Northern Senior, U20 & Parallel Championships External Results
Sportcity
10-11 Jun 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.01   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.02-4.2 
21:57.70   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:50.33-4.1 
31:58.04   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.871:50.70-2.0 
41:58.77   Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.12-1.8 
51:58.88   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.181:53.184.5 
61:59.02   Joe Armstrong  U23MMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2-3.4 
72:00.28   Harry Baxter  U23MLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:53.311:52.690.1 
82:01.79   James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:51.58-3.9 
800 SM h1 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.45   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.02-4.2 
21:58.76   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:50.33-4.1 
31:58.81   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.181:53.184.5 
41:58.82   James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:51.58-3.9 
51:59.48   Aaron Thorpe  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.3111.8 
62:00.01   Ben Read  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.3810.5 
72:00.32   Daniel Hayes  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.25.1 
82:00.91   Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City1:53.951:50.060.1 
92:07.89   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:03.812:03.810.8 
800 SM h2 (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.78   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.871:50.70-2.0 
21:58.14   Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.12-1.8 
31:58.52   Harry Baxter  U23MLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:53.311:52.690.1 
41:58.97   Joe Armstrong  U23MMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2-3.4 
51:59.00   Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:52.04-1.3 
62:00.36   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-0.9 
72:03.74   William Strangeway SBSENMLincoln Wellington2:03.741:53.33-3.6 
82:11.17   Matt Graham  U23MManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:05.842:01.300.8 
800 U20M (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.51   Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.122.0 
22:02.24   Ryan Green  U20MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:50.561:50.5610.6 
32:04.11   Harry Simpson  U20MMacclesfield2:00.121:59.27.2 
42:04.64   Scott Armstrong  U20MDurham1:56.31:54.05-1.5 
52:09.31   Jacob Briscoe  U20MWigan & District2:02.322:02.3213.1 
62:17.27   Joshua Seymour  U20MStockport2:16.42:16.420.4 
800 SW (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.72   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.272:10.491.8 
22:17.24   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.082:14.086.6 
32:17.77   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2:16.592:14.572.4 
42:19.22   Amy Cauley SBSENWTrafford2:15.962:15.966.3 
52:20.33   Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.227.1 
62:21.52   Clare Constable  V45WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:19.52:12.47.0 
72:22.72   Rebecca Kay PBSENWBolton2:22.722:22.729.2 
82:29.19   Kelly Hamilton  SENWSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton2:24.22:21.96.4 
92:41.61   Imani Modahl  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:17.912:16.3014.4 
800 U20W (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.87   Emma Alderson  U20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.313.3 
22:14.23   Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.311.1 
32:17.62   Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.8613.6 
42:32.33   India Elliott  U20WWakefield2:16.92:16.99.8 
 
1500 SM (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.54   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:42.34-4.2 
23:55.74   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:43.36-3.6 
33:55.79   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:45.623:42.15-4.2 
43:55.88   Tom Horton  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:45.763:45.76-2.8 
53:56.09   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.023:41.93-3.4 
63:56.88   Jonothan Kay  U23MBolton3:52.83:48.34-4.1 
74:00.17   Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.9 
84:04.98   Harry Powell  U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:00.224:00.222.4 
94:05.20   Mike Tanner  SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77-3.5 
104:06.37   Kieran Reay  SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.723:58.78-0.7 
114:06.85   Ryan Moore  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.054:00.05-0.8 
124:06.93   Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:56.513:49.46-1.3 
134:07.38   Euan Martin SBSENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H4:07.383:50.42-1.2 
1500 U20M (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.00   Christopher Durney  U20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.640.9 
24:03.29   Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H3:58.283:57.44-2.0 
34:05.59   Jake Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:57.453:57.45-0.1 
44:08.71   Baldvin Magnusson  U20MKingston upon Hull4:06.134:00.15-3.5 
54:12.70   Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC4:03.114:03.118.0 
1500 SW (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.00   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:19.414:13.249.0 
24:34.42   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:25.454:15.870.2 
34:34.46   Georgia Malir  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.450.7 
44:34.85   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.8 
54:41.54   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.494:25.749.7 
64:42.29   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:37.574:32.242.4 
74:43.53   Ellen Downs PBU23WStockport/Sheffield Uni4:42.474:42.472.8 
85:05.25   Kelly Hamilton  SENWSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton5:04.85:04.86.4 
95:11.31   Caroline Mayers  V45WManx5:06.015:01.526.3 
1500 U20W (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.91   Philippa Stone  U20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:26.394:26.391.8Click your Clock logo
24:58.69   Katie Lowery  U20WWarrington AC4:29.234:29.234.3 
34:58.91   Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H4:30.774:30.773.0 
45:01.54   Stella Cross  U20WWetherby4:42.634:39.725.7 
55:02.23   Lauren Ferris  U20WWarrington AC4:37.904:37.908.0 
65:03.25   Eleanor Robinson  U20WKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.9813.3 
75:03.58   Katie Oakley  U20WBolton4:48.44:48.410.5 
 
5000 SM (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:39.98   Jack Morris  SENMStockport14:07.2014:06.77-3.6 
214:51.99   Adam Sciacca PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni14:51.9914:51.990.9 
314:53.52   Alex Bellew PBSENMLeeds City/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon14:45.7014:45.70-2.3 
415:00.63   Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland14:54.9514:44.36-5.4 
515:01.39   Jack Nixon  SENMStockport14:38.8514:31.64-0.9 
615:03.70   Karl Darcy  SENMBolton14:51.6614:51.57-4.4 
715:07.42   Matthew Crehan PBSENMSt. Helens Sutton15:01.1314:42.39-4.6 
815:07.45   Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC14:51.614:46.52-2.0 
915:13.03   Andrew Challenger SBSENMHallamshire15:13.0315:08.904.9 
1015:15.98   Joe Johnston PBSENMRossendale15:15.9815:15.980.9 
1115:24.26   Tim Raynes  SENMBlackburn15:03.9314:41.83-3.5 
1215:27.47   Andile Hlebo PBSENMTrafford/South Africa15:27.4715:27.479.2 
1315:30.28   Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni15:30.2814:05.490.7 
1415:30.80   Liam Rabjohn  U23MRichmond & Zetland15:01.9815:01.98-3.4 
1515:31.26   Nathan Dunn PBU23MLeeds City15:31.2615:31.2610.9 
1615:32.55   Patrick Vis PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Southport Waterloo15:32.5515:32.550.0 
1715:33.51   Rob Webb PBSENMRossendale15:33.5115:33.51-2.0 
1815:38.81   Connor Milnes  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:28.5415:05.96-2.8 
1915:51.79   Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:48.2315:26.3-1.0 
2015:58.16   Timmy Davies SBSENMLeeds City15:58.1615:40.77-2.5 
2116:03.14   Gareth Sampson SBV35MRotherham16:03.1415:41.27-0.7 
2216:09.16   Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:08.615:44.51-1.0 
2316:13.94   Lee Dover  SENMHoughton Harriers15:57.4415:47.46-1.4 
2416:18.75   Michael Mannings  SENMOldham & Royton16:02.716:01.620.2 
2516:24.64   Ben Beattie SBSENMHallamshire16:24.6416:02.31.5 
2616:25.40   Joseph Boden PBSENMWallasey/West Cheshire16:25.4016:07.8-2.3Click your Clock logo
2716:28.82   Josh Rowe SBSENMLeeds City16:28.8215:21.35-1.5 
2816:29.55   Steven Duffy PBSENMSunderland16:29.5516:29.552.8 
2917:12.59   Steven McMahon  V35MSunderland16:53.9215:48.831.3 
3017:19.76   Luke Piper SBU23MEast Cheshire17:19.7616:27.340.3 
3117:31.51   Josh Elderfield  SENMLongwood/Huddersfield Uni17:17.7416:44.445.6 
5000 SW (11 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22.31   Becky Rigby  SENWPreston/Sheffield Uni16:13.5616:13.568.5 
216:33.79   Emily Japp PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16:33.7916:33.790.3 
316:47.49   Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts16:24.8216:18.842.5 
416:58.21   Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx16:58.2116:30.080.2 
517:01.31   Danielle Fegan PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester17:01.3117:01.313.1 
617:06.54   Rachael Burns PBV35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters17:06.5417:06.543.9 
717:26.50   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) PBSENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni17:26.5017:26.509.6 
817:27.20   Natalie Burns SBSENWLincoln Wellington/Police17:27.2017:06.512.8 
917:36.04   Sophie Lee PBU23WCity of Hull/Leeds Uni17:36.0417:36.044.7 
1017:39.54   Karen Shimmin PBSENWManx17:39.5417:39.5411.6 
1117:40.03   Ruth Jones PBU23WSalford H/Harrogate17:40.0317:40.033.7 
1217:49.32   Kirsty Longley SBV40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17:49.3217:10.990.1 
1318:12.27   Hannah Martin SBSENWStockport18:12.2717:47.8715.5 
1418:38.00   Sophie Darling PBSENWLincoln Wellington18:38.0018:38.003.8 
1519:26.27   Caroline Mayers SBV45WManx19:20.3419:07.96.3