Edinburgh AC Open Graded External Results
Edinburgh
2 Apr 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.02Paul Ireland  U20MEdinburgh AC1:55.801:55.801.7 
22:00.97Ben Grant  U20MPitreavie1:59.031:57.888.0 
32:04.27Michael Swinton PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:01.402:01.408.5 
42:06.60Alastair White  U20MLivingston/Edinburgh Uni2:04.332:03.114.6 
52:07.67Mark MacDermot  U23MEdinburgh AC2:02.732:02.730.6 
62:12.39William Darling SBU20MLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:07.12:07.114.3 
72:14.20Kevin Schenk SBSENMForres/Stirling Uni2:14.202:08.482.0 
82:16.45Fionnbharr McDonald SBU23MEdinburgh AC2:16.452:14.9113.6 
92:23.96James Fraser  U20MTeam East Lothian2:16.272:16.2710.8 
102:25.98Daniel Newman  V45MFife2:16.622:16.344.5 
112:35.56Adam Oumeziane PBU20MLivingston2:35.562:35.5626.5 
122:42.20Andrew Anderson  V50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:30.682:30.688.6 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.69Fraser Blackie PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:01.231:59.706.7 
22:09.35Joe Donnelly PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:06.592:01.820.3 
32:09.92Iain Hare PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.368.6 
42:10.65Fraser Clyne PBU17MTeviotdale2:10.422:09.185.2 
52:12.43Finlay Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:05.032:05.034.2 
62:13.41Coinneach Petrie SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:11.392:10.5318.6 
72:20.10Aaron Martin U17MEdinburgh    
82:21.25Ben Logan SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:21.252:20.4024.8 
92:22.58Niall Martin U17MEdinburgh    
102:24.40Euan McAlister PBU17MLasswade2:24.392:24.3922.1 
112:27.23Archie Weetch  U17MEdinburgh AC2:16.282:16.2821.5 
122:37.02Aaron McCombe SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:37.022:36.5929.4 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.60Cameron Thores PBU15MCorstorphine2:16.282:10.423.3 
22:28.53Muir Gillespie PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:26.342:09.162.2 
32:28.98Jay Stewart  U15MEdinburgh AC2:26.492:23.566.3 
42:34.72Sam McCombe PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:27.082:17.0514.0 
52:37.19Thomas Macaaskill  U15MTeviotdale2:32.072:32.0722.9 
62:44.32John Leary PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:39.782:39.7825.4 
72:46.77Robbie Anderson  U15MTeam East Lothian2:36.642:14.882.6 
800 U13M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.13Harris Morrison  U13MInverclyde2:25.652:09.401.2 
22:34.10Cameron Rankine SBU13MGala2:34.102:27.04.1 
32:37.93Andrew Gilbert SBU13MTeam East Lothian2:37.932:36.2521.2 
42:40.48Ben Allan PBU13MMoorfoot2:40.482:40.4819.2 
52:42.44Ethan Lorimer PBU13MHarmeny2:42.442:42.442.5 
62:43.58Harry Officer  U13MLasswade2:43.322:43.3224.6 
72:45.37Theo Cunningham PBU13MMusselburgh2:45.372:45.3717.9 
82:45.92Kieran Simpson PBU13MDundee Hawkhill2:42.792:42.7914.2 
92:47.57Alasdair Mccorquodale  U13MEdinburgh AC2:44.72:27.056.8 
102:48.03Charlie Jones U13MChirnside Chasers    
112:56.95Alec Springford PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:56.952:56.9526.6 
122:57.59Jack Lorimer PBU13MHarmeny2:57.592:57.5921.5 
800 U13M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.88Finlay Ross  U13MHarmeny2:18.562:09.251.5 
22:25.57Elliot Frame  U13MLivingston2:21.972:09.001.2 
32:26.28Ruaridh Woodland-Broome PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:23.772:20.918.2 
42:28.05Aiden Bradley PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:25.452:23.58.4 
52:34.05Cameron Ross PBU13MCorstorphine2:31.32:23.3113.6 
62:34.68Ewan Christie  U13MGala2:27.072:16.261.6 
72:35.23Josh Taylor PBU13MDundee Hawkhill2:28.882:28.8819.9 
82:35.46James Vivian PBU13MLivingston2:34.412:34.4115.1 
92:43.27Charlie Stewart  U13MChirnside2:36.042:36.049.4 
102:44.30Daniel Ross  U13MChirnside2:39.062:34.8922.2 
112:44.60Oliver Stewart  U13MChirnside2:39.432:36.5523.1 
800 U11M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.45Innes Wright PBU11MHaddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothian2:42.452:26.12.6 
22:47.51Jamie Thomson SBU11MCorstorphine2:47.512:29.719.0 
32:51.08Ross Christie  U11MGala2:40.52:27.746.0 
42:54.34Finn Middleton PBU11MMusselburgh2:54.342:43.8815.5 
52:54.96Dair Alexander SBU11MHarmeny2:54.962:39.98.7 
63:06.34Zico Field  U11MChirnside3:00.43:00.44.4 
73:08.58Asier Nieva SBU11MMusselburgh3:08.582:54.3422.2 
83:11.81Alexander Day PBU11MMusselburgh3:11.813:11.8133.6 
93:19.25Sandy Henry SBU11MMusselburgh3:19.252:52.812.4 
103:29.01Cameron Hepburn PBU11MMusselburgh3:29.013:29.0120.4 
113:35.52Oscar Hilliam-Cook SBU11MMusselburgh3:35.523:21.9219.6 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.95Carolyn Cameron SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:20.172:17.226.3 
22:21.69Ailsa Innes  U20WLasswade2:16.062:13.847.6 
32:25.59Zaynah Aziz  U20WEdinburgh AC2:19.502:18.0118.2 
42:26.76Amy Panton PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:26.762:26.7622.1 
52:34.70Sarah Davenport  U17WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.612:24.9112.2 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.02Hannah Little SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:20.692:19.476.3 
22:34.48Phoebe Friend PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:30.352:30.3519.0 
32:37.28Rachel Taylor SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:37.282:36.8319.9 
42:37.66Annabelle Martin  U15WEdinburgh AC2:35.792:35.7925.6 
52:38.23Maddie Wilson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:26.872:25.7813.6 
62:40.98Mhairi Arnott  U15WCorstorphine2:26.092:17.743.7 
72:42.93Lauren Meikle  U15WLasswade2:33.852:32.3420.8 
82:44.60Amelie Birse PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:44.602:44.6026.4 
92:53.99Chloe Petrie  U15WEdinburgh AC2:51.792:44.8019.9 
102:58.19Anna Burnett PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:58.192:58.1928.4 
113:02.43Georgia Leighton  U15WLasswade2:55.72:55.729.1 
800 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1NTConnie Roxburgh  U13WEdinburgh AC2:42.402:27.3411.6 
10NTKeira Mcgregor  U13WChirnside  38.2 
2NTIsla Paterson  U13WGala2:51.82:26.45.8 
3NTEilidh Humphery  U13WEdinburgh AC 2:58.8741.6 
4NTAmy McLaughlin  U13WLasswade2:50.822:34.708.4 
5NTMegan Barnes  U13WEdinburgh AC2:49.02:49.029.4 
6NTTallulah McMorris  U13WEdinburgh AC 2:29.58.3 
7NTSkye Foster  U13WLasswade3:03.62:45.3411.8 
8NTSophie McGillivray  U13WHarmeny3:09.82:57.0515.1 
9NTSophie Holmes  U13WEdinburgh AC  35.1 
800 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.95Jessica Lorimer  U13WEdinburgh AC2:31.072:27.4110.5 
22:41.78Isla Scott  U13WGiffnock North2:31.732:22.924.9 
32:42.24Anise Macaulay Orr  U13WEdinburgh AC2:29.702:16.424.4 
42:44.22Megan Kyle  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:28.552:28.5511.4 
52:45.57Esme Minto PBU13WMoorfoot2:44.02:44.018.0 
62:46.43Zoe MacDonald PBU13WMusselburgh2:40.902:40.9019.4 
72:56.15Nadia Maiden PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:56.152:56.1529.9 
82:58.05Olivia Meikle  U13WLasswade2:50.52:30.286.6 
800 U11W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:50.30Eva Cameron  U11WCorstorphine2:45.82:34.6110.4 
22:55.79Cristina Elliot SBU11WMusselburgh2:55.792:31.209.6 
32:58.66Mia Sokoluk  U11WLivingston2:52.562:33.827.8 
43:03.19Willow Scott  U11WDundee Hawkhill2:51.62:46.7211.0 
53:09.19Esther Taylor  U11WHarmeny3:05.22:46.9511.4 
63:10.71Tianah Scott  U11WDundee Hawkhill3:06.93:06.917.3 
73:11.49Eloise Scott  U11WLasswade3:02.482:36.059.4 
83:12.26Eve Chalmers  U11WEdinburgh AC3:09.43:07.825.8 
93:12.94Abbie Foster  U11WLasswade3:03.462:41.710.1 
103:14.95Sadie Slifer  U11WMusselburgh3:13.42:55.7914.5 
113:24.90Jocelyn Bui PBU11WUnattached3:24.903:24.9035.9 
123:28.33Brooke Harrison U11WUnattached    
133:28.50Sophie Hems  U11WEdinburgh AC3:17.63:17.634.3 
143:29.98Eilidh Sproule  U11WMusselburgh3:18.03:18.035.9 
153:31.90Zoe Walker PBU11WMusselburgh3:31.903:31.9038.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.47Mathew Smith SBU20MLasswade3:59.103:51.31-1.8 
24:26.41Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss4:26.414:15.945.3 
34:27.95Christian Graham  U17MLasswade4:06.704:06.70-3.4 
44:31.14Euan Hood  U17MLasswade4:17.574:14.53-1.1 
54:41.03Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale4:38.734:28.885.2 
64:59.50Daniel Newman SBV45MFife4:50.364:48.924.5 
75:43.20Andrew Anderson  V50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian5:24.505:20.568.6 
85:49.97Matthew Newnham SBV55MEdinburgh AC5:49.975:22.819.5 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.55Hugh Morrow PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:26.734:08.41-0.5 
24:43.01Aidan Simpson PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:43.014:32.411.2 
34:48.25Harry Henriksen  U15MLasswade4:34.914:23.00-0.4 
45:00.64Jamie Eyton-Jones PBU15MCorstorphine5:00.644:48.507.8 
55:06.04Ethan McColgan PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:42.184:21.80-0.3 
65:10.16Connor Daly  U15MEdinburgh AC5:03.74:38.386.4 
75:16.72Cameron Chambers  U13MLasswade5:15.05:15.015.4 
85:30.19Tejay Scott  U15MDundee Hawkhill5:15.54:49.903.1 
95:40.02Cameron Rankine SBU13MGala5:40.024:44.364.1 
105:51.16Ben Allan  U13MMoorfoot5:34.355:22.519.2 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.96Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:41.934:32.381.1 
24:48.14Cera Gemmell PBU17WTeam East Lothian4:40.404:31.951.0 
35:03.92Katie Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:47.124:33.441.0 
45:39.16Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC5:29.935:08.489.3 
56:04.32Ruby Grierson  U13WHarmeny5:52.05:52.025.6 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.62Georgia Ledingham PBU15WCorstorphine4:49.754:30.732.4 
25:05.92Katherine MacLeod PBU15WCorstorphine4:59.084:59.087.5 
35:25.36Abby McGlone PBU15WLasswade5:25.335:24.4910.5 
46:31.26Elana Kerr  U15WTeam East Lothian6:20.86:02.7227.8