Barnsley parkrun # 326 External Results
Barnsley
8 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Darren Middleton SBV35MBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:5616:024.9 
217:15   Gareth Cooke  S20MPenistone17:1216:20-2.9 
317:29   Rhian Hastey SBS30MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:2916:18-0.3 
417:30   Andrew Lake SBV40MEsk Valley17:3017:183.1 
517:38   Beano Benben Rich Spooner SBSENMBarnsley H17:3817:041.7 
617:41   James Thompson SBS30MKingstone17:1016:245.6 
717:58   Richard Bateson  V35MYeovil Town/Royal Air Force17:0016:1114.5 
818:11   Alan Ford PBV40MBarnsley H17:3417:13-1.0 
918:33   Damian Kilpin  V40MPenistone17:5617:452.5 
1019:19   Peter Haworth  S25MHorwich17:2517:2512.3 
1119:34   Simon Haywood  V40MBarnsley H18:0718:063.8 
1219:38   Timothy Webster SBV45MKingstone19:0218:565.2 
1319:46   Gavin Sanderson SBV40MKingstone19:0519:058.2 
1420:03   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1218:305.8 
1520:04   Dominic Hackney S20MUnattached    
1620:06   Andrew Dufeu  V45MDenby Dale18:4618:464.9 
1720:07   Ian Neville SBV50MBarnsley AC19:1418:524.8 
1820:34   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth20:3119:316.6 
1920:49   Mark Bray PBV40MKingstone19:1919:188.3 
2021:03   Charlie Skipper  S20MKingstone18:5117:481.9 
2121:09   John Howsham  V50MPenistone19:3819:387.1 
2221:14   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone19:5018:524.2 
2321:20   Chris Chadwick V40MUnattached    
2421:30   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
2521:43   Bryan Clayton  V50MBarnsley H20:4218:448.4 
2621:53   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
2721:54   Adam Lavelle S30MUnattached    
2822:04   Louis Raine S20MUnattached    
2922:12   Stephanie Cooper S25WUnattached    
3022:27   Patrick Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1018:295.2 
3122:28   Jonathan Brain V50MUnattached    
3222:32   Andrew Hensby V40MUnattached    
3322:32   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
3422:43   Pete Jackson V45MUnattached    
3522:47   Stephen Lister PBV50MKingstone22:1722:1711.8 
3622:49   Mark Wood  V40MBarnsley AC21:0919:277.0 
3722:52   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3822:55   Frankie Cook PBU18WBarnsley AC22:5522:5524.0 
3922:57   Michaela Sill  V40WSheffield RC22:1620:3416.7 
4023:02   Julian Walshaw  V45MUnattached20:3918:262.2 
4123:08   Steve Hollinworth  V45MUnattached22:1422:1411.5 
4223:08   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale22:2422:2417.9 
4323:14   Katie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:2521:2410.2 
4423:18   Richardson Karl V45MUnattached    
4523:31   Ruth Chadwick PBV50WAckworth23:3123:3113.9 
4623:52   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
4724:05   Janette Jackson PBV40WBarnsley AC23:4423:3614.3 
4824:08   Sharon Cooper SBV45WKingstone/Penistone24:0821:3922.9 
4924:15   Sean Kelly V35MUnattached    
5024:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5124:35   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone22:1121:3811.2 
5224:37   Matthew Haywood  SENMUnattached24:3022:4914.9 
5324:41   Kelly Howson SBV40WPenistone24:1924:1919.5 
5424:48   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:2722:4413.2 
5524:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5624:50   John Hewitt SBV70MBarnsley H24:5023:1316.0 
5724:56   David Needham  V50MBarnsley H22:5622:0015.6 
5825:01   Mark Wilcockson PBV50MKingstone24:4123:3715.8 
5925:05   Jonathan Linstead  V40MUnattached23:2422:4520.9 
6025:09   Tim Wade SBV60MKingstone25:0922:5116.1 
6125:14   David Holt SBSENMUnattached23:0923:0914.4 
6225:21   David Lavelle V40MUnattached    
6325:21   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached21:3020:5021.5 
6425:29   Stuart Smith SBV60MPenistone25:1724:3115.5 
6525:29   Mark Ellis S30MUnattached    
6625:36   Jon Carr  V40MBarnsley H23:1120:579.9 
6725:46   Lydia Marshall S20WUnattached    
6825:49   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
6925:49   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
7025:52   Amanda Fowler  V40WBarnsley H24:3724:3715.8 
7125:53   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone22:4722:3715.9 
7226:02   Michael Hewson V35MUnattached    
7326:03   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:5124:5120.4 
7426:07   Neil Parker V40MUnattached    
7526:11   Jacqueline Howsham  V50WPenistone24:3524:3516.8 
7626:12   Roddy Bridges V55MUnattached    
7726:13   Eleanor Law SBV45WPenistone26:1226:0720.0 
7826:17   Daniel Bailey V40MUnattached    
7926:18   Xu Luo V40MUnattached    
8026:19   Jamie Parkin V40MUnattached    
8126:21   Michael Dixon V35MUnattached    
8226:24   John Galloway  V50MBarnsley H23:5921:008.9 
8326:32   Niall Linighan S20MUnattached    
8426:33   Lynne Richards  S25WKingstone25:3625:3633.4 
8526:33   Victoria Styan S30WUnattached    
8626:34   Roseanna Auckland S20WUnattached    
8726:35   Adele Selwood V40WUnattached    
8826:44   Vicky Davies V35WUnattached    
8926:46   Robert Pursley V40MUnattached    
9026:50   Mark Davis V45MUnattached    
9126:59   Jamie Greasley S25MUnattached    
9227:00   Jeff Beever  V55MBushfield23:1523:1517.0 
9327:08   Rachel Lancaster V40WUnattached    
9427:09   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9527:10   Rachael Sanderson V45WUnattached    
9627:10   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
9727:11   Thomas Savage S25MUnattached    
9827:16   John Wroe SBV65MBarnsley AC25:5323:3318.8 
9927:18   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:4825:5918.0 
10027:23   Justine Stephenson V40WUnattached    
10127:24   Gillian Hurd V45WUnattached    
10227:26   Paul Wheatley  V60MBarnsley H26:1526:1319.6 
10327:29   Julie Sykes V55WDenby Dale Athletics Club    
10427:31   Jonathan Sweeney U15MUnattached    
10527:33   David Richard Drumgoon SBV40MUnattached27:3323:4635.9 
10627:36   Lochlan Chitoriski S20MUnattached    
10727:39   Oliver Sweeney U11Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
10827:46   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H26:5825:3917.8 
10927:51   Michael Fagan V35MUnattached    
11027:53   Harry Davis U18MUnattached    
11127:58   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:2320:4414.8 
11228:05   Andrew Charlesworth V50MUnattached    
11328:06   Craig Williams V35MUnattached    
11428:14   Raymond Brown  V75MPenistone26:3625:4620.4 
11528:15   Otto Jensen U11MUnattached    
11628:16   Lars Jensen V50MUnattached    
11728:20   Alan Wooffindin SBV55MKingstone26:0424:5026.3 
11828:22   Katy Taylor S30WUnattached    
11928:27   Nick Walton V40MUnattached    
12028:28   Laura Pyne S25WUnattached    
12128:29   Simon Mitchell S25MUnattached    
12228:36   Clare Stewart SBV40WBarnsley H26:3626:3626.4 
12328:39   Sarah Waite  S30WSt. Theresa's23:0322:5813.0 
12428:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12528:53   Adele Smith SBV50WUnattached28:2627:0922.8 
12629:03   David W Needham  V70MPenistone/Police24:2723:1220.2 
12729:05   Sara Booth  V40WBarnsley H25:4625:4623.6 
12829:09   Marcia Sanderson U20WUnattached    
12929:29   Elle Bergan S20WUnattached    
13029:30   James Buttery  S30Mrunbritain.com/Holmfirth27:2621:4321.0 
13129:31   Stephen Shaw V45MUnattached    
13229:34   Jai Lane S30WUnattached    
13329:42   Norman Cole SBV80MPenistone29:0927:1435.0 
13429:46   Karen Bowskill  V60WPenistone/Valley Hill28:2127:4734.4 
13529:47   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone22:1221:3510.3 
13629:48   June Sims  V60WBarnsley AC29:1829:1824.8 
13729:55   Eleanor Oakes  SENWUnattached28:0425:3926.2 
13829:56   Kirsty Ibbotson V40WUnattached    
13930:00   Rebecca Barnes S25WUnattached    
14030:15   Megan French U20WUnattached    
14130:26   Ellie Swift U18WUnattached    
14230:43   John Spencer  V60MPenistone29:2326:4621.6 
14331:03   Jayne Hirst V45WUnattached    
14431:04   Tracy Froggatt SBV45WPenistone31:0428:0934.3 
14531:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14631:48   Robyn Canty SBU15WWombwell31:4826:4335.5 
14731:48   Kelly Ford  V35WBarnsley H25:0322:0914.6 
14831:52   Donna Kilpin  V40WPenistone30:5730:0630.6 
14932:00   Keith Elliott  V50MUnattached28:4825:5522.8 
15032:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15132:09   Nicki Frewer S20WUnattached    
15232:10   Amy Lambert  S25WBarnsley H29:3328:2525.3 
15332:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15432:16   Emma Kenyon V35WUnattached    
15532:22   Russell Senior S30MUnattached    
15632:24   Adele Sims  V35WBarnsley AC30:3130:0128.4 
15732:29   Elizabeth Exley  V45WBarnsley H31:5831:0828.8 
15832:34   Dianne Mcguinness PBV50WPenistone30:1730:1726.1 
15932:36   Kyle Booth V40MUnattached    
16032:37   Maizie Booth U15WUnattached    
16132:49   Lauren Clarke S20WUnattached    
16232:53   David McKinney S20MUnattached    
16332:54   Margaret Harrison V55WUnattached    
16433:01   Ruby Booker U11WUnattached    
16533:02   Mick Booker V65MUnattached    
16633:03   Eve Robinson SBV35WLeeds Frontrunners33:0328:2233.1 
16733:04   Kate Grant V45WUnattached    
16833:04   Ruth Gibson V35WUnattached    
16933:45   Michelle Burton V45WUnattached    
17034:01   James Duggan U11MUnattached    
17134:04   Jeffrey Padgett V65MUnattached    
17234:15   Wendy Duggan  V45WValley Hill28:4825:1423.5 
17334:18   Laura Lawton S30WUnattached    
17434:21   Davina Idan U15WUnattached    
17534:47   Lee Winter S30MUnattached    
17634:56   Jonathan Hallam  V35MUnattached18:5518:548.1 
17735:01   Bill Coton V60MUnattached    
17835:03   Lisa Barton V35WUnattached    
17935:04   John Moxon V35MUnattached    
18035:22   Ruth Parker S30WUnattached    
18135:29   Donna Taylor V45WUnattached    
18235:35   Rosie Ogden V35WUnattached    
18335:41   Cherie Miller  V40WBarnsley H31:5828:5424.6 
18436:04   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V50WUnattached32:1429:0030.8 
18536:13   Susan Price V50WUnattached    
18636:28   Chloe Cripps S20WUnattached    
18736:52   Emma Rose S30WUnattached    
18837:03   Hazel Bligh V40WUnattached    
18937:04   Leah Cook U15WUnattached    
19037:06   Peter Darrington PBS30MKingstone36:0636:0636.0 
19137:32   Amy Shaw S20WUnattached    
19238:38   Jill Johnson V50WUnattached    
19338:41   Christina Scott  V50WKingstone36:4734:5730.1 
19438:58   Hilary Beasley V55WUnattached    
19539:15   Melanie Smith V35WUnattached    
19639:16   Sammy M. Wills V45WUnattached    
19739:16   Amanda Andrews PBV40WUnattached39:1639:1636.0 
19839:20   Beverley Peacock V50WUnattached    
19941:09   Emma Abraham S30WUnattached    
20042:00   Victoria Austin S30WUnattached    
20142:58   Marta Olejniczak S25WUnattached    
20244:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20345:44   Emma Oliver S25WUnattached    
20445:45   Glen Ogden V50WUnattached    
20545:56   Cameron Austin U11MUnattached    
20645:57   Jasmine Gallagher U11WUnattached    
20745:57   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone41:4231:0035.9 
20846:09   Nancy Sweeney U11WUnattached    
20946:20   Sheila Downing  V60WKingstone38:0137:2434.1 
21046:27   Evie Robinson U11WUnattached    
21146:37   Angie Hyslop V45WUnattached    
21246:49   Sheila Ocarroll V60Wkingstone Runners Barnsley