Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Derby
13-14 May 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.90   Callum Denby-Whitt SBU23MSutton-in-Ashfield2:04.942:02.50.7 
22:06.30   James Scott PBSENMRushcliffe/Newark AC2:06.302:06.305.3 
32:06.31   Marc Scott PBSENMRushcliffe/Newark AC2:05.252:03.40.6 
42:19.13   Lee Cutforth PBSENMKimberley2:19.132:19.135.7 
52:20.08   Jamie Hutchinson PBV40MNotts2:20.082:20.086.7 
62:22.89   Graham Moffatt SBV45MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC2:13.512:08.631.8 
800 U17M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.68   Sam Richardson PBU17MNotts1:59.691:59.694.3 
22:05.51   Cameron Rawson PBU17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:05.512:05.512.4 
32:06.54   Alex Irvine  U17MNotts/Nottinghamshire Schs2:01.31:59.31.9 
42:07.26   Anton Stoger PBU17MNotts2:07.262:07.265.1 
52:09.64   Emil Bowry  U17MNotts2:08.72:08.78.2 
62:14.62   Dylan George  U17MMansfield2:11.42:10.95-0.8 
72:21.64   Samuel Giles PBU17MNotts2:21.642:21.6414.8 
800 SW (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.99   Beverley Armstrong  V40WMansfield/Midland Masters2:40.352:39.2410.3 
800 U20W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.29   Megan Hunt PBU20WRetford2:29.292:29.2911.1 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.62   Anna Smith  U17WNewark AC2:06.402:06.405.8 
22:20.77   Amber Scott  U17WRetford2:17.602:17.603.8 
32:40.56   Erin Lonsdale SBU17WRotherham2:40.562:32.5018.6 
42:46.67   Mia Hoejbjerg PBU17WRushcliffe2:46.672:37.99.1 
53:00.45   Sarah Maston  U17WRushcliffe2:56.042:52.8814.8 
800 U15W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.82   Maya Todd McIntyre  U15WRushcliffe2:14.292:12.682.0 
22:24.94   Lauren McNeil  U15WNotts2:18.522:13.443.7 
32:26.61   Amelia Briggs-Goode  U15WNotts2:23.92:23.26.8 
42:27.99   Yasmin Nutt PBU15WNotts2:26.782:26.7810.4 
52:30.95   Freya Dolby  U15WWorksop2:30.382:25.115.4 
62:32.01   Abigail Green  U15WRushcliffe2:29.342:29.3414.7 
72:36.85   Isabelle Skelton PBU15WSutton-in-Ashfield2:36.852:36.8517.3 
82:37.51   Fern Williams  U15WNotts2:35.692:35.6916.8 
92:37.51   Imogen Edwards PBU15WRushcliffe2:33.132:31.938.0 
102:48.86   Mara Juric PBU15WRushcliffe2:48.862:48.8620.5 
800 U13W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.18   Hannah Noble PBU13WRetford2:27.502:23.76.7 
22:36.24   Olivia Barrett PBU13WMansfield2:36.242:36.249.6 
32:38.02   Beth Hamilton  U13WMansfield2:37.352:25.176.9 
42:38.85   Olivia Hare PBU13WWorksop2:35.82:30.638.4 
52:40.99   Laini Hickman PBU13WRetford2:40.572:40.5717.9 
62:41.58   Rosie Challender  U13WNotts2:40.42:34.68.7 
72:43.28   Caitlin Dodds PBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield2:41.12:34.298.4 
82:45.71   Charlotte Vickers PBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield2:44.262:38.512.0 
800 U13W h1 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.69   Caitlin Dodds PBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield2:41.12:34.298.4 
22:43.17   Beth Hamilton  U13WMansfield2:37.352:25.176.9 
32:44.26   Charlotte Vickers PBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield2:44.262:38.512.0 
42:44.40   Alex Foster PBU13WMansfield2:39.42:28.307.5 
52:54.15   Kiera King SBU13WRushcliffe2:54.152:39.612.3 
62:55.50   Aoife Rendu PBU13WRushcliffe2:55.502:55.5027.8 
800 U13W h2 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.68   Hannah Noble PBU13WRetford2:27.502:23.76.7 
22:40.15   Olivia Barrett PBU13WMansfield2:36.242:36.249.6 
32:40.55   Rosie Challender  U13WNotts2:40.42:34.68.7 
42:40.57   Laini Hickman PBU13WRetford2:40.572:40.5717.9 
52:41.44   Olivia Hare PBU13WWorksop2:35.82:30.638.4 
62:57.90   Emily Rawson PBU13WNotts2:56.122:33.1110.1 
73:14.78   Megan Mellor  U13WRushcliffe3:07.822:58.616.5 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.22   James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop1:57.361:57.362.5 
22:04.77   Ben Burnham PBU20MSutton-in-Ashfield2:04.772:02.60.2 
32:26.53   Joshua Charters  U20MWorksop/Sheffield & Dearne2:20.72:12.527.5 
800 U15M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.85   Ben Smith SBU15MNewark AC2:11.852:03.910.5 
22:16.11   Morgan Davies-Brown PBU15MNotts2:16.112:16.1110.2 
32:16.66   James Wardle  U15MRushcliffe2:12.132:06.22-0.6 
42:17.64   George Moralee PBU15MDoncaster2:12.32:12.311.0 
52:18.97   Ed Parry PBU15MRushcliffe2:18.972:18.003.6 
62:19.42   Charlie Norman PBU15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:15.02:10.402.2 
72:19.97   William Fairweather PBU15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.662:18.665.3 
82:23.66   Finlay Hutchinson  U15MNotts2:14.02:02.410.4 
93:01.34   Harley Beech-McPhilbin  U15MNotts2:22.32:13.43.0 
800 U13M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.24   Jake Greenhalgh PBU13MNotts2:25.142:15.73.2 
22:44.74   George Colton  U13MWorksop2:37.932:37.9314.5 
32:47.70   Jake Orr  U13MMansfield2:40.52:33.195.4 
42:47.85   Alistair Homewood  U13MMansfield2:47.652:47.6520.5 
52:50.07   Oscar Wyszynski SBU13MRushcliffe2:50.072:33.58.4 
63:01.53   John-Paul Smith McGloin PBU13MNotts3:01.533:01.5312.9 
 
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.07   Dan Horner PBU20MRushcliffe/Newark AC4:11.684:11.682.8 
24:21.66   Euan Wilson SBU20MCharnwood4:16.14:10.78-0.4 
34:22.31   Ben Burnham PBU20MSutton-in-Ashfield4:22.314:15.50.2 
44:26.66   James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop4:12.674:12.672.5 
55:02.26   Joshua Charters SBU20MWorksop/Sheffield & Dearne5:02.264:47.57.5 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.01   George Rowland PBU15MDoncaster4:27.694:20.010.4 
24:30.87   Ben Smith  U15MNewark AC4:20.374:12.10.5 
34:32.14   James Wardle PBU15MRushcliffe4:27.274:14.18-0.6 
44:45.95   Charlie Norman PBU15MSutton-in-Ashfield4:38.74:29.82.2 
54:47.74   Ed Parry  U15MRushcliffe4:41.374:41.373.6 
64:50.79   Finlay Hutchinson PBU15MNotts4:50.794:40.00.4 
75:00.25   Harley Beech-McPhilbin PBU15MNotts4:54.84:30.203.0 
85:06.13   William Fairweather  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield4:40.64:40.65.3 
95:13.25   Mark Thompson  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield5:03.34:18.10.6 
105:19.29   Thomas Braithwaite  U15MNewark AC5:19.25:19.210.7 
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.35   Jake Greenhalgh PBU13MNotts4:50.44:44.703.2 
25:12.13   Thomas Bavin  U13MRushcliffe5:10.35:07.85.1 
36:15.18   John-Paul Smith McGloin  U13MNotts6:05.25:58.2112.9 
46:19.78   John Thompson PBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield6:11.175:53.414.2 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.65   Oliver Carrington  SENMNewark AC/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keynes4:09.734:06.104.8 
24:23.94   Kyle Craib SBSENMRotherham4:23.944:09.655.7 
34:33.65   Marc Scott PBSENMRushcliffe/Newark AC4:30.384:30.380.6 
45:04.67   Lee Cutforth PBSENMKimberley5:04.675:04.675.7 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.98   Morgan Gallimore PBU17MAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands4:03.934:03.930.1 
24:09.77   Milan Campion  U17MNotts4:07.714:07.71-1.1 
34:17.47   Samuel Roberts PBU17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs4:15.84:14.81-0.8 
44:19.88   Finn Moffatt PBU17MRushcliffe/Newark AC4:19.884:17.22.1 
1500 SW (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.89   Ella Shirley  U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4:52.74:35.183.1 
25:21.33   Catherine Charlton SBV35WNotts/Midland Masters5:21.335:07.695.5 
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.50   Anna Smith  U17WNewark AC4:17.994:17.995.8 
24:46.00   Amber Scott PBU17WRetford4:42.54:40.883.8 
34:47.95   Mollie Scott PBU17WRetford4:47.644:47.645.6 
45:40.75   Erin Lonsdale  U17WRotherham5:37.125:18.218.6 
55:51.23   Mollie Burgess  U17WRetford5:45.285:40.6710.8 
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.09   Maya Todd McIntyre PBU15WRushcliffe4:39.144:30.862.0 
24:56.02   Lauren McNeil  U15WNotts4:50.64:37.323.7 
35:06.74   Yasmin Nutt  U15WNotts5:02.35:02.310.4 
45:09.78   Imogen Edwards PBU15WRushcliffe5:06.415:02.648.0 
55:10.59   Nancy Britten PBU15WRushcliffe4:59.264:56.426.5 
65:15.77   Abigail Green PBU15WRushcliffe5:15.775:15.7714.7 
75:59.37   Amber Hendley  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:36.355:26.8319.2 
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.1   Amelia Chrispin PBU13WNewark AC5:05.504:57.555.9 
25:16.9   Hannah Noble PBU13WRetford5:16.95:01.16.7 
35:18.1   Olivia Hare PBU13WWorksop5:18.15:12.68.4 
45:30.7   Beth Hamilton  U13WMansfield5:22.054:57.356.9 
55:35.4   Jessica Rowland PBU13WDoncaster5:35.45:35.48.9 
65:35.8   Caitlin Dodds PBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield5:35.85:18.88.4 
75:41.3   Olivia Green PBU13WRushcliffe5:41.35:41.319.7 
 
3000 U17M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:22.23   Samuel Roberts PBU17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs9:04.509:04.50-0.8 
29:37.75   Finn Moffatt PBU17MRushcliffe/Newark AC9:37.759:37.752.1 
3000 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:42.20   Mollie Scott PBU17WRetford10:42.2010:42.205.6 
211:59.23   Amelia Gould  U17WNotts11:47.311:47.313.4 
313:02.46   Mollie Burgess SBU17WRetford12:41.8611:52.9210.8 
3000 W35 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:24.10   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts/Midland Masters11:04.310:48.35.5 
212:40.57   Abigail Cast PBV35WRushcliffe12:40.5712:40.5710.9 
213:56.81   Kathryn Mellor PBV45WRushcliffe13:56.8113:56.8120.1 
3000 W60 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:19.00   Sandra Poole SBV70WHolme Pierrepont16:19.0013:51.4326.0 
3000 U20M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:18.93   Dan Horner SBU20MRushcliffe/Newark AC9:18.939:14.272.8 
29:39.53   Euan Wilson SBU20MCharnwood9:39.538:49.79-0.4 
3000 M35 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:36.70   Stephen Dickens SBV40MRushcliffe9:36.709:22.3-0.4 
29:41.93   Marlon Dunkley SBV35MRushcliffe9:41.939:22.5-0.7 
310:19.11   Graham Moffatt  V45MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC10:05.129:42.421.8 
410:27.01   Kevin Bowen PBV35MRushcliffe10:27.0110:27.014.6Click your Clock logo
510:53.90   Matthew Nutt  V45MFormula One Circuit Crew10:38.0210:25.34.0 
611:17.01   Jonathan Maston PBV45MRushcliffe11:17.0111:17.018.7 
3000 M50 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.26   Andy Wetherill  V55MMansfield/Midland Masters9:48.568:59.92.9 
212:35.02   David Saunders PBV50MKimberley12:35.0212:35.029.8 
3000 M60 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:29.97   Peter Robinson SBV60MNotts13:29.9712:46.018.3 
213:35.17   Mark Hazlehurst PBV60MWorksop13:35.1713:35.1716.7 
 
5000 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:33.19   Andy Wetherill  V55MMansfield/Midland Masters17:18.7415:38.72.9 
217:53.19   Graham Moffatt SBV45MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC17:53.1917:08.51.8 
318:00.39   Will Meredith SBV40MHolme Pierrepont18:00.3917:53.04.4 
418:04.02   Matthew Nutt PBV45MFormula One Circuit Crew18:04.0218:04.024.0 
519:09.25   Tom Davies PBSENMHolme Pierrepont19:09.2519:09.255.6Click your Clock logo