York parkrun # 239 External Results
York
8 Apr 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07   Joseph Smith SBS20MNorth Yorkshire Schs/City of York16:0715:01-3.1 
216:33   Elliot Cole SBV35MLeeds City16:3315:4412.3 
317:15   Toby Hillery PBU20MWetherby16:5116:513.2 
417:21   Ryan Kavanagh PBS25MTadcaster17:1717:170.8 
517:33   Tom Shaw PBS25MWorksop16:5316:531.7 
617:34   Niall Burrow V35MUnattached    
717:39   Mark Fitzpatrick PBV40MCity of York17:3917:394.9 
817:47   Richard Purser PBS30MKnavesmire17:1116:481.0 
917:52   Dan Phillis PBS25MKnavesmire17:5217:522.4 
1017:57   Pawel Malski S25MUnattached    
1117:57   Adrian Gunn PBS25MYork Acorn17:5717:573.5 
1218:19   Martin Devine SBV40MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5117:514.1 
1318:22   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:4617:141.3 
1418:24   Matthew Mills S30MYork Acorn RC    
1518:27   John Cooper S20MVegan Runners    
1618:28   Edward Hooper PBU18MKnavesmire17:3517:261.5 
1718:32   David Leese SBS30MKnavesmire18:1617:144.6 
1818:34   Stella Cross PBU18WWetherby18:3418:345.1 
1918:38   Steven Worth  S30MPocklington18:2618:204.1 
2018:39   Brendan Anglim SBV45MNorth York Moors/NYP Tri18:3918:304.6 
2118:40   Stephen Clarke S25MUnattached    
2218:41   Robert Fox SBU20MCity of York18:1818:097.5 
2318:42   Stuart Baker  V35MYork Postal18:4118:308.0 
2418:46   Simon Middleton PBV40MYork Postal17:5217:455.0 
2518:47   Darren Glen Baker  V50MUnattached18:3818:225.3 
2618:48   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington18:2717:162.8 
2718:48   Graham Cottam SBV40MHorsforth Harriers18:4818:208.2Click your Clock logo
2818:52   Simon Hedley V35MUnattached    
2919:11   Ian Martin  V45MUnattached18:4618:252.9 
3019:15   Simon Matson PBV40MYorkshire Wolds19:1519:137.4 
3119:18   Dave Lancaster  V60MYork Acorn19:0818:306.2 
3219:19   Martin Cooper SBV45MPenistone19:1917:5010.1 
3319:21   Agnesh Rai S30MUnattached    
3419:22   Geoff Marchment SBV35MKnavesmire19:2218:414.8 
3519:23   Jonathan Colley V45MVirgin Trains East Coast    
3619:25   David Binks SBV45MRipon18:5617:574.0 
3719:25   Stephen Clarke  V50MKnavesmire18:4618:215.2 
3819:27   Grant Potts V45MUnattached    
3919:29   Adam Wharf S30MUnattached    
4019:30   Andrew Darbyshire PBS30MUnattached19:1019:1010.4 
4119:31   Wesley Possible  S25MCity of York18:3218:315.7 
4219:35   Jamie Cooper V40MUnattached    
4319:39   Alex Boynton S30MUnattached    
4419:40   Sagar Thapa Magar S20MUnattached    
4519:41   David Watson V50MUnattached    
4619:42   Daniel Clayton SBV45MUnattached19:1518:394.9 
4719:46   Rob Whitaker  V40MWetherby17:5117:512.9 
4819:48   James Crawford V35MUnattached    
4919:48   Jim Carter SBV40MYork Postal19:4819:016.6 
5019:50   Martyn Harris S30MUnattached    
5119:51   Rob McLaughlin S25MUnattached    
5219:51   Ben Paviour SBV35MUnattached19:5118:4214.1 
5319:52   John Gray PBV45MUnattached19:5219:527.5 
5419:52   Jasim Al-Mutar S30MUnattached    
5519:53   Patrick M Good SBSENMUnattached19:1018:204.4 
5619:53   Mark Rushton PBS30MUnattached19:5319:284.7 
5719:55   Toby Higgins SBS25MWakefield Triathlon Club19:5519:419.5 
5819:55   Neil Lovesey SBV60MBedford H19:4419:4412.5 
5919:56   Martin Shaw V45MUnattached    
6019:58   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire19:4018:308.9 
6120:00   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:1717:505.3 
6220:04   Barry Clarkson S30MUnattached    
6320:05   Oscar Anglim PBSENMCleveland Constabulary20:0519:216.4 
6420:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6520:09   Robert Douglass V50MUnattached    
6620:10   Daniel Webster SBSENMUnattached20:1019:3920.2 
6720:16   Kieran Clarke S20MUnattached    
6820:19   Saroj Rana V35MUnattached    
6920:25   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
7020:27   Robbie Moore  U18MWetherby18:2518:259.7 
7120:27   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
7220:29   Ben Drake V35MUnattached    
7320:31   Matthew Cottam U18MUnattached    
7420:35   Man Kumar Gurung S20MUnattached    
7520:36   Marc Thomas PBV40MKnavesmire20:3319:409.0Click your Clock logo
7620:37   Jane Reedy PBV40WAmbleside20:3720:3717.0 
7720:39   Monika Smutek SBSENWUnattached19:4719:377.0 
7820:42   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:1219:206.6 
7920:45   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire20:3819:275.8 
8020:52   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:3219:407.5 
8120:54   Jared Bambridge S20MUnattached    
8220:55   Peter Quinn PBV40MKnavesmire20:5520:5311.8 
8320:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8420:59   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
8521:00   Bob French SBV40MKnavesmire20:5620:3410.6 
8621:02   Helen Young PBV35WKnavesmire20:5320:4511.0Click your Clock logo
8721:03   Richard Stubbs V45MRunnyhoneys Running Club    
8821:07   Julie Lawn  V45WYork Acorn21:0120:3913.0 
8921:08   Gavin Thomas V40MUnattached    
9021:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9121:11   Robin Gurung S30MUnattached    
9221:11   Mathew Chapple V40MUnattached    
9321:12   John Netherway PBV40MTadcaster21:1221:1210.3 
9421:14   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:5320:369.1 
9521:15   James Chambers SBV35MKnavesmire20:5220:118.6 
9621:18   Sam Dredge PBS30MYork Acorn20:2820:289.9 
9721:19   James Lawrence V35MUnattached    
9821:20   Alex Shaw U18WUnattached    
9921:22   Gez Pegram V45MUnattached    
10021:31   Jack Dowell S20MUnattached    
10121:32   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
10221:39   Angus McArthur V45MUnattached    
10321:40   Gary Ellerby  V40MUnattached19:3219:327.7 
10421:41   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
10521:44   Chris Price SBV50MYork Acorn21:2121:0012.2 
10621:46   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
10721:47   Matthew Watkins PBV35MUnattached21:3519:518.4 
10821:47   Simon Marsh V40MUnattached    
10921:50   Joe Lyons S30MUnattached    
11021:51   Neil Lawson SBV55MSelby21:5121:2214.5 
11121:52   Liz Gilley  V35WYork Acorn21:3520:4410.3 
11221:54   Jason Gore V45MUnattached    
11321:57   Hollis Lansford PBU15MCity of York21:0721:0715.9 
11421:58   Rob Woodward S30MUnattached    
11521:58   Jason George  V40MStockport20:0419:097.6 
11622:00   Andrew Guthrie PBV35MUnattached20:4120:1912.6 
11722:02   Guy Morrison V45MUnattached    
11822:02   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
11922:03   Michael Leadbetter  V35MUnattached20:0319:457.1 
12022:04   Mike Gomez S30MUnattached    
12122:07   Ryan Cottam U15MUnattached    
12222:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12322:09   Laura Schofield  S30WKnavesmire20:0319:367.9 
12422:12   Daniel Sturgeon SBV40MKnavesmire20:3019:027.7 
12522:17   Rory Mannix S30MUnattached    
12622:22   Seb Wallis S30MUnattached    
12722:24   Andy Holt S30MUnattached    
12822:26   Drew Mitchell V35MUnattached    
12922:29   Lesley Hayward V55WUnattached    
13022:30   James Eden U20MUnattached    
13122:31   Dominic Hart V45MUnattached    
13222:31   Pablo Miranda S30MSweatshop Running Community    
13322:32   Charlie Buckley U18MUnattached    
13422:32   Alex Van Der Arend V45MUnattached    
13522:33   Lucy Gilbertson PBU11WCity of York22:0720:4612.2 
13622:34   Philip Chapman S30MUnattached    
13722:34   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
13822:35   Mark Holt S25MUnattached    
13922:36   Oliver Moore S25MUnattached    
14022:37   Benji Hales Green U15MUnattached    
14122:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14222:38   Andrew Langford  V45MUnattached22:2121:4417.6 
14322:39   Anthony Chester V35MUnattached    
14422:40   Jack Bratley  U15MCity of York21:3118:353.4 
14522:40   Ian Kitchingman V35MUnattached    
14622:41   Patricia Gill V45WYork Triathlon Club    
14722:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14822:44   Andrew Mcmorris PBV35MUnattached22:4422:4415.8 
14922:45   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
15022:45   Neil Thomas Gilbertson V45MUnattached    
15122:47   Peter Watkinson  V60MBeverley22:1221:0014.7 
15222:51   Luke Robison S20MUnattached    
15322:52   Thomas Wilda U18MUnattached    
15422:53   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:1618:164.8 
15522:57   Mark Clough S30MUnattached    
15622:58   Luke Matthews S20MUnattached    
15722:59   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
15823:01   Patrick Mason V45MUnattached    
15923:01   Ken Pitcher V50MUnattached    
16023:02   Bom Gurung V45MUnattached    
16123:04   Julie Perkins V50WUnattached    
16223:05   Andy Craven SBV45MTadcaster21:1020:0216.9 
16323:06   Danny Johnson S25MUnattached    
16423:06   Libby Brown  S20WCity of York/Oxford Uni21:2720:295.9 
16523:06   Stephen Gillick S25MUnattached    
16623:10   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2520:2414.4 
16723:12   Jack McCartney U20MUnattached    
16823:15   Tony Simmonds V45MUnattached    
16923:17   Ric Woodcock V55MUnattached    
17023:19   Richard Freer SBV50MSelby23:1920:2610.9Click your Clock logo
17123:21   Nick Harrison V40MUnattached    
17223:22   Rob Evans  V35MUnattached22:5021:4410.4 
17323:24   Svea Preuss U18WUnattached    
17423:25   James Gillespie V40MUnattached    
17523:25   Derek Monroe SBV50MPocklington22:3522:3515.7 
17623:27   Ollie Watson V45MUnattached    
17723:27   Guman Thapa V45MUnattached    
17823:28   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
17923:29   Guy Weston V40MUnattached    
18023:31   Howard Paley  S25MKnavesmire22:2819:5715.7 
18123:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18223:32   Richard Bunce V35MUnattached    
18323:34   Ben Shaw SBU18MHarrogate23:1923:1925.4 
18423:36   Paul Foster V40MUnattached    
18523:36   Felicity Wheeler PBV35WPlumstead23:3623:3616.6 
18623:37   Christopher Wan S30MUnattached    
18723:37   Lorna J Simpson SBV40WLinlithgow23:1821:3310.9 
18823:38   Peter Lyth PBV55MKnavesmire23:0123:0116.4 
18923:39   Vicki Cotton V45WUnattached    
19023:40   Jessica Robinson S30WUnattached    
19123:40   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
19223:41   Elliot Jackson U18MUnattached    
19323:42   Paul Sangha S25MUnattached    
19423:42   Peter Grayley  V50MKnavesmire22:5422:4415.6 
19523:43   Hope Ramsden S20WUnattached    
19623:43   Anita Ruddock V50WUnattached    
19723:44   Stephen Ruddock  V55MUnattached20:5220:177.8 
19823:47   Miyako Shimoji  V45WCity of York22:2522:2522.2 
19923:47   Elizabeth Crossley S25WUnattached    
20023:48   John Archer PBV65MYork Triathlon23:2423:2416.6 
20123:49   Amy Garner  S25WKnavesmire23:3023:3028.8 
20223:49   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:5222:0614.3 
20323:50   Andrew Snowball PBV50MPocklington22:0621:4616.8 
20423:52   Simon Everest V45MUnattached    
20523:53   Darren Barrott V40MUnattached    
20623:53   Jonathan Watterson  V35MDewsbury22:4422:2312.9 
20723:54   Ian Brown SBV55MYork Acorn23:5422:1620.5 
20823:56   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington19:5619:336.8 
20924:02   Deirdre Souch SBV50WUnattached23:2622:5113.0 
21024:04   Amanda Clark V45WUnattached    
21124:06   Mark Dodsworth V40MUnattached    
21224:07   Jane Lawson SBV50WYork Acorn23:5022:2521.8 
21324:07   Mike Smith  V50MKnavesmire22:1620:1610.5 
21424:08   Sean Coxhead PBV35MGoodGym23:3523:3525.8 
21524:08   David Dickinson V60MUnattached    
21624:11   Fergus Kitching S25MUnattached    
21724:11   Jessica Yorke S25WUnattached    
21824:12   Eric Walton V60MUnattached    
21924:15   Thomas Wilson U15MUnattached    
22024:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22124:17   Jen Lovesey SBV50WBedford H/Unattached24:1721:5718.2 
22224:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22324:20   Damian O'Connor V35MUnattached    
22424:21   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
22524:22   Matthew Page  V55MKnavesmire22:4122:0013.2 
22624:23   Jasmin Adair S30WUnattached    
22724:24   Danny Southby V40MUnattached    
22824:25   John Davidson SBV60MUnattached24:0022:2313.0 
22924:25   Stuart Ambler  V40MKnavesmire23:2321:2310.5 
23024:26   Roger Horberry V50MUnattached    
23124:29   Marcus Mitchinson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
23224:29   James Pease U20MUnattached    
23324:33   Dave Robertson V45MUnattached    
23424:33   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
23524:34   Michael Dean V35MUnattached    
23624:34   Emily Broadbent S25WUnattached    
23724:35   Matthew Carlyle V45MUnattached    
23824:36   Nick Russell V35MUnattached    
23924:36   Leanne Allsopp PBV35WGoodGym24:0524:0517.8 
24024:37   Malcolm Barber SBV60MEast Hull22:2922:1918.2 
24124:38   Dan Howden S20MUnattached    
24224:38   Ellie Griffin S20WUnattached    
24324:40   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
24424:41   Emily Humphreys V35WUnattached    
24524:42   Matthew Hanson V35MUnattached    
24624:43   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
24724:45   Emily Mattison SBS25WHalifax24:4524:0322.8 
24824:45   Lauren Binks U15WRipon Runners    
24924:47   Bev Curran V35WUnattached    
25024:48   Alison Mawson S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3