British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
24-25 Jun 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 M35 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.19   Aaron Brown  V35MTipton/Veterans1:58.71:54.68-2.5 
22:02.60   Peter Watkeys  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.272:00.28-0.8 
32:04.12   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.122:04.120.7 
42:11.23   Carl Platt  V35MTrentham/Midland Masters2:10.032:10.032.8 
52:14.75   Andrew Cohen-Wray  V35MBedford & County/Eastern Masters2:13.092:09.456.9 
800 M40 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.41   Charlie Thurstan  V40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:53.301:53.30-1.4 
22:04.88   Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.44-0.5 
32:06.07   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.121.9 
42:09.68   David Allworthy  V40MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:04.611:59.54.4 
52:11.39   Warwick Helps  V40MGuernsey/Welsh Masters2:08.92:08.93.7 
62:15.17   Matthew Preston SBV40MCambridge H/Veterans2:14.52:11.471.5Click your Clock logo
800 M45 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.69   Mark Symes SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets2:02.62:00.73-1.1 
22:04.88   Richard Bruce SBV45MNewton Abbot/South West Vets2:04.141:55.91.9 
32:06.26   Gordon Barrie  V45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H2:05.82:05.80.4 
42:06.93   John Porter SBV45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2:06.931:59.753.1 
52:07.76   Gary Burnett SBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:07.292:01.32.0 
62:08.80   Nick Andrews  V45MHarrow2:07.772:07.01.5 
72:09.12   Tony James PBV45MKettering/Midland Masters2:09.122:05.220.9 
82:11.50   Calvin Scoltock SBV45MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:11.502:06.922.0 
92:12.17   Paul Sutcliffe SBV45MHalifax/Northern Masters2:12.172:00.89.6 
102:48.04   Gareth George  V45MEpsom & Ewell/Veterans2:44.52:27.212.9 
800 M50 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.82   David Blackman  V50MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:06.22:03.751.2 
22:13.29   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:12.512:02.03.2 
32:13.48   Mark Havenhand SBV50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:13.482:08.73.4 
42:13.72   Wayne Lillis  V50MNewbury/Southern Counties Vets2:11.062:03.576.2 
52:15.62   Brian Scally SBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H2:15.622:12.511.5 
62:16.63   Jonny Lowe  V50MMansfield/Midland Masters2:14.582:14.582.6 
72:17.57   Brett Davis  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters2:13.162:06.34.5 
82:18.22   Andy Gannaway SBV50MWinchester/Veterans2:18.222:07.082.6 
92:18.71   Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans2:14.672:14.674.3 
102:19.79   Richard Wallace PBV50MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.076.7 
112:21.12   Timothy Nash SBV50MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2:21.122:19.056.9 
800 M55 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.49   Gary Ironmonger SBV55MHerne Hill/Veterans2:14.312:10.884.1 
22:16.90   Lud Ramsey SBV55MSouthampton/Midland Masters2:16.901:51.113.5 
32:18.22   Jed Turner SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:18.222:15.692.9 
42:19.06   Colin Bates SBV55MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:19.062:18.064.7 
52:19.52   Malcolm Down  V55MGarden City Runners/Eastern Masters2:18.262:13.735.1 
62:21.81   Jonathan Metcalf  V55MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:18.52:09.179.5 
72:22.61   Robert Fox  V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters/Notts2:20.252:17.677.0 
82:25.14   Grant Noble  V55MDunbar RC2:18.162:09.996.9 
92:29.47   Peter Dooley V55MAUS    
102:35.89   Steven Doxey  V55MSwinton/Northern Masters2:32.292:14.364.6 
800 M60 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.12   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.064.8 
22:28.99   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters2:24.01:56.375.5 
32:30.04   Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets2:21.632:18.6113.6 
42:34.60   Ray Daniel  V60MCambridge H/Eastern Masters2:31.92:01.6411.6 
52:45.84   Graham Lamb  V60MBurton/Midland Masters2:43.192:33.8611.9 
62:55.30   Alan Dolton SBV60MStriders of Croydon/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets2:55.302:19.215.3 
72:56.73   Richard Brown  V60MHarborough/Midland Masters2:48.522:48.5214.8 
800 M65 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.33   David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters2:26.412:16.95.9 
22:34.54   Ed Connolly SBV65MSouthampton/Veterans2:34.542:10.712.4 
32:39.77   Peter Kennedy  V65MLewes/Veterans2:37.352:14.3112.2 
800 M70 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.02   Peter Giles  V70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans2:43.32:29.2412.0 
23:10.99   Philip Brennan  V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters3:03.682:54.2613.1 
33:20.92   John Trory  V70MRoad Runners Club/Southern Counties Vets3:19.923:19.9218.6 
800 W35 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.44   Zoe Doyle  V35WBelgrave/Veterans2:14.482:14.482.8 
22:24.16   Charlene Jacobs-Conradie  V35WLuton/Eastern Masters2:18.42:18.42.6Click your Clock logo
32:26.85   Fiona Maddocks SBV35WBelgrave/Veterans2:25.442:24.656.5 
42:35.39   Vicky Haswell PBV35WSunderland/North East Vets2:33.122:29.757.2 
52:38.17   Wendy Perkins  V35WPeterborough/Eastern Masters/Werrington2:34.92:30.611.7 
62:43.45   Victoria Watkins PBV35WBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:38.12:36.6911.3 
72:56.60   Rebecca Mills  V35WSwinton/Northern Masters2:47.772:47.779.1 
800 W40 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.01   Diana Norman  V40WEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:15.652:10.026.3 
22:30.05   Kerry Storrar SBV40WBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:28.32:27.66.6 
32:31.09   Joanna Winfield  V40WLuton/Eastern Masters2:29.62:20.3414.0 
42:34.40   Lourdes Bradley  V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain2:32.142:32.1410.3 
52:38.76   Suzanne Harding SBV40WGloucester/Midland Masters2:38.42:23.4211.0 
62:42.30   Beverley Armstrong  V40WMansfield/Midland Masters2:40.352:39.2410.0 
800 W45 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.03   Nicky Neill  V45WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:28.52:15.813.7 
22:34.67   Emma Hollinshead SBV45WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters2:34.672:27.0914.2 
32:36.66   Clare Barr  V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H2:35.442:33.0110.1 
800 W50 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.29   Sarah Everitt SBV50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.292:24.24.8 
22:31.66   Alison Wood SBV50WFairlands Valley Spartans/Team Trisports/Eastern Masters2:31.662:03.8811.7 
32:36.36   Christine Anthony  V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:35.192:32.477.6 
42:37.59   Cathryn Brady V50WIRL    
52:42.24   Katrina Oddy SBV50WHalifax/Northern Masters2:39.32:39.38.5 
800 W55 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.03   Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2:30.802:30.803.4 
22:40.40   Karen Brooks SBV55WHarborough/Midland Masters2:36.072:31.2311.6 
32:44.50   Louise Jeffries SBV55WTeam Bath/South West Vets2:44.502:41.7612.3 
42:46.49   Maureen McCarthy SBV55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States2:46.492:36.110.5 
52:52.45   Hilary West  V55WMacclesfield/Northern Masters2:49.92:49.3213.3 
62:53.74   Christine Feely SBV55WStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spa2:53.742:37.8410.5 
800 W60 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.08   Jenny Wakeman PBV60WBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:51.082:50.89.9 
23:11.82   Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H3:08.403:06.414.7 
800 W65 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:56.74   Nancy Hitchmough  V65WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:53.92:28.515.4 
22:57.43   Ros Tabor  V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:56.142:41.213.5 
33:39.17   Sue James  V65WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:34.12:48.8315.9 
800 W70 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:25.30   Pat Gallagher  V70WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:18.32:37.8722.2 
800 W75 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.48   Iris Hornsey SBV75WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:53.482:55.7625.6 
24:17.17   Betty Stracey SBV75WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:17.173:43.1528.5 
 
1500 M35 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.04   Aaron Brown  V35MTipton/Veterans4:09.83:59.55-2.5 
24:19.47   Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:05.444:05.440.3 
34:22.05   Duncan Mollison  V35MReading RR4:11.734:11.730.4 
44:24.24   Andrew Pickett  V35MDartford H/Loughborough Students4:13.673:57.580.0 
54:25.18   Joe Ashley  V35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:13.224:09.640.7 
64:34.10   Carl Platt  V35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.142.8 
-DNF   Craig Pearson  V35MCannock & Stafford4:16.663:55.181.6 
1500 M40 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.44   Charlie Thurstan  V40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:04.714:03.58-1.4 
24:25.57   Richard Clancy SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters4:25.574:21.723.0 
34:26.57   Scott West SBV40MOwls Leicester/Midland Masters4:23.023:48.09.6 
44:27.85   James Lewis PBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:27.854:27.858.0Click your Clock logo
54:28.88   Rich Berry PBV40MWest 4/Veterans4:28.884:28.886.0Click your Clock logo
64:28.95   Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters4:28.954:20.3-0.9 
74:29.08   Warwick Helps PBV40MGuernsey/Welsh Masters4:29.084:29.083.7 
1500 M45 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.10   Mark Symes SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets4:12.14:11.96-1.1 
24:18.93   Gordon Barrie SBV45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H4:18.934:15.090.4 
34:19.19   Jamie Palmer SBV45MExmouth/South West Vets4:19.194:14.04.7 
44:19.96   Gary Burnett SBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters4:19.964:12.002.0 
54:22.29   Justin Reid SBV45MHercules Wimbledon/Northern Ireland Masters4:22.293:53.50.2 
64:23.45   John Porter  V45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:17.474:01.963.1 
74:29.75   Calvin Scoltock SBV45MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:29.754:27.312.0 
84:35.92   David Smith  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:30.544:27.284.5 
94:46.67   Mark Champion  V45MIstead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H4:45.84:43.253.3 
1500 M50 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.81   Tony Wright SBV50MNewquay RR4:26.814:23.1-0.7Click your Clock logo
24:27.44   Simon Anderson SBV50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:27.04:03.33.2 
34:28.40   Matthew Bland  V50MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club4:27.633:50.02.3 
44:35.95   Wayne Lillis  V50MNewbury/Southern Counties Vets4:31.484:17.06.2 
54:38.85   Andrew Rolt SBV50MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4:38.463:55.94.9 
64:39.95   Brian Scally  V50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H4:31.523:49.331.5 
74:45.04   Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans4:39.794:36.714.3 
84:51.62   Tony Roper  V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.82.5Click your Clock logo
1500 M55 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.32   Colin Ridley  V55MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters4:32.24:21.72.2 
24:37.51   Simon Le Mare PBV55MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Eastern Masters4:37.514:37.515.5 
34:40.88   David Clarke PBV55MNorth Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters4:40.884:40.881.0 
44:43.63   Malcolm Down  V55MGarden City Runners/Eastern Masters4:41.034:35.685.1 
54:48.18   Benjamin Hands PBV55MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:48.184:48.187.4 
64:52.90   Jed Turner  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4:47.404:45.372.9 
75:07.37   Peter Dooley V55MAUS    
85:18.29   Ken Ham PBV55MWestbury/South West Vets5:18.295:18.296.2 
95:22.00   Steven Doxey  V55MSwinton/Northern Masters5:08.94:33.704.6 
105:35.91   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:25.34:34.17.5 
1500 M60 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.31   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.45.5 
25:01.14   Peter Mountain SBV60MBristol & West/South West Vets5:01.144:52.884.8 
35:04.69   Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets5:00.044:55.7713.6 
45:24.12   Mike Quinn SBV60MSheffield RC/Northern Masters5:24.125:13.739.4 
55:37.33   Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:32.44:56.279.1 
65:46.74   Alan Dolton  V60MStriders of Croydon/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets5:38.073:56.115.3 
75:52.64   Richard Brown SBV60MHarborough/Midland Masters5:52.644:59.414.8 
87:23.24   Kevin Dillon SBV60MManchester H/Northern Masters7:23.246:12.6422.8 
1500 M65 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.68   John Skelton SBV65MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4:56.874:56.545.8 
25:06.34   David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters5:04.04:29.695.9 
35:22.68   John Hill PBV65MHalesowen/Midland Masters5:22.685:22.687.9 
45:32.72   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:28.184:33.112.8 
56:29.62   Mick Edwards  V65MSparkhill/Midland Masters6:13.25:40.821.5 
1500 M70 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.33   Peter Giles  V70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:23.795:10.312.0 
26:09.14   Philip Brennan  V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:03.715:49.5513.1 
1500 W35 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.82   Claire Smith  V35WHermitage/Midland Masters5:09.564:44.4411.5 
1500 W40 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.34   Lisa Palmer-Blount  V40WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters4:38.064:32.683.0 
24:42.90   Jo Locker  V40WWalton/Veterans4:40.134:35.518.5 
35:16.76   Claire Thompson  V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H5:13.574:55.955.5 
45:23.74   Cath Stibbs  V40WKent/South West Vets/North Devon5:17.855:04.358.7 
55:27.96   Lourdes Bradley  V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain5:23.965:23.9610.3 
1500 W45 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.45   Rachel Badham PBV45WWest 4/Veterans5:09.605:09.606.3 
25:19.31   Susan Francis  V45WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet/Southern Counties Vets5:16.214:53.38.0 
1500 W50 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.69   Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:02.985:02.984.8 
25:13.87   Clare Jolliffe  V50WBristol & West5:13.515:12.195.1 
35:16.49   Lisa Webb SBV50WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:16.494:22.98.0 
45:26.78   Cathryn Brady V50WIRL    
1500 W55 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.03   Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4:56.514:46.863.4 
25:30.03   Karen Brooks SBV55WHarborough/Midland Masters5:20.925:06.6011.6 
1500 W60 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:21.74   Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H6:17.106:13.8514.7 
1500 W65 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:01.22   Nancy Hitchmough  V65WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:48.315:00.1615.4 
26:01.49   Ros Tabor  V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:51.125:30.4013.5 
36:28.78   Margaret Moody  V65WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans6:15.25:57.413.2 
47:17.65   Sue James  V65WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets7:11.075:39.2215.9 
1500 W70 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:01.51   Angela Copson  V70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:46.95:20.2211.2 
1500 W75 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.49   Iris Hornsey SBV75WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters8:14.786:08.0725.6 
28:33.46   Betty Stracey  V75WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:28.496:38.3128.5 
1500 W80 (24 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.88   Pamela Jones SBV80WIlford/Veterans8:39.886:22.7330.1 
 
5000 M35 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:39.62   Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:24.1415:24.140.3 
215:40.98   Andy Burn SBV35MJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets15:29.315:04.962.1 
315:52.44   Mark Worringham  V35MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets15:25.615:25.22-1.5 
416:34.95   Ed Stahl  V35MYeovil/South West Vets16:20.5516:20.551.5 
516:45.74   Ian Mansell SBV35MNuneaton/Midland Masters16:41.516:40.54.3 
5000 M40 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00.34   Orlando Corea SBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters16:00.3415:47.6-1.7 
216:06.00   Mark Couldwell SBV40MCharnwood/Midland Masters16:06.0015:26.95-1.3 
316:20.46   Lance Nortcliff PBV40MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets16:20.4616:20.460.7 
416:26.81   Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:08.615:51.77-0.9 
516:31.09   Jaron Davis V40MISR    
5000 M45 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17.19   Jamie Palmer SBV45MExmouth/South West Vets16:17.1916:15.624.7 
216:18.45   Simon Baines SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans16:18.4515:57.83-2.2 
316:49.44   David Smith  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters16:36.116:09.44.5 
416:55.54   Ian Johnston  V45MVeterans/Scottish Vets H16:51.8415:26.91.1 
517:31.55   Peter Tallents SBV45MDoncaster/Midland Masters17:31.5515:29.51.9 
-DNF   Mark Champion  V45MIstead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H 17:21.133.3 
5000 M50 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00.93   Gordon Lee  V50MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:53.214:42.5-0.1 
216:05.21   Ben Reynolds SBV50MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans16:05.2114:28-1.1 
316:19.67   Julian Richardson SBV50MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets16:19.6715:51.60.3 
416:21.95   Tony Wright SBV50MNewquay RR16:21.9516:12.36-0.7Click your Clock logo
517:09.55   Brian Scally PBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H17:09.5516:47.721.5 
617:10.85   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:52.2615:02.23.2 
718:11.18   Mark Havenhand  V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters17:22.117:21.83.4 
818:33.32   Timothy Nash PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets18:33.3218:33.326.9 
5000 M55 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08.84   Colin Ridley  V55MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters17:05.7516:34.62.2 
217:12.27   Mark Cursons SBV55MHarrow/Veterans17:12.2715:41.45.8 
317:14.70   David Clarke PBV55MNorth Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters17:14.7017:14.701.0 
417:18.74   Andy Wetherill SBV55MMansfield/Midland Masters17:18.7415:38.73.0 
519:09.81   Colin Oxlade SBV55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne18:59.7217:18.767.5 
5000 M60 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:33.56   David Wright PBV60MCirencester/Ranelagh/Midland Masters18:30.8918:30.894.2 
218:52.00   Brian Green  V60MOxford City/Midland Masters18:21.6715:42.824.2 
319:18.82   Kevin Spare SBV60MHatton Darts RC/Midland Masters19:18.8219:10.757.1 
419:33.74   Mike Quinn SBV60MSheffield RC/Northern Masters19:33.7419:07.899.4 
520:17.51   Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:46.4118:25.269.1 
622:42.75   Ian Wright SBV60MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters22:42.7519:14.0412.5 
5000 M65 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:49.77   John Skelton  V65MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters18:24.6718:21.665.8 
219:50.73   John Hill  V65MHalesowen/Midland Masters19:30.419:19.687.9 
320:08.05   Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans20:08.0517:36.1912.8 
420:13.13   Arthur Daley  V65MGloucester/Midland Masters19:53.718:48.89.4 
521:40.11   David Jones  V65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters21:20.220:51.5411.9 
5000 M70 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:06.38   Peter Giles SBV70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans20:06.3817:45.6012.0 
220:39.44   Mark McNally  V70MElswick/North East Vets20:06.0016:59.28.9 
320:43.60   Richard Piotrowski SBV70MSouth West Vets20:43.6019:19.148.2 
422:45.73   Philip Brennan SBV70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters22:45.7322:01.6613.1 
524:36.13   Barrie Roberts SBV70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters24:36.1323:01.3919.0Click your Clock logo
5000 M75 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:00.52   Roger Wilson  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters22:12.917:50.014.1 
223:14.50   Fred Gibbs SBV75MBingley/Northern Masters23:14.5018:06.123.6 
5000 W35 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:08.84   Charlene Jacobs-Conradie PBV35WLuton/Eastern Masters18:08.8418:08.842.6Click your Clock logo
218:56.08   Carla Maley SBV35WNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets18:56.0818:37.886.5 
319:35.73   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts/Midland Masters19:26.5418:49.236.2 
419:44.12   Ruth Jones PBV35WAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Co19:36.619:36.69.0 
521:06.60   Rebecca Mills  V35WSwinton/Northern Masters21:02.121:02.19.1 
5000 W40 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:24.88   Lisa Palmer-Blount PBV40WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters17:24.8817:24.883.0 
218:01.40   Kate Jacobs SBV40WSwindon/South West Vets18:01.4017:11.3913.0 
320:06.33   Cath Stibbs  V40WKent/South West Vets/North Devon19:42.218:26.718.7 
5000 W45 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:33.07   Michelle Clarke PBV45WTelford AC/Midland Masters18:33.0718:33.076.5 
5000 W50 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:13.74   Clare Jolliffe SBV50WBristol & West19:13.7418:55.745.1 
219:53.28   Margaret Deasy SBV50WColchester & Tendring/Eastern Masters19:53.2819:01.413.2 
323:00.85   Helen Grant  V50WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters22:53.7420:10.7016.3 
5000 W55 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:13.72   Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:05.2516:55.083.4 
220:12.79   Maureen McCarthy SBV55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States20:12.7919:31.0310.5 
320:13.55   Monica Williamson SBV55WLeamington/Midland Masters20:13.5518:41.325.9 
422:06.08   Alison Vesey SBV55WAltrincham/Northern Masters22:06.0821:56.7111.5 
5000 W60 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:50.40   Anne Ellen PBV60WNorfolk Gazelles/Eastern Masters21:50.4021:50.4012.8 
-DNF   Christine Kilkenny  V60WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters 18:54.921.7 
5000 W65 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:59.96   Margaret Moody  V65WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans22:33.5320:44.9813.2 
5000 W70 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:56.13   Angela Copson SBV70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:56.1319:04.0311.2 
225:08.57   Pauline Rich  V70WRun Academy Worthing/Veterans25:05.1320:26.720.9 
5000 W80 (25 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:52.05   Pamela Jones SBV80WIlford/Veterans30:52.0522:21.3830.1