Bury St Edmunds parkrun # 201 External Results
Bury St Edmunds
29 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:31   Lewis Sullivan  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers17:1316:31-2.0 
217:34   Richard Sykes-Popham S30MUnattached    
318:17   Steven Quercia-Smale  U18MSt. Edmund Pacers17:5017:341.0 
418:59   Odette Robson  V45WSt. Edmund Pacers18:4418:015.4 
519:15   Jack Weaversmith S25MUnattached    
619:19   Joss Mowforth S20MUnattached    
719:23   Kelvin Johnson V35MUnattached    
819:26   Max Berry  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers18:5618:201.7 
919:34   Jon Lockwood  V45MSt. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters18:5218:048.7 
1019:47   James Thomson  S30MNewmarket J18:3518:357.5 
1119:50   Miles Weaver V40MUnattached    
1219:54   Callum Long  U15MWest Suffolk19:4219:2911.6 
1320:01   Paul Rooke V35MUnattached    
1420:05   Jan K├Ąding V40MUnattached    
1520:10   Brendan Pearce V50MUnattached    
1620:16   Richard Leeder  V40MStowmarket19:4019:406.8 
1720:27   Daniel Mead SBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers20:2720:107.6 
1820:29   John Black V40MUnattached    
1920:32   Austin Davies PBV55MWest Suffolk/Welsh Masters20:2720:278.8 
2020:37   Mark Davies S30MUnattached    
2120:39   John Sykes-Popham V35MUnattached    
2220:41   Andrew Saunders V40MUnattached    
2320:47   Martin Archer SBV50MIpswich TC20:4719:4823.6 
2420:48   James Harkin S30MUnattached    
2520:57   Trevor Brigden V40MUnattached    
2620:59   Richard Hodkin S25MUnattached    
2721:02   Lewis Burridge S30MUnattached    
2821:04   Neville Clarke  V60MNewmarket J20:4320:278.0 
2921:05   Katie King SBS25WSt. Edmund Pacers20:5618:596.2 
3021:06   Brian Wain V40MUnattached    
3121:10   Stephen Dunn V40MUnattached    
3221:12   Antony Green S30MUnattached    
3321:16   Ed Briars U20MUnattached    
3421:17   Barney Chapman PBU18MSt. Edmund Pacers21:1721:1710.7 
3521:20   Lorna Coull PBU15WWest Suffolk21:2021:2018.1 
3621:20   Ken Williamson PBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers21:2021:1412.4 
3721:24   John Kirk SBV40MStowmarket21:1720:2921.3 
3821:29   Tim Baker V40MSuffolk Trail Runners    
3921:30   John Cashen V50MUnattached    
4021:36   Robert Rush V55MUnattached    
4121:37   Robert Sullivan V45MUnattached    
4221:39   Andre Neville  V40MStowmarket21:2421:0720.9 
4321:48   David Barrett V40MUnattached    
4421:49   Graham Gidney V40MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
4521:50   Sean Rush S25MUnattached    
4621:51   Christine Anthony  V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers21:0619:247.8 
4721:52   Ashton Richardson  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers21:3921:3922.0 
4821:53   Eva Marshall  U15WWest Suffolk21:3821:386.9 
4921:54   George Harpur V45MUnattached    
5021:54   Lila Battell  U15WWest Suffolk21:2721:276.8 
5121:56   Steve Murton  V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club21:1420:267.8 
5221:57   Jason Sharpe SBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers21:2220:0819.4 
5322:07   Steve Bailey V50MUnattached    
5422:09   Alex Richardson  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers21:1321:1320.5 
5522:12   Wayne Bradley V45MUnattached    
5622:13   Phil Hymers V65MUnattached    
5722:15   Keith Stephen SBV55MSt. Edmund Pacers22:1521:3211.8 
5822:16   Stephen Chapman  V45MStowmarket21:5621:5618.5 
5922:18   Owen Howes S25MUnattached    
6022:19   Joanna Leader V45WUnattached    
6122:20   Ruth Palmer PBV40WSt. Edmund Pacers22:2022:2014.7 
6222:21   Martin Avis  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers21:5421:2110.9 
6322:23   Giles Macrow  V45MNewmarket J20:5820:5815.6 
6422:26   Martin Roy Ellwood S30MUnattached    
6522:32   Dave Vaughan  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers22:0321:3013.2 
6622:33   Matthew Morris S25MUnattached    
6722:34   Zachery Grayling S20MUnattached    
6822:36   Andrew Walls V45MUnattached    
6922:37   Damon Morrish S30MUnattached    
7022:41   Kate Parkington V35WUnattached    
7122:44   Samuel Blackwell  U11MSt. Edmund Pacers21:5819:348.7 
7222:47   Peter Warland  V50MStowmarket21:4621:3310.4 
7322:52   Richard Grimsdell  V45MSt. Edmund Pacers22:4320:3714.9 
7422:53   Peter Skoyles  V50MUnattached21:0821:0816.4 
7522:54   Craig Rushforth V50MUnattached    
7622:58   Angus Williamson V45MUnattached    
7722:59   Archie Tweed  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers19:2319:2311.1 
7823:01   Phil Clarke V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
7923:07   Richard Parker  S30MEly21:5921:0212.2 
8023:08   Jess I'anson S30MUnattached    
8123:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8223:14   Ben Lawrence S20MThe Salvation Army    
8323:16   Jonathan Butcher V45MUnattached    
8423:18   Julian Colman  V55MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club22:2721:2813.0 
8523:19   William Averdieck V50MUnattached    
8623:19   James Tweed V40MUnattached    
8723:23   Max Jeffery U11MUnattached    
8823:24   Alanzo Contini S20MUnattached    
8923:24   Ben Jeffery V35MBadgers    
9023:27   Oliver Schofield S20MUnattached    
9123:28   Adrian Place V50MUnattached    
9223:30   Philip Beer  V50MStowmarket22:1322:1312.0 
9323:33   Sam Hooton U15MUnattached    
9423:33   Paul Sawyer V50MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
9523:34   Ned Gemmill S30MUnattached    
9623:37   Graham Briars V55MUnattached    
9723:38   Gary Smith V40MUnattached    
9823:42   Adam Lawrence S20MUnattached    
9923:43   Don Beatty V60MStowmarket Striders RC    
10023:44   Sandra Webb  V45WSt. Edmund Pacers23:3023:2112.5 
10123:45   Peter Jenkyn SBV35MSt. Edmund Pacers23:1520:2016.8 
10223:46   Ben Foreman U18MUnattached    
10323:47   Henry Cain PBU11MStowmarket22:5922:5924.8 
10423:47   Ian Foreman V45MUnattached    
10523:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10623:48   Chris Dalmazzo-Auckland V35MUnattached    
10723:48   Ruth Eberhardt  V40WNewmarket J22:4322:0312.9 
10823:49   Ian Morrison  V50MUnattached22:1221:3812.1 
10923:50   Isabel Beer SBU15WStowmarket23:4723:2324.3 
11023:56   Marc Verzijl V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
11123:57   Ian Hunter V45MUnattached    
11223:58   Greg Mills V55MUnattached    
11324:01   Ross Arnold PBS30MHaverhill RC24:0123:2413.7 
11424:03   Brian Castle V45MUnattached    
11524:05   Karen Howell V55WUnattached    
11624:09   Anna Claire Jackson S30WUnattached    
11724:10   Mark Foort V45MUnattached    
11824:12   Chris Ridgeon V65MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
11924:14   Eloise Bird  V45WSt. Edmund Pacers23:1923:1915.7 
12024:14   Jeremy Warbrick V55MUnattached    
12124:15   Peter Bird  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers19:5919:095.8 
12224:15   Melody-Anne Neville  V45WStowmarket23:5523:1627.5 
12324:16   Ailsa Brown SBS30WSt. Edmund Pacers24:1623:4429.6 
12424:19   Tom Hoblyn SBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers23:0722:2613.6 
12524:20   Dan Abbott S25MUnattached    
12624:21   Katy Williamson S25WUnattached    
12724:22   Paul Jackson V45MUnattached    
12824:23   Denise Nuttall V45WUnattached    
12924:25   Gregory Stevenson V40MUnattached    
13024:31   Ellie Sullivan U18WUnattached    
13124:34   Kieran Pooley U15MUnattached    
13224:35   Becca Morley U15WUnattached    
13324:36   Simon Goddard V40MUnattached    
13424:37   Nicola Knott V45WUnattached    
13524:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13624:44   Rod Mansel V55MSuffolk Orienteering Club    
13724:46   Emma Ridgeon S30WUnattached    
13824:49   Katie Beer  V45WStowmarket23:3723:1716.8 
13924:54   Hannah Morris S25WUnattached    
14025:00   Dominic Nice S20MUnattached    
14125:01   Sharon Warland  V50WStowmarket24:0824:0817.3 
14225:02   Ernie Halliday V35MUnattached    
14325:03   Mark Dryland PBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers25:0325:0322.8 
14425:03   George Wicker PBV60MSt. Edmund Pacers25:0325:0320.3 
14525:06   Abbie Marshall S20WUnattached    
14625:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14725:15   Steven Biggs  V45MUnattached23:4823:0018.1 
14825:17   Jasmin Raja  U18WWest Suffolk23:5422:5919.0 
14925:18   Lesley Kearney V55WUnattached    
15025:19   Lee Taylor V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
15125:19   Christopher Hodson V45MUnattached    
15225:20   Dawn Marshall  V50WSt. Edmund Pacers24:1624:1617.4 
15325:23   Hayley Coates PBS30WSt. Edmund Pacers24:5622:5211.4 
15425:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15525:31   Jayne Barnes V35WUnattached    
15625:37   Gary Manning V50MUnattached    
15725:43   Zach Spencer S25MUnattached    
15825:47   Jennifer Adam U18WWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
15925:48   Karl Jones  V45MCambridge & Coleridge25:3124:2916.2 
16025:51   David Hicks  V45MSt. Edmund Pacers25:0122:2015.4 
16125:54   Sam Chapman U18MUnattached    
16225:54   Josephine Beer  U15WStowmarket22:5022:5017.8 
16325:55   Abbie Terry  U15WWest Suffolk25:5223:4031.0 
16425:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16525:59   Sonia McLintock PBV55WNewmarket J25:5825:5826.3 
16626:01   Sarah Kopferschmitt V55WUnattached    
16726:04   Thomas Marshall U15MUnattached    
16826:05   Catherine Brain V40WUnattached    
16926:08   Alison Blackwell SBV40WSt. Edmund Pacers24:4824:2317.5 
17026:10   Jasmine Kaines S20WUnattached    
17126:12   Annalise Verzijl U18WDofE    
17226:12   Rachel Terry  V45WStowmarket24:1223:1915.0 
17326:13   Paul Carter V50MUnattached    
17426:16   Rebecca Jackson  S30WDiss24:1424:1423.0 
17526:18   Helen Cain  V45WStowmarket25:4725:4728.8 
17626:19   Paul Roberts V35MUnattached    
17726:20   James Fenton V40MUnattached    
17826:25   Robert Price  V70MSt. Edmund Pacers25:1722:2917.9 
17926:26   Andrew Catton S30MUnattached    
18026:27   Yvonne Freiherr-fenton  V35WUnattached24:2724:2215.5 
18126:28   Lorraine Mills SBV45WStowmarket25:5024:5626.0 
18226:29   Kristine Ernsone S25WUnattached    
18326:34   David Swales SBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers26:3426:2724.2 
18426:37   John Cullum  V65MSt. Edmund Pacers26:2326:2120.7 
18526:40   Sophie Gathorne-Hardy U15WUnattached    
18626:41   Clare Whitfield V40WUnattached    
18726:46   Glenn Estlin S25MUnattached    
18826:50   Caroline Chapman S30WUnattached    
18926:51   Joe Barr V45MUnattached    
19026:53   Tim Prescott V50MUnattached    
19126:54   Daniel Belcher-Hackett V40MUnattached    
19226:58   Jo Loosemore S30WUnattached    
19327:02   Beth Wesley S25WUnattached    
19427:03   Nathan Taylor V40MUnattached    
19527:04   Susan Dunne V55WUnattached    
19627:06   Kevin Grimwood V40MUnattached    
19727:06   Rich Henson SBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers27:0624:2824.7 
19827:11   Jenny Morgan  V60WSt. Edmund Pacers22:4422:4316.6 
19927:12   Paul Jones V45MUnattached    
20027:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20127:22   Paul Fletcher V65MUnattached    
20227:22   Geoff Meads  V45MCambridge & Coleridge24:5224:5219.6 
20327:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20427:30   Brice Easdown V50MUnattached    
20527:33   Sarah Mansel V50WSuffolk Orienteering Club    
20627:36   Sharon Place V50WUnattached    
20727:39   Margo Elsworth V45WUnattached    
20827:39   Kate Crossland SBS30WDacorum & Tring24:1723:4218.9 
20927:40   Matthew Sudlow V40MUnattached    
21027:40   Stephie Castling S30WUnattached    
21127:41   Simon Cutts PBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers25:4125:4128.3 
21227:42   Paul Chapman V60MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
21327:44   Philip J Cutting V60MUnattached    
21427:50   Sarah Parkin S30WNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
21527:51   Mark Ladell V45MUnattached    
21627:53   Julia Lawrence V50WUnattached    
21727:54   Stephen Spencer  V60MBrandon Fern Hoppers25:3325:3323.0 
21827:56   Helena West V45WUnattached    
21927:56   Jo Orr V45WUnattached    
22027:57   Oliver Palmer S30MUnattached    
22127:58   John Bain V55MUnattached    
22228:00   Tracie Emerson  V45WUKRunChat26:1626:1624.8 
22328:01   Ellie Goffin S30WUnattached    
22428:04   Charlotte Biggs S25WUnattached    
22528:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22628:08   Adrian Nuttall V45MUnattached    
22728:09   John Feely U11MUnattached    
22828:10   Stuart Prescott S25MUnattached    
22928:12   Kate Heeks PBU18WStowmarket26:1926:1918.1 
23028:12   Debbie Benford V40WUnattached    
23128:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23228:13   Scarlett Angove  U18WStowmarket24:1024:1021.8 
23328:21   Max MacGillivray V45MUnattached    
23428:21   Colin Baxter V50MUnattached    
23528:22   Richard Southwould V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
23628:24   Tim Lodge V50MUnattached    
23728:28   Lewis Oliver U15MUnattached    
23828:30   Lucy Broughton  SENWUnattached27:2424:3919.6 
23928:33   Jobby Carpenter V40MUnattached    
24028:36   Ellis Reinman S20WUnattached    
24128:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24228:38   Julian Hope V55MUnattached    
24328:39   Kevin Orriss V45MUnattached    
24428:48   Alison Jeffries S25WUnattached    
24528:49   Vik Bhalla V35MUnattached    
24628:52   Jane Wall V60WUnattached    
24728:53   Lucy Petch S20WUnattached    
24828:56   Trudi Dunn V45WUnattached    
24928:56   Annabel Henson U15WUnattached    
25028:57   Mark Oliver SBV40MUnattached28:2824:3734.7 
Page: 1 2