Good Friday Road Races External Results
Lemington
14 Apr 17

Results are presented in combined form as per actual race format: http://www.elswickharriers.org.uk/elswickharriers/?page_id=4020
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-4.1 
210:28   Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge0.1 
310:33   James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-4.6 
410:42   Jed Marshall U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni0.7 
510:51   Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-2.8 
610:53   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.4 
710:54   Karl Taylor SENMMorpeth-1.2 
810:55   Michael Hedley SENMTyne Bridge-0.5 
911:01   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland-0.6 
1011:03   Mark Banks SENMHeaton1.7 
1111:04   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead5.0 
1211:05   Carl Stephen Chapman V40MCrook3.2 
1311:11   William Robson U20MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni-0.3 
1411:20   Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly1.0 
1511:25   Jonny Evans U23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-0.6 
1611:31   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-1.8 
1711:32   Adam Hands SENMElswick12.3 
1811:32   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth5.6 
1911:32   Jack BowdonSENMBlaydon H  
2011:34   Martin Slater V40MGateshead1.2 
2111:36   Andrew Alderson V35MBlaydon0.3 
2211:37   Stephen MaGrath SENMLow Fell0.2 
2311:39   Martin HallasySENMPonteland Runners  
2411:51   Stephen Everett V55MDurham2.6 
2511:53   Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend1.8 
2611:54   Stephen Barker SENMBirtley2.9 
2712:03   Gary Jones V35MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners2.0 
2812:05   Christopher Michael Dwyer SENMSunderland Strollers1.2 
2912:06   David Best V35MBlackhill0.1 
3012:07   Sean Maley V45MNorth Shields Poly4.8 
3112:08   Lee Hutton V45MBlaydon10.5 
3212:09   John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East3.1Click your Clock logo
3312:11   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth2.3 
3412:12   John DonnellySENMDerwentside Ac  
3512:20   Michael Heskett SENMSunderland6.9 
3612:21   Shaun Land SENMAlnwick6.2 
3712:25   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon1.2 
3812:34   Paul Andrews V40MGateshead7.0 
3912:35   Peter GillV40MBirtley A  
4012:36   Kevin Sorlie V35MTyne Bridge4.6 
4112:37   Ben Hall V35MElswick6.7 
4212:38   Matty TomlinsonV40MTyne Bridge H  
4312:39   Jason BridgewaterV40MCrook A  
4412:41   Alistair MacDonald V50MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill4.4 
4512:45   David Humble V40MBlackhill3.2 
4612:48   Sam Harrison SENMSaltwell8.1 
4712:50   Jack Shawcross SENMHeaton6.3 
4812:52   Thomas WhelanSENMHoughton H  
4912:56   Graeme Stewart V35MBlyth5.9 
5012:58   John Taylor V40MDerwent Valley9.7 
5113:01   Richard Tailford V50MTyne Bridge4.7 
5213:02   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth5.3 
5313:05   Phil Green V45MHeaton6.5 
5413:08   Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly9.1 
5513:12   Mick Skeldon V45MWallsend5.7 
5613:14   Steven French V40MBlyth4.9 
5713:16   Graham Lancaster V45MSunderland13.3 
5813:16   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly7.5 
5913:23   John McGargill V55MPonteland6.4 
6013:24   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell7.3 
6113:26   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly12.5 
6213:27   Garry Paterson V45MLow Fell8.2 
6313:31   Shaun McGrath V50MHoughton Harriers7.1 
6413:33   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill11.1 
6513:34   Daniel Barry V35MPonteland8.5 
6613:37   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn2.9 
6713:40   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth8.9 
6813:44   Jamie Thompson U13MNorth Shields Poly7.9 
6913:46   Alasdair Wilson-Craw V60MClaremont9.8 
7013:49   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.6 
7113:50   David Slater V40MHeaton6.7 
7213:52   Ian Fenwick SENMBlackhill10.6 
7313:54   AN Other      
7413:56   Phil Rees V60MNorth Shields Poly21.0 
7513:57   Kevin O'NeilV40MSunderland Strollers  
7613:58   Ian Norman V55MHeaton2.7 
7714:08   Joe BarnesSENMElswick H  
7814:14   Ross Brown V35MHunwick9.6 
7914:17   David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill9.2 
8014:18   Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont6.4 
8114:21   Eddie GibsopnSENMHunwick H  
8214:23   Anthony Erskine V45MSunderland11.1 
8314:38   Paul ReayV40MSaltwell H  
8414:54   Alan Dent V55MBlaydon15.6 
8515:02   Gary Dunmore V45MSunderland Strollers7.9 
8615:12   Benjamin Tomlinson SENMSaltwell20.0 
8715:13   Jason Long V45MLow Fell9.4 
8815:14   John GrimshawV40MClaremont R  
8916:59   Ben Abbott V50MMorpeth24.6 
9017:36   Ralph DickensonV40MBlyth R  
9117:43   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge8.7 
9217:48   Mark Shaverin V55MSaltwell24.7 
9318:45   Michael NewethSENMTyne Bridge H  
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.0 
210:30   James Dunce SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.7 
310:55   Tom Goulding U20MBirtley/Cambridge Uni-1.2 
410:59   James Cripwell U20MGateshead-0.5 
511:01   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly0.7 
611:17   Ellis Hetherington U23MBlyth-0.1 
711:29   Michael Thompson V45MSunderland1.3 
811:30   Stephen SchubblerSENMHeaton H  
911:32   Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.9 
1011:33   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Royal Air Force-0.3 
1111:41   Mathew PhilipsSENMHoughton H  
1211:44   Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge1.9 
1311:44   Simon Lyon SENMWallsend-0.5Click your Clock logo
1411:47   Jonathon Stephens SENMBlaydon1.3 
1511:48   Andrew Green V50MTynedale3.6 
1611:49   Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-3.4 
1711:52   Patrick Donald U17MGosforth3.8 
1811:53   Alex ArmstrongSENMGateshead H  
1911:58   Lucas Longman V35MHeaton4.3 
2012:01   Graeme Thorpe V40MMorpeth/South Shields3.7 
2112:01   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly4.9 
2212:03   James Morris U17MGateshead1.8 
2312:03   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.3 
2412:05   Christopher Bell U20MSunderland3.2 
2512:11   Oliver Aird U17MWallsend7.5 
2612:17   Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.9 
2712:19   James Martin U17MJarrow & Hebburn0.8 
2812:31   Matthew Bell V35MPonteland9.1 
2912:36   Jason AllisonV40MCrook A  
3012:38   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley4.9 
3112:40   Dylan OpenshawSENMBirtley A  
3212:46   Ian Young V40MBlackhill4.5 
3312:46   Garry Robson V50MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
3412:50   Michael Henderson SENMSunderland Strollers5.2 
3512:53   Graham MarshalSENMDerwentside Ac  
3612:54   Paddy Dinsmore V40MWallsend5.9 
3712:55   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont5.8 
3813:03   Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers7.5 
3913:04   Peter Saint V55MNorth Shields Poly15.1 
4013:04   John TollittV40MTyne Bridge H  
4113:05   Gavin Burn SENMBlaydon9.0 
4213:05   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge5.3 
4313:08   Simon Jobe V40MHeaton5.8 
4413:09   Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers1.4 
4513:11   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell7.4 
4613:12   Gary Hall V45MMorpeth9.5 
4713:12   Craig Downs V40MCrook3.4 
4813:15   Matthew LaidlerSENMJarrow & Hebburn Ac  
4913:16   Paul Dawson V40MHunwick10.8 
5013:16   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge8.4 
5113:22   Karl Robinson V40MSunderland9.3 
5213:23   Anthony Blackwell U17MGosforth6.5 
5313:26   Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn5.4 
5413:26   Steve Gray V45MGateshead6.4 
5513:29   Matthew Cant U17MBlaydon11.4 
5613:32   Tom Cullen SENMTyne Bridge3.9 
5713:35   Shaun Connelly V50MElswick6.1 
5813:35   Marc Oldham V40MGosforth8.2 
5913:42   Lee Pattison V40MBlaydon6.0 
6013:43   Keith Roll V35MLow Fell10.6 
6113:53   Andy LerowV40MMorpeth H  
6213:55   David Henson SENMDurham15.0 
6313:58   Mungai WairaV40MClaremont R  
6413:59   Owen Young U17MBlackhill10.2 
6514:00   John Lowes SENMElswick8.7 
6614:15   Liam Friel V55MBlaydon6.6 
6714:20   Craig Harmon SENMBlyth8.0 
6814:25   David Roberts V55MBlyth14.6Click your Clock logo
6914:27   Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers9.4 
7014:36   James Alexander Green U20MHeaton18.3 
7114:39   Richard Baker V40MNorth Shields Poly10.5 
7214:46   Adam Brown SENMPonteland10.2 
7314:50   Sam Daley V60MHeaton11.6 
7414:51   John Stephens V55MLow Fell9.4 
7515:06   Stewart GordonV40MBlackhill Bounders  
7615:07   Wayne Dornan V45MLow Fell13.5 
7715:11   John Hill V50MNorth Shields Poly16.5 
7815:12   David Smith SENMSaltwell13.1 
7915:13   Richard SlackV40MClaremont R  
8015:18   Gary Fox V45MSunderland13.5 
8115:19   David Gray V50MHunwick18.4 
8215:36   Colin Mcentee V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton15.5 
8315:38   John Hopps V60MBlackhill14.6 
8416:09   Mike EdminsonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
8516:11   Roy Young V35MNorth Shields Poly11.0 
8616:12   Phil Robertson V40MSaltwell18.7 
8716:22   Jimmy Groark V50MHoughton Harriers17.0 
8816:24   Ian McALLISTER V40MAlnwick23.8 
8916:25   Keith GrahamSENMTyne Bridge H  
9017:02   Andrew Swanston V50MSaltwell17.1 
9117:19   Tony RobsonSENMDerwent Valley Rc  
9217:32   Tony VickV40MPonteland Runners  
9317:36   David McGarry V40MBlyth15.0 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:30   Matthew Hynes SENMGateshead1.3 
211:03   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-3.2 
311:11   Elliot Kelly U20MNorth Shields Poly0.8 
411:16   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.3 
511:31   Simon O'Donnell V40MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland3.7 
611:33   Jamie Adams U20MTynedale7.1 
711:35   Liam Marsh U17MMorpeth2.5 
811:36   Peter Hodgson SENMBlaydon0.7 
911:38   Kevin ConnellySENMGateshead H  
1011:42   Tom Oliphant V35MHeaton4.8 
1111:43   Jamie Reed U17MBirtley4.0 
1211:48   Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers2.6 
1311:53   Steven Bowyer V35MBlackhill0.6 
1411:53   Thomas Sursham U15MNorth Shields Poly-0.9 
1512:01   Jack Brown U17MJarrow & Hebburn0.3 
1612:06   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook1.5 
1712:08   William Johnson SENMTyne Bridge3.6 
1812:08   Paul WhalleySENMBlyth R  
1912:11   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.8 
2012:18   Chris PaytonSENMGateshead H  
2112:19   Devner SteteskySENMWallsend H  
2212:22   Lewis McConnellSENMBirtley A  
2312:26   Joseph PompfredSENMSunderland H  
2412:28   Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend4.0 
2512:31   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth3.9 
2612:34   Matthew Hetherington SENMHeaton0.3 
2712:34   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers3.2 
2812:35   Craig Wood SENMSaltwell2.8 
2912:40   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.1 
3012:42   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge5.1 
3112:45   Paul O'Neil SENMPonteland3.3 
3212:46   Luke Shears U15MBlaydon5.9 
3312:48   Paul Jones SENMElswick5.8 
3412:48   Ian Jackman V35MTyne Bridge6.2 
3512:54   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell3.8Click your Clock logo
3613:00   Sam Edmundson U15MNorth Shields Poly11.4 
3713:00   Tommy BrannonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
3813:03   Alan Knebel V45MSunderland7.1Click your Clock logo
3913:07   Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth4.4 
4013:11   Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
4113:14   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.0 
4213:20   David Nicholson V60MMorpeth5.7 
4313:23   Steve BodySENMGosforth H  
4413:26   Mark Longstaff V45MDerwent Valley13.5 
4513:29   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.3 
4613:33   Paul Delaney V50MDurham9.0 
4713:34   Mike Russell V45MElswick5.7 
4813:38   Keith Rooney V45MHeaton10.5 
4913:44   Scott McEntee V35MHeaton5.0 
5013:47   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets4.4 
5113:49   Robbie Livermore V35MWallsend9.2 
5213:53   Andrew GreenwellSENMElswick H  
5314:02   Michael Dixon V35MSunderland Strollers8.1 
5414:02   Sichao Yang SENMClaremont13.6 
5514:05   Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers10.3 
5614:05   Michael Potter V40MGateshead12.6 
5714:06   Simon Evans V45MBlaydon11.8 
5814:12   James Newton U23MBlackhill9.5 
5914:12   George McKay V45MBlackhill7.6 
6014:13   Chris LewesSENMDerwentside Ac  
6114:15   Fran Hibbitts V35MHunwick12.3 
6214:18   Barry Young V55MNorth Shields Poly12.6 
6314:23   Dean Stackhouse SENMAlnwick12.5 
6414:23   Steven Outterside V40MJarrow & Hebburn9.9 
Page: 1 2 3