.7 
6320:17   Nick Griffin  V50MKnavesmire19:2019:006.4 
6420:19   Stephen Clarke  V50MKnavesmire18:4618:215.6 
6520:19   Stuart Whale  V40MAckworth20:1219:198.0 
6620:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6720:30   Andrew Rumsey SBV40MLittledown20:3019:579.2 
6820:35   Derek Fearnley V50MUnattached    
6920:36   David Rowe PBV45MTadcaster19:5819:207.6 
7020:37   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:4518:335.2 
7120:40   James Auger V50MUnattached    
7220:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7320:50   Paul Wright V40MUnattached    
7420:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7520:53   Richard Penny  V45MKnavesmire19:4019:407.4 
7620:53   Peter Horrel PBV45MVegan19:5619:034.0 
7720:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7820:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7920:57   Lewis Brooks  U18MRipon20:0019:5814.1 
8021:04   Lilian Bouraoui S20MUnattached    
8121:04   Spiros Kechrimparis S30MUnattached    
8221:06   Ian Ward  V55MTadcaster20:5519:329.8 
8321:08   Mark Whitby  V50MYork Postal20:0719:488.3 
8421:10   Mike Snell V50MUnattached    
8521:11   Mike Collins V45MUnattached    
8621:12   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
8721:13   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn20:2518:488.6Click your Clock logo
8821:16   Hom Prasad Limbu V35MUnattached    
8921:17   David Nicholson SBS25MVegan21:1720:2710.6 
9021:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9121:20   Paul Bergman  V50MEasingwold20:3019:5814.0 
9221:21   Stephen Rivers  V45MNorth Yorkshire Police20:3319:3517.0 
9321:22   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:1219:205.9 
9421:25   James Dawson SBV40MUnattached21:2521:1113.6 
9521:26   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
9621:40   Joseph Houghton S20MUnattached    
9721:41   Jonathan Smith V50MUnattached    
9821:42   Kevan Browning V55MUnattached    
9921:43   Elliot Jackson U18MUnattached    
10021:46   Alex Boynton S30MUnattached    
10121:47   Jon Davies  S30MUnattached21:1520:238.6 
10221:47   Peter Jackson PBV40MPocklington21:4720:0412.6 
10321:49   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:0421:0413.7 
10421:50   Tomas Sherwen S25MUnattached    
10521:51   Alex Van Der Arend V45MUnattached    
10621:52   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn21:2519:3414.8 
10721:52   Ron Watson V35MUnattached    
10821:53   Lesley Connors  V40WVegan21:2720:559.7Click your Clock logo
10921:53   Liz Gilley  V35WYork Acorn21:3520:4410.6 
11021:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11121:57   Nathan Briggs S30MUnattached    
11221:58   Darren Tweats S30MUnattached    
11321:58   Richard Hinchcliffe V40MUnattached    
11421:59   Andrew Heather  V45MYork Postal20:5020:439.4 
11522:00   Peter Quinn  V40MKnavesmire20:5520:5312.9 
11622:01   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
11722:10   Ian Saynor  V40MTadcaster21:0719:407.4 
11822:11   Stephen Ruddock  V55MUnattached20:5220:178.4 
11922:12   Phil Ventress  V40MNidd Valley21:4620:548.8 
12022:14   Tristan Watson PBS25MUKRunChat21:4821:0010.5 
12122:15   Andrew Guthrie  V35MUnattached20:4120:1914.1 
12222:15   Annette Bendelow  V35WPocklington22:0622:0620.2 
12322:16   Bob Johnston V70MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
12422:18   Richard Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
12522:20   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
12622:22   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
12722:22   Isaac Myer U20MUnattached    
12822:23   Nick Latham V40MUnattached    
12922:24   Miles Keenleyside V50MUnattached    
13022:24   Jack Cornes U15MUnattached    
13122:26   Paddy Wordsworth S30MUnattached    
13222:27   Eric Linfoot V35MUnattached    
13322:27   Mark Holt S25MUnattached    
13422:30   Peter Eastoe S30MUnattached    
13522:31   Dave Moulder  S30MYork Acorn18:4118:4110.4 
13622:31   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire20:3819:276.1 
13722:32   Paul Van Dam V50MHum and Lincs Orienteers    
13822:34   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn20:5620:5512.0 
13922:35   Nick Harrison V40MUnattached    
14022:36   Ross Kelly S25MUnattached    
14122:36   Phil Atwell  V45MYork Triathlon20:1219:4113.5 
14222:37   Purna Gurung V50MUnattached    
14322:37   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
14422:37   Patricia Gill V45WYork Triathlon Club    
14522:38   Jesus Borreguero V35MUnattached    
14622:38   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire20:0319:2711.4 
14722:39   Richard Dent S30MUnattached    
14822:40   Darci Hill U20WUnattached    
14922:40   Bom Gurung V45MUnattached    
15022:42   Jon Reeves SBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club22:4220:5310.1 
15122:42   Stuart Baker  V35MYork Postal18:4118:308.3 
15222:43   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached22:4021:4213.5 
15322:44   Pete Berry  V45MUnattached18:3618:363.5 
15422:46   Guy Morrison V45MUnattached    
15522:46   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
15622:47   Liam Warwick S25MUnattached    
15722:47   Stephen Porthouse V45MUnattached    
15822:49   Jess Green S30WUnattached    
15922:50   Ken Pitcher V50MUnattached    
16022:50   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
16122:51   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:1922:0416.4 
16222:52   Samuel Martin S25MUnattached    
16322:53   David Dickinson V60MUnattached    
16422:53   Ben Lovett  V40MLondon City Runners/South London Orienteers22:4620:0514.5 
16522:55   Anthony Chester  V35MUnattached22:2421:369.8 
16622:55   Simon Drew  V45MPocklington21:4920:2210.2 
16722:57   Eleanor Eastwood PBV35WPocklington22:1321:2812.8 
16822:59   Emma Wills V35WUnattached    
16923:00   Nathan Droniuk S20MUnattached    
17023:04   Ed Adams V55MUnattached    
17123:06   Stuart King V35MUnattached    
17223:07   Sarah Waite PBS30WSt. Theresa's23:0322:5813.0 
17323:07   Tom Preene S25MUnattached    
17423:09   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
17523:11   Lindsay Doig S25WCarnethy Hill RC    
17623:13   Julie Perkins V50WUnattached    
17723:15   Kelly Beer V35WUnattached    
17823:16   Dominic Hart V45MUnattached    
17923:18   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:2221:2211.8 
18023:21   Howard Paley  S25MKnavesmire22:2819:5716.2 
18123:23   Guman Thapa V45MUnattached    
18223:23   Chris Raison S20MUnattached    
18323:24   Charlie Buckley U18MUnattached    
18423:25   Paul Hodgson PBV65MEasingwold23:2523:2515.8 
18523:27   David O Mahony S30MUnattached    
18623:29   James Moreman S25MUnattached    
18723:29   Laura Schofield  S30WKnavesmire20:0319:368.4 
18823:30   Adam Carter V35MUnattached    
18923:30   James Pearson V35MUnattached    
19023:31   Liz Watton S20WUnattached    
19123:32   Andy Holt S30MUnattached    
19223:35   Joel Shaw U20MUnattached    
19323:36   Becky Moylett SBS25WPocklington23:3622:5213.9 
19423:38   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
19523:38   Peter Johnson  V60MEasingwold22:5222:4024.4 
19623:40   Robin Lowery S25MUnattached    
19723:41   Tanya Smith V50WUnattached    
19823:43   Andrew Baldwin V35MUnattached    
19923:44   Peter Cowling V45MUnattached    
20023:44   Richard Wilson V45MUnattached    
20123:45   Millie Hinchcliffe  U15WWakefield23:0821:5011.7 
20223:47   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
20323:47   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire22:4422:3314.5 
20423:49   Gary Ellerby  V40MUnattached19:3219:326.9 
20523:56   Gez Pegram V45MUnattached    
20623:58   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire23:0123:0117.3 
20723:59   Ollie Watson V45MUnattached    
20824:03   Qin Zhou  V40WKnavesmire23:1422:2713.2 
20924:03   Simon Haigh V45MUnattached    
21024:05   Daniel Aisthorpe V40MUnattached    
21124:06   David Dixon V45MUnattached    
21224:08   Neil Lawson  V55MSelby21:5121:2214.3 
21324:09   Thomas Patterson S25MUnattached    
21424:11   Simon Brockless V45MUnattached    
21524:11   Tim Gibson  V40MYork Acorn23:3822:0914.9 
21624:14   Jack Bratley  U15MCity of York21:3118:353.6 
21724:14   Natalie Jacques  S20WPetts Wood22:3722:3013.6Click your Clock logo
21824:16   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire20:4419:307.8 
21924:18   Stephen Johnson V45MUnattached    
22024:20   Mike Smith  V50MKnavesmire22:1620:1611.1 
22124:20   Don Formhals  V45MKnavesmire21:1120:198.8 
22224:20   Cesar Leal Fernandez S30MUnattached    
22324:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22424:22   Sam Healy V40MUnattached    
22524:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22624:26   Matthew Hanson V35MUnattached    
22724:28   Chris Taylor S25MUnattached    
22824:29   Dave Prince SBV45MNidd Valley23:4122:2119.0 
22924:30   Jane Nodder  V55WKnavesmire21:2821:0313.1 
23024:30   John Nodder  V60MKnavesmire21:4021:4012.4 
23124:31   George Batty  U18MVegan24:0923:5120.7 
23224:32   Henry Mahy S25MUnattached    
23324:33   Paul Smith V45MUnattached    
23424:40   Kara Darbyshire S25WUnattached    
23524:40   Anita Ruddock V55WUnattached    
23624:42   Tony Dunne V40MUnattached    
23724:42   Ralph Mills PBV65MVegan24:4224:2516.2 
23824:43   Jack Sherwin U11MUnattached    
23924:43   Barbara Roberts V50WUnattached    
24024:45   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
24124:46   David Blake S30MUnattached    
24224:47   Arron Tordoff V35MUnattached    
24324:48   Sally Wade  V55WCity of York24:0023:3115.8 
24424:50   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
24524:51   Katie Mannion V40WUnattached    
24624:55   Bryan O'Neill  V40MUnattached24:0021:4419.1 
24724:57   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:5222:0614.9 
24824:57   Dale Donley V40MUnattached    
24924:57   Jordan Roe S25MUnattached    
25024:58   Mark Allen  V40MYork Triathlon22:0820:0613.1 
Page: 1 2 3