Banstead Woods parkrun # 105 External Results
Banstead Woods
23 May 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:58   Jason Simpson PBV40MSouth London/Fittleworth15:5615:5635.4 
216:14   Richard Ward  S25MBelgrave15:3215:1015.1 
316:41   Pawel Bal  S25MSouth London16:2516:025.6 
417:15   Mark Thomas SBS30MReigate Priory17:1517:0936.0 
517:47   Daniel Sellman PBU20MSouth London17:1517:1529.7 
617:50   Mark Burtwell  V35MSouth London17:2717:2736.0 
718:00   Adam Gye  U18MSouth London17:5717:4236.0 
818:19   Tom Seal SBS30MSerpentine18:1917:243.8 
918:36   Ben Fancourt  S30MStriders of Croydon18:1518:1536.0 
1018:38   Lee Pollock SBV40MEpsom & Ewell18:3818:3036.0 
1118:39   Andy Davis  V35MSouth London18:2417:2610.7 
1218:46   Robert Sharpe  SENMUnattached18:2918:2936.0 
1318:46   Alex Penfold  U18MSutton & District17:4816:00-0.6 
1418:49   Max Wheeler  U15MSouth London18:2417:3436.0 
1519:01   Tom Holden PBU15MSouth London18:1515:318.5 
1619:04   Ian Kitching SBV55MSouth London18:0717:355.9 
1719:12   Huw Griffiths PBV45MTrisportnews Racing19:1218:5716.7 
1819:13   Roland Townson  V40MUnattached18:2618:188.1 
1919:22   Ian Campbell PBV45MStriders of Croydon19:2219:2214.7 
2019:32   Stephen Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:1519:158.1 
2119:38   Ben McDaniel  U18MSouth London19:3719:3722.9 
2219:40   Neville Harris  U18MSutton & District18:4117:38-0.7 
2319:45   Steven Barber  S25MSutton Runners/Dulwich17:4917:403.8 
2419:51   Roger Bryant  V40MCollingwood19:2017:383.0 
2520:01   Mike Pocock  V50MReigate Priory19:5019:188.3 
2620:04   Neil McAlpine PBS30MSutton Runners19:1518:168.9 
2720:09   Stephen Wilkinson PBV40MUnattached20:0920:09  
2820:13   Bill Walsh  V40MCollingwood20:0919:4631.6 
2920:16   Tony Moorhouse  V45MSutton Runners19:4419:3224.3 
3020:19   John Foss  V50MSouth London19:0718:115.7 
3120:21   Dominic Aslangul PBSENMUnattached20:2119:3811.8 
3220:27   Steve Blaney  V45MEpsom Oddballs20:2520:25  
3320:35   Michael Beecher  V50MUnattached19:5719:159.3 
3420:42   Andrew Stalley  V40MCollingwood19:4819:3110.6 
3520:52   Tim McIntyre  V50MEpsom Oddballs18:5318:426.3 
3620:53   Robert Calverley  SENMUnattached20:3420:0636.0 
3720:55   Jason Waters  SENMUnattached19:2619:2636.0 
3820:58   James2 Walker  V35MUnattached20:2820:0910.5 
3921:04   Keith Spacie  V70MThames Hare & Hounds20:2720:2736.0 
4021:05   Alex Williamson  U15MSt. Mary's Richmond20:2918:0723.8 
4121:05   John Press  V35MUnattached20:2620:2636.0 
4221:10   Darko Calina PBV45MUnattached20:4320:1910.2 
4321:26   Sam Ackerman  SENMUnattached19:4219:1821.8 
4421:36   John Brooker  V60MEpsom Oddballs20:5220:2515.1 
4521:39   Ceara Joyce SBV40WEpsom Oddballs21:3921:1313.3 
4621:48   Matthew Hartgrove PBS20MUnattached21:2818:053.0 
4721:50   Clare Sylvester SBV45WThames Hare & Hounds21:5020:5813.6 
4821:52   Sean Barrett PBV40MUnattached21:5221:2636.0 
4921:53   Martin Mabbutt  V50MSouth London19:1519:099.3 
5021:54   Harvey Hughes SBV60MSouth London21:3821:2021.8 
5122:05   Jacob Lee  SENMUnattached20:5220:52  
5222:08   Francesca Parris PBU15WSouth London22:0821:4412.4 
5322:11   Stephanie Upton SBV40WStriders of Croydon22:1120:5210.0 
5422:17   Alex James  U15MOxted20:4419:2236.0 
5522:20   Johnathon Wilson  U18M26.219:3018:5132.0 
5622:23   Jim Boyling PBV40MEpsom Oddballs21:3920:1325.5 
5722:24   Matt Glithero  SENMUnattached20:0320:03  
5822:28   Alan Collis  V50M26.220:5720:2336.0 
5922:30   Wendy Baker PBV40WUnattached22:2022:2036.0 
6022:39   Pam Iannella PBV50WSouth London22:1420:1610.8 
6122:42   Jonathan Ritchie Wileman PBSENMUnattached21:3220:3726.1 
6222:48   Daniel Haughton  U11MSutton & District20:5718:4432.0 
6322:50   Philip Williamson  V45MElmbridge21:5819:239.0 
6422:56   Jonjo Wadwa U15MGlyn Technology School    
6523:15   Richard Brooker  U15MEpsom Oddballs21:4921:0336.0 
6623:23   Roger Pope PBV50MUnattached22:5020:5122.4 
6723:30   Jonathan Cross  V40MUnattached23:0123:0036.0 
6823:35   Anthony Webb  V35MUnattached23:2823:28  
6923:38   Ben Stringer  V40MUnattached23:2623:2636.0 
7023:47   Stephen Green  V55MUnattached23:0422:2121.4 
7123:52   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached22:5022:3614.7 
7224:11   Steve Murphy  V50MReigate Priory22:3822:0630.8 
7324:12   Rowena Hornshaw  S25WHercules Wimbledon23:0923:0917.1 
7424:16   Ben Williamson  U15MSt. Mary's Richmond22:1818:226.8 
7524:18   Lucy Ashdown-parkes  S30WSouth London21:5021:5036.0 
7624:36   John Miller  V50MUnattached24:2523:0522.8 
7724:46   Hurkan Akin  SENMUnattached23:3522:4032.9 
7825:08   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.223:4022:1925.4 
7925:11   Jon Marsh  V40MUnattached24:3824:3835.4 
8025:15   Steven Clarke  S30MSutton Runners25:0024:0021.4 
8125:20   Steve Goodwin  V50MUnattached24:2524:2529.4 
8225:26   Amanda Barros PBS25WStriders of Croydon25:2623:2619.8 
8325:42   Martin Trenaman  V35MUnattached24:5924:5918.6 
8425:44   Neil Wood  V35MUnattached24:0024:0033.8 
8525:50   Kasumi Brooker SBV45WEpsom Oddballs/Japan25:1425:1218.7 
8626:04   Brian Blackman  V60MDorking & Mole Valley25:3525:3530.8 
8726:06   Annabel Meade  V35WSutton Runners25:5825:5830.2 
8826:12   Thomas Wilkie  V55MCollingwood26:0122:4636.0 
8926:16   Debbie Glithero  V45WUnattached25:3824:3623.2 
9026:20   Claire Ballhatchet  S25WSutton Runners25:1125:1136.0 
9126:22   Andy Maxton SBV60MEpsom Oddballs26:2025:0325.2 
9226:24   David Quickenden  V60MCollingwood26:0226:0227.8 
9326:27   David Mills  V50MReigate Priory24:3024:3036.0 
9426:29   Malcolm Matthews  V50MUnattached25:1924:3221.0 
9526:36   Anna Louise Boyson PBSENWUnattached26:3626:36  
9626:50   David William Lunn  S30MChiltern Church Runners25:0624:0020.5 
9726:55   Kaye Benjamin  V45WSutton Runners26:0825:1725.2 
9826:58   Glen Daley  S20MEpsom Oddballs25:4425:4436.0 
9927:01   Judy Davies  V60WEpsom Allsorts26:0026:0034.8 
10027:07   Miki Coiley PBV55MReigate Priory26:2626:2626.9 
10127:14   Kate Hubner PBV40WUnattached27:1427:1422.2 
10227:15   Jeremy Marsh PBV50MUnattached25:0223:4023.7 
10327:26   Richard L Jones  V40MUnattached25:5925:4332.3 
10427:27   Isobel Hubner PBU15WUnattached26:3026:3036.0 
10527:27   Naomi Miller SBV35WUnattached26:2326:23  
10627:33   Thom Demaree  V50MUnattached26:3826:38  
10727:46   Jim Smith  SENMUnattached26:1726:1736.0 
10827:50   Vanessa Anstee  V40WUnattached26:4324:5119.1 
10927:54   Sue Goddard PBV35WUnattached25:3124:5833.6 
11027:56   John Henry Fry  V60MUnattached25:2024:3719.6 
11127:56   Louise Gough  V35WUnattached27:3727:37  
11227:57   Alex Hutchings PBS20MSutton Runners26:5026:5036.0 
11327:58   Clare Clarke PBS30WUnattached27:1924:3724.5 
11428:13   Sally Davis  V50WSouth London27:1925:1722.8 
11528:17   Michael Crimmen  V70M26.225:5825:5536.0 
11628:20   Geoff Kinlen  V60MEpsom Oddballs/Ripon27:1926:0934.5 
11728:21   Fiona Barry  V35WUnattached27:4027:40  
11828:31   Patricia Cue  V55WSutton Runners27:5226:4332.0 
11928:35   Carmenna Bailey  V50WUnattached28:0727:3826.2 
12028:45   David John Fry  V35MUnattached25:5424:2336.0 
12128:45   Jess Walsh  S20WSutton Runners28:2025:3236.0 
12228:52   Mike Bryant  V65M26.228:0026:1335.9 
12329:20   Shanel Akin PBSENMUnattached29:2029:20  
12429:26   Pauline Maxton  V55WEpsom Allsorts28:1427:5723.9 
12529:26   Yasmin Marsh PBU18WUnattached29:2029:2036.0 
12629:27   Richard Cross  V40MUnattached27:1222:4023.6 
12729:30   Julia Parlett PBV40WUnattached28:3828:3836.0 
12829:41   Annie Hills SBV40WUnattached29:0129:0136.0 
12930:17   AN Other         
13030:23   Nicola Porter PBSENW26.230:0630:0636.0 
13130:28   Georgia Holden  U11WSouth London24:2020:5432.7 
13230:37   Melvin Trundley  V60MCollingwood27:4325:2825.1 
13330:45   Bridget Cushen  V65WSutton & District/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans29:5829:5136.0 
13430:47   Tony Barry  V45MUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
13531:09   Marriott Harris PBSENWUnattached31:0931:09  
13631:09   Sally Seymour PBV45WUnattached30:2730:2736.0 
13731:12   Christina Harris  V50WEpsom Allsorts/Sutton Runners29:5229:0735.9 
13831:54   Samantha Hennessey PBSENWUnattached31:5431:5436.0 
13931:54   Alison Fox  V40WCollingwood27:0325:5024.7 
14031:56   Gill Stalley PBV45WCollingwood29:0226:4824.7 
14132:07   Lizzie Ruth Wilson PBV45W26.230:4828:3827.3 
14232:38   Sharon Marett-gregory  V45WSouth London26:0624:5736.0 
14332:54   Gemma Cripps  U18WUnattached32:0230:1536.0 
14432:58   Ian Chrystie PBV50MUnattached32:5831:2636.0 
14533:02   Simon Cripps  V35MUnattached29:2626:1728.3 
14633:10   Catherin-leigh Gould PBSENWUnattached33:1033:10  
14733:17   Jamie Barry  U18MSutton & District29:5324:2636.0 
14833:22   Sabien Khan PBSENWUnattached33:1133:1136.0 
14933:32   Sue McIntyre  V45WSutton Runners31:0823:3530.8 
15033:37   Sally Skipper SBV50WUnattached32:1330:0825.1 
15133:41   Allan Kuhar  SENMUnattached28:5727:0224.4 
15234:10   Jessica Pearce  SENWUnattached33:3633:36  
15334:37   Tim W Pinkney  V50MUnattached33:2931:3431.8 
15434:44   Louise Bryant-cue  U18WSutton Runners33:2730:2036.0 
15534:52   Alex Parris  V40WUnattached33:5332:1028.3 
15635:11   Kate Knight  V45WCollingwood33:0829:1733.0 
15735:48   Keith Booth  V65MUnattached34:3533:5836.0