Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10K External Results
Hexham
24 May 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:09   Paul Rogan SBV45MMoray37:0933:531.7 
238:34   Jonathan Peebles  V35MPH Racing34:4933:43-0.9 
339:04   Craig Bradshaw SBSENMTynedale/Northumbria Uni39:0437:195.7 
439:51   Christopher Hainsworth  SENMGateshead37:2837:105.0 
539:57   Neil Clubbs SENM     
639:58   Matthew Brown SENM     
741:15   Scott Watson SENMTeviotdale Harriers    
841:32   Martin Bell SENM     
941:47   Alastair Spanner  V45MTyne Bridge37:2735:532.8 
1041:53   Peter Setterfield PBSENMWashington39:1039:104.5 
1142:04   John Mccowliff SENM     
1242:28   Michael John Sanderson  V40MAllen Valley39:2938:0415.5 
1343:35   Paul Jackson SENM     
1444:18   Jason Forster  V45MAllen Valley40:0940:0914.6 
1544:36   Catherine Young  SENWClaremont39:5539:465.2 
1644:45   Andrew Enzor SENM     
1745:03   Ruth Bentley SBV35WAllen Valley45:0342:299.8 
1845:14   Matthew Edwards SENM     
1945:48   Adrian Hall  SENMTyne Bridge40:5539:153.1 
2046:14   Andrew Cramman SENM     
2146:24   Peter Cantwell SENM     
2246:27   Rob Earle SBV35MTynedale46:2740:409.5 
2346:39   John Martin SENM     
2446:58   Jo Kilner V50WJesmond Joggers    
2547:05   Ian Brown SENM     
2647:29   Stuart Beryl SBV65MBlaydon47:2940:1116.0 
2747:48   Alan Hanlon V40M     
2847:50   Martin Bell SENM     
2948:19   Andrew Shone V50M     
3048:23   Lisa Athey V35WAlnwick Harriers    
3148:34   Matthew Hall SENM     
3248:44   Thomas Mason V55M     
3348:47   David Coulter SENM     
3448:47   Alex Zeller SENMMorpeth Harriers & AC    
3549:02   Brendon Jackson  V45MAllen Valley41:1836:036.8 
3649:04   Chris Watson SENM     
3749:14   David MacGillivray  V55MDH Runners44:3844:389.1 
3849:31   Michael Cooper SENM     
3949:37   Claire Davies V35W     
4049:39   Cath Burrus V45W     
4149:40   Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields42:1842:186.5 
4249:40   Kim Lancaster  V35WSouth Shields47:2645:0911.1 
4349:56   Lee Angus V40M     
4450:04   Mike Collins V45M     
4550:13   Jeremy Ellman SBV60MClaremont50:1343:3622.6 
4650:25   Katy Oliver SENW     
4750:41   Emma Alpin SBV45WAllen Valley50:4146:3928.2 
4850:56   DAN Nicholson V40M     
4950:57   Sharon Cook SBSENWHeaton50:5748:3214.2 
5050:57   Ian Ruddick V40M     
5151:35   Stephen Sparke  V45MPonteland/Unattached43:5342:007.8 
5251:40   Gillan Wallace  V45WSouth Shields50:0750:0717.7 
5351:44   Alex Walker SENM     
5451:55   Stephen Hossain SENM     
5551:58   Julia Gray Carnaffin SBV55WUnattached51:5846:1219.6 
5652:07   Iain Fenwick V45M     
5752:23   Jonathan Pearson SENM     
5852:37   Sam Cattanach SENM     
5952:47   Lewis Monaghan SENM     
6052:51   Liam Taylor  SENMDerwentside48:2144:068.7 
6152:55   Andrew Clarke V45M     
6253:01   Bev Crain V35W     
6353:05   Alice Dawkins SENW     
6453:05   Matthew Gaddes SENM     
6553:08   Adrian Dockey V50M     
6653:10   Jose Bennett V55W     
6753:13   Robin Hall SENM     
6853:18   Laura Henderson SENW     
6953:20   Adrian Jones V40M     
7053:24   Emma Walton V40W     
7153:31   Ally Stephenson V45W     
7253:49   Mrs Bays V50WSouth Shields Harriers & AC    
7353:53   Andrew Carter  SENMUnattached49:1346:3218.3 
7454:07   Andy Pringle V50M     
7554:09   Richard Walters SENM     
7654:31   Karen Singleton V45W     
7754:36   Michael Styan  V45MLow Fell48:2547:3517.2 
7854:40   Mike Woodison SENM     
7954:46   Martin Lee SENM     
8054:52   John O'boyle V40M     
8155:10   Michael Armstrong V50M     
8255:19   David Heron SENM     
8355:31   Julie Willis SBSENWSaltwell55:3150:3816.4 
8455:35   Lloyd Van Moorhem SENM     
8555:38   Max Hacon SENM     
8655:51   Ritchie Brown SENM     
8755:51   Ian Foster SENM     
8855:54   Janet Oliver SBV60WTynedale55:5448:0418.1 
8955:57   Craig Costine SENM     
9056:01   Nigel Dance V55M     
9156:02   John Johnson SENM     
9256:03   Bill Duff  V65MFalkland Trail Runners50:3645:5315.9 
9356:13   Nicola Gloyne  V35WBlackhill54:2949:0419.2 
9456:23   Cora Cloughley  V35WHeaton51:1051:1029.2 
9556:28   Sharon Prudhoe V40W     
9656:32   JOHN Green V70M     
9757:06   Lucy Pritchard SENW     
9857:09   Jenny Egdell SENW     
9957:09   Graeme Latimer V50M     
10057:10   Deborah Dockey V50W     
10157:22   Paul Whincup V40M     
10257:34   Sacha Weeks SENW     
10357:39   Mark Appleby V40M     
10457:56   Ruth Drake V35W     
10557:57   Paul Mitchison SENMWashington Running Club    
10658:09   Andrew Graham  V45MWashington52:2742:5220.8 
10758:09   Alan Johnson  V45MWashington49:5549:5522.3 
10858:09   Fergus Trim V45M     
10958:20   Louise Harbottle SENW     
11058:27   John Edwards V65M     
11158:31   Jeff Stobart SENM     
11258:40   Tessa Wenham SENW     
11359:02   Celia Sanderson  V45WAllen Valley53:5550:1124.1 
11459:12   Graham Fraser  V65MAllen Valley52:0044:0216.0 
11559:17   Nicky Latimer  V45WWigton51:0949:5821.2 
11659:27   Alex Thompson SENW     
11759:42   Katy Alexander V35W     
11859:48   Paul Blackwell SENM     
11959:56   David Tague V40M     
12060:02   Philip Parker V50M     
12160:08   Mary Craney 1 SENW     
12260:16   Louise Harrison V40W     
12360:33   Paul Todd  V45MDH Runners50:4950:4922.0 
12460:35   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets58:3351:3119.9 
12560:41   Barry Phillips V60M     
12660:41   Andrew Reed V45M     
12760:48   Chris Allan V40M     
12860:48   Martin Blaney V50M     
12961:05   James Hume V55M     
13061:10   Carol Parry  V45WMorpeth52:4146:4523.2 
13161:11   Sue Smith V50WMorpeth Harriers & AC    
13261:25   Emma Dance  V40WElswick55:0155:0122.8 
13361:28   James Ross SENM     
13461:44   Helen Bullock  V35WTynedale61:0354:0228.5 
13561:59   Stephen Day PBSENMUnattached61:5961:5934.0 
13662:04   Joanne Blannen V35WWashington Running Club    
13762:17   Eleanor Gallagher V50W     
13862:17   Peter Gallagher V50M     
13962:18   Mary Craney 2 SENW     
14062:18   Chistopher Pringle SENM     
14162:52   Emma Routledge V45W     
14263:02   Paul Valentine SENM     
14363:25   Stephanie Blemings SENW     
14463:29   Gavin Spickett  V60MTynedale60:1051:0124.6 
14563:31   Kevin Gay V55M     
14663:35   Robin Marshall V50M     
14763:44   Judith Benson  V40WPonteland56:4856:4828.3 
14863:55   Alan Scarlett V60M     
14964:22   Jonathan Ball V50M     
15064:41   David Cook  V40MRed Kite Runners58:3558:3531.7 
15165:09   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick53:5938:5917.3 
15265:10   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick56:1149:4920.4 
15365:38   Jacqueline Jones V40W     
15465:38   Shaun Teasdale V55M     
15565:55   Kayleigh Ross SENW     
15665:55   Sarah Turnbull  SENWWashington58:2252:3213.6 
15766:34   Frank Birch V70MTeviotdale Harriers    
15866:50   Darren Bentham V45M     
15966:54   Angela Richardson V40W     
16066:55   Paula Lowery V40W     
16167:11   Zoe Thompson V35W     
16267:20   Hannah Latimer  U17WWigton61:2858:1828.2 
16367:46   Lucy Ellman SBV50WTynedale67:4654:5924.4 
16468:10   Abigail Macdonald SENW     
16568:19   Sarah Thompson SENW     
16668:20   Kevin Clohesy SENM     
16769:29   Shaun Pearson V45M     
16869:29   Darren Smith SENM     
16969:51   Frank Best V65M     
17072:46   Lynne Kirsopp V40W     
17172:50   Ann Pattinson V50W     
17273:28   Helen Myers SENW     
17373:29   Nick Hilton SENM     
17474:04   Tara Jeffrey-Moore V45WBlackhill Bounders    
17576:45   Samantha Clappison  SENWWashington59:3250:3721.6 
17676:45   Rebecca Conroy V35W     
17776:46   Lee Nixon SENM     
17877:52   Neil Enskat  V45MEaling Eagles47:1246:3014.7 
17977:52   Elizabeth Myers  V55WStockton Striders62:5159:4626.3 
18080:48   Diana Battersby V65W     
18181:12   Marcella Shone SBV50WUnattached81:1263:1426.4 
18291:26   Sophie Hepplewhite V35W     
18391:27   Lisa Turland V35W