Gateshead parkrun # 262 External Results
Gateshead
13 May 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:09   Abraham Tewelde SBS25MSaltwell17:0916:26-1.9 
217:24   Ross Anderson  S20MUnattached16:2816:280.0 
318:10   David Johnson  S30MTyne Bridge17:4016:463.2 
418:51   Neil Byrne  V45MUnattached17:5017:123.5 
519:11   Nicholas Stevenson V45MUnattached    
619:37   Lukasz Sobczak S30MUnattached    
719:47   Ian Hayden  V40MAurora18:4518:456.0 
819:56   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached18:5818:584.7 
920:09   Ian Marriott SBS30MLow Fell19:2318:574.4 
1020:10   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:5418:345.8 
1120:19   Ian Norman  V55MHeaton18:4618:092.7 
1220:34   Gavin John Thompson  V45MLow Fell19:1619:144.5 
1321:16   Paul Davison  V50MUnattached20:0119:314.9 
1421:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1521:41   Glynn Malone V40MUnattached    
1621:44   David Wells V35MUnattached    
1721:54   Mark Nash  U15MNorth Shields Poly20:3320:2511.3 
1821:55   Jason Adam Nash  V40MUnattached19:5119:518.6 
1921:57   Dave Hewer V35MUnattached    
2021:58   Barry Ord V55MUnattached    
2122:01   Iain Nicholson  V45MUnattached21:4821:4611.0 
2222:04   Dawn Cranston  V35WTyne Bridge21:0821:089.5 
2322:05   Helen Scott SBS25WWindle Valley Runners22:0521:1610.7 
2422:06   Jack Ovington U20MUnattached    
2522:10   Steve White  V65MElswick20:3018:539.4 
2622:22   Keith McClean  V40MLow Fell20:5720:417.4 
2722:29   Adrian Vanner V45MUnattached    
2822:36   Paul Barton V35MUnattached    
2922:42   Ian Perry V40MUnattached    
3022:48   Derek Wray V35MUnattached    
3122:49   David Alderson V60MUnattached    
3222:53   Richard Walters V35MUnattached    
3322:57   Charlie Dixon U11MUnattached    
3422:58   Colin Greenwell  V55MUnattached20:4620:268.4 
3522:59   Brendan Larkin V45MUnattached    
3623:00   David Boyd V50MUnattached    
3723:03   Nicola Stavers S30WUnattached    
3823:04   Bethany Chapman  U15WJarrow & Hebburn22:0122:0113.5 
3923:05   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
4023:08   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached22:0521:078.7 
4123:12   Stephen Moran V45MUnattached    
4223:14   Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond21:5220:1110.0 
4323:20   Molly Smith S25WUnattached    
4423:27   Fred Webb  V65MSaltwell22:5622:5313.2 
4523:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4623:28   Fiona Johnston S20WUnattached    
4723:30   Ian Jefferson V35MUnattached    
4823:32   Alexander Robson S25MUnattached    
4923:35   Luca Shaw-cahungo  SENMUnattached21:5521:0711.1 
5023:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5123:48   Trevor Newby V55MUnattached    
5223:53   Lucy Brown  S30WTyne Bridge22:3622:2712.5 
5323:54   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached20:1419:2110.9 
5423:55   Geoff Hudson V50MUnattached    
5523:59   Chris Dunn V40MUnattached    
5624:06   Rose Hawkswood PBS25WClaremont23:3023:3015.4 
5724:10   Stuart Pearson S30MUnattached    
5824:17   Graham Leslie SBV65MElswick23:3520:2817.3 
5924:17   Les Chapman V40MUnattached    
6024:21   Luke Stoker S25MUnattached    
6124:32   Jordan Heron S20MUnattached    
6224:34   Martin Hennessy S30MUnattached    
6324:40   Alan Bawn V65MUnattached    
6424:52   Steve Irish V45MUnattached    
6525:08   Stephen Brown V50MUnattached    
6625:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6725:10   Alan Todd  V35MLow Fell21:4121:4111.8 
6825:12   John Green V70MUnattached    
6925:21   Benjamin McClean U11MUnattached    
7025:22   Sam Morden  U18MGateshead23:2423:1413.3 
7125:35   David Lamb V45MUnattached    
7225:38   Amy Gallagher  S20WSaltwell24:4922:3712.0 
7325:39   Paul Iredale  V45MLow Fell22:1022:1011.1 
7425:43   Richmond McGregor V50MSt. John's Joggers    
7525:47   Lynne Harness V40WUnattached    
7625:47   Rachel Gordon V35WUnattached    
7725:51   Brian Hume  V65MLow Fell25:1522:0416.7 
7825:54   Matt Davison  V35MTyne Bridge19:3917:485.0 
7925:55   Rosemary Anthony S25WUnattached    
8025:56   Eddy Coates S30MUnattached    
8125:58   Rachel Robson S20WUnattached    
8225:58   Nicola Shaverin SBV40WSaltwell25:4223:4514.4 
8326:03   Andrea Asciamprener S30MUnattached    
8426:05   John Smerdon  V60MSaltwell25:5325:5318.6 
8526:08   Ben Winter V35MUnattached    
8626:10   Michael Mckeough  V50MUnattached25:3223:4419.9 
8726:16   Ross McKeown S20MUnattached    
8826:18   Scott Covington  V40MUnattached21:0320:0013.4 
8926:20   Angela Anthony S30WUnattached    
9026:32   Rosanne McTernan  S30WTyne Bridge25:4424:4523.3 
9126:34   Helen Evans S25WUnattached    
9226:45   Simon Daniels V45MUnattached    
9326:53   Peter Larkham V40MUnattached    
9427:02   Catherine Coulter V45WRed Kite Runners    
9527:08   Graham Bridgewood V40MUnattached    
9627:11   Andrew Savory V40MUnattached    
9727:16   Simon James Morden V50MUnattached    
9827:19   Michael Fitzpatrick S25MUnattached    
9927:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10027:24   Ruth Fox S30WUnattached    
10127:29   Claire Marie Ward S25WUnattached    
10227:31   Beata Brzoska S30WUnattached    
10327:35   Anthony Brown  V65MLow Fell27:0426:2321.0 
10427:37   John Clayton V35MUnattached    
10527:40   Lewis Lacey S20MUnattached    
10627:46   Will Mapplebeck V40MUnattached    
10727:48   Hannah Hague  S20WSaltwell27:3026:4719.8 
10827:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10927:53   Ruth Small S25WUnattached    
11027:55   William Conway S25MUnattached    
11128:05   Bill Smith V60MUnattached    
11228:10   Anne Porter V60WUnattached    
11328:11   Karen Ward S25WUnattached    
11428:20   Charlotte Alston V35WUnattached    
11528:21   Leigh Murray V35MUnattached    
11628:21   Chris Snowball  S25MAshington Hirst18:0017:140.7 
11728:22   Lindsay Donnalley S30WUnattached    
11828:24   Nicola Perry V40WUnattached    
11928:27   Michael Anderson V35MUnattached    
12028:28   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton23:1620:4810.6 
12128:31   Ferne Atkinson V35WUnattached    
12228:38   Matthew Harvey S25MUnattached    
12328:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12428:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12528:57   Amanda Byworth  V35WLow Fell27:2425:5120.7 
12628:58   Phil Williams S25MUnattached    
12728:59   Max Turner U11MUnattached    
12829:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12929:05   Matthew Turner V40MUnattached    
13029:05   Pauline Harding V55WUnattached    
13129:07   Lynne Waugh  V40WElvet26:3626:3622.2 
13229:23   Richa Bhuttar S20WUnattached    
13329:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13429:38   Tonia Ellett V40WUnattached    
13529:40   James Edward Shaw V60MUnattached    
13629:44   Lillian Stevenson V45WUnattached    
13729:48   Virginia Elton S20WUnattached    
13829:50   Owen Unsworth V40MUnattached    
13929:53   John Moses V60MUnattached    
14029:56   Emma Roberts S25WUnattached    
14130:02   Kerry Lessels S30WUnattached    
14230:03   Andrew Lessels S30MUnattached    
14330:04   Rebecca Jones V40WUnattached    
14430:05   Tony Bamboro V65MUnattached    
14530:06   Alison Scott S30WUnattached    
14630:07   Beth Tennet S20WUnattached    
14730:19   Lesley Johnson  V45WLow Fell29:1126:4724.5 
14830:36   Jemma Lawson V35WUnattached    
14930:58   Emily Norman S20WUnattached    
15030:59   Linda Hague  V50WSaltwell29:0128:5222.1 
15131:00   Dylan Turpin U11MUnattached    
15231:00   Helen Stephenson V35WUnattached    
15331:01   David Turpin  V40MSaltwell26:0822:3920.9 
15431:15   Laura Barrett V45WUnattached    
15531:22   Emily Rachael Connelly  V40WLow Fell30:5430:5127.2 
15631:58   Hillary Bruce V45WUnattached    
15732:07   Graham Mcmullen PBV45MSaltwell29:4129:4126.5 
15832:24   Ross Hind V35MUnattached    
15932:35   Suzanne Norman V50WUnattached    
16032:43   Caroline Hills V50WUnattached    
16132:50   Victoria Cromwell S25WUnattached    
16232:59   Gail Lumsley V40WUnattached    
16333:13   Julie Heppell V45WUnattached    
16433:15   Amy Crow S20WUnattached    
16533:17   Melanie Stewart V45WUnattached    
16633:19   Elizabeth Ferry V35WUnattached    
16733:43   Sharon Henderson V50WUnattached    
16833:49   Norman Batey V50MUnattached    
16933:54   Michael Hayden SBV70MAurora33:5427:4935.4 
17033:58   Maggie Davison  V55WUnattached33:3330:1730.4 
17134:00   Kim Pearson V35WUnattached    
17234:04   Ben Forster SENMRolling Thunder Pushers    
17334:06   Judith Anderson V35WUnattached    
17434:09   Fiona Iredale V45WUnattached    
17534:21   Jean Watts V50WUnattached    
17634:38   John Egdell V35MUnattached    
17734:49   Alice Archer U15WUnattached    
17834:54   Sharon Wright S25WUnattached    
17934:58   Natalie Wood S20WUnattached    
18035:01   Ruby Brown U11WUnattached    
18135:10   Hannah Perry U15WUnattached    
18235:11   Catherine Harness U15WUnattached    
18335:12   Dawn Barber V35WUnattached    
18435:12   Jessica Bennaceur S30WUnattached    
18535:14   Isabel Gordon U15WUnattached    
18635:19   Leighton Brown U11MUnattached    
18735:20   Glen Brown V45MUnattached    
18835:36   Abby Thornton V40WUnattached    
18935:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19035:41   Sally Baker S30WUnattached    
19135:42   Corretta Thomas  V35WUnattached32:4229:4430.5 
19235:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19335:48   Steven Kears V45MUnattached    
19435:50   Seth Beckreck V45MUnattached    
19535:58   Liv Williamson V35WUnattached    
19636:21   Samantha Reay S20WUnattached    
19737:06   Frances Walker S30WUnattached    
19838:12   James McClean U11MUnattached    
19938:13   Ian Baillie V70MUnattached    
20038:21   Karen Gibson V40WUnattached    
20138:53   Sarah Morden  V50WGateshead37:1233:1031.4 
20241:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20342:33   Jo Snee  V40WSaltwell38:5635:5635.2 
20442:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20543:01   Ria Knox  S30WSaltwell27:0924:1125.0 
20645:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20745:22   James Bewley  V35MSaltwell22:0222:0218.9 
20848:59   Caitlin Forrest U20WUnattached    
20948:59   Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached