York parkrun # 240 External Results
York
15 Apr 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:52   Gareth Green SBV35MKnavesmire16:4016:352.0 
216:54   Kristoff Boynton SBS25MYork Acorn16:1415:51-0.8 
316:56   Chris Poulton SBV35MYork Acorn16:3616:19-0.3 
417:17   Ryan Kavanagh PBS25MTadcaster17:1717:172.2 
517:19   Jon Pinder SBV35MKnavesmire17:1916:440.8 
617:39   George Phillips  U20MWadhurst/York Uni/City of York17:0716:39-1.9Click your Clock logo
717:44   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington17:2217:071.5Click your Clock logo
817:47   Richard Purser PBS30MKnavesmire17:1116:481.1 
917:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1017:55   Stewart Curtis PBV40MBBC17:5517:557.1 
1118:04   Thomas Halloway  S20MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:1816:390.2 
1218:05   Dan Phillis  S25MKnavesmire17:5217:182.2 
1318:12   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders17:5817:304.0Click your Clock logo
1418:12   Adrian Gunn  S25MYork Acorn17:5717:573.8 
1518:18   Alistair Souch S20MUnattached    
1618:27   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:4617:140.8 
1718:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1818:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1918:37   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York17:2117:213.9 
2018:40   Matthew Mills S30MYork Acorn RC    
2118:47   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:1618:164.9 
2218:51   Darren Ball  V50MPocklington18:2617:583.6 
2318:53   Steven Worth  S30MPocklington18:2618:205.2 
2418:56   Joel Giddings SBV45MValley Striders18:5617:575.0 
2518:57   Ian Martin SBV45MUnattached18:4618:254.6 
2619:05   John Cooper V45MAcorn Runners    
2719:09   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)18:5018:405.3 
2819:13   Robert Fox  U20MCity of York18:1818:095.2 
2919:14   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire17:3517:262.1 
3019:16   Forrest Waudby V35MUnattached    
3119:17   Darren Glen Baker  V50MUnattached18:3818:225.0 
3219:19   Stephen Porritt SBV35MYork Triathlon19:1918:255.3 
3319:21   Ewan Kirk  S30MKnavesmire19:1719:176.9 
3419:22   Robin Stacey S25MUnattached    
3519:25   Millie Anderson  U15WCity of York18:4518:4519.9Click your Clock logo
3619:26   Simon Tordoff SBV40MTadcaster19:2618:5111.9 
3719:31   David Leese  S30MKnavesmire18:1617:145.6 
3819:32   Agnesh Rai S30MUnattached    
3919:33   Chris Hawkins V50MUnattached    
4019:34   Mehar Singh Gaha S30MUnattached    
4119:35   Adam Coles S20MUnattached    
4219:36   David Watson V50MUnattached    
4319:40   Shaun Montague V45MAndover Triathlon Club    
4419:41   Jonathan Colley V45MVirgin Trains East Coast    
4519:43   Neal Lamont V45MUnattached    
4619:46   Nathan Hart S30MUnattached    
4719:48   Mark Pinder SBS25MCity of York17:2816:583.5 
4819:48   Adam Wharf S30MUnattached    
4919:49   Jonathon Nicholls  S30MSt. Albans Striders/Unattached18:5517:533.4 
5019:49   Mark Harney  V50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon19:3918:356.4 
5119:52   Sagar Thapa Magar S20MUnattached    
5219:52   Fred Woodcock S20MUnattached    
5319:59   Nick Griffin SBV50MKnavesmire19:2019:006.7 
5419:59   Richard Upton S20MUnattached    
5520:00   Christopher Dugher SBV40MSelby20:0019:438.9 
5620:00   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:1018:203.4 
5720:01   Geoff Marchment  V35MKnavesmire19:2218:324.1 
5820:03   Jack Dowell S20MUnattached    
5920:03   Man Kumar Gurung S20MUnattached    
6020:04   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:1717:504.8 
6120:04   Pawel Malski S25MUnattached    
6220:10   Monika Smutek PBSENWUnattached19:4719:376.1 
6320:11   Jeremy Chapman V40MUnattached    
6420:12   Robbie Moore  U18MWetherby18:2518:2513.4 
6520:12   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire19:4018:3011.9 
6620:13   Ben Drake V35MUnattached    
6720:14   Cassie Holmes SBS25WKnavesmire20:1419:3115.5 
6820:15   Daniel Clayton  V45MUnattached19:1518:395.6 
6920:17   Stephen Gillick S25MUnattached    
7020:22   Warren Allison V35MT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
7120:22   Tim Lundy S30MUnattached    
7220:25   Ben Paviour  V35MUnattached19:5118:4211.6 
7320:25   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal19:4819:015.1 
7420:25   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
7520:27   Jamie Boat V35MUnattached    
7620:29   Paul Anderson  V35MUnattached18:4318:085.8 
7720:30   Marcus Bourne PBV45MPocklington20:3020:3013.2 
7820:32   Mark Whitby  V50MYork Postal20:0719:489.2 
7920:33   Saroj Rana V35MUnattached    
8020:35   Samuel Pratt U15MUnattached    
8120:36   David Peach S30MUnattached    
8220:36   Laura Schofield PBS30WKnavesmire20:0319:368.8 
8320:37   Lewis Sudbury U20MUnattached    
8420:38   John Milner  V35MShropshire Shufflers20:0319:427.3 
8520:41   Jenny Parker  S20WCity of York19:5119:4511.4 
8620:47   Dave Moulder  S30MYork Acorn18:4118:4110.3 
8720:48   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders20:1118:594.9 
8820:49   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire20:3819:004.9 
8920:55   James Thackray SBV35MBracknell Forest20:4520:168.9 
9021:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9121:03   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:1218:474.8Click your Clock logo
9221:06   Richard Bray  V35MSelby19:5018:5413.7 
9321:07   Alexander Wheeler  V35MChapel Allerton18:5718:5716.7 
9421:07   Andrew Wilson  SENMUnattached20:4619:5416.8 
9521:08   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
9621:10   Simon Moss V40MUnattached    
9721:11   Mark Halliday SBSENMUnattached21:1120:4320.1 
9821:12   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:3819:5715.0 
9921:13   Mark Kerridge S20MUnattached    
10021:16   Matthew Booth S20MUnattached    
10121:18   Hannah Corne SBV35WValley Striders21:1818:5012.6 
10221:19   Bob French  V40MKnavesmire20:5620:3412.6 
10321:20   Gavin Thomas V40MUnattached    
10421:26   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:5320:369.2 
10521:27   Chris Thompson  V50MCity of York/York Postal21:2320:4810.4 
10621:28   David Rowe  V45MTadcaster19:5819:208.3 
10721:29   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
10821:30   Oliver Neill S20MUnattached    
10921:31   Alan Macaulay SBV55MTyne Bridge21:0421:0413.9 
11021:31   Ian Saynor  V40MTadcaster21:0719:408.6 
11121:34   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn21:2119:089.9 
11221:37   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
11321:39   Gary Corben V45MUnattached    
11421:40   Tirtha Gurung S30MUnattached    
11521:43   Matthew Brown  V45MYork Acorn20:4119:507.2 
11621:46   David Nicholson  S25MVegan21:1720:2710.0 
11721:48   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
11821:49   Daniel Sturgeon SBV40MKnavesmire20:3019:029.0 
11921:50   Bekki Wheatley PBS30WChapel Allerton21:5021:5012.7Click your Clock logo
12021:51   Lesley Connors PBV40WVegan21:2720:559.6 
12121:53   Steven Hardy V45MUnattached    
12221:55   Tim Mckenzie PBS25MKnavesmire20:4119:089.5 
12321:56   Max Fowler S20MUnattached    
12421:58   Charlie Buckley U18MUnattached    
12521:59   Neil Baxter SBV40MSkyrac21:1520:1310.5 
12622:00   Ian Kitchingman V35MUnattached    
12722:00   Andrew Guthrie PBV35MUnattached20:4120:1916.2 
12822:02   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
12922:03   Andy Craven SBV45MTadcaster21:1020:0216.2 
13022:05   Charlie Elliott U18MUnattached    
13122:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13222:05   Andy Holt S30MUnattached    
13322:07   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
13422:08   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
13522:08   Callum Parton SBU20MValley Striders/Unattached22:0819:5213.8 
13622:08   Andy Holladay SBV45MKnavesmire19:1718:025.8 
13722:09   Rachel Thackray PBV40WFinch Coasters22:0221:5812.6 
13822:11   Roger Heller V45MUnattached    
13922:11   Jane Nodder  V55WKnavesmire21:2821:0313.8 
14022:12   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
14122:13   Joe Lyons S30MUnattached    
14222:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14322:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14422:15   Eddie Johnson SBV40MReading Joggers22:1420:5721.0 
14522:16   Dominic Hart V45MUnattached    
14622:17   Matthew Phillis S30MUnattached    
14722:21   Russell Ridge  V35MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:5119:4310.1 
14822:21   Seb Wallis S30MUnattached    
14922:22   Mike Smith SBV50MKnavesmire22:1620:1611.3 
15022:23   Liz Adams SBV40WValley Striders22:2320:2610.2 
15122:23   Jonathan Smith V50MUnattached    
15222:23   Steven Rollings  V40MUnattached22:0121:2411.6 
15322:25   Jess Green S30WUnattached    
15422:27   Luke Richardson SBS30MPickering21:4018:4610.4 
15522:28   Warwick Payne  V45MRedway Runners21:3719:438.2 
15622:29   Jonathan Newman V45MUnattached    
15722:29   Stephen Grimes S30MUnattached    
15822:30   Katherine Lucy Owen PBV35WChapel Allerton22:3022:3015.2 
15922:31   Ric Woodcock V55MUnattached    
16022:32   Guy Weston V40MUnattached    
16122:33   Richard Tarren V60MUnattached    
16222:34   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
16322:37   Jeremy Scott V45MUnattached    
16422:37   Abi Testa S25WUnattached    
16522:37   John Nodder  V60MKnavesmire21:4021:4013.1 
16622:37   Jonny Papaglimis S30MUnattached    
16722:39   Karen Williams SBV40WCity of York22:3922:1225.4 
16822:41   Libby Brown SBS20WCity of York/Oxford Uni21:2720:298.5 
16922:41   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
17022:42   Svea Preuss U18WUnattached    
17122:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17222:44   Alaistair Macleod SBV55MKnavesmire22:2520:2417.1 
17322:44   Andrew Langford  V45MUnattached22:2121:4421.2 
17422:44   Anthony Chester  V35MUnattached22:2421:3610.7 
17522:45   Ed Adams V55MUnattached    
17622:45   Elliot Jackson U18MUnattached    
17722:47   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:1922:0418.4 
17822:48   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
17922:49   Hollis Lansford  U15MCity of York21:0721:0719.5 
18022:49   Shane Harris SBV45MBlackhill22:4921:3117.2 
18122:50   Bom Gurung V45MUnattached    
18222:52   James Ollerenshaw  V35MKnavesmire20:5720:5612.8 
18322:53   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
18422:55   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached22:4021:4214.2 
18522:58   Chris Price  V50MYork Acorn21:2121:0011.8 
18622:59   Nick Harrison V40MUnattached    
18722:59   Russ Carr S25MUnattached    
18823:00   James Eden U20MUnattached    
18923:00   Andy Fawcett  S30MYork Acorn19:4819:4819.6 
19023:03   James Richardson V40MUnattached    
19123:04   Andrew Thompson V50MCity of York AC    
19223:07   Stephen Gow SBV35MKnavesmire23:0719:5224.3 
19323:08   Adam Balkham S25MUnattached    
19423:10   Tony Simmonds V45MUnattached    
19523:11   Andrew Green V40MUnattached    
19623:13   Jessica Drew S30WUnattached    
19723:13   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire21:5221:3219.7 
19823:14   Katherine Page S20WUnattached    
19923:18   Jack Lydon S25MUnattached    
20023:18   Mark Allen PBV40MYork Triathlon22:0820:0612.5 
20123:19   Philip Lickley  S30MQueensbury21:5921:5511.9 
20223:24   Chris Copeland V35MUnattached    
20323:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20423:26   Matthew Page  V55MKnavesmire22:4122:0013.5 
20523:28   Andrea Goude SBV40WBristol & West/Unattached23:2823:0616.6 
20623:29   Jessica Robinson S30WUnattached    
20723:29   Janet Cordingley SBV55WKnavesmire23:2922:0319.3 
20823:29   Allen Eccles S30MUnattached    
20923:30   Richard Bunce V35MUnattached    
21023:30   Karen Lederer S30WUnattached    
21123:30   Amy Garner PBS25WKnavesmire23:3023:3032.5 
21223:32   Jonathan Boyle SBV50MKnavesmire23:3221:2513.1 
21323:33   Chris Taylor S25MUnattached    
21423:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21523:36   Sean Coxhead PBV35MGoodGym23:3523:3529.5 
21623:38   Matt Smelt-Webb V45MUnattached    
21723:40   Chris Smith V50MUnattached    
21823:41   Eric Walton V60MUnattached    
21923:42   Rob Stones V40MUnattached    
22023:42   Judith Dodd V40WUnattached    
22123:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22223:47   Mark Cook S30MUnattached    
22323:48   Aaron Cooper U15MUnattached    
22423:49   Paul Marshall S20MUnattached    
22523:49   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
22623:51   Jessica Wiegand V35WUnattached    
22723:53   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
22823:55   Gareth Wilce V35MUnattached    
22923:56   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:5222:0614.5 
23023:57   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
23123:57   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire23:3722:1416.9 
23223:58   Ross McDermaid U15MUnattached    
23323:59   Deirdre Souch SBV50WUnattached23:2622:5114.0 
23424:00   Claire Antrobus  V40WKnavesmire21:5321:3413.0 
23524:06   Mark Estienne  V45MYork Acorn22:1319:4411.5 
23624:07   Simon Griffin V55MUnattached    
23724:08   Jenny Steele  V50WKnavesmire23:4023:1519.4 
23824:09   Philip Chapman S30MUnattached    
23924:09   George Batty PBU18MVegan24:0923:5122.7 
24024:11   Guman Thapa V45MUnattached    
24124:13   Michael Howard V50MUnattached    
24224:14   Andrew Kennedy V40MUnattached    
24324:16   Dave Lingwood S30MUnattached    
24424:18   Dawn Parton SBV40WUnattached24:1823:2714.6 
24524:19   Paul Sangha S25MUnattached    
24624:19   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
24724:19   Rachael Carr S25WUnattached    
24824:22   Nicki Davies SBV50WCobra24:2223:4518.6 
24924:22   David Scarborough V40MUnattached    
25024:23   Tracey Holden  V45WPocklington23:5723:4919.5 
Page: 1 2 3