York Road Race League 10K External Results
Easingwold
23 May 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:0434:03   Joshua Schofield  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster31:3331:33-3.6 
234:5434:53   Ben Jones  SENMWorcester/York Uni/City of York33:2132:49-1.2 
335:1135:10   George Cook SENMUniversity Of York    
435:1335:11   Jack Eggington PBU20MCardiff/York Uni/City of York34:4134:411.8 
536:0836:06   Dave Smithers  V40MKnavesmire34:3134:290.0 
636:1336:12   George Phillips  U20MCity of York/York Uni35:5235:521.6Click your Clock logo
736:1936:14   Stephen Kirk SBV35MCity of York36:1436:120.4 
836:2836:27   Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn35:1834:340.3 
936:3936:37   Simon G Fricke  V35MKnavesmire35:3635:363.2 
1036:5136:50   Jacob Phillips SENMUniversity Of York    
1137:0237:00   Helen Cross  V35WYork Triathlon35:0435:041.5 
1237:0437:01   Ryan Kavanagh  SENMTadcaster35:3935:392.3 
1337:1237:12   Oliver Cockerill  U17MCity of York33:4233:425.6 
1437:1237:09   Geoff Wynn SENMYork Triathlon Club    
1537:1337:11   Shaun Lawson SBSENMEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni36:0634:483.5 
1637:2137:19   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington36:0735:511.1 
1737:3437:32   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire35:3735:281.4Click your Clock logo
1837:3837:35   Simon Jones  V45MPickering36:3036:303.2 
1937:4537:42   Charlotte Mason  SENWCity of York36:3836:382.8 
2037:4537:40   Abbas Khan PBSENMKnavesmire37:3137:317.0 
2137:4637:44   Jamie Arkle PBSENMEasingwold35:5735:421.7 
2237:4937:47   Richard Lowson  V35MKnavesmire37:2033:096.0 
2337:5137:46   Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire37:1435:471.8 
2437:5437:52   Giles Hawking  V40MKnavesmire37:0334:593.8 
2537:5537:53   Garry Tew  SENMKnavesmire37:1837:185.2 
2638:0137:59   Ian Ellwood  SENMKent35:1834:310.0 
2738:0538:02   John Wiley SENMPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS    
2838:0738:03   Luke Osborn  SENMKnavesmire37:4337:043.3 
2938:0838:03   Mark Dowson  V40MYork Acorn37:5235:025.2 
3038:1038:08   Will Maddock SENMYork Triathlon Club    
3138:2138:18   Simon Partridge  V40MYork Postal38:1137:444.1 
3238:2738:24   Alex Young SENMTadcaster Harriers    
3338:3338:27   Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire37:1435:433.4 
3438:4538:44   Laurence Griffin SENMYork Knavesmire Harriers    
3538:5038:46   Gary Hope  V40MKnavesmire37:2537:256.2 
3638:5138:45   Ian Martin  V50MYork Triathlon38:2637:298.7 
3738:5138:51   Carl Ward SENMSelby Striders    
3838:5338:49   Glen Johnson  V50MTadcaster/Wetherby37:2036:494.0 
3939:0138:55   Dennis Speck  V35MCity of York/Civil Service36:3333:1411.9 
4039:0138:59   Barry Atkinson SBV55MKnavesmire38:5935:374.8 
4139:0538:58   Matthew Smithson  V45MYork Acorn38:3837:225.4 
4239:0739:03   Adam Hartley SENMYork Triathlon Club    
4339:1039:07   Chris A Alder  V40MYork Acorn37:4435:438.5 
4439:1139:08   Steven Worth  SENMPocklington38:0737:174.1 
4539:1739:13   Ian Anderson  V45MYork Triathlon38:2534:128.4 
4639:2239:17   Nicholas Tate  SENMSelby37:3637:134.0 
4739:2339:15   Martin Devine SBV40MPortobello/York Triathlon39:1536:401.3 
4839:2839:22   David Leese SBSENMKnavesmire39:0535:555.8 
4939:3139:26   Mark Jackson  V45MEasingwold38:5037:437.5 
5039:4439:39   Adrian Gunn  SENMYork Acorn37:2737:273.5 
5139:4539:38   Danny Chan SBV40MKnavesmire38:4138:104.4 
5239:4739:42   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)39:0839:084.7 
5339:5039:46   Marc Pearson  V35MYork Postal38:2438:044.5 
5439:5339:47   Stephen King  V45MTadcaster39:1935:467.3 
5539:5539:48   Ed Dunn  SENMCity of York38:3637:344.9 
5639:5639:51   Mark Whiteman  V50MEasingwold38:1135:465.0 
5739:5739:53   Steve Loseby  V45MEasingwold39:1535:444.7 
5840:0339:55   Jessica Troy PBU20WJersey39:5538:334.8 
5940:0539:58   Andrew Sloan  V40MTadcaster/Unattached37:2637:243.1 
6040:1040:07   Matt Mills SENMYork Acorn Running Club    
6140:1140:08   Paul Hatfield  V35MYork Postal37:1937:194.9 
6240:1740:16   Timothy Bagguley  SENMNewark AC/York Uni40:1638:133.0 
6340:1840:09   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn39:4937:545.2 
6440:1940:15   Daniel Eastwood  U17MPocklington39:2937:401.7 
6540:2140:17   Gareth Burrow  V40MYork Triathlon39:1839:186.9 
6640:2340:17   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire36:3635:533.5 
6740:3040:25   Jonathan Male V40MTadcaster Harriers    
6840:4840:44   Martin Lawn  V50MYork Acorn40:2539:206.6 
6940:5140:44   Isaac Hulse  U20MCity of York38:0138:0111.2 
7040:5340:47   James Briggs  SENMSelby39:4138:179.8 
7140:5740:51   Simon Tordoff  V40MTadcaster40:3738:395.3 
7240:5940:53   Dave Lancaster  V60MYork Acorn39:3636:136.2 
7341:0040:52   Tom Craven SBSENMYork Acorn40:5238:084.6 
7441:2041:13   Christian White SBV40MYork Triathlon39:3139:318.3 
7541:2441:15   Nick Elliott  V50MCity of York40:0639:227.0 
7641:2841:17   Chris Murphy SBV35MKnavesmire40:4640:098.3 
7741:3341:26   John Bevan  V50MKnavesmire40:1839:588.7 
7841:3841:31   Scott Hayes  V40MTadcaster39:5639:506.6 
7941:4241:34   Andy Holladay  V45MKnavesmire40:1538:045.0 
8041:4741:40   Lewis Bellwood SENMUniversity Of York    
8141:4741:30   Thomas Mccusker SENMYork Knavesmire Harriers    
8241:4941:38   Simon Middleton  V40MYork Postal37:1637:164.2 
8341:5341:40   Daniel Clayton SBV45MYork Postal40:2539:136.1 
8441:5441:34   Ben Myers  SENMPickering39:4438:534.6 
8541:5541:45   Emily Baines  U23WKnavesmire40:3739:295.9 
8641:5541:45   Richard Walker  V50MKnavesmire40:5340:536.9 
8741:5541:41   Jonathan Smithey  V35MYork Postal41:1340:279.5 
8841:5841:46   Glynn Ellwood  SENMYork Postal40:1137:332.8 
8942:1242:04   Caroline Warrington  V35WKnavesmire40:5039:296.2 
9042:2042:13   Matt Savory SENMPOCKLINGTON RUNNERS    
9142:2242:16   Warwick Anderson  V45MPocklington41:1138:216.6 
9242:2642:19   Paddy Langan V40MCity of York AC    
9342:2942:18   lucy Pinder V35WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
9442:3242:23   Mark Brooks  SENMSelby40:4640:4612.7 
9542:3442:26   Jamie Bolton  V35MKnavesmire42:0941:1410.6 
9642:3642:26   Ewan Kirk  SENMKnavesmire40:0440:0410.6 
9742:3942:33   Richard Gover  V35MYork Acorn40:5139:329.6 
9842:4142:34   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire41:0038:348.5 
9942:4742:36   Nick Griffin  V50MKnavesmire40:4539:528.0 
10042:4942:44   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire42:0238:398.0 
10142:5142:46   Andrew Martin  V35MKnavesmire41:1541:1514.1 
10242:5242:44   John Cooper  V45MYork Acorn39:5738:505.6 
10343:0342:56   ANDREW Toon SENMTadcaster Harriers    
10443:0943:01   Natalie Greaves  SENWKnavesmire42:3241:097.5 
10543:1143:07   Matthew Bessey  V35MEasingwold42:2841:547.9 
10643:1243:03   Ewan Cochrane  V35MKnavesmire42:0038:246.5 
10743:1543:10   Howard Thompson  V55MEasingwold41:1739:446.9 
10843:1643:12   Richard Harrison  V45MSelby41:4940:316.0Click your Clock logo
10943:1743:00   Neil Musgrove  SENMSelby40:3440:347.8 
11043:2143:11   Tom Adams  SENMAmphibians Horsham TC/York Triathlon/Birmingham Uni41:3041:3011.1 
11143:2743:19   Chris Sockett  V45MYork Triathlon42:1141:0214.3 
11243:3943:31   Richard Paul Knott  V50MEasingwold43:0743:0710.7 
11343:4343:19   Graham Gill SBV35MKnavesmire43:1941:4611.6 
11443:4643:27   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire42:4337:028.7 
11543:4743:35   Julie Lawn  V45WYork Acorn43:1142:3810.4 
11643:5243:48   Marie Murtagh  V35WEasingwold42:2242:229.1 
11743:5443:40   Tristan Featherby  SENMPocklington42:1038:164.6 
11843:5943:52   Peter Hanson  V50MCity of York43:2741:218.9 
11943:5943:45   Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington41:5140:267.4 
12044:0043:50   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington41:4640:527.0 
12144:0743:50   Elizabeth Nairn  SENWSelby42:5242:1611.5 
12244:0843:55   Marcus Bourne  V45MPocklington42:4742:4711.1 
12344:1244:02   Paul Scott PBV50MEasingwold44:0244:0218.3 
12444:1343:59   Emma Simmons  V35WPocklington42:3142:317.7Click your Clock logo
12544:1844:02   Matt Dale V40MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
12644:2444:13   Cassie Holmes  SENWKnavesmire41:4841:1211.4 
12744:2744:18   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
12844:2944:23   Rory Henderson  SENMKnavesmire39:2337:235.2 
12944:3044:20   Karen Wood  V45WCity of York/York Acorn43:2939:2914.4 
13044:3444:20   Mark Whitby  V50MYork Postal41:3341:049.0 
13144:3744:23   Chris Thompson  V50MCity of York/York Postal44:0344:0311.7 
13244:4744:41   Craig Redmond  V35MTadcaster42:1139:479.3 
13344:4744:12   Paul Johnson V40MYork Triathlon Club    
13444:5144:35   Gerald Beall V50MTadcaster Harriers    
13544:5344:40   CHRISTOPHER Newton V50MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
13644:5444:41   Stephen Young  V45MYork Postal43:3443:3411.0 
13744:5544:51   Paul Bergman  V50MEasingwold42:2139:2010.5 
13845:0044:46   Georgina Lundie  SENWPocklington42:3642:368.7 
13945:0244:52   Sam Dredge  SENMYork Acorn43:4543:459.9 
14045:0244:41   Richard Penny V40MTadcaster Harriers    
14145:0644:49   Tristran Jackson-brooke  SENMPocklington43:4441:237.9 
14245:0644:43   Helen Young  V35WKnavesmire42:3842:389.3 
14345:0745:00   Richard Darling  V40MEasingwold44:5444:2118.0 
14445:1144:59   Madeleine Foot  SENWKnavesmire42:2542:259.0 
14545:1244:55   Ellen Sharpe  SENWPickering43:2843:2815.5 
14645:1945:08   Laura Schofield  SENWKnavesmire41:3341:307.4 
14745:2145:05   Jonathan O'Neill  V50MKnavesmire43:3942:479.2 
14845:2245:13   Patrick Hough  V50MYork Postal42:4942:498.8 
14945:2645:10   Chris Bush  SENMYork Postal43:4043:259.7 
15045:3045:20   Liam Vaughan SENMPICKERING RUNNING CLUB    
15145:3045:16   Nick Boyd  V40MPocklington/Unattached44:0444:049.9 
15245:3945:26   John Netherway  V40MTadcaster44:3243:5611.9 
15345:4045:24   Howard Cross  V45MPocklington43:3142:4511.5 
15445:4145:28   Sam Lynn  V35MYork Postal42:1539:054.3 
15545:4345:22   Andrew Cooper  V35MTadcaster42:1341:1212.1 
15645:4445:29   Jonathan Melling  V35MPocklington43:3841:057.7 
15745:4645:19   Alistair McAndrew  V45MKnavesmire43:4743:4712.3 
15845:5145:42   Juliet May  U23WYork Triathlon44:3144:0113.7 
15946:0145:45   Peter Jackson  V40MPocklington42:1642:168.7 
16046:0345:55   Terry Lightfoot  V45MYork Triathlon45:1039:4416.6 
16146:0445:56   RACHEL Lightfoot V45WYork Triathlon Club    
16246:1145:59   Andrew Harvey  V50MPickering45:0442:0410.1 
16346:1446:06   Andy Fawcett  SENMYork Acorn41:3541:3512.7 
16446:1646:04   Neil Gilbertson SBV45MYork Triathlon46:0444:3916.2 
16546:1846:03   Philip Chapman  SENMKnavesmire42:3342:3315.3 
16646:2446:15   Seren Hughes SENWUniversity Of York    
16746:2646:21   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold43:3741:496.4Click your Clock logo
16846:2846:07   David Rowe  V45MTadcaster43:0141:438.2 
16946:2946:16   Ian Saynor  V40MTadcaster44:1839:568.0 
17046:3246:15   Annette Bendelow  V35WPocklington46:0946:0917.8 
17146:4046:23   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire43:0841:127.0 
17246:4746:26   Martin Kirby  V50MYork Acorn44:0142:0416.1 
17346:4746:34   Jonathan Boyle  V50MKnavesmire44:5844:1212.4 
17446:5146:40   Ian Ward  V55MTadcaster45:0042:379.6 
17546:5146:31   Chris Price V50MYork Acorn Running Club    
17646:5546:50   Michael Denner  V60MKnavesmire45:1044:5816.5 
17746:5946:35   David Hinchliffe  SENMPickering46:3546:3515.9 
17846:5946:40   Paula Fenteman  V35WSelby43:1043:1014.4 
17947:0146:52   Simon Howson PBV40MEasingwold43:4843:4810.4 
18047:0647:01   Kathryn Ford PBSENWSelby45:4645:4618.8 
18147:1346:54   Adrian Craven  V45MSelby43:2943:179.9 
18247:1347:01   Rebecca Cooper V35WEasingwold Running Club    
18347:1447:03   Nicola Gover  SENWYork Acorn45:5144:5515.3 
18447:1446:49   James Chambers  V35MKnavesmire44:3443:228.6 
18547:1747:06   David Leaf  V60MKnavesmire43:3340:0914.5 
18647:1946:52   John Nodder  V60MKnavesmire45:4845:4815.7 
18747:2147:00   Neil Buckley  V55MYork Triathlon46:3244:1918.1 
18847:2447:14   Gillian Boynton  V55WYork Acorn45:2345:2310.9 
18947:2447:06   Don Formhals  V45MKnavesmire45:5941:299.8 
19047:3147:14   Julian Harrison  V45MKnavesmire45:4343:3013.2 
19147:3847:29   Phil Steel  V40MYork Triathlon45:3441:2812.2 
19247:4247:32   Mike Wilson V50MPICKERING RUNNING CLUB    
19347:4747:38   Alistair Lunn  SENMEasingwold45:1543:4410.5 
19447:5447:41   Stephen Porritt  V35MYork Triathlon39:3139:315.1 
19547:5747:37   Matthew Brown  V45MYork Acorn44:3042:438.0 
19647:5947:39   Alan Marshall  V50MSelby43:5043:5010.6Click your Clock logo
19748:0147:49   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire43:3343:0611.5 
19848:0247:34   Stephen Headley  V50MSelby47:3445:4412.0 
19948:0247:45   Tim Stead  V55MYork Acorn46:1943:1410.2 
20048:1347:56   Chad Bullivant  SENMYork Triathlon41:2538:104.3 
20148:2248:12   Zoe Davis  V40WKnavesmire45:0040:3212.8 
20248:2748:05   Vicky Green  V40WKnavesmire45:4244:0712.3 
20348:3648:26   Mike Raynes  V40MCity of York41:1234:367.9 
20448:3748:28   Doug Pearce  V45MEasingwold47:3945:0013.7 
20548:3848:28   Miyako Shimoji  V45WCity of York47:4747:4718.2 
20648:3948:20   Emma Hartley  V35WKnavesmire47:1346:2515.1 
20748:3948:20   Liz Mould  SENWTadcaster46:3744:4010.8 
20848:4248:26   Robert A Duxbury  V55MTadcaster46:3040:4812.5 
20948:5448:31   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire47:1745:2712.7 
21048:5548:35   Andrew Green  V40MYork Acorn46:0343:1610.2 
21148:5648:43   Abigail Mace  SENWYork Acorn46:5946:5919.7 
21248:5648:35   Tony George SBV50MYork Triathlon47:4245:4821.2 
21349:0048:40   Norman Miller SBV65MTadcaster47:5846:1217.2 
21449:0148:42   Mark Swinden  V60MTadcaster46:0642:4315.2 
21549:0648:43   Lizzy Wise SBSENWPickering47:3246:3813.1Click your Clock logo
21649:0648:39   James Carter  V45MTadcaster47:1244:4914.9 
21749:0748:47   Simon Dixon  V40MKnavesmire47:1146:5915.0 
21849:2149:10   Andrew Bond SBV45MEasingwold48:2647:3921.2 
21949:2249:05   Mike Smith  V50MKnavesmire49:0542:2012.0 
22049:2448:54   Kathryn Parker  V35WSelby47:1946:2514.4 
22149:2649:01   Neil Harvey V40MSelby Striders    
22249:2749:06   Paul Dykes  V35MTadcaster45:1244:237.3 
22349:2849:01   Kathryn Roberts V35WYork Triathlon Club    
22449:2949:14   John Cooke SBV60MTadcaster47:3743:5913.2 
22549:2948:59   Andy Bonsey PBV35MKnavesmire48:2747:3115.1 
22649:3148:59   Adrian Thear  V50MKnavesmire48:2248:2214.1 
22749:3449:12   Kelly Temple  V35WKnavesmire48:2946:2014.4 
22849:3849:25   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn44:4240:399.5 
22949:4249:27   Stephen Daniel  V45MEasingwold48:3248:0314.7 
23049:4449:30   Deidre Souch  V50WYork Acorn48:2748:2716.6 
23149:4449:24   Chris Guest  V35MYork Postal47:2145:3612.5 
23249:5249:33   Becky Moylett  SENWPocklington47:1947:1916.5 
23349:5249:32   Emily Kendra  U23WPocklington47:2446:1412.5 
23449:5549:36   Laura Ross  V35WTadcaster49:3644:3722.8 
23549:5849:38   Jill Dowson SBV50WPocklington49:3844:3115.6 
23650:0349:41   Joanne Millican SBV40WTadcaster49:4145:2212.6 
23750:0649:50   Phil Stead  V55MYork Acorn48:1845:3612.6 
23850:0749:41   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire49:1348:3616.0 
23950:1249:53   Jane Simpson  V40WPickering49:1648:5117.1 
24050:1349:48   Nicholas Summerton  V35MSelby47:0546:3214.7 
24150:1749:45   Alaistair Macleod SBV55MKnavesmire49:2942:1714.2 
24250:1949:46   Jonathan Steele  V40MTadcaster48:0342:3015.7 
24350:2050:10   Heather Farrow  V55WYork Acorn48:3847:2014.0 
24450:3150:19   Andy Hall V40MYork Triathlon Club    
24550:3350:12   Victoria Astin PBSENWSelby49:0549:0521.1 
24650:4450:16   Bev Callow V50MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
24750:4850:23   Amy Bailiss  V35WYork Acorn49:2248:2614.3 
24850:5550:48   Andrew Mcburney  V50MYork Triathlon48:1848:1816.2 
24950:5950:46   Emma Taylor  V35WYork Acorn49:2346:4920.7 
25050:5950:40   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire50:1642:3016.6 
Page: 1 2