Bupa Great South Run 10 External Results
Portsmouth
25 Oct 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
5959:0759:02   Michael Rix SBV35MFarnham Runners59:0257:440.0 
6659:5059:50   Mark Campion SBV35MPortsmouth JC59:5058:3918.8 
18466:2266:22   Peter Lines SBSENMUnattached66:2266:049.9 
23567:3467:34   Joao Diogo SBV35MQueens Park67:3466:4219.7 
24968:0168:01   Warren Jackson-Hookins SBSENMGosport68:0167:2825.3 
43970:39    Glenn Barden SBU23MKing's College London70:3961:074.1 
49371:1571:15   Alex Sullivan SBSENMUnattached71:1567:0236.0 
59672:2872:28   Damien Hersey PBSENMUnattached72:2860:098.5 
60072:29    Mike Gilmour PBSENMFareham72:2964:166.3 
70873:23    Gerard Beauvoisin SBV45MDenmead73:2359:4818.1 
77773:57    John McKenzie SBV50MHardley73:5766:277.0 
79774:0774:07   Scott Johnston  SENMSerpentine73:5758:2110.3 
106876:0876:08   Kelvin Gower  V40MCove73:5673:5613.9 
211781:1881:18   Fraser Jones SBSENMUnattached81:1876:3636.0 
212981:2181:21   Sheryl Evans SBV40W 81:2172:4510.2 
263883:3483:34   Richard Evans PBV45MUnattached83:3481:2036.0 
304385:15    James Riley PBSENMCity of Salisbury/Bridlington85:1585:1511.3 
355987:00    Jamie Phillips SBU23MSpa Striders87:0066:4015.3 
374687:3587:35   Sam White SBSENMPortsmouth Uni87:3575:0936.0 
779388:08    Michael Nutt PBV50MBristol & West88:0888:0812.7 
641096:0196:01   Simon Hagan SBV40MUnattached96:0185:2813.3 
646096:1096:10   Daniel Hobbs PBSENMRanelagh96:1087:5036.0 
673497:0497:04   Gemma Redpath SBSENWUnattached97:0478:1136.0 
102341:49:341:49:34   Michelle Claxton SBSENWUnattached1:49:3491:1924.9 
10M E
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
146:25    Mohamed Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles46:2546:25-7.4 
246:26    Stephen Mokoka PBSENMSouth Africa46:2646:268.9 
347:16    Luke Kibet SBSENMKenya47:1647:01  
448:00    Scott Overall PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley48:0047:37-5.1 
548:00    Mumin Gala PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti48:0048:0029.9 
648:26    Martin Fagan SBSENMIreland48:2646:5836.0 
748:38    Phil Wicks SBSENMBelgrave48:3848:31-3.6 
848:50    Hermano Ferreira SENMPOR    
949:10    Chris Thompson SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District49:1046:56-5.5 
1049:23    Lee Merrien SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey49:2348:494.1 
1149:28    Barnabas Bene SBSENMHungary49:2848:14  
1249:28    Pete Nowill SBSENMHighgate/Australia49:2848:4736.0 
1349:29    Iván Galán PBSENMSpain49:2949:29  
1449:30    Ben Moreau PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Basingstoke & Mid Hants49:3049:3011.3 
1549:33    Darren Deed SBSENMBedford & County49:3349:30-3.2 
1649:35    Alan Buckley PBV35MLeeds City49:3549:350.3 
1749:53    Tom Payn SBSENMWinchester49:5349:492.2 
1849:55    Michael Skinner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley49:5549:4616.2 
1949:59    Kevin Heywood PBSENMBideford49:5949:5929.3 
2050:28    Mark Draper PBSENMBedford & County50:2850:2820.6 
2150:28    Antony Ford  SENMSale Harriers Manchester48:5248:3612.9 
2251:26    Chris Parr PBSENMGateshead/Newcastle Uni51:2651:26-4.7 
2351:28    Ben Jones PBSENMCoventry51:2851:2812.8 
2452:01    John Hutchins SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni52:0149:5626.8 
2552:22    Andrew Rayner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley52:2250:1711.4 
2652:28    Paul Rodgers SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District52:2849:48-1.2 
2752:57    Gavin Smith PBSENMWinchester52:5751:551.0 
2853:07    Nathaniel Williams SBSENMNorth York Moors53:0751:0821.2 
2953:11    Craig Hopkins PBU23MSwansea53:1153:1116.8 
3053:13    Steven Connor SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni53:1351:3511.7 
3153:18    Ben Gamble  SENMStone Master52:0852:08-0.4 
3253:26    Mike Burrett  SENMLeeds City52:4050:26-1.7 
3353:45    Peter Tucker  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police50:5150:51-1.0 
3453:56    Kevin Quinn PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District53:5650:23-3.0 
3554:19    Pat Davoren SBV35MBrighton Phoenix54:1950:138.2 
3654:53    Stuart Robinson  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde52:0152:01-1.1 
3755:08    Jon Sharkey PBSENMBournemouth54:0954:091.0 
3857:39    Jon Quint PBSENMCity of Norwich57:3957:393.8 
3959:32    Keith Donkin SBV50MAldershot, Farnham & District59:3256:5735.8 
4062:13    Henry Szwinto SBV50MNew Forest Runners62:1356:4218.8 
10M O
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
153:50    Matthew Bennett PBU23MChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton53:5051:25-1.4 
253:59    Richard Brown PBSENMLouth53:5952:3514.6 
354:00    Alex Gibbins PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley54:0054:00-0.7 
455:02    Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC55:0252:42-2.9 
555:12    George Miller SBSENMPoole Runners55:1252:5235.9 
655:26    Thomas Fewster PBSENMGreat Western55:2655:2619.7 
755:31    Nick Hodges SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley55:3153:202.8 
855:46    Nathan Shrubb SBU23MMorpeth/Poole Runners55:4653:2318.0 
955:58    Robin Ward SBSENMPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth55:5854:0628.7 
1056:26    Martin Johnson SBSENMTeam Southampton/Corby56:2655:3622.9 
1156:30    Simon Stevens  V40MWinchester56:2856:191.8 
1257:29    Ryan Prout SBSENMBrentwood Running Club57:2953:40-2.1 
1357:33    Peter Williams  SENMTrent Park56:2754:1136.0 
1658:49    James Webster PBV40MWinchester58:4958:4914.0 
1758:50    Mark Pittaway SBV45MRoyal Manor of Portland58:5057:5129.0 
5859:02    John Collier SBU23MWestbury59:0254:190.3 
7260:33    James Allen PBV35MFleet & Crookham60:3360:3336.0 
7360:45    Christopher De Thorpe Millard SBSENMUnattached60:4556:5535.8 
8161:39    Scott Daly SBSENMVictory61:3959:0634.6 
8461:54    Tracey Ranson SBSENWColchester H61:5459:3725.2 
8561:57    Chris Jack SBV40MChichester61:5760:2731.2 
8662:11    Cassie Thorp SBU23WUnattached62:1157:134.5 
9762:4562:45   Robert Harris SBSENMUnattached62:4560:533.9 
10362:56    Simon McMorran  V45MIsle of Wight RRC62:1457:4827.7 
10763:07    AN Other SENMWin    
12163:5763:57   Simon Way SBV40MBournemouth63:5759:297.9 
13264:20    Charles Allen PBSENMNorwich RR64:2064:2023.3 
 64:36    Nicci Bolinger  V35WSouthampton RC64:2563:367.1 
14664:5064:50   Moses Tutesigensi  U20MPortsmouth JC/Cardiff Uni61:5961:5933.2 
 65:13    AN Other SENMUnatt    
 66:35    Kay Trinder PBV40WWoking66:3566:326.6 
 66:50    Julia Belyavin PBSENWBristol & West66:5063:056.0 
21067:00    Stuart Wadlow SBSENMIslwyn67:0060:0112.9 
 67:46    Tony Saunders SBV60MPortsmouth JC67:4658:2236.0 
 68:38    Giulietta Vitale-Cumper SBV40WUnattached68:3866:3010.0 
 68:42    Lynne Whitaker  V50WRomsey67:2867:2810.6 
 68:49    Laura Hales SBV40WWindle Valley Runners/Sandhurst68:4965:286.9 
 69:53    Jacqui Phillips SBV40WKidderminster & Stourport69:5365:5116.6 
42170:2170:21   AN Other         
 70:22    Jane Georghiou SBV55WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth70:2265:2614.6 
 71:08    Yvonne McGarry SBV45WLiss71:0869:4133.7 
 72:25    Sue Bellingham PBV50WEpsom Allsorts72:2572:2536.0 
 73:48    Jane Acton SBV50WUnattached73:4866:3118.9 
83974:24    Shaun O'Gorman SBV40MAlchester74:2461:384.8 
108676:1776:17   Christopher Cramp PBV40MFarnham Runners74:3171:429.2 
 82:54    Heather Allen SBV60WHart82:5475:2822.0 
296384:5684:56   Rachel Stainer PBSENWIsle of Wight RRC/Headington84:5684:5631.4 
364587:1987:19   Alan Wong  SENMSerpentine85:3684:0529.5 
444789:51    William Shippin SBSENMrunbritain.com89:5158:41-0.1 
 90:08    Rosemary Armstrong PBV65WDoncaster90:0890:0829.0 
574993:56    Yvonne Priestman PBV60WBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters93:5693:5635.0 
645096:08    Moyna Lee SBV50WWinchester96:0889:4036.0 
10M W
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
152:32    Ines Monteiro PBSENWPortugal52:3252:3221.4 
253:58    Ana Dulce Félix PBSENWPortugal53:5853:5830.7 
354:11    Benita Willis SBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Australia54:1152:3236.0 
455:11    René Kalmer PBSENWSouth Africa55:1155:1131.5 
555:28    Catherine Ndereba PBV35WKenya55:2855:28  
655:36    Maria Sig Moller PBSENWDenmark55:3655:3636.0 
755:46    Claire Hallissey PBSENWBristol & West/Watford55:4654:374.0 
856:28    Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering56:2855:165.9 
957:16    Katrina Wootton PBSENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni57:1657:166.0 
1058:12    Fiona Clark PBSENWArena 80/Reigate Priory58:1258:127.6 
1158:19    Pauline Wanguru SENWKEN    
1258:52    Oxana Sklyarenko PBSENWUkraine58:5258:52  
1358:58    Tanith Maxwell PBSENWSouth Africa58:5858:5819.1 
1459:12    Sarah Gee  V45WReading RR58:3357:2136.0 
1559:53    Nicole Aish PBSENWUnited States59:5359:53  
1660:12    Sarah Jarvis  V35WBingley/Northern Masters58:2758:2711.5 
1761:05    Hollie Avil PBU20WRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students61:0561:0536.0 
1861:20    Nikki Smith PBSENWWitney61:2061:2027.1 
1962:12    Jennie Roberts  SENWColchester H61:0261:0236.0 
2062:35    Amy Campbell PBSENWSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students62:3562:354.9 
2163:10    Alison Lavender  U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students61:4558:121.2 
2263:28    Harriet Johnson  SENWLincoln Wellington60:3960:396.0 
2363:55    Jane Fanning  V35WSerpentine60:4060:4025.9 
2464:51    Michelle Sikes PBSENWOxford Uni/United States64:5164:5136.0 
2565:21    Valeria Sesto SBV35WNew Forest Runners/Argentina65:2161:114.4