Wakefield Thornes parkrun # 134 External Results
Wakefield Thornes
27 May 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   Adam Peers  S25MLiverpool H/Wakefield15:3715:07-0.6 
217:54   Stewart Knowles  V40MWakefield17:0517:051.9 
318:03   Andrew Thompson SBV50MWakefield Triathlon Club18:0317:544.3Click your Clock logo
418:20   Tim Baker  V45MUnattached17:3017:302.8Click your Clock logo
518:46   Michael Bowen S30MUnattached    
618:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:05   Gerard Skippins  V40MSpenborough18:4318:083.2 
819:05   Owen Howard Chapman S30MUnattached    
919:23   Benjamin Khan PBS25MWakefield18:1317:190.3 
1019:27   Chris Rippon  V50MWakefield18:5018:505.3 
1119:31   Stephen Tibbs SBV50MWakefield19:3119:0115.0 
1219:39   Robert Buchanan  V40MStadium Runners19:2518:086.2 
1319:42   Andrew Forsyth  V55MAskern18:2918:164.5 
1419:43   Phil Ambler  V45MUnattached19:0619:066.6Click your Clock logo
1519:53   Benjamin Shackleton  U11MWakefield19:3419:146.0 
1620:02   Peter McNamara  V55MWakefield19:1417:564.8 
1720:12   Ian Sutcliffe  V40MStadium Runners19:4818:165.7 
1820:16   Simon Kendall V40MUnattached    
1920:21   Darren Hewitt V45MUnattached    
2020:27   Richard Wormald V45MUnattached    
2120:37   Eddie Martin SBU15MHalifax20:2719:2412.5 
2220:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2320:49   John Ludvigsen PBV55MWakefield20:3020:3017.0 
2420:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:10   Holly Kitching  U18WWakefield20:5220:5212.3 
2621:14   Simon Whittell V35MUnattached    
2721:16   Andrew Lloyd V35MUnattached    
2821:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:36   Mat Kelly  V35MRothwell19:5219:529.5 
3021:39   Neil Hartley  V35MUnattached19:3319:246.2 
3121:43   Matthew Castle S25MUnattached    
3221:46   Anthony White  V50MWakefield21:0019:3310.6 
3322:01   Thomas Benjamin Mack  S25MDacorum & Tring19:4818:495.1 
3422:03   Chris Parker  S30MRothwell20:3719:247.9 
3522:05   Andrew Rollerson  S30MUnattached21:0520:4910.2 
3622:12   John Woods V35MUnattached    
3722:14   Russell Lloyd S25MUnattached    
3822:15   Mark McCarthy V40MUnattached    
3922:19   Neil Shackleton V40MUnattached    
4022:23   Mark Hill V45MUnattached    
4122:24   Joe Backhouse U11MUnattached    
4222:26   Stanley Williams SBV60MAskern22:0421:339.6 
4322:27   Martin Wright  V50MStadium Runners21:3821:0111.0 
4422:31   Stephen Smales V50MUnattached    
4522:31   Greg Wilson S30MUnattached    
4622:32   Gary Stanway  V55MDewsbury21:4021:1112.0 
4722:37   Susan Gledhill SBV45WStainland22:3721:1717.5 
4822:39   Peter Martin  V55MWakefield Triathlon Club21:5721:0514.4 
4922:40   Paul Atkinson V50MUnattached    
5022:43   Simon Walker V45MUnattached    
5122:46   Jason Naylor V45MUnattached    
5222:49   Chris Boxall V40MUnattached    
5322:59   Shaun Tunstall  V50MHolmfirth22:2219:4914.4 
5423:05   Ashleigh Greenwood SBS25WStadium Runners21:0720:047.8 
5523:05   Steve Reape V50MUnattached    
5623:10   Richard Hargreaves V50MUnattached    
5723:11   Tom Gothard S25MUnattached    
5823:12   Bryn Probert V40MUnattached    
5923:12   Robert Hoban  V35MRodillian Runners19:1119:116.4 
6023:19   Tom Ribka S30MUnattached    
6123:26   Matthew Sharp S25MUnattached    
6223:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6323:38   Tim Morgan V50MUnattached    
6423:40   John Cottam  V60MStadium Runners21:5821:1811.6 
6523:41   Ben Caines S25MUnattached    
6623:45   Matthew Cowing V40MUnattached    
6723:48   Matthew Smith  V35MStadium Runners21:5821:3210.7 
6823:54   Caroline Lloyd V35WUnattached    
6923:54   Mike Lloyd S30MUnattached    
7024:00   Liam Keating S20MUnattached    
7124:00   Chris Armitage V45MUnattached    
7224:02   Sarah Kaye V40WUnattached    
7324:02   Joel Shepherd U18MUnattached    
7424:04   Andrew Backhouse V45MUnattached    
7524:08   James Walters  S30MAckworth20:4320:439.5 
7624:09   Graham Goodwin SBV50MAskern23:5222:5914.6 
7724:12   Matthew Shepherd V45MUnattached    
7824:14   Miles Kelly U15MUnattached    
7924:17   Vishal Ramdhani V40MUnattached    
8024:18   David Foster V35MUnattached    
8124:20   David Whitaker V55MUnattached    
8224:20   Simon Sykes V50MUnattached    
8324:21   Steven Taylor  V35MStadium Runners20:1318:566.9 
8424:23   Edward Kendall U15MUnattached    
8524:23   Rosemary Boughton SBV35WWakefield22:4522:0611.8 
8624:25   Mia Butler  U15WSpenborough22:4822:4814.5 
8724:25   Dave Butler  V45MSpenborough20:4820:328.5 
8824:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8924:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9024:39   Paul Robinson  V45MWakefield22:4918:4216.5 
9124:41   Louise Flower  S25WDacorum & Tring22:4122:4113.2 
9224:44   Nathan Rugg S25MUnattached    
9324:46   Adrian Barton  V65MUnattached24:2123:1616.7 
9424:48   Neil Whitaker V35MUnattached    
9524:53   Andrew Sumpner V35MUnattached    
9624:53   Steven Bennett S25MUnattached    
9724:54   Iain Watts V45MUnattached    
9824:54   Daliso Mwaba PBU11MWakefield23:3422:5417.6 
9924:55   Francis Mwaba V50MUnattached    
10024:56   Reece Jay Briggs U18MUnattached    
10124:56   Katelyn Walker U18WUnattached    
10224:58   Bronwen Alty V45WUnattached    
10324:59   Kaylie Goddard S30WUnattached    
10425:16   Gianluca Demartini V35MUnattached    
10525:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10625:18   Amy Oatway  S25WStadium Runners22:1222:1213.7 
10725:23   Robert Wallis S30MUnattached    
10825:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10925:32   Jake Mitchell S25MUnattached    
11025:40   Helen Ahmad  V40WStadium Runners24:0923:3915.6 
11125:41   Adam Bell S30MUnattached    
11225:42   Garry Dobson V50MUnattached    
11325:46   Tony Palmer  V45MRodillian Runners24:0222:0721.1 
11425:49   Luke Boxall U15MUnattached    
11525:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11625:53   Susan Pumford V45WRothwell & District Harriers    
11725:57   Sharron Broadley SBV50WStadium Runners24:4624:3819.1 
11825:58   Jerome Mc Neice V55MUnattached    
11925:59   John McBride V45MUnattached    
12026:01   Shaun Butcher V40MUnattached    
12126:03   Graham Crossley V55MUnattached    
12226:04   Millie Powell  U11WWakefield24:5324:1111.2 
12326:05   Karen Wilson V35WUnattached    
12426:14   Isaac Riva U15MUnattached    
12526:22   Tim Driver  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club22:3622:3614.0 
12626:24   Russel Dyson  V70MStadium Runners24:5824:3617.9 
12726:24   Fiona Taylor S20WUnattached    
12826:25   Paul Taylor  V50MWakefield23:2222:4816.2 
12926:26   Gilly Asbery V45WUnattached    
13026:26   Bridget Proctor V45WUnattached    
13126:32   Michael Kelly SBV60MDewsbury26:3225:0420.2 
13226:39   David Brookes  V55MUnattached25:0221:5614.4 
13326:40   Alan Hoare V40MUnattached    
13426:41   Jessica Shaw V35WUnattached    
13526:46   Julie Sykes V55WDenby Dale Athletics Club    
13626:47   Abi Field S20WUnattached    
13726:52   Bruce Naylor SBV65MCrossgates26:1725:3017.2 
13826:52   Kate Lee V35WUnattached    
13926:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14026:54   Amelie Baker  U11WNorthowram Pumas26:1125:3920.7 
14126:54   Pauline Taylor  V50WWakefield25:5124:2523.8 
14226:56   Kennady Smith S20WUnattached    
14326:57   Freddie Baker  U11MNorthowram Pumas24:3823:4315.6 
14426:57   Alison Woollin V50WUnattached    
14526:58   Michael Buxton V50MUnattached    
14626:59   Joe Baker  S30MStadium Runners18:5518:313.8 
14727:00   Phil Gibson V50MUnattached    
14827:00   Garry Bell V60MUnattached    
14927:04   Jason Hoare PBV45MWakefield Triathlon Club27:0427:0421.0 
15027:06   Steven Laws V40MUnattached    
15127:10   Jan Duffield V45WUnattached    
15227:10   Darryl Willis V60MUnattached    
15327:11   Laura Tiffany S25WGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
15427:12   Dawn Sanderson V50WUnattached    
15527:17   Graham Ward-Thompson  V55MWakefield Triathlon Club23:2123:2118.4 
15627:20   Stuart Nimmo  V40MStadium Runners25:1822:5714.7 
15727:23   Richard Wheatman V55MUnattached    
15827:24   Leigh Blinman S30MUnattached    
15927:26   Gillian Myers V40WUnattached    
16027:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16127:30   Nicky McGroarty V45WUnattached    
16227:33   Dean Gonnelly V45MUnattached    
16327:40   Lisa Melican V35WUnattached    
16427:41   Paul Wood V45MUnattached    
16527:42   Richard Dennison V45MUnattached    
16627:44   Adrian Buxton V40MUnattached    
16727:46   Harvey Rhodes-Vaughan U15MUnattached    
16827:50   James Liddicott U15MUnattached    
16927:54   Kirsty Williams S25WUnattached    
17027:55   Colin Fraser V35MUnattached    
17127:59   Matt Yates V40MUnattached    
17228:00   Jonathan Richard Coatman V40MUnattached    
17328:02   Chris Byron V40MUnattached    
17428:06   Faye Quinn S25WUnattached    
17528:06   Jessica Earnshaw  V35WStadium Runners26:3926:3217.6 
17628:08   Mia England U18WUnattached    
17728:09   June Stakes V45WUnattached    
17828:09   Lesley Stent V50WUnattached    
17928:10   Chris Gill S30MUnattached    
18028:10   Lorna Midwood  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:2726:2119.8 
18128:11   Charlotte Grace S20WUnattached    
18228:12   Rachel Jones V45WUnattached    
18328:15   Jessie Wheat PBV35WUnattached26:5726:1219.5 
18428:16   Jim Graham V55MUnattached    
18528:16   Tony Duckworth V55MUnattached    
18628:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18728:19   Emma Boxall V40WUnattached    
18828:28   Donna Miller V40WUnattached    
18928:32   Vonetta Lye V40WUnattached    
19028:37   Nigel Brown V50MUnattached    
19128:39   Jimmy Burnside S30MUnattached    
19228:40   Jason Hill V40MUnattached    
19328:42   Helen Clegg  V40WUnattached26:3324:0423.3 
19428:43   Jenny Marshall S30WUnattached    
19528:49   Ian Booth V50MUnattached    
19628:50   Daniel Cherry V40MUnattached    
19728:55   Aidan Murthick S20MUnattached    
19828:56   Malcolm Geal  V55MBarnsley H27:3925:5322.3 
19928:59   Caitlin Brown S30WUnattached    
20028:59   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
20129:03   Jess Chadwick S25WRodillian Runners    
20229:04   Lindsey Wyatt S30WUnattached    
20329:08   Laura Dyson S25WUnattached    
20429:10   Paul Smith  V65MAckworth25:4625:3017.7 
20529:10   Alan Gittos V55MUnattached    
20629:11   Sarah Powala V35WUnattached    
20729:12   Mair Tunstall V45WUnattached    
20829:13   Bradley Cook U15MUnattached    
20929:16   Sam Shepherd U15MUnattached    
21029:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21129:18   Rachel Illsley V45WUnattached    
21229:18   Deborah Bradbrook V45WUnattached    
21329:19   Jacqueline Alderson S30WSweatshop Running Community    
21429:20   Amy Dolecki S25WUnattached    
21529:21   Jade Weston S25WUnattached    
21629:22   Natalie Wright S30WUnattached    
21729:23   Helen Rigg S30WUnattached    
21829:25   Sarah Jaques V40WUnattached    
21929:27   Toby Jowett U11MUnattached    
22029:30   Andrew Jowett V40MUnattached    
22129:33   Becky Todd  S30WStadium Runners28:0025:5823.5 
22229:37   Lauren Crawley V35WUnattached    
22329:39   Kimberley Yeaman S30WUnattached    
22429:45   Matthew Stephenson V50MUnattached    
22529:49   Gillian Riley V40WUnattached    
22629:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22729:52   Lynn Westcott V45WUnattached    
22829:52   Elfyn Williams V60MUnattached    
22929:56   Martin Whitehead V55MUnattached    
23030:01   Helen Smale V40WUnattached    
23130:01   Linda Nawoj V35WOakwell RunFit    
23230:02   Paul Fletcher V60MUnattached    
23330:06   Abbie Ward S20WUnattached    
23430:34   James Gibson V35MUnattached    
23530:40   Leanne Brearey V35WUnattached    
23630:44   Richard Wright V35MUnattached    
23730:45   Claire Wright V35WUnattached    
23830:49   Dan Yates V40MUnattached    
23930:53   Linda Field V50WUnattached    
24030:54   Alison Walton V45WUnattached    
24130:56   Philip Brealey V45MUnattached    
24230:58   Paul Riva V40MUnattached    
24331:01   Lucy Bedford V35WUnattached    
24431:02   Sarah Bannister V35WUnattached    
24531:07   Natalie Ledger V40WUnattached    
24631:10   Viv Crossley V55WUnattached    
24731:11   Suzie Crossley  S20WRodillian Runners27:0726:0127.5 
24831:13   Samantha Smith S25WUnattached    
24931:16   Hazel Millar S30WUnattached    
25031:18   Jennifer Roberts S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2