Self Transcendence 3 x Mile Relay External Results
Edinburgh
26 Jul 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25   Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade 4:57-1.8 
24:36   Ewan Brown  SENMKnavesmire/Corstorphine 4:19-2.8 
34:38   Michael Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni  -2.6 
44:44   Andy Brown SENMNorth Berwick Brown    
54:46   Stephen Addison U20MCorstorphine Addison    
64:49   Malcolm Lang  V40MLothian 4:48-0.7 
74:50   James Harrison  SENMCorstorphine4:474:470.0 
84:50   James Dunn  U23MEdinburgh Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters/Luxembourg  -1.8 
94:52   Richard Cockbain PBV40MEdinburgh AC/Police5:005:004.4 
104:54   Robert Sellar  V40MPH Racing 4:500.2 
114:56   Ross McGhie  SENMEdinburgh AC  2.3 
125:00   David McNamara SENMExcuses    
135:03   Sean Sweeney PBU20MCity of Derry/Heriot-Watt Uni5:105:061.0 
145:03   Graeme Kafka  V35MTyne Bridge  1.4Click your Clock logo
155:05   Scott Williamson  SENMCorstorphine 5:0316.5 
165:07   Gavin Smith PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters 5:221.5 
175:07   Grant Noble  V55MDunbar RC 5:226.1 
185:07   Alex Luetchford  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  -0.2 
195:10   John Mcmanus SENMDesparately Late    
205:12   John Cassells PBV45MPH Racing 5:253.5 
215:12   Andrew Jannetta PBSENMPH Racing5:185:104.1Click your Clock logo
225:19   Nairn McWilliams SENMI've Got Nothing    
235:20   Phil Buckley SENMThe Flying Farahs    
245:21   Huw Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:044.1 
255:22   Scott Henderson SENMHelp the Aged    
265:23   Amy Frankland SENWDVC Dreamers    
275:26   iEd Smith SENMDie Trying    
285:28   David Alexander SENMSaughton All-Stars    
295:30   Chris Peggie SBSENMCorstorphine5:355:218.7 
305:32   Marcin Karpowicz SENMYellows    
315:33   Katie Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC5:415:051.5 
325:33   Phil Adamson SENMScanz    
335:33   Greg McDowall SENMUnnamed    
345:35   David Worrall SENMPorty Z Team    
355:36   Paul Caban  V50MFerranti 5:337.5 
365:39   Clare Huston SENWRicki's Rockets    
375:42   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland5:375:376.0 
385:44   Yvonne Crilly  V55WLothian 5:358.3 
395:44   Rick Paddock SENMEAC Also Rans    
405:44   Andrew Jeske V50MTuesday's Trotters    
415:46   Rachel Newsteel SENWJLR    
425:48   Emma Baker PBSENWLaunceston RR 5:416.9 
435:49   Caitlin McKenzie PBSENWCorstorphine5:585:586.7 
445:49   Ryan Ferguson  SENMLothian  12.2 
455:49   Ben Ogg SENMPH Racing 4    
465:49   Zoe MacDonald  U13WMusselburgh  16.4 
475:50   Mark Grierson SENMHamstring Oblivion    
485:50   Ian Robert Johnston  V55MPH Racing 5:337.5 
495:52   iHazel Murray SENWBlair Street Sauna    
505:52   Julie Oswald  V45WMusselburgh  6.9 
515:54   Innes Wright PBU11MHaddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothian 7:034.1 
525:55   Euan Fullerton SENMleanEuanLy Morgan    
535:56   iMairead McManus SENWHBT Got the Trotts    
545:57   Richard Dougal SENMBrown Mess    
555:57   Lucy Marshall SENWDead on Arrival    
565:59   Jen Holden SENWJen Fen Shen    
575:59   Miguel Mudarra SENMERN Your Beer    
586:06   Scott Blyth SENMH Racing 5    
596:08   Ricky Fraser V50MThe Good, The Bad and the    
606:12   iMalcolm Smith V50MPH Racing 6    
616:12   Jamie Arnott  U17MCorstorphine  16.6 
626:14   !Mike Connelly V50MCAAC 50    
636:14   Rebecca Clark  SENWUnattached  21.6 
646:14   Chris Smeaton SENMThe Best ERN Team    
656:18   011ie Pound SENMGranny Fanny's Tablet    
666:18   Sandy MacDonald SENMPortobello Parkrun TW    
676:18   Kenny Gunn-Russell V60MSilver Foxes    
686:18   Hamish Simmers SENMSimmers    
696:19   Andy Archer V50MNot Fast But Furious    
706:22   Leanne Calder  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:5410.7 
716:22   IFiona Carver V50WThe Zebras    
726:26   ERobert Milton V50MPH Solo    
736:28   Steven Blair V50MMiddle of the Road CAAC    
746:28   Philippa Ivison SENWIn Denial    
756:29   Nicole O'Neill SENWRicki's Rockets Too    
766:29   Kate Kitchin SENW101 Kitchins    
776:33   Steven Laverty  V35MHunters Bog Trotters 6:1319.6 
786:39   Catriona Finlayson SENWCAAC Lionesses    
796:39   Mike Newton V50MERN    
806:43   Gerry Yates SENMTwo Kids and a Slow Adult    
816:54   Greg Cosgrove SENMTeam Extreme    
826:54   iSteph Magill SENWHBT A-Team    
836:54   Alison Arnold  SENWFerranti 6:3115.3 
846:57   Cara McCafferty U20WThe old Hen and her chics    
857:04   Paula Jacobs SENWVikings    
867:04   Lauren McHale SENWCouple Goals and a Third    
877:10   Maxine Blackburn SENWJB Joggers    
887:16   Fiona Strachan SENWTachycardia    
897:22   Fiona Ogilvie SENWTwo Thirds Female    
907:33   Maci Fotheringham U20WZee DC    
917:36   Alan Gordon V50MThe old Trotter Gits    
927:36   Lan Unknown SENWJB's Jokers    
937:44   Douglas Millar V50MLindsays    
947:55   Fiona MacKenzie V50WLouise Turner Allstars    
958:04   Nicki Welch SENWJog Scotland Slow Team    
968:39   Lyndi McGinty SENWLeith Vic Trailers    
978:40   Betty Gilchrist V70W220    
988:42   Wendy McFarlane SENWPortobello Parkrun    
999:14   Oliver Scott U20MLauder Scotts    
1ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31   Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine  1.5 
24:32   Murray Strain  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni 4:28-1.6 
34:45   Liam Braby PBU23MCarnethy/Heriot-Watt Uni4:504:500.7 
44:50   Christopher O'Brien  V35MCorstorphine4:434:354.8 
54:50   Andrew Lawler SENMDC Squad    
64:53   Steven Wafters SENMEAC Top Dogs    
74:57   Alastair Brockie SBV35MCorstorphine4:594:47-0.3 
84:59   Dave Wright SENMNorth Berwick Brown    
95:01   Scott Fraser SENMVikings    
105:02   Colin Partridge SENMLothian A    
115:06   Harry Henriksen  U13MLasswade 5:01-0.6 
125:10   Ewan Crawford SENMHardly Bothered    
135:10   Johnny Lawson SENMHamstring Oblivion    
145:11   Daniel Smith  U20MPH Racing  8.5 
155:11   Richard Laught SENMExcuses    
165:12   Jack Luscombe  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  4.3 
175:15   Wright Beveridge PBV45MPH Racing 5:183.4 
185:22   Allan Jeffrey SENMPorty Z Team    
195:24   Scott Love  V35MPH Racing5:175:176.8Click your Clock logo
205:27   Malcolm Parry SENMHelp the Aged    
215:29   lain MacLeod SENMCAAC Whateve    
225:29   Darren Candlish  SENMPH Racing  9.0 
235:30   Angus Wright U20MTotally Hopeless    
245:31   Katie Bain SENWI've Got Nothing    
255:31   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik 5:303.7 
265:31   Caitlin Arnott  U20WCorstorphine  3.1 
275:33   Adele Walker SENWEAC Also Rans    
285:34   Sophie Collins SENWDVC Dreamers    
295:36   James Rogers SENMBrown Mess    
305:37   Chris Arnold  SENMUnattached  15.7Click your Clock logo
315:40   Colin Crabbie SENMDesparately Late    
325:42   Richard Clark PBV40MEdinburgh AC 5:327.8Click your Clock logo
335:44   Victoria Riddell  U23WEdinburgh AC  11.8 
345:44   Peter Graham SENMTeam Extreme    
355:45   Alasdair Wallace U20MTwo Kids and a Slow Adult    
365:47   George Reid SENMYellows    
375:48   Ed Norton PBV65MPH Racing5:545:518.2 
385:48   Niall Balloch  SENMPH Racing 5:449.9Click your Clock logo
395:49   Lyndsey Fraser SENWDie Trying    
405:53   Calvin Ogg SENMPH Racing 4    
415:54   Peter Mcclelland  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:475:2616.9 
425:56   Jocelyn Moar PBSENWEdinburgh AC5:575:405.2 
435:57   martin Twigg SENMHBT 2    
445:58   Neil Porterfield SENMMiddle of the Road CAAC    
456:01   Rebecca Grieve  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian  8.0 
466:03   Dair Alexander U20MTeam Extreme    
476:04   Sinead Scully SENWHBT Got the Trotts    
486:04   Allan Barker SENMGranny Fanny's Tablet    
496:05   Andrew Jaske SENMJB Joggers    
506:07   Peter Keighthley V50MHBT XXX    
516:12   Andy Kitchin SENM101 Kitchins    
526:14   Paul Eunson V50MThe Mighty Beard Stalkers    
536:15   Jamie Brown SENMCouple Goals and a Third    
546:16   Dave Henderson V50MCAAC 50    
556:17   Catherine Lynch SENWRicki's Rockets Too    
566:19   Charlotte MacPhee U20WThe Flying Farahs    
576:21   Grant Sellar V50MFerranti A    
586:27   Alastair Moss SENMScanz    
596:29   Stephen Malcolm SENMLothian B    
606:30   Maddy Simm SENWTwo Thirds Female    
616:30   Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  11.1 
626:30   Pascaline Mollard SENWFerranti L    
636:31   Jilly Mckay  SENWCorstorphine 6:2810.0 
646:31   Barbera Livingston SENWIn Denial    
656:33   Lucie St John V50WRicki's Rockets    
666:37   Rob Jones SENMLouise Turner Allstars    
676:38   David Arnott  V45MCorstorphine  5.6 
686:40   Liz Chalmers SENWDead on Arrival    
696:41   Clare Halpenny SENWUnnamed    
706:42   Ian Smith V50MPortobello Parkrun TW    
716:43   Duncan Baker V50MThe old Trotter Gits    
726:45   Mairi Lingard SENWShufflers    
736:48   Sophie McGillvray U20WSaughton All-Stars    
746:49   Jenni Owens SENWThe Good, The Bad and the    
756:49   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik6:406:3312.3 
766:52   Takeshi Fujisawa SENMTachycardia    
776:54   Rachael Pollitt SENWThe Mussy Hussies    
787:10   Sorrel Cosens SENWThe Best ERN Team    
797:11   Gloria Unknown SENWJB's Jokers    
807:13   Carla McCardle SENWERN    
817:14   Fen Parry V50WJen Fen Shen    
827:14   Hannah Jannetta U20WZee DC    
837:15   Caroline Tough SENWThe Zebras    
847:32   Lindsay Doig SENWJLR    
857:34   Anne Peat V50WTwentieth Century Foxes    
867:37   Susan Law SENWLindsays    
877:39   Jennifer Morgan SENWleanEuanLy Morgan    
887:43   Kirsty Gray SENWThe old Hen and her chics    
897:54   Joanna MacKenzie SENWJog Scotland Slow Team    
907:57   Ciarra Webb SENWPortobello Parkrun    
918:13   Alex Agnew V60MSilver Foxes    
928:29   011y Simmers U20MSimmers    
938:39   Sheila Masson SENWERN Your Beer    
948:49   Lorraine Syme-Smit V50WPortobello Parkrun Zoe IC    
959:30   Theo Scott U20MLauder Scotts    
969:37   Willie Murray V70M220    
9710:03   anne Cummings V50WLeith Vic Trailers    
9810:55   Dorothy Grooby V60WTuesday's Trotters    
1ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:294:29-4.2 
24:38   Ruaridh Miller  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni  5.8 
34:45   David Addison U20MCorstorphine Addison    
44:45   Patryk Gierjatowicz SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland4:454:31-0.5 
54:46   Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters 4:40-1.4 
64:49   Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:494:292.7 
74:51   Callum Clark  U23MLasswade4:484:4811.4 
84:53   Magnus Tait  U17MLasswade  -2.9 
94:55   Darren Jubb PBSENMPH Racing 4:43-0.2Click your Clock logo
105:02   David Woods SENMEAC/RVD    
115:05   Daniel Monaghan  SENMPH Racing 4:47-0.3Click your Clock logo
125:07   Callum Thom SENMCAAC Whateve    
135:08   Joshua Habgood-Coote  SENMBristol & West  3.0 
145:09   David Limmer  SENMHinckley/Portobello4:584:58-1.4 
155:10   Michael Fullerton  V45MEdinburgh AC 4:580.7 
165:14   lain Whittaker SENMI've Got Nothing    
175:15   Darren Deas  SENMPH Racing  2.6 
185:18   Jonathan Marks SENMJLR    
195:19   lain Craven SENMEAC Top Dogs    
205:21   James Bryson SENMBlair Street Sauna    
215:21   James Dunn  U23MEdinburgh Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters/Luxembourg  -1.8 
225:22   Joanna Brown  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh AC  8.6 
235:22   Katie Reynolds  U23WSwansea  11.8 
245:22   Emma Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC 5:5310.5 
255:23   Ben Scheillings SENMYellows    
265:23   Michael Grant SENMTwo Thirds Female    
275:26   Kevin Hamilton SENMLothian B    
285:28   Ian Duff PBV50MEdinburgh AC5:325:328.7 
295:30   Mike Diver SENMHardly Bothered    
305:32   Colin McGill SENMHelp the Aged    
315:34   Scott Nelson  V45MLothian  7.2 
325:37   Andy Cummings SENMBrown Mess    
335:39   Alan Cockburn  V50MPH Racing5:375:175.5 
345:40   Jessica McLeod U20WCorstorphine Gals    
355:41   Neil Park SENMPorty Z Team    
365:42   Tim Norwood  V35MCorstorphine  10.2 
375:43   Claire Huston SENWRicki's Rockets Too    
385:44   Arvo Gelbis SENMVikings    
395:45   Chris Creegan PBV55MEdinburgh AC 5:4912.2 
405:45   Daniel Clements  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:2414.5 
415:46   Michael Lindsay SENMPH Racing 6    
425:47   Neil Berry SENMThe Running of the Bull    
435:52   Bob Scully SENMDesparately Late    
445:55   John Harrison-Church V50MERN    
455:57   Ethan Lorrimer U20MSaughton All-Stars    
465:59   Kathering MacLeod U20WCAAC Lionesses    
475:59   Tom Murphy SENMERN Your Beer    
486:01   Keith Vandermotten V50MH Racing 5    
496:01   Kathleen Dempsey  SENWEdinburgh AC  7.7 
506:03   Ryan Mack  V35MUnattached6:005:5712.3 
516:05   George Lupton SENMGranny Fanny's Tablet    
526:06   Rong Bing SENMScanz    
536:06   Stuart Fletcher SENMPortobello Parkrun TW    
Page: 1 2