Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile External Results
Leeds
28 Jun 17
1M 1MW 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:51   Vicky Cousins PBV45WEccleshill7:517:5118.8 
28:16   Kate Hall V40W     
38:24   Matt Turner PBSENMHyde Park Harriers8:248:2433.6 
49:07   Amanda Murray-Hind V45WBramley Breezers    
59:08   Charlee Roney SENWBramley Breezers    
69:14   Roy Bean V65M     
79:37   Helen Carr V35W     
89:49   Sue Lumby SBV50WHorsforth Harriers9:499:1732.1 
910:00   Clair Fitzpatrick SBV45WSaltaire Striders10:009:4132.5 
1010:11   Liz Jones SBV55WHyde Park Harriers10:118:5629.1 
1110:18   Maria Diamond V55W     
1210:18   Margaret Diamond V50W     
1311:34   Hilary Wharam SBV75WHorsforth Harriers11:3411:0932.5 
1412:40   Sarah Whiteman SENWSouth Leeds Lakers    
1513:45   Suzanne Mann PBV40WHorsforth Harriers13:4513:4532.4 
1M 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:52   Jonathan Yates PBV35MChapel Allerton5:525:526.9 
25:57   Sunny Cheema PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds5:575:575.3 
36:01   Dan Price SBSENMChapel Allerton6:015:405.7 
46:03   Neil Diamond V55M     
56:04   Sean Cook SBSENMValley Striders6:045:579.0 
66:05   Tobias Adkins SENM     
76:06   Jennifer Whiteman PBSENWChapel Allerton6:066:069.1 
86:07   Chris Jones SBV60MHyde Park Harriers6:075:529.6 
106:08   Fred Jewitt PBU23MChapel Allerton6:086:087.6 
96:08   Matthew Armstrong PBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:086:088.8 
116:12   Adam Sutcliffe SBV40MChapel Allerton6:125:5313.7 
126:15   Andrew Nicholson PBSENMWakefield6:156:155.1 
136:17   Hayley Newbound SBU20WWakefield6:176:059.0 
146:18   Jonny Kilner SENM     
156:19   Peter Enever SBV35MPudsey Pacers6:195:549.0 
166:24   Robert Calver SBV45MChapel Allerton6:246:208.5 
176:28   Tillie Clark PBSENWSt. Theresa's6:286:2810.6 
187:19   Simon Smith SBV45MKirkstall7:196:0116.4 
1M 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:45   Rowan Temple PBSENMKirkstall5:455:455.7 
25:49   Kristian Henry PBV35MHorsforth Harriers5:495:499.1 
35:53   James Booth SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:535:308.7 
45:54   David Allison SBV45MChapel Allerton5:545:406.7 
55:57   Tom Keeber SBV35MKirkstall5:575:529.8 
65:57   Steven Woods V55MSouth Leeds Lakers    
75:57   Richard Howarth SBV40MSt. Theresa's5:575:459.6 
85:58   Abbie Holyoake PBU17WLeeds City5:585:588.3 
95:58   David Johnson V35MBramley Breezers    
106:01   Chris Fall SENM     
116:02   Gary Grant PBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:026:027.1 
126:02   Curtis Broadhead PBU23MHyde Park Harriers6:026:029.6 
136:03   Phil Burton PBV50MRoundhay Runners6:036:037.5Click your Clock logo
146:04   John Blatherwick SBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:046:008.2 
156:05   Mark Haddrill PBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:056:056.9 
166:10   Ken Fox SBV55MValley Striders6:105:486.8 
176:14   Simon Mcgrath SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:145:369.1 
186:24   Lindsey Clegg PBV35WHorsforth Harriers6:246:245.4 
1M 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:28   Tim Dixon SENMKirkstall Harriers    
25:28   Jack Crawford PBSENMValley Striders5:285:286.9 
35:31   Lee Hardy PBSENMKirkstall5:315:314.1Click your Clock logo
45:38   Jack Rose PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:385:383.5 
55:39   Martin Critchley PBV40MHorsforth Harriers5:395:396.0 
65:39   Graham Jones SBV50MValley Striders5:395:386.0 
75:40   Robert Howard PBU23MHyde Park Harriers5:405:403.1 
85:41   Mike Dearden PBV35MChapel Allerton5:415:413.9 
105:43   Michael Vinegrad PBV35MChapel Allerton5:435:438.1 
95:43   Jonathan Kent SBV35MChapel Allerton5:435:265.5 
115:44   Tom Keighley PBSENMChapel Allerton5:445:443.1 
125:45   Rachel Friend PBSENWLeeds City5:455:457.3 
135:48   Susan Lewis PBV40WRoundhay Runners5:485:483.3Click your Clock logo
145:50   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders5:505:225.7 
155:51   Nick Payne PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:515:517.8 
166:02   Craig Kent SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds6:025:406.2 
1M 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10   Angus Milne PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:105:101.9 
25:20   Emma Jackson SBSENWChapel Allerton/Keele Uni5:204:357.4 
35:22   Daniel Marquina PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:225:226.0 
45:22   Aidan Curley PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds5:225:224.8 
55:24   John Convery SBV55MBingley5:245:091.3 
65:29   Tony Padgett SBSENMChapel Allerton5:295:217.2 
75:29   Hal Roberts PBSENMKirkstall5:295:294.1 
85:31   Andrew Humphries PBSENMAirecentre Pacers5:315:310.7Click your Clock logo
95:32   Aron Fulton PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:325:324.5 
105:40   Dean Fielding PBV35MLeeds City5:405:409.2 
115:43   Laura Emily Dransfield PBSENWRoundhay Runners/King's College London5:435:435.8 
125:53   Duncan Clark PBV55MAbbey Runners Leeds5:535:535.5 
135:55   James Mangeolles PBSENMHorsforth Harriers5:555:5511.4 
1M 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47   Tom Adams SBV35MIlkley4:474:35-0.2 
24:55   Ciaran Forde PBSENMHorsforth Harriers4:554:55-0.7Click your Clock logo
34:59   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters4:594:521.1 
45:00   Steve Melber PBV35MUnattached5:005:001.4 
55:03   Michael Vargas SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:034:581.6 
65:03   George Anderson PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:035:032.3 
75:06   Richard Herrington PBV35MSt. Theresa's5:065:061.9 
85:08   Robert Cumming PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds5:085:082.8 
95:14   Tom Dart PBSENMSpenborough5:145:140.3 
105:22   Henry Carter PBU20MSpenborough5:225:222.3 
115:28   Benjamin Mahoney SBSENMSheffield RC5:285:060.9 
125:50   Ben Hartley SBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:505:222.6Click your Clock logo
1M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:24   Rachel Clarke-Williams PBSENWSouth Leeds Lakers7:247:2418.1 
27:25   Kim Somerville PBV35WChapel Allerton7:257:2518.8 
37:28   Joshua Dixon PBSENMBramley Breezers7:287:2827.8 
47:39   Anthony Shaw V65MKirkstall Harriers    
57:48   Ray Barber PBV60MSouth Leeds Lakers7:487:4821.3 
68:16   Lizzie Coombes PBV50WHyde Park Harriers8:168:1619.5 
78:17   Nicola Lewis PBV35WChapel Allerton8:178:1723.9 
88:19   Jiawen Dou SENW     
98:21   John Tideswell V45M     
108:22   Betty Barber PBV60WSouth Leeds Lakers8:228:2221.8 
118:29   Claire Hougham SBV35WHyde Park Harriers8:298:1922.2 
128:30   Joanne Harper SENWBramley Breezers    
138:33   Jayne Glennon V50W     
148:36   Caroline Heward V40WBramley Breezers    
158:59   Gillian Brown PBV45WEccleshill8:598:5926.3 
169:06   Gillian Steward V60W     
179:08   Anne Akers PBV55WKirkstall9:089:0825.3 
189:10   Alison Tyas SENW     
1M 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:08   Gemma Dracup SENW     
27:11   Alan Waistell V55M     
37:14   Nicola Forwood PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:147:1412.6 
47:25   Tommy Dickson PBSENMHorsforth Harriers7:257:2516.1Click your Clock logo
57:26   Andy Best V50M     
67:26   Martin Steele V55MEccleshill Road Runners    
77:29   Victoria Brides PBSENWHorsforth Harriers7:297:2917.3 
87:36   Paula Johnston V50WBramley Breezers    
97:43   Chris Bracchi V50MHyde Park Harriers    
107:51   Rhianna Rose SBV35WLeeds & Bradford TC7:517:0120.4 
118:09   Paul Farmery PBV35MHyde Park Harriers8:098:0922.9 
128:32   Annabel Gratton SBSENWChapel Allerton8:328:1326.3 
138:38   Tricia Grant V60WEccleshill Road Runners    
149:16   Grace Roberts PBSENWHyde Park Harriers9:169:1624.9 
159:33   Emma Cole SENW     
1M 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:28   Tobias Dartsch SENM     
26:34   Ian Pickles PBV45MSouth Leeds Lakers6:346:3413.1 
36:46   Sean Scanlon PBV40MKirkstall6:466:4617.1 
46:49   Louise O'Brien PBV40WKirkstall6:496:4912.6 
56:59   Matthew HIggins V50MBramley Breezers    
67:04   Alison Pullan PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:047:049.6Click your Clock logo
77:17   Cheryl Harrison V50WBramley Breezers    
87:22   Maika Ohno PBV40WHyde Park Harriers7:227:2216.1 
97:27   Jo Rhodes PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:277:2713.5Click your Clock logo
107:30   Trina Elkington V45W     
117:31   Petra Bijsterveld PBV50WIlkley7:317:3118.2 
127:32   Andrew Harper V35M     
137:36   Kirk Douglas PBV50MBramley Breezers7:367:3616.0 
147:40   Laura Edwards PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:407:4016.4 
157:43   Stuart White V55M     
167:51   Louise Wright SBV45WChapel Allerton7:517:4716.0 
177:54   Gillian Jago SBV40WEccleshill7:547:4615.2 
188:00   Lorna Midwood SENW     
198:11   Angela Dwyer PBV40WChapel Allerton8:118:1126.0 
208:16   Andrea Douglas V40WBramley Breezers    
218:24   Becky Haynes PBV35WHyde Park Harriers8:248:2425.0 
1M 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:45   Emily Forde PBSENWHorsforth Harriers6:456:4512.0 
26:55   Brian Perfitt SBV45MEccleshill6:556:3417.0 
36:58   Rachael Kearns PBSENWKirkstall6:586:5817.8 
47:04   Andrew Maddock PBV35MHyde Park Harriers7:047:0415.9 
57:09   Joanne Woods PBV50WSouth Leeds Lakers7:097:0914.7 
67:10   Richard Edwards PBV40MHyde Park Harriers7:107:1015.5 
77:18   Adam Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds7:187:1811.0 
87:19   Brian Tyrrell PBV55MValley Striders7:197:1914.6 
97:20   James Rhodes PBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC7:207:2016.1 
107:23   Alexandra Potts PBSENWKirkstall7:237:2315.3 
117:24   Hannah Marshall SBV35WHyde Park Harriers7:247:2012.9 
127:24   Claudia Bauer PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:247:2418.8 
137:27   Catherine James PBSENWKirkstall7:277:2715.4 
147:44   Liz Willis PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds7:447:4418.3 
157:46   Heather Fulton PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:467:4617.1 
167:50   Jane-Marie Bracchi PBV40WHyde Park Harriers7:507:5014.7 
178:33   Georgina Williams-Mahoney PBSENWSheffield RC8:338:3326.8 
1M 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:25   Curtis Parker-milnes SBU23MHyde Park Harriers6:256:0810.5 
26:33   Matilda Rhodes PBU23WHyde Park Harriers6:336:3314.2 
36:37   Robert Webster PBV45MHorsforth Harriers6:376:3710.8Click your Clock logo
46:42   Jacob Thompson U20MBramley Breezers    
56:48   Peter Ainsworth V50M     
66:48   Ian Storey PBV40MEccleshill6:486:4812.1 
76:53   Naakesha Seth PBSENWHorsforth Harriers6:536:5314.7 
87:02   Emma Brown PBU23WHyde Park Harriers7:027:0211.6 
97:10   Yekanth Venkiteela SBSENMKirkstall7:106:4917.6 
107:13   Paul Carsley V40M     
117:15   Christopher A Sawyer SBV55MValley Striders7:156:4612.7 
127:18   Naomi Farrar PBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:187:1816.4 
137:30   Duncan Reed V45M     
147:42   John Cawley PBV60MBaildon7:427:4217.7 
157:46   Richard Neal PBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:467:4617.0 
167:55   Dawn Hill SENW     
1M 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:05   Matthew Roberts PBV35MChapel Allerton6:056:0513.8 
26:08   Antony Woods PBSENMSouth Leeds Lakers6:086:0811.3 
36:18   Matt Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds6:186:1811.3 
46:21   Paul Bennett PBV55MBramley Breezers6:216:2112.5 
56:24   Nichola Moreland PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:246:249.4 
66:33   James Cook PBV40MRoundhay Runners6:336:3311.2 
76:37   Christopher Moss SBSENMSheffield RC6:375:493.4Click your Clock logo
86:41   Steven Abbott SBV55MCrossgates6:416:238.3 
96:42   Mark Johns SBV50MGoole Viking Striders6:426:308.8 
106:44   Isobel Webster SENWKirkstall Harriers    
116:46   Robert Baxter SBV45MChapel Allerton6:466:3315.1 
126:49   Madeleine Watson PBV50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton6:496:4915.7 
136:58   Denise McGeachy SBV35WChapel Allerton6:586:3312.7 
146:59   Sarah Greene SENW     
157:09   Alun Griffiths SBV55MSaltaire Striders7:096:4612.6 
167:09   Noel Akers SBV60MKirkstall7:096:3714.7 
177:13   Lucy Rider SBV35WHyde Park Harriers7:136:3712.5 
187:28   Dawn Branley PBSENWAckworth7:287:2822.4 
1M 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:17   Theo Platts-Dunn SENMHyde Park Harriers    
26:19   Daniel Gaunt PBV35MSt. Theresa's6:196:1912.3 
36:21   Mark Orbell SBV50MPudsey Pacers6:216:096.5 
46:25   Matt Barton V35M     
56:26   Alan Lumb V35M     
66:27   Donna Kaznowski PBV35WBaildon6:276:2712.5 
76:31   Carl Marchant  V55MHartlepool6:046:0411.8 
86:34   Marc Steele SENMEccleshill Road Runners    
96:40   Paul Sawyer SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:405:437.7 
106:45   Sally Armitage V35W     
116:51   Natasha Geere PBV45WSpenborough6:516:518.9 
126:55   Katherine Lucy Owen SBV35WChapel Allerton6:556:4414.9 
136:57   Noel Fitzpatrick SBV45MSaltaire Striders6:576:2711.8 
146:58   Bekki Wheatley SBV35WChapel Allerton6:586:5113.0Click your Clock logo
156:58   Jim Wheldon PBV65MBaildon6:586:589.7 
166:58   Samantha Scarlett PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:586:5818.7Click your Clock logo
177:10   Sarita Whitley SBSENWEccleshill7:106:4516.3 
1M 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:33   Adam Blackburn PBSENMSouth Leeds Lakers5:335:336.2Click your Clock logo
26:00   Josh Dawson SENM     
36:01   Ed Rothera PBV35MChapel Allerton6:016:0112.1 
46:02   Vasile Hij SENM     
56:12   Amy Young PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:126:126.0 
66:15   John Buddle SBV55MBaildon6:156:006.6 
76:15   Stuart Shepherd SBV35MChapel Allerton6:156:149.9 
86:17   Suzanne Garnett PBSENWSteel City6:176:177.7 
96:17   Martin Frazer PBV50MKirkstall6:176:1712.1 
106:23   Leroy Sutton SBV60MValley Striders/Unattached6:236:1110.4 
116:25   Benjamin Wade SENM     
126:25   Kieran O'Brien SBV40MKirkstall6:256:1013.1 
136:26   Emma Lavelle-Wood PBV40WKirkstall6:266:2611.2 
146:28   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners    
156:30   Louise Cazan SBV35WValley Striders6:306:278.4 
166:36   Des Keegan SBV35MChapel Allerton6:366:2014.0Click your Clock logo
176:55   Malcolm Taylor SBSENMKirkstall6:556:1716.5 
 
1MW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:00   Callum Wilkinson PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Leeds Beckett Uni6:006:0019.7 
26:04   Cameron Corbishley PBU23MMedway & Maidstone6:046:0418.9 
36:37   Bethan Davies PBSENWCardiff/Leeds Uni6:376:3716.9 
46:43   Alana Barber PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/New Zealand6:436:4336.0 
56:46   Gemma Bridge PBSENWOxford City/Leeds Beckett Uni6:466:469.5 
66:56   Tom Partington PBU20MManx6:566:5614.2 
77:04   Agata Kowalska PBU20WHyde Park Harriers/Poland7:047:04  
87:08   Elisa Neuvonen SENWFinland    
97:15   Erika Kelly PBSENWNorthern (Isle of Man)7:157:1533.6 
107:49   Natalie Le Roux V35WSouth Africa    
118:11   Ester Montaner PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/Leeds Beckett Uni/Spain8:118:11  
129:23   Eilidh Brailey PBU23WHyde Park Harriers9:239:23  
139:23   Morgan Price PBU23MHyde Park Harriers9:239:23