Vogrie parkrun # 8 External Results
Vogrie
29 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Colin Welsh  S30MGala17:0216:11-1.7 
217:34   John Gibbs SBV35MUnattached17:3016:531.9 
318:07   Robin Claxton S20MUnattached    
418:12   Owain Williams  V35MEdinburgh AC17:5917:133.8 
518:48   Oleg Chepelin  S30MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni17:3016:412.7 
619:06   Craig Taylor  V40MPortobello18:5918:433.5 
719:09   George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters19:0917:487.3 
819:16   Murray Peebles  V35MDunbar RC18:4717:472.5 
919:29   David Eades V45MLothian RC    
1019:41   Ian Maxwell SBV55MGala19:3019:175.3 
1119:59   Roy Buchanan  V45MPortobello18:4817:255.1 
1220:00   Lisa MacDonald  V35WUnattached18:2418:244.2 
1320:07   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen19:4218:414.8 
1420:09   Daniel Kelly U18MLasswade AC    
1520:18   Richard Robson V45MUnattached    
1620:24   Julie Oswald SBV45WMusselburgh20:0520:027.0 
1720:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1820:56   Finlay Smith SBV45MHaddington RC20:1419:209.2 
1921:05   Les Turnbull  V55MNorham20:3419:4420.5 
2021:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2121:09   Andrew McWilliam U11MUnattached    
2221:10   Kenneth McWilliam V35MUnattached    
2321:21   Jan Lauckner V40MUnattached    
2421:30   Nicholas Montgomery S25MUnattached    
2521:43   Rachel Drummond PBV35WPH Racing21:4321:4312.9 
2621:45   Andrew Washbrook V35MUnattached    
2721:49   Steve Young V50MUnattached    
2821:51   Joe Jobling V35MUnattached    
2921:51   J Convie V40MUnattached    
3021:52   Caroline Toshack V45WUnattached    
3122:11   Steve Pattison  V60MTyne Bridge21:0819:2811.4 
3222:33   Neil Turnbull V45MNorham RC    
3322:43   Malcolm Finlayson  V50MFalkirk19:3219:226.7 
3423:11   Stefan Narrie S30MUnattached    
3523:15   Tim MacDonald V35MUnattached    
3623:16   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
3723:30   Kenny Toshack V50MUnattached    
3823:48   Eileen Maxwell SBV50WGala23:4822:1912.9 
3924:00   Lynne Cowden S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
4024:16   Matty Fleming U11MUnattached    
4124:16   Matthew Fleming V35MUnattached    
4224:41   Allan Latona V45MPortobello RC    
4324:53   Jeremy Roebuck SBV55MHaddington RC24:3723:1815.8 
4425:11   Joe Gavan V55MUnattached    
4525:14   Ethan MacLachlan U15MUnattached    
4625:22   Karin Steward V40WUnattached    
4725:27   Ian Burns SBV65MUnattached25:2724:2831.8 
4825:29   Joel Atkinson U11MEast Lothian Orienteers    
4925:32   Emily Atkinson U11WEast Lothian Orienteers    
5025:37   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
5125:47   Jennifer Atkinson V35WUnattached    
5225:57   Simon Riley V55MEast Lothian Orienteers    
5326:04   Les Dalgleish V65MUnattached    
5426:31   Mairi Eades U18WLothian RC    
5526:37   Lorna Eades  V45WLothian24:2824:2818.3 
5626:42   Aimee Greenwood S25WUnattached    
5726:44   Cormac MacLachlan U15MUnattached    
5826:45   Derek Thomson V60MUnattached    
5926:57   Brian Murray V45MUnattached    
6027:05   James Davidson V50MUnattached    
6127:13   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached26:2325:3219.8 
6227:14   Ian Pyrah V70MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
6327:22   Sarah McIlrath S20WUnattached    
6427:24   Aileen MacArthur S30WUnattached    
6527:26   Laura Hastings V45WUnattached    
6627:33   Charlotte Bennett S20WUnattached    
6727:34   Wendy Davidson V50WUnattached    
6827:43   Monica Anderson  V45WFalkirk24:4323:1116.1 
6927:43   Alison Marven  V40WFalkirk25:5421:5618.0 
7027:46   Joe Scott S20MUnattached    
7127:52   Susan Robertson V50WUnattached    
7228:02   Sandra Chandler V50WCarnethy Hill RC    
7328:08   Ruth Sutherland V50WUnattached    
7428:10   Bill Stevenson V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
7528:11   Iris MacLachlan V50WDalkeith Run Club    
7628:26   Isla Craig V45WUnattached    
7728:30   David Montgomery V55MUnattached    
7828:36   Shona Turnbull V45WUnattached    
7928:59   Heather Robertson S25WUnattached    
8029:22   Eddie Mcdonald  V65MFerranti28:0423:3722.4 
8129:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8229:28   Lisa Yule V35WUnattached    
8329:30   Mary Pattison SBV60WTyne Bridge27:5723:2223.5 
8429:56   Joanne Sutherland V40WUnattached    
8530:02   Iain McNicol V40MUnattached    
8630:12   Ewan Hastings V45MUnattached    
8730:23   Derek Robertson V60MLasswade AC    
8830:29   Sarah Lauckner V45WUnattached    
8930:31   Barbara Foxwell V40WUnattached    
9030:35   Judith Hamill V35WUnattached    
9130:48   Leonne Hutchinson V45WEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
9230:54   Hilary McEwan V50WUnattached    
9330:58   Mac Fairley U18MUnattached    
9430:58   Ewan Dorward U18MUnattached    
9531:20   Robyn Montgomery S25WUnattached    
9631:37   Jacqui Pringle V35WUnattached    
9731:40   Brian Borland S25MUnattached    
9831:43   Alan Boyd V40MUnattached    
9931:47   Dawn Robertson V55WUnattached    
10032:06   Carrie Tait  SENWUnattached27:5027:4523.6 
10132:07   Rhonda Tait V35WUnattached    
10232:18   Kate Snodgrass U15WUnattached    
10332:20   Mark Snodgrass V45MPenicuik Harriers    
10432:35   Bob Pringle SBV50MUnattached32:3525:0134.6 
10532:36   Amanda Williams  V35Wjogscotland31:1228:5928.0 
10633:02   Kathryn Foxwell U15WUnattached    
10733:15   Elaine Murdock V45WUnattached    
10833:18   Trina Gavan V60WUnattached    
10933:26   Aidan MacDonald U11MPentland Triathletes.    
11033:29   Eleanor Pyrah  V70WEdinburgh Southern31:4728:4827.5 
11133:33   Mark Bulpitt V40MUnattached    
11233:36   Holli Boyd U15WUnattached    
11334:03   Ellen Montgomery S20WUnattached    
11434:09   Andrea Scholes V50WUnattached    
11534:11   Jane Malcolm  V45WFetch Everyone31:5728:5326.1 
11634:16   Val Beattie  V40WEdinburgh Running Network32:4026:1028.8 
11734:31   Jennifer Honeyman V55Wjogscotland    
11834:40   Julie Dickson V50WUnattached    
11934:47   Fergus MacDonald U11MHarmeny AC    
12034:47   Hamish Macdonald  V45MHarmeny22:4219:3221.2 
12134:51   Nicole Brown S20WUnattached    
12235:07   Juliet Mosson V45WUnattached    
12335:48   Freya Newall U15WLasswade AC    
12435:49   Gregor Buchan U11MUnattached    
12535:50   Jay Currie U11MUnattached    
12635:51   Keith Buchan V55MUnattached    
12737:27   Rachel Lloyd V45WUnattached    
12837:44   Bryony MacLennan S30WUnattached    
12937:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13037:50   Gail Montgomery V50WUnattached    
13138:17   Valerie Roebuck V55Wjogscotland    
13238:43   Emma Fenton U15WUnattached    
13340:10   Orla Maxwell U11WUnattached    
13440:11   Geraldine Maxwell V35WUnattached    
13546:56   Rannoch Maxwell U11MUnattached    
13647:14   Enya Maxwell U11WUnattached    
13747:14   Scott Maxwell V40MUnattached    
13847:16   Abbie Bryson S20WUnattached    
13947:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14047:48   Jeni Wright V35Wjogscotland