Leeds parkrun # 69 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
24 Jan 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:53   Zack Whitehead PBS20MOtley16:5316:369.6 
217:17   John Broom  V35MHolmfirth/Bournemouth17:0816:276.3 
317:41   Jim Webb SBS20MLeeds Uni17:0716:432.2 
417:53   David McGuire SBV40MHyde Park Harriers17:3217:324.3 
518:10   Christopher Plews PBV35MWetherby18:1018:106.4 
618:20   Daniel Fisher  S25MValley Striders17:1916:231.2 
718:51   Matt Allen PBS30MValley Striders18:5118:5136.0 
819:03   Lloyd S Best  V45MOtley18:2818:2836.0 
919:13   Sarah Peterson PBS25WLeeds City/Leeds Uni/United States19:1318:5536.0 
1019:17   Dave Lord PBV45MClayton le Moors19:1618:365.2 
1119:18   Andrew Bedford  S25MUnattached18:2317:006.9 
1219:33   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:1319:097.5 
1319:37   Louisa Downs PBU20WReading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni19:3719:3735.2 
1419:42   Steve Close  S30MWetherby/Harrogate19:2719:278.0 
1519:44   Dawn Broom  V40WHolmfirth19:3019:1711.5 
1619:53   Rob Dunn PBS20MTattenhall17:4917:4936.0 
1719:54   George Kainyek  SENMUnattached19:1719:1713.2 
1820:17   Steve Darby  V40MUnattached18:3717:213.2 
1920:18   Jake Lloyd  SENMUnattached19:4019:0036.0 
2020:20   Frank Glass SBV40MSkyrac19:1119:1136.0 
2120:46   Adam Willoughby SBSENMUnattached20:2019:5631.9 
2220:48   Ian Castle  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:4519:5721.0 
2320:49   Naomi Smith PBSENWUnattached20:2820:28  
2420:50   Emily Dove SBS20WLeeds & Bradford TC19:5319:5331.8 
2520:53   Michael Hughes  SENMUnattached17:2717:188.3 
2620:55   Randolph Haggerty  V40MKirkstall20:1419:4613.1 
2720:57   Tony Walker  V40MHorsforth Harriers19:1918:3136.0 
2820:58   Alistair Cooke PBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2018:256.0 
2921:06   Malcolm Coles SBV65MSkyrac/Valley Striders20:3820:0714.1 
3021:07   Sam Ostermeyer PBS20MKirkstall19:3919:027.2 
3121:08   Guy Willard  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club19:5019:1932.9 
3221:11   Elizabeth Burrows  S25WAckworth20:5018:2131.2 
3321:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3421:24   Richard Pullan PBV50MHyde Park Harriers21:0021:0012.3 
3521:37   Chris Joneso  SENMUnattached19:5819:58  
3621:39   Carmen Marchant  V35WRothwell21:0021:0014.0 
3721:50   Paul Sanderson  V45MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:4012.9 
3821:51   Debby Farrington SBV45WRothwell21:5120:29  
3922:11   Molly Keefe PBU15WSkyrac22:1121:4320.6 
4022:18   Andrew Paul Wilson SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:1821:5621.3 
4122:20   Joe Sankar SBU20MLeeds City19:4019:4036.0 
4222:27   T J Clarke  SENMUnattached20:5820:58  
4322:28   Peter Yates SBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell21:5221:3936.0 
4422:34   David Womersley SBV55MHyde Park Harriers21:0620:138.3 
4522:43   Carlie Johnson  SENWUnattached22:1322:13  
4622:43   Andrew Keefe PBV45MUnattached22:3222:3236.0 
4722:45   Peter James Holt  V50MUnattached21:3321:3332.3 
4822:52   Sharon Williams PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds20:4420:4411.8 
4922:58   Chris Dean PBSENMUnattached22:5822:58  
5022:59   Laura Tunstall  SENWUnattached22:5322:5314.3 
5123:04   Charles Warren PBV45MUnattached23:0423:04  
5223:05   Sam Dooley SBV45MHyde Park Harriers18:3818:3830.4 
5323:10   Julia Day  V35WHorsforth Harriers22:5922:5917.5 
5423:18   George Chilcott  SENMUnattached22:5722:57  
5523:24   Dan Donnelly  V40MFetch Everyone21:2519:348.3 
5623:37   Vikki Hawkins  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:5421:5436.0 
5723:43   Matthew Record  SENMUnattached22:3320:5229.0 
5823:54   Kate Anstiss PBSENWUnattached22:0522:0536.0 
5924:00   Roy Flesher  V55MValley Striders21:0520:43  
6024:08   Alex Marsaud  SENMUnattached20:0919:5636.0 
6124:14   Gerry Anstiss PBV55MSaracens23:3322:1230.4 
6224:17   Ghualm Murtaza SBV35MUnattached24:1719:0917.7 
6324:26   Edward Morgan  SENMUnattached21:3421:2435.5 
6424:30   Robert Auld SBSENMUnattached23:4623:46  
6524:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:38   Rebecca Curtis-Hall  S25WUnattached24:1619:115.7 
6724:57   John Crook SBSENMUnattached24:5723:53  
6824:57   Luz Stella Cadavid Rodriguez PBV35WUnattached24:5524:55  
6925:08   Ruth Gamble  SENWUnattached22:0721:3536.0 
7025:22   Stella Cross  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:2224:2225.2 
7125:25   Hannah Sargeant PBSENWUnattached24:0722:5418.3 
7225:38   Greg Dyson  SENMUnattached22:2522:2536.0 
7325:48   Aine Donnelly PBU20WUnattached25:4824:4434.1 
7425:53   Chris Forde PBV35MUnattached25:5323:4615.3 
7526:04   Anne Pullen  SENWUnattached25:0023:57  
7626:10   Kate Auld SBSENWUnattached26:1024:04  
7726:20   Sylvain Pasquier  V35MUnattached24:5422:2518.9 
7826:32   Amit Patel SBSENMUnattached26:0426:04  
7926:44   Cath Gray  V45WHorsforth Harriers25:5124:3618.7 
8026:45   Joe Swan  V35MUnattached25:2325:0232.8 
8127:21   Freddie Young SBSENMUnattached27:2123:34  
8227:29   Aamir Murtaza  U20MUnattached23:4722:0815.1 
8327:30   Sam Penrose  SENMUnattached23:2823:28  
8427:30   Lee Hare  SENMUnattached23:2823:28  
8527:31   Dave Jones  V45MValley Striders24:0823:5622.9 
8627:31   Susan Mcburney  S30WUnattached26:0825:5117.0 
8728:01   Sam Brown SBS20WSunderland Strollers28:0125:0536.0 
8828:13   Paul Mcdonnell SBS30MHorsforth Harriers25:4424:3929.8 
8928:15   Wendy Oliver V45WWakefield Triathlon Club    
9028:34   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached26:0023:5936.0 
9128:36   Joanne Elizabeth Thomassen  S30WUnattached26:4826:4836.0 
9228:47   Kate Pitchforth SBV35WUnattached28:4726:0636.0 
9328:54   Aidan Schooley PBSENMUnattached23:5123:51  
9429:01   Linda Glendinning  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:5327:0532.2 
9529:03   Andrew Shingles SBV50MUnattached29:0328:31  
9629:09   Harish Champaneri SBV55MUnattached28:2228:0936.0 
9729:10   Surinder Bangerh  S30WHyde Park Harriers27:4725:3520.2 
9829:14   Gerry Kirwan PBV40MUnattached28:0228:0227.6 
9929:19   Ellie Dooley SBU15WHyde Park Harriers24:4220:2635.9 
10029:21   Gillian Barber  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds25:5025:5036.0 
10129:30   Joanne Coy  SENWUnattached27:5627:56  
10229:38   Aga Cieplowska  SENWUnattached28:2028:20  
10329:49   Liz Jones  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:0728:5627.0 
10429:51   Liz Green  V40WHyde Park Harriers29:0929:0530.7 
10529:51   Camilla Hawkes SBV35WUnattached29:5127:5736.0 
10629:57   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers23:3821:1615.2 
10730:07   Karen Allan  V50WHorsforth Harriers28:1128:1127.6 
10830:19   Amanda Jane Birkby SBV40WUnattached27:3626:3221.7 
10930:21   Caroline Shingles  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds29:1527:4535.7 
11030:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11130:23   Nicola Singleton PBSENWUnattached27:3227:3236.0 
11230:37   Aasim Murtaza  U20MUnattached29:3524:5536.0 
11330:38   Kirsty Shires SBSENWUnattached30:3826:2536.0 
11430:53   Juliet Butler  U18WUnattached28:5227:0233.4 
11531:06   Gillian Jones PBV50WEccleshill28:5226:1026.6 
11631:54   Kay Jefferies  V40WHyde Park Harriers28:5826:1830.7 
11732:16   Caroline Faithwaite  V40WHorsforth Harriers30:0028:5631.3 
11832:53   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds27:0324:5236.0 
11933:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12033:29   Robin Butler  U18MUnattached29:2625:4535.1 
12133:32   Rosie Camidge  U18WUnattached33:1833:18  
12233:38   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers30:3428:5434.1 
12333:44   Ubaid Murtaza PBU15MUnattached33:4425:3428.3 
12433:57   Jaz Bangerh PBV35WHyde Park Harriers30:5028:1227.2 
12534:07   Aimee Barham SBSENWUnattached34:0729:2536.0 
12634:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12734:57   Bernadette Butler  V45WHyde Park Harriers30:2928:3731.9 
12836:01   Geraldine Patricia Holt  V50WUnattached33:5133:5135.6 
12936:02   Kat Munn SBS30WHorsforth Harriers32:2327:3436.0 
13039:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13139:56   James Tarran  V40MValley Striders18:5417:302.7 
13251:58   Vivien Alexandra Hornsby Smith  V60WUnattached44:0444:0436.0 
13351:58   Tess Hornsby Smith  S30WHyde Park Harriers38:5333:5536.0