Banstead Woods parkrun # 96 External Results
Banstead Woods
21 Mar 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Ben Pearce PBS30MSouth London17:0517:0514.4 
217:46   Graham Hewett  S20MDorking & Mole Valley17:3216:4229.7 
318:11   Glenn Quarton PBV50MSouth London17:5717:474.1 
418:17   Jonathan Trehearn SBV35MSutton Runners18:1716:34  
518:45   Jerry Carnell PBV50MCambridge H/Civil Service/Reigate Priory18:4518:357.4 
618:47   Andrew Del Nevo SBV40MDacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon18:4618:287.0 
718:49   Nick Hancock SBV40MSutton & District18:2518:107.5 
819:02   Patrick Lucas PBU15MCroydon18:5116:47-2.0 
919:05   Mick Turner PBV45MStriders of Croydon19:0519:058.8 
1019:19   Reece Francis  SENMUnattached19:0118:4136.0 
1119:22   Roger Bryant PBV40MCollingwood19:2017:383.0 
1219:25   Daniel Pope  S25MUnattached18:5717:223.4 
1319:26   Stephen Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:1519:158.3 
1419:28   Lawrence Rook PBU15MSouth London19:2819:2836.0 
1519:31   Johnathon Wilson  U18M26.219:3018:5132.0 
1619:35   Richard Knight PBV40MHolland Sports AC19:3519:3516.2 
1719:36   Sophie Cowper PBU20WRedhill & Surrey Beagles19:1517:241.5 
1819:41   Pippa Major PBV40WSouth London19:3619:3611.1 
1919:45   Robert Ewen  V50MStriders of Croydon19:0119:0113.0 
2019:46   Bill Arnold PBV45MSouth London19:3719:155.6 
2119:49   David Rest PBV40MUnattached19:2719:27  
2219:50   Robin Holmes  V40MSouth London18:4318:109.4 
2320:04   Martin Lloyd PBV45MCollingwood19:5619:189.5 
2420:10   Nigel Davidson SBV45MStriders of Croydon19:5619:2512.1 
2520:16   Graham Miller PBV45MSutton Runners20:1219:309.2 
2620:24   Andrew Stalley SBV40MCollingwood19:4819:3110.6 
2720:25   Chris R Bailey PBV40MSutton Runners20:2519:2436.0 
2820:29   Stephen Hewett PBV45MUnattached20:2920:2915.5 
2920:40   Martin Mabbutt  V50MSouth London19:1519:099.1 
3020:45   Robert Li  V40MRoad Runners Club20:3620:1036.0 
3120:49   Paul Dolan SBSENMCollingwood20:4920:12  
3220:51   Jerry Twomey SBV55MSouth London20:5120:3336.0 
3320:53   Matthew Watson PBU15MUnattached20:5320:5336.0 
3420:55   John Press PBV35MUnattached20:2620:2636.0 
3520:57   Lauren Jones PBS25WSutton Runners20:5720:5716.8 
3620:57   Tim McIntyre  V45MEpsom Oddballs18:5318:426.3 
3721:00   Tony Dyer  V40MUnattached20:4120:1823.3 
3821:02   Aveze Orooj PBSENMUnattached20:5020:5036.0 
3921:03   Steve Wilkins  SENMUnattached19:4519:2336.0 
4021:04   Sam Knight  U15MHolland Sports AC19:4819:4333.7 
4121:05   Peter Emery  V50MSouth London20:2019:449.5 
4221:13   Gary Wood SBV35MSutton Runners21:1320:1836.0 
4321:15   John Oshea PBV40MUnattached21:1521:15  
4421:16   Chris P Chapman SBV40MUnattached21:1621:1536.0 
4521:20   Beth Semikin PBU18WSutton & District21:0821:0836.0 
4621:23   Emer Kerr PBU18WSutton & District21:2321:0610.3 
4721:38   Neil Patterson PBV35MUnattached20:3820:38  
4821:45   Shaun Cooney  S30MCollingwood19:2818:564.4 
4921:47   Clive Williams PBV65MSouth London21:4721:4734.1 
5021:48   James Dance  V35MUnattached21:3921:3036.0 
5122:00   Roland Hogg PBV40MTadworth21:5521:2613.4 
5222:01   Nick Mabbott SBV40MTadworth22:0120:58  
5322:03   Sam Riggs SBSENWSutton Runners22:0321:33  
5422:05   Yasmin Anderson PBS30WStriders of Croydon22:0522:0519.5 
5522:06   Chris Simpson PBSENMUnattached22:0622:0636.0 
5622:14   Lorant Porkolab SBV35MUnattached21:1421:1423.5 
5722:15   Alan Collis  V50M26.220:5720:2336.0 
5822:17   Gerri Hart SBV55WEpsom Allsorts22:1621:2828.8 
5922:19   Nigel Pointer SBV50MCollingwood22:1721:3719.8 
6022:22   Alice Ewen  S20WStriders of Croydon20:3720:3712.0 
6122:28   Greg Farman PBV35MUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
6222:34   Ray Sullivan  V40MCollingwood21:2021:0636.0 
6322:43   James Kerr PBU15MSutton & District22:4319:2516.5 
6422:46   Jo Quantrill SBV50WSouth London/Dulwich22:4621:3112.4 
6522:47   Richard Ganley PBV40MUnattached22:4721:2531.6 
6622:53   Blanka Porkolab PBU15WSutton & District22:5322:5336.0 
6722:56   Christine Dawson PBV45WDulwich22:5622:3735.0 
6822:57   Sam Ackerman  SENMUnattached19:4219:1821.6 
6922:59   Rhodri Evans PBV35MUnattached22:5922:59  
7022:59   Caroline Cattini PBS30WSouth London22:2520:4514.1 
7123:11   David Warren SBV50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets23:1118:4220.1 
7223:17   Noel Prendergast PBV40MUnattached23:1723:1736.0 
7323:20   Paula Banner PBV40WUnattached23:0423:0436.0 
7423:29   Justin Parris  V45MUnattached22:3922:1010.5 
7523:43   Rowena Hornshaw SBS25WHercules Wimbledon23:0923:0917.1 
7623:44   Gerald Milton SBV55MEpsom Oddballs23:4422:3031.7 
7723:46   Neil Sunderland SBV55M26.223:4022:1925.6 
7823:47   Lucy Ashdown-parkes PBS30WSouth London21:5021:5036.0 
7923:56   Joanne Richardson SENWAshtead Running Group    
8024:00   Alastair Carr PBV45MSouth London22:5122:2327.6 
8124:01   Warren Gwillym PBV35MUnattached23:1923:1936.0 
8224:02   Tracy Begg SBV40WSutton Runners24:0219:5616.8 
8324:21   Lynn Box  V45WSouth London/Reigate Priory23:0923:0934.8 
8424:24   Danny Sweet PBSENMUnattached22:3022:30  
8524:25   Andrea Davies V35WSocial Outdoor Fitness Training (SOFT)    
8624:27   Emily Cook PBSENWUnattached24:2724:27  
8724:31   Grace Clifford  U15WUnattached23:4523:1736.0 
8824:36   Tim Lunn  V40M26.223:2422:4236.0 
8924:43   Linda Daniel PBV45WStriders of Croydon24:1223:0914.6 
9024:47   David Preece SBV40MOldham & Royton24:4722:3335.1 
9124:49   Charlie Mabbutt PBU15MUnattached24:1718:4213.5 
9224:50   James Mabbutt  U20MUnattached18:1818:1711.8 
9324:51   Helen Clarke PBV40WCollingwood24:5124:1823.8 
9425:03   Iain Moore PBS30MUnattached25:0324:5023.3 
9525:08   Wesley Pearce PBSENMUnattached20:3020:30  
9625:15   Mike Vickery PBV35MUnattached24:0723:0429.7 
9725:26   Caroline Ford SBS30WReigate Priory25:2624:58  
9825:32   Emma Doyle  U15WSouth London24:4024:4036.0 
9925:33   Phyllis Flynn SBV45WStragglers19:4519:346.9 
10025:36   Matthew Searle  U20MUnattached23:1321:3435.4 
10125:37   Ruth Cottam SBV40WCollingwood24:4524:1824.5 
10225:39   Debbie Glithero SBV45WUnattached25:3824:3623.2 
10325:42   Carol Goodwin SBV50WEpsom Allsorts24:3624:0836.0 
10425:43   Graham Pullen  V55MHolland Sports AC24:4624:2118.6 
10525:44   Steven Clarke SBS30MSutton Runners25:0024:0021.3 
10625:50   David William Lunn  S30MChiltern Church Runners25:0624:0020.4 
10725:51   Andrea Howlett PBV40WSouth London24:2624:0424.6 
10825:58   Michael Crimmen SBV70M26.225:5825:5536.0 
10926:02   Tim Roberts PBSENMUnattached25:4125:41  
11026:13   Carolyn Mcnamara  V35WSouth London26:0224:5522.9 
11126:17   Jim Smith PBSENMUnattached26:1726:1736.0 
11226:21   Kaye Benjamin  V45WSutton Runners26:0825:1725.0 
11326:26   Maggie Gibson PBV50WEpsom Allsorts26:0926:0925.3 
11426:39   Paul Richard White PBV40MUnattached26:3922:4718.5 
11526:40   Irene Leitner SBV40WReigate Priory/South Africa25:2425:2336.0 
11626:43   John Daley PBV45MEpsom Oddballs26:4324:3536.0 
11726:44   Jeanette Locock PBV55WEpsom Allsorts26:4426:4436.0 
11826:46   Annabel Meade PBV35WSutton Runners25:5825:5830.2 
11927:04   Geoff Ellis  V50MEpsom Oddballs25:5324:2624.8 
12027:05   Julie Ann Press  V35WUnattached25:4424:1936.0 
12127:07   Nina Pinkerton PBV55WSouth London27:0725:4336.0 
12227:13   Katie Chamberlayne SBSENWUnattached27:1324:5236.0 
12327:20   Alison Fox SBV40WCollingwood27:0325:5024.6 
12427:28   Jonathan Anstee  V40MUnattached26:5424:5423.8 
12527:33   Andy Maxton  V55MEpsom Oddballs26:2025:0325.2 
12627:43   Gary Millingen  V40MUnattached25:3025:0436.0 
12727:46   Glen Daley PBS20MEpsom Oddballs25:4425:4436.0 
12827:53   Geoff Kinlen  V60MEpsom Oddballs/Ripon27:1926:0934.5 
12927:58   Andy Bottomley  V40MUnattached27:0127:01  
13028:04   Kathy Wetherall SBV50WEpsom Allsorts28:0426:4235.6 
13128:13   Zoe Hocking SBV45WEpsom Allsorts28:1327:2125.5 
13228:26   Kate Hubner  V40WUnattached27:1427:1422.4 
13328:27   Breda Leyne PBV45WEpsom Allsorts28:2725:3225.6 
13428:32   Elaine Williams PBV50WUnattached28:0628:0635.1 
13528:34   Nathan Brookes PBV35MUnattached27:5527:5522.8 
13628:45   Mike Bryant  V65M26.228:0026:1335.9 
13728:51   Carmenna Bailey PBV50WUnattached28:0727:3826.1 
13829:03   Dinah Mabbutt  V45WUnattached27:1427:1424.1 
13929:12   Shirley Palmer PBV45WUnattached29:1229:12  
14029:14   Sharon Marett-gregory PBV45WSouth London26:0624:5736.0 
14130:01   Patricia Cue SBV55WSutton Runners27:5226:4332.0 
14230:33   Pauline Woodman SBV55WSutton Runners28:5728:5736.0 
14331:00   Ryan Georgiades  S30MClapham Chasers24:1519:5314.6 
14431:24   Kevin Burnett  V65MStriders of Croydon/Hercules Wimbledon30:4930:1634.1 
14531:28   James Simon Hall PBU18MUnattached22:1022:1034.4 
14631:29   Emma Bean V35WSocial Outdoor Fitness Training (SOFT)    
14731:49   Annie Hills  V40WUnattached29:0129:0136.0 
14831:55   Allan Kuhar  SENMUnattached28:5727:0224.3 
14932:00   Michele Martin SBV35WUnattached28:2928:2936.0 
15032:37   Julie Williamson  SENWUnattached32:2932:0136.0 
15132:38   Tony Barry SBV45MUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
15232:54   Sally Seymour PBV45WUnattached30:2730:2736.0 
15333:05   Lauren Hall PBU18WUnattached29:3526:5133.9 
15433:06   Christopher Hall SBV40MUnattached20:2519:5629.5 
15533:48   Melvin Trundley  V60MCollingwood27:4325:2825.0 
15633:49   George Frogley  V70MVeterans31:5831:4634.1 
15734:29   Kate Knight  V45WCollingwood33:0829:1733.0 
15834:56   Lizzie Ruth Wilson  V45W26.230:4828:3827.3 
15935:29   Keith Booth  V65MUnattached34:3533:5836.0 
16037:51   Mary-Kate Flynn  U11WSouth London31:5622:3723.0 
16138:15   Gill Stalley  V45WCollingwood29:0226:4824.5