Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile External Results
Leeds
28 Jun 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:51   Vicky Cousins SBV45WEccleshill7:517:4019.7 
28:16   Kate Hall V40W     
38:24   Matt Turner PBSENMHyde Park Harriers8:248:2435.5 
49:07   Amanda Murray-Hind V45WBramley Breezers    
59:08   Charlee Roney PBSENWBramley Breezers9:089:0829.8 
69:14   Roy Bean V65M     
79:37   Helen Carr V35W     
89:49   Sue Lumby SBV50WHorsforth Harriers9:499:1732.1 
910:00   Clair Fitzpatrick SBV45WSaltaire Striders10:009:4135.9 
1010:11   Liz Jones SBV55WHyde Park Harriers10:118:5625.4 
1110:18   Maria Diamond V55W     
1210:18   Margaret Diamond V50W     
1311:34   Hilary Wharam SBV75WHorsforth Harriers11:3411:0931.3 
1412:40   Sarah Whiteman SENWSouth Leeds Lakers    
1513:45   Suzanne Mann PBV40WHorsforth Harriers13:4513:4534.0 
1M 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:52   Jonathan Yates PBV35MChapel Allerton5:525:526.9 
25:57   Sunny Cheema PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds5:575:448.3 
36:01   Dan Price SBSENMChapel Allerton6:015:375.1 
46:03   Neil Diamond V55M     
56:04   Sean Cook SBSENMValley Striders6:045:575.7 
66:05   Tobias Adkins SENM     
76:06   Jennifer Whiteman SBSENWChapel Allerton6:065:546.7 
86:07   Chris Jones SBV60MHyde Park Harriers6:075:528.6 
106:08   Fred Jewitt PBU23MChapel Allerton6:086:089.3 
96:08   Matthew Armstrong SBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:086:0513.4 
116:12   Adam Sutcliffe SBV40MChapel Allerton6:125:5313.7 
126:15   Andrew Nicholson PBSENMWakefield6:156:157.4 
136:17   Hayley Newbound SBU20WWakefield6:176:058.5 
146:18   Jonny Kilner SENM     
156:19   Peter Enever SBV35MPudsey Pacers6:195:5410.3 
166:24   Robert Calver SBV45MChapel Allerton6:246:2010.3 
176:28   Tillie Clark SBSENWSt. Theresa's6:286:118.6 
187:19   Simon Smith SBV45MKirkstall7:196:0117.5 
1M 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:45   Rowan Temple PBSENMKirkstall5:455:453.7 
25:49   Kristian Henry PBV35MHorsforth Harriers5:495:4910.2 
35:53   James Booth SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:535:308.3 
45:54   David Allison SBV45MChapel Allerton5:545:408.5 
55:57   Tom Keeber SBV35MKirkstall5:575:5211.7 
65:57   Steven Woods PBV55MSouth Leeds Lakers5:575:579.9 
75:57   Richard Howarth SBV40MSt. Theresa's5:575:459.5 
85:58   Abbie Holyoake PBU17WLeeds City5:585:585.7 
95:58   David Johnson V35MBramley Breezers    
106:01   Chris Fall SENM     
116:02   Gary Grant SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:025:447.5 
126:02   Curtis Broadhead SBU23MHyde Park Harriers6:025:256.5 
136:03   Phil Burton PBV50MRoundhay Runners6:036:035.1Click your Clock logo
146:04   John Blatherwick SBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:045:408.2 
156:05   Mark Haddrill SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:055:435.9 
166:10   Ken Fox SBV55MValley Striders6:105:488.9 
176:14   Simon Mcgrath SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:145:368.4 
186:24   Lindsey Clegg PBV35WHorsforth Harriers6:246:246.3 
1M 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:28   Tim Dixon SENMKirkstall Harriers    
25:28   Jack Crawford PBSENMValley Striders5:285:2814.7 
35:31   Lee Hardy PBSENMKirkstall5:315:313.7Click your Clock logo
45:38   Jack Rose PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:385:244.7 
55:39   Martin Critchley PBV40MHorsforth Harriers5:395:394.0 
65:39   Graham Jones SBV50MValley Striders5:395:345.8 
75:40   Robert Howard PBU23MHyde Park Harriers5:405:401.6 
85:41   Mike Dearden SBV35MChapel Allerton5:415:383.7 
105:43   Michael Vinegrad PBV35MChapel Allerton5:435:437.8 
95:43   Jonathan Kent SBV35MChapel Allerton5:435:267.7 
115:44   Tom Keighley PBSENMChapel Allerton5:445:442.1 
125:45   Rachel Friend PBSENWLeeds City5:455:451.7 
135:48   Susan Lewis SBV40WRoundhay Runners5:485:463.8Click your Clock logo
145:50   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders5:505:226.0 
155:51   Nick Payne PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:515:517.2 
166:02   Craig Kent SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds6:025:375.0 
1M 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10   Angus Milne SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:105:064.5 
25:20   Emma Jackson SBSENWChapel Allerton/Keele Uni5:204:3510.4 
35:22   Daniel Marquina SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:225:125.6 
45:22   Aidan Curley PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds5:225:226.5 
55:24   John Convery SBV55MBingley5:245:092.2 
65:29   Tony Padgett SBSENMChapel Allerton5:295:217.1 
75:29   Hal Roberts PBSENMKirkstall5:295:293.7 
85:31   Andrew Humphries PBSENMAirecentre Pacers5:315:31-0.6Click your Clock logo
95:32   Aron Fulton PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:325:255.5 
105:40   Dean Fielding SBV35MLeeds City5:405:257.5 
115:43   Laura Emily Dransfield PBSENWRoundhay Runners/King's College London5:435:437.9 
125:53   Duncan Clark PBV55MAbbey Runners Leeds5:535:536.4 
135:55   James Mangeolles PBSENMHorsforth Harriers5:555:5513.5 
1M 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47   Tom Adams SBV35MIlkley4:474:35-2.5 
24:55   Ciaran Forde SBSENMHorsforth Harriers4:554:40-2.0Click your Clock logo
34:59   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters4:594:48-1.1 
45:00   Steve Melber PBV35MWetherby5:004:550.2 
55:03   Michael Vargas SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:034:48-0.1 
65:03   George Anderson PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:035:032.5 
75:06   Richard Herrington PBV35MSt. Theresa's5:065:060.3 
85:08   Robert Cumming PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds5:085:085.7 
95:14   Tom Dart PBSENMSpenborough5:145:140.5 
105:22   Henry Carter PBU20MSpenborough5:225:061.4 
115:28   Benjamin Mahoney SBSENMSheffield RC5:284:580.6 
125:50   Ben Hartley SBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:505:229.6Click your Clock logo
1M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:24   Rachel Clarke-Williams SBSENWSouth Leeds Lakers7:247:1317.3 
27:25   Kim Somerville PBV35WChapel Allerton7:257:2526.7 
37:28   Joshua Dixon PBSENMBramley Breezers7:287:2830.2 
47:39   Anthony Shaw V65MKirkstall Harriers    
57:48   Ray Barber SBV60MSouth Leeds Lakers7:487:2520.6 
68:16   Lizzie Coombes SBV50WHyde Park Harriers8:168:1217.0 
78:17   Nicola Lewis PBV35WChapel Allerton8:178:1722.8 
88:19   Jiawen Dou SENW     
98:21   John Tideswell V45M     
108:22   Betty Barber PBV60WSouth Leeds Lakers8:228:2222.0 
118:29   Claire Hougham SBV35WHyde Park Harriers8:298:1925.8 
128:30   Joanne Harper PBSENWBramley Trail8:308:3032.4 
138:33   Jayne Glennon V50W     
148:36   Caroline Heward SBV40WBramley Breezers8:368:2926.1 
158:59   Gillian Brown PBV45WEccleshill8:598:5929.9 
169:06   Gillian Steward V60W     
179:08   Anne Akers PBV55WKirkstall9:089:0829.4 
189:10   Alison Tyas SENW     
1M 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:08   Gemma Dracup SENW     
27:11   Alan Waistell V55M     
37:14   Nicola Forwood PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:147:1416.3 
47:25   Tommy Dickson SBSENMHorsforth Harriers7:256:4814.4Click your Clock logo
57:26   Andy Best V50M     
67:26   Martin Steele V55MEccleshill Road Runners    
77:29   Victoria Brides SBSENWHorsforth Harriers7:297:0816.7 
87:36   Paula Johnston PBV50WBramley Breezers7:367:3618.9 
97:43   Chris Bracchi V50MHyde Park Harriers    
107:51   Rhianna Rose SBV35WLeeds & Bradford TC7:517:0118.2 
118:09   Paul Farmery SBV35MHyde Park Harriers8:097:2120.9 
128:32   Annabel Gratton SBSENWChapel Allerton8:328:1323.0 
138:38   Tricia Grant V60WEccleshill Road Runners    
149:16   Grace Roberts SBSENWHyde Park Harriers9:167:5322.0 
159:33   Emma Cole SENW     
1M 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:28   Tobias Dartsch SENM     
26:34   Ian Pickles PBV45MSouth Leeds Lakers6:346:3414.0 
36:46   Sean Scanlon PBV40MKirkstall6:466:4617.6 
46:49   Louise O'Brien PBV40WKirkstall6:496:4913.7 
56:59   Matthew Higgins PBV50MBramley Breezers6:596:5916.2 
67:04   Alison Pullan SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:046:3312.5Click your Clock logo
77:17   Cheryl Harrison SBV50WBramley Breezers7:176:5814.9 
87:22   Maika Ohno PBV40WHyde Park Harriers7:227:2217.7 
97:27   Jo Rhodes SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:276:249.9Click your Clock logo
107:30   Trina Elkington V45W     
117:31   Petra Bijsterveld PBV50WIlkley7:317:3118.4 
127:32   Andrew Harper V35M     
137:36   Kirk Douglas SBV50MBramley Breezers7:367:0015.4 
147:40   Laura Hastings SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:407:0812.3 
157:43   Stuart White V55M     
167:51   Louise Wright SBV45WChapel Allerton7:517:1014.6 
177:54   Gillian Jago SBV40WEccleshill7:547:4616.4 
188:00   Lorna Midwood SENW     
198:11   Angela Dwyer PBV40WChapel Allerton8:118:1133.9 
208:16   Andrea Douglas SBV40WBramley Breezers8:166:5711.1 
218:24   Becky Haynes PBV35WHyde Park Harriers8:248:2432.7 
1M 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:45   Emily Forde SBSENWHorsforth Harriers6:456:3214.7 
26:55   Brian Perfitt SBV45MEccleshill6:556:3420.2 
36:58   Rachael Kearns PBSENWKirkstall6:586:5815.4 
47:04   Andrew Maddock PBV35MHyde Park Harriers7:047:0417.4 
57:09   Joanne Woods PBV50WSouth Leeds Lakers7:097:0918.7 
67:10   Richard Edwards PBV40MHyde Park Harriers7:107:0814.8 
77:18   Adam Ellis SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds7:186:4115.4 
87:19   Brian Tyrrell SBV55MValley Striders7:196:5214.9 
97:20   James Rhodes PBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC7:207:2023.3 
107:23   Alexandra Potts PBSENWKirkstall7:237:2314.9 
117:24   Hannah Marshall SBV35WHyde Park Harriers7:247:2014.5 
127:24   Claudia Bauer SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:247:2016.6 
137:27   Catherine James PBSENWKirkstall7:277:2718.0 
147:44   Liz Willis SBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds7:447:4218.1 
157:46   Heather Fulton SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:467:1116.6 
167:50   Jane-Marie Bracchi PBV40WHyde Park Harriers7:507:5016.9 
178:33   Georgina Williams-Mahoney PBSENWSheffield RC8:338:3325.7 
1M 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:25   Curtis Parker-milnes SBU23MHyde Park Harriers6:256:0816.2 
26:33   Matilda Rhodes PBU23WHyde Park Harriers6:336:3314.3 
36:37   Robert Webster PBV45MHorsforth Harriers6:376:3711.2Click your Clock logo
46:42   Jacob Thompson SBU17MBramley Breezers6:425:4914.1 
56:48   Peter Ainsworth V50M     
66:48   Ian Storey PBV40MEccleshill6:486:4816.1 
76:53   Naakesha Seth PBSENWHorsforth Harriers6:536:5312.5 
87:02   Emma Brown PBU23WHyde Park Harriers7:027:029.9 
97:10   Yekanth Venkiteela SBSENMKirkstall7:106:4923.2 
107:13   Paul Carsley V40M     
117:15   Christopher A Sawyer SBV55MValley Striders7:156:4612.8 
127:18   Naomi Adkins PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:187:1815.9 
137:30   Duncan Reed V45M     
147:42   John Cawley PBV60MBaildon7:427:4219.7 
157:46   Richard Neal PBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:467:4617.0 
167:55   Dawn Hill SENW     
1M 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:05   Matthew Roberts PBV35MChapel Allerton6:056:0521.8 
26:08   Antony Woods PBSENMSouth Leeds Lakers6:086:0815.1 
36:18   Matt Ellis SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds6:186:079.9 
46:21   Paul Bennett PBV55MBramley Breezers6:216:2110.1 
56:24   Nichola Moreland PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:246:2412.1 
66:33   James Cook PBV40MRoundhay Runners6:336:3313.0 
76:37   Christopher Moss SBSENMSheffield RC6:375:343.9Click your Clock logo
86:41   Steven Abbott SBV55MCrossgates6:416:2311.8 
96:42   Mark Johns SBV50MGoole Viking Striders6:426:309.1 
106:44   Isobel Webster SENWKirkstall Harriers    
116:46   Robert Baxter SBV45MChapel Allerton6:466:3313.8 
126:49   Madeleine Watson PBV50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton6:496:4918.6 
136:58   Denise McGeachy SBV35WChapel Allerton6:586:3012.1 
146:59   Sarah Greene SENW     
157:09   Alun Griffiths SBV55MSaltaire Striders7:096:4213.0 
167:09   Noel Akers SBV60MKirkstall7:096:3721.0 
177:13   Lucy Rider SBV35WHyde Park Harriers7:136:3714.6 
187:28   Dawn Branley PBSENWAckworth7:287:2829.6 
1M 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:17   Theo Platts-Dunn SENMHyde Park Harriers    
26:19   Daniel Gaunt SBV35MSt. Theresa's6:196:0310.0 
36:21   Mark Orbell SBV50MPudsey Pacers6:216:096.4 
46:25   Matt Barton V35M     
56:26   Alan Lumb V35M     
66:27   Donna Kaznowski PBV35WBaildon6:276:2719.6 
76:31   Carl Marchant  V55MHartlepool6:046:0410.8 
86:34   Marc Steele SENMEccleshill Road Runners    
96:40   Paul Sawyer SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:405:439.1 
106:45   Sally Armitage V35W     
116:51   Natasha Geere PBV45WSpenborough6:516:519.6 
126:55   Katherine Lucy Owen SBV35WChapel Allerton6:556:4114.5 
136:57   Noel Fitzpatrick SBV45MSaltaire Striders6:576:2412.6 
146:58   Bekki Wheatley SBV35WChapel Allerton6:586:5115.0Click your Clock logo
156:58   Jim Wheldon PBV65MBaildon6:586:5812.2 
166:58   Samantha Scarlett PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:586:5826.5Click your Clock logo
177:10   Sarita Whitley SBSENWEccleshill7:106:4522.9 
1M 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:33   Adam Blackburn PBSENMSouth Leeds Lakers5:335:3310.2Click your Clock logo
26:00   Josh Dawson SENM     
36:01   Ed Rothera PBV35MChapel Allerton6:016:0118.0 
46:02   Vasile Hij SENM     
56:12   Amy Young SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:125:364.2 
66:15   John Buddle SBV55MBaildon6:156:006.0 
76:15   Stuart Shepherd SBV35MChapel Allerton6:156:069.3 
86:17   Suzanne Garnett SBSENWSteel City6:176:008.2 
96:17   Martin Frazer PBV50MKirkstall6:176:1719.9 
106:23   Leroy Sutton SBV60MValley Striders/Unattached6:236:1110.9 
116:25   Benjamin Wade SENM     
126:25   Kieran O'Brien SBV40MKirkstall6:256:1011.5 
136:26   Emma Lavelle-Wood PBV40WKirkstall6:266:2614.3 
146:28   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners    
156:30   Louise Cazan SBV35WValley Striders6:306:2710.9 
166:36   Des Keegan SBV35MChapel Allerton6:366:2017.8Click your Clock logo
176:55   Malcolm Taylor SBSENMKirkstall6:556:1718.6