Telenor Copenhagen Marathon External Results
Copenhagen, DEN
21 May 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
302:40:352:40:33   Matthew Dickinson PBSENMClapham Chasers2:40:332:37:33-1.3 
1022:53:342:53:23   Neil Wilson  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds2:53:232:53:232.1 
1382:56:242:56:11   Graham Hedger  V50MUnattached2:51:592:40:275.4 
1392:56:302:56:21   Mark Logie SENM     
1682:58:262:58:19   Sean Martin SENM     
1772:59:012:58:46   James Morehen  U23MEdinburgh Uni2:58:462:50:133.1 
1932:59:162:59:12   Martin Peck  V50MWest 42:52:582:52:583.7 
2102:59:372:59:37   Robert Dibble SENMUniversity of Bristol Triathlon Club    
2132:59:552:59:45   Raoul Monks V35M     
2112:59:582:59:41   Dave Ross  V45M100 Marathon Club/Sutton Runners2:54:482:49:384.3 
2333:01:233:00:59   John Wynne PBSENMUnattached/Ireland3:00:593:00:5927.4 
2373:01:323:01:29   David Franks SBV40MThames Valley3:01:292:59:527.0 
2303:01:443:01:11   Humphrey Emery V35MHallam CC    
2413:02:073:01:43   Jack Robinson SENM     
2493:02:083:02:03   Pete Barclay SENMCupar    
2533:02:223:02:12   Andrew Kirkham  SENMUnattached3:02:122:58:572.0 
2753:04:183:03:43   Joseph Cassar SENM     
2833:04:363:03:57   Douglas Kerr PBV35MRun Dem Crew3:03:573:03:5718.6 
2883:04:503:04:20   Martin Low  SENMStroud3:04:203:04:205.6 
3043:05:073:05:14   Emmanuel Ovola  SENMRun Dem Crew3:01:043:01:045.7 
3083:05:433:05:16   Sam Martin SENMDerby tri club    
3033:05:523:05:01   James Croft SENM     
3483:07:293:07:12   Alex Carswell SENM     
3513:07:383:07:16   Phil Powner PBSENMUnattached3:07:163:07:165.5 
3653:08:213:07:52   James Roberts V35MRun Dem Crew    
3833:09:013:08:28   Andrew Hoole  V35MBournville Harriers3:08:283:05:295.4 
3973:09:203:08:52   Christian Van Oostrum  SENMRun Dem Crew3:08:522:57:539.6 
4633:11:173:10:33   Elspeth Bisson PBSENWUnattached3:10:333:10:3312.8 
4653:11:203:10:43   Ben Mayo PBSENMRun Dem Crew3:01:012:59:097.5 
4913:12:173:11:49   Francis Fox SENM     
4803:12:273:11:20   Darren Luxford V40MHoulkær Løb & Motion/VEXA    
4973:12:313:12:01   Kevin Rogers  V40MPerth RR3:01:102:58:172.8 
 3:12:45    Nathan Lomax-Cooke SENMClifton Running Club    
 3:13:27    Daniel A Rees  V55MUnattached3:08:493:00:284.7 
 3:13:36    Matthew Christie V35M     
 3:14:13    Andrew Roy V40M     
 3:14:18    Dominic Innes SENM     
 3:14:57    Alan Richardson SENMMaryhill Harriers    
 3:15:23    Andy Griffiths SENM     
 3:15:45    Marc Potter SBV40MRiversway Roadrunners3:09:113:09:118.0 
 3:16:17    Richard Billington  V50MDesford/1485 Tri Club3:06:582:59:263.7 
 3:16:20    Harry Moule SENM     
 3:17:37    Archibald Innes SENM     
 3:17:56    Peter Cooke V55MBasel Running Club - BRC    
 3:18:34    Adam Tarpey SENMLondon Midnight Runners    
 3:19:02    Edward Bales SENM     
 3:19:24    David Kingston SBV45MTelford H3:19:242:56:1511.6 
 3:19:26    Barry Shields V35MCorstorphine AAC    
 3:19:55    Daniel Carter SBSENMLooe/Clapham Pioneers3:19:553:19:3218.9 
 3:20:21    Gerry Atkinson V35M     
 3:20:48    Robert Kiy V35MMaersk IF    
 3:21:17    Emma Gains SENW     
 3:21:29    Sarah Worley PBSENWWorksop/Swansea3:21:293:21:295.7 
 3:22:18    Laura Cowley  V35WGarden City Runners3:12:412:44:3412.9 
 3:22:18    Jonny Freeman SENM     
 3:22:45    Alexander Woodward SENM     
 3:22:48    Lucy Westman SENW     
 3:23:57    Samuel Watkin SENM     
 3:24:07    Kyran Edmunds SENMUniversity of Birmingham Triathlon Team    
 3:24:18    Richard Obideyi V40MBlack Joggers    
 3:24:20    Ian Magor V50M     
 3:26:07    Matt Seston  V35MUnattached3:19:103:19:1011.6 
 3:26:10    Hamish Pritchard V40M     
 3:26:15    Martin Ilott  V50MDatchet3:08:083:08:088.8 
 3:26:15    James Royston PBSENMKent3:20:183:20:186.6 
 3:26:53    Daniel Jenkins V40MBlack Toes    
 3:27:21    Luke Pakes SENM     
 3:27:26    Steven K Brennand PBV35MStadium Runners3:27:263:27:2611.2 
 3:27:27    Alex Brett SENMClifton Running Club    
 3:27:32    Joshua Renshaw SENM     
 3:27:41    Oliver Duncan-King PBV45MWycombe/B2P Triathlon Club3:27:413:27:4112.6 
 3:27:47    Sarah Kimpton PBSENWSheffield RC3:27:473:27:478.9Click your Clock logo
 3:27:47    Mark Scott V35M     
 3:27:48    Gary Cummins V50M     
 3:28:29    Matt Reeve SBSENMUnattached3:28:293:13:4319.1 
 3:28:36    Mark Willetts V45MNil    
 3:29:12    Stephen Adjaidoo PBSENMRun Dem Crew3:25:063:25:0610.5 
 3:29:21    Ian Birch V40M     
 3:29:36    Rowann Bowcutt PBSENWUnattached3:29:363:29:3616.6 
 3:29:57    William Trenchard SENMn/a    
 3:30:063:28:36   Joanne Willetts  V45WUnattached3:28:363:28:3617.2 
 3:30:15    Anthony Daley SENM     
 3:30:25    Joseph McFarland PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers3:30:253:30:2515.0 
 3:30:26    Simon Hearn V35M     
 3:30:29    Oliver Cox SENM     
 3:30:52    Jason Strelitz V40M     
 3:31:05    Ross Jardine SENMLondon lottery legitimate    
 3:31:11    Nicholas Priddle SENM     
 3:31:44    Gareth Shearman V45M     
 3:32:22    Jack Thorley SENM     
 3:32:23    Andrew Watkin SENM     
 3:32:44    Nigel Baskerville  V50MSouth Cheshire3:17:023:17:027.3 
 3:33:21    Owen Clements SENM     
 3:33:52    Tony Richardson PBV55MWymondham3:33:523:33:5220.1 
 3:34:20    Thomas Mcgivan SENM     
 3:34:53    Richard English V35M     
 3:35:09    Ross Archibald SENM     
 3:35:12    Paul Marroney V35M     
 3:35:55    Richard Martin SENM     
 3:36:11    Elsa Bromhall PBSENWWirral3:36:113:36:1115.0 
 3:36:52    James Cook  V40MDroitwich3:25:533:25:5320.3 
 3:36:58    James Holder SENM     
 3:37:21    Dan Tattersall V35M     
 3:37:35    Simon Shanks PBV50MStragglers3:37:353:37:3511.2 
 3:37:38    Chris Wisby SENM     
 3:37:52    Colin Macnab SENM     
 3:37:57    Emma Plant SENW     
 3:38:30    Michael Plant SENM     
 3:39:55    Carl-Lewis Saunders SENM     
 3:40:29    Euan Mcsherry V40M     
 3:40:36    Jessica Orrett SENW     
 3:40:42    Alison Summerfield V40WTwinSpirit    
 3:40:57    Adam Smith V35M     
 3:41:26    Ted Neilan V40M     
 3:41:26    Hamish Thomas V45M     
 3:41:40    Libby Orrett SENW     
 3:41:45    Ian Douglas V35M     
 3:41:57    Ross Dixon SENM     
 3:42:03    Barry Blackwell PBV50MBrighton Phoenix3:42:033:41:478.6 
 3:42:05    Jonathan Pennell SENM     
 3:42:26    Sion Owen SENM     
 3:42:54    Oliver Sawyer V35M     
 3:43:03    Frederick Pettit SENM     
 3:43:13    Philip Pinnell SENM     
 3:43:29    Henry Putley SENM     
 3:43:34    Harvey Gallagher V50M     
 3:43:39    Ian Mcconnachie V50M     
 3:44:01    Paul Fulberg V40M     
 3:44:06    Callum Mcbrayne SENM     
 3:44:23    Katie Richards SENW     
 3:44:31    Harriet May SENW     
 3:45:33    Sophie Lloyd SENW     
 3:45:48    Colin Dobbie SENM     
 3:45:57    Oliver Warren PBSENMUnattached3:45:573:20:294.5 
 3:46:20    Karen Black SENW     
 3:46:24    Alastair Doyle SBV60MHaslemere Border3:46:242:58:3127.9 
 3:46:28    David Addison V45M     
 3:46:42    Hendrik Zietsman  V50MSerpentine/South Africa2:49:322:25:412.1 
 3:46:48    Michael Grumbridge SENM     
 3:46:54    Ankush Sudan SENM     
 3:46:57    Paul Piper  V35M100 Marathon Club3:20:053:18:4717.2 
 3:47:22    Noah Pryke SENM     
 3:48:13    David Bolton SENM     
 3:48:26    Chris Bull V50M     
 3:48:49    Michael Law SENMadidas Runners London    
 3:48:52    Stephen Murray SENM     
 3:48:57    Will Roberts PBV35MSteel City3:48:573:48:5718.7 
 3:49:16    Mhairi Billington SBV50WDesford3:49:163:21:3212.8 
 3:49:17    Jamie Cuthbert SENM     
 3:50:06    Kate Sophoclides SENW     
 3:50:13    Fred Ross SENM     
 3:50:23    David Sheffield SBV35MColworth3:50:233:40:457.6 
 3:50:40    Emile Bitar V40M     
 3:50:52    Anna Hughes SENW     
 3:51:27    Alan Burrows V55M     
 3:51:34    Mark Taylor V40M     
 3:51:51    Mark Waldron SBV45MMetro Aberdeen3:51:513:40:4912.2 
 3:51:55    Lindsay Brown PBV35WUnattached3:51:553:51:5519.5 
 3:52:04    Martin Ducker SENM     
 3:52:39    Clive Tulloh PBV50MBarnes3:52:393:52:398.4 
 3:52:57    Caroline Manning  SENWKent3:13:373:13:3711.6 
 3:53:04    Julia Prestridge V55W     
 3:53:09    Shingirirai Mureriwa V35M     
 3:53:17    Jack Lenham SENM     
 3:53:19    Stuart Mosby V40MSuzhou Webus    
 3:53:33    Ian Mclean V50M     
 3:53:54    Christopher Board V35M     
 3:54:08    Barrie Wilkinson V45M     
 3:54:21    Katie Morris SENW     
 3:54:36    Chris Rhodes SENM     
 3:54:37    Sasha Watson SENMMidnight Runners    
 3:54:38    Steve Wood V45M     
 3:54:43    Mark Tinkler  V55MBedford H3:29:573:19:4013.4 
 3:54:51    Stuart Mackellar V45M     
 3:54:51    Jim Sylvester V50M     
 3:54:55    Walter Clark PBV40MUnattached3:54:553:54:5514.6 
 3:55:16    Tom Dryden SENM     
 3:55:20    Andrew Reedie PBSENMLondon FrontRunners3:55:203:55:2026.0 
 3:55:21    Jon Maddocks V50M     
 3:55:30    Ben Rymer SENMNone    
 3:55:32    Matthew Cobain SENM     
 3:55:39    Matthew Quinnell V45M     
 3:55:45    James Humphries V40M     
 3:55:45    Nick Butler SBV40MCaerphilly RC3:55:453:41:1413.7 
 3:56:07    Piyush Gudka V60M     
 3:56:49    Andrew Thomas SENM     
 3:57:03    Sam Arkle V35M     
 3:57:04    Emily Burns SENW     
 3:57:09    Jonathan Dennis SENM     
 3:57:14    Clayton Fosker SENM     
 3:57:22    Tim Hart V50M     
 3:57:28    Susie Fairbrass SBSENWKent3:57:283:34:3311.4 
 3:57:30    Daniel Maskit SBV50MRun Dem Crew3:57:303:56:0218.7 
 3:57:39    Michael Chivers V50M     
 3:57:39    Hannah Shipman SENWZurich Happy Runners    
 3:57:55    Kate Downie SENW     
 3:58:07    Katie Suttle PBSENWStragglers3:58:073:58:0715.5 
 3:58:12    Jake Bunce SENM     
 3:58:22    Gillian Smith SENWPerth Road Runners    
 3:59:02    Chris Liddle V35M     
 3:59:03    Drew Forester V35Mn/a    
 3:59:12    David Oconnell V50M     
 3:59:26    Philippa Adams SENW/    
 3:59:38    Mark Rhodes SENM     
 3:59:42    Jack Power SENM     
 3:59:48    Philip Prestridge V55M     
 3:59:59    Yousef Hatem SENM     
 4:00:00    Ashley Mclean SENWHunters Bog Trotters    
 4:00:02    Ahmos Sansom V55M     
 4:00:03    Karen Gilchrist SENW     
 4:00:22    Harry Shawyer SENM     
 4:00:34    Alexander Maple SENM     
 4:00:53    Bradley Watson V40M     
 4:01:07    Sophie Bowler SENW     
 4:01:08    Shiraz Ziya SENM     
 4:01:08    Alexandra James SENW     
 4:01:29    Fred Sherlock SENMmary datchelor marathon association    
 4:01:46    Nicola Thwaites SENW     
 4:02:10    Stephen Turner V35M     
 4:02:11    Simon Wilson V35M     
 4:02:22    Natalie Stasiuk SENWRUN DEM CREW    
 4:02:32    Helen Cordy SENW     
 4:02:35    Tom Wheatley SBSENMWimbledon Windmilers4:02:353:39:406.5 
 4:02:57    Lee Farrell V35M     
 4:02:58    Martyn Adlam SENM     
 4:03:06    Luciana Pitcher SENW     
 4:03:06    Freddie Wotton SENM     
 4:03:18    Graham Pearson V45M     
 4:03:38    Richard Blake V55M     
 4:04:40    Adam Williams SENM     
 4:05:07    Tom Diamond PBSENMUnattached4:05:074:05:0717.9 
 4:05:25    James Robertson V40M     
 4:05:43    Will Howford SENM     
 4:06:20    Rob Dixon SENM     
 4:06:43    Laurence Kemball-Cook SENMPavegen    
 4:07:05    Ivor Green SENM     
 4:07:17    Chris Hellings V35M     
 4:07:34    Dominique James SENW     
 4:08:12    Neil Williams V50M     
 4:08:15    Alex Forrest SENWRun Dem Crew    
 4:08:17    Scott Desborough V50M     
 4:08:17    Jo Desborough PBV45WHarpenden4:08:174:08:1723.0 
 4:09:08    Amy Clark SENW     
 4:09:19    Fionnuala Donovan SENW     
 4:09:26    Martyn Hickinson V40M     
 4:09:36    Aruna Nilaweera SENM     
 4:10:074:03:38   Cindy Roy PBSENWUnattached3:57:513:57:5118.9 
 4:10:13    Lukas Kusak SENMPutney Running Club    
 4:10:14    Craig Stewart V35M     
 4:10:49    Jeremy Lumb SENM     
Page: 1 2