Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 1 External Results
Grangemouth
9 Jul 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.39   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-1.0 
21:54.51   Michael Ferguson SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:54.511:51.78-4.1 
31:56.29   Dale Colley  SENMCentral1:54.991:51.86-2.7 
41:58.17   David McNair PBU17MKilbarchan1:58.171:58.172.3 
51:58.78   Jamie MacKinnon  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.361:56.57-1.5 
62:00.21   Jack Garrigan PBU23MArbroath & District1:59.931:59.938.6 
72:00.98   James Adam  U20MPitreavie1:56.881:56.36-0.7 
82:16.51   Finlay MacLennan T20/F20  U23MInverness2:11.422:09.9-0.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.00   Mathew Smith  U20MLasswade1:57.21:56.59-1.1 
21:59.14   Charlie Beeson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:57.771:57.777.0 
32:01.18   Max Ralston  SENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni2:00.281:57.945.6 
42:06.29   Matthew Sutherland  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni2:01.262:01.26-2.0 
52:08.88   Gordon Barrie  V45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H2:05.82:05.80.4 
62:11.36   Ewan McKerral  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni2:04.522:00.973.4 
72:19.02   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.64-0.8 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.75   Jamie Crowe  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:51.343:51.27-4.7 
24:06.83   Jake Thomas  U23MLivingston/Warwick Uni4:01.334:01.334.9 
34:09.38   Steven Murray SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.284:06.05-1.7 
44:11.74   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan4:05.204:03.23-1.8 
54:19.61   Gordon Barrie  V45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H4:18.934:15.090.4 
64:25.27   Kevin Schenk PBSENMForres/Stirling Uni4:21.074:21.071.4 
74:31.87   Tyler White SBU20MAberdeen4:31.874:02.11-1.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.12   Dale Colley  SENMCentral3:56.853:48.84-2.7 
24:08.48   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife4:05.893:56.72-2.4 
34:11.93   Aaron Odentz PBU20MAberdeen4:08.104:08.10-0.7 
44:16.59   Michael Simson  U17MKilbarchan4:06.304:06.306.5 
54:32.33   Dean Kane SBV35MInverness/Scottish Vets H4:22.984:22.984.1 
64:37.26   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie4:09.503:57.98-0.8 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:34.85   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:27.6414:07.81-4.1 
215:00.70   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:59.9314:30.76-2.8 
315:41.93   Scott Thomson PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni15:41.9315:41.934.3 
416:21.23   Craig Campbell PBSENMInverness16:21.2315:36.85-1.3 
516:47.23   Tyler White SBU20MAberdeen16:47.2315:33.12-1.1 
617:33.42   Robert McCulloch SBV50MKilbarchan17:33.4217:25.123.1 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.21   Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:27.2514:06.64-4.7 
215:08.89   Michael Ferguson  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven14:30.0614:30.06-4.1 
318:31.99   Jonathon Adam SBSENMShetland/Stirling Uni18:31.9916:55.1131.6 
419:08.74   Graham Laing PBV60MInverness19:08.7419:08.747.4