Workington parkrun # 196 External Results
Workington
1 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:23Tom Carpenter  S30MMaidstone/Medway & Maidstone16:0415:46-0.9 
216:53Mark Benson  V35MTri-Lakeland16:3516:35-0.5 
317:44Nathan Gray  U18MEllenborough17:0515:56-1.5 
417:56Sam Holding PBS20MCumberland Fell Runners17:5617:062.0 
518:30Nathan Thompson S30MUnattached    
620:03Alan McKee  V50MCumberland AC19:3917:4216.4 
720:06Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
820:19Josh Skelton U18MUnattached    
920:31Graeme Jones  V45MLonely Goat RC19:5319:317.5 
1020:39Adrian Hadley  V35MUnattached19:3219:326.9 
1120:40Ben Breeze U18MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1220:52Dean Wilding S30MUnattached    
1321:02Charles Mason V50MUnattached    
1421:03Tony Davis SBV55MDerwent Cockermouth20:2719:238.3 
1521:06Ryan Stoddart S30MUnattached    
1621:12Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:2020:048.8 
1721:26Jonathan Cummings S25MUnattached    
1821:34Mark Lawson V40MUnattached    
1921:38Samantha Ayers SBV45WKeswick19:3119:138.1 
2021:45Jonathan Buckley  V35MUnattached19:4619:4614.5Click your Clock logo
2121:48Mylo Jewell PBU11MCumberland Fell Runners20:5518:577.0 
2221:54Graham Leggett  V50MCumberland AC21:0920:4211.4 
2322:02Gary Byers  V55MCumberland AC21:4019:159.3 
2422:14Tony Jewell SBV65MCumberland Fell Runners21:2921:0311.8 
2522:25Steven Maxwell S20MUnattached    
2622:28Lisa Jackson  S30WDerwent Cockermouth22:0321:1110.4 
2722:29Anna Taylor  U15WCumberland Fell Runners/Seaton21:4720:4912.2 
2822:30Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth20:5619:395.8 
2922:30Daniel Elsworth U11MUnattached    
3022:41Allan Gribbin PBV45MCumberland AC22:4122:4119.7 
3122:41Ian Renouf S30MUnattached    
3222:42Alan Mullen V45MUnattached    
3322:43Kyle Fulton U18MUnattached    
3422:45David Goodall PBV45MCumberland AC22:4522:4526.1 
3522:45Stewart Walker V50MUnattached    
3622:45Daniel Wilson S30MUnattached    
3722:46Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
3822:48Andrew Hayes SBV50MBodyfit RC22:2221:2016.1 
3922:49Nigel Todhunter  V50MCumberland AC21:2120:5210.2 
4022:59Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
4123:10John Eldred SBV55MBodyfit RC23:0522:1711.2 
4223:12Philip Schofield V35MUnattached    
4323:17Alice Rea SBS20WCumberland Fell Runners22:3721:189.6 
4423:20Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
4523:22Debbie Neate V35WUnattached    
4623:41Steven Breeze V45MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4723:42Curtis Radcliffe S25MUnattached    
4823:55Jason Spires V40MUnattached    
4923:57Kristian Moffat V35MUnattached    
5024:08Ellen Lister U18WUnattached    
5124:22George Wilson V45MUnattached    
5224:24Leah Lister V45WUnattached    
5324:26Simon Richardson V45MUnattached    
5424:38Zach Graves U11MUnattached    
5524:39Paul Fisher V35MUnattached    
5624:52Craig McCulloch S25MUnattached    
5724:56Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
5824:58Emma Rowntree SBV35WCumberland AC24:5823:3915.4 
5925:03Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6025:11Tracey Shaw  V35WCumberland AC24:0724:0716.3 
6125:12James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
6225:15Antony Riddle U15MUnattached    
6325:18Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:5523:2616.0 
6425:22Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
6525:29Malcolm Wood SBV50MCumberland AC24:5724:2317.5 
6625:32Ian Donnan PBV40MBodyfit RC25:3225:3231.3 
6725:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6825:40Amanda Durkan S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
6925:41Iain Nicholson  V40MBodyfit RC21:4221:4216.2 
7025:48Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7125:49Juliet Grieves SBV50WKeswick25:1223:4714.4 
7226:03Gary Palmer  V45MCumberland AC24:4723:4215.9 
7326:19Jaye Adams PBV45WBodyfit RC26:1924:5716.6 
7426:23Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:0924:4822.8 
7526:25Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
7626:35Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
7726:36Emma Bzik PBV35WCumberland AC26:3625:2319.3 
7826:37Susan Paterson V45WUnattached    
7926:38Evan Graves U11MUnattached    
8026:38Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8126:39Wendy Navin  V45WSt Bees Triers25:4625:3820.5 
8226:39Austen Raine PBV65MWigton26:3926:3932.6 
8326:39Joanne Fee PBV45WBodyfit RC26:0226:0223.1 
8426:44Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:2321:5314.0 
8526:45Stephen Jackson PBV55MCumberland AC26:3325:5318.8 
8626:46Suzanne Moffat S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8726:53Lucas Pickering U11MUnattached    
8826:54Oliver Muller U11MUnattached    
8926:56Samson Scales U11MUnattached    
9027:01Leanne Wilding S30WUnattached    
9127:03Robyn Jewell PBV40WCumberland AC27:0327:0323.7 
9227:14Jemma Elliott V40WSt Bees Triers    
9327:16Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC25:3324:1417.6 
9427:28Steve Scales V40MUnattached    
9527:29Emma Warrell  S30WMaidstone25:0325:0320.2 
9627:32NIcola Wylie PBS30WDerwent Cockermouth27:3224:4419.8 
9727:33Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
9827:41Jane Taylor  V45WDerwent Cockermouth26:1725:2024.7 
9927:48Kathryn Hill V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10027:59Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
10128:10Chloe Kirkbride U20WSt Bees Triers    
10228:20Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10328:21Alison Beard V35WUnattached    
10428:25Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC26:1224:5219.0 
10528:38Millie Riddle U15WUnattached    
10628:42Amie Meloy SBV35WCumberland AC28:0427:4523.5 
10728:46Richard Jewell  V40MCumberland AC22:0519:3011.2 
10828:46Jessica Breeze U15WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
10928:51Alex Woodhall U11MUnattached    
11028:57Rudi Jewell U11MUnattached    
11128:59Rachel Tickner V65WUnattached    
11229:01Meya Moore U11WUnattached    
11329:05Jill Nixon V40WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
11429:06David Blanden V70MUnattached    
11529:20Neil Daniel V45MUnattached    
11629:26Judith Starkie V40WUnattached    
11729:57Petra Sheard V50WUnattached    
11830:07Lesley Talbot  V45WBodyfit RC28:2828:0422.7 
11930:22Mitchelle Gorley V55MUnattached    
12030:29Siobhan Gascoigne SBV55WDerwent Cockermouth27:3726:5622.3 
12130:32Joanne Merrin V40WUnattached    
12230:34Bobby Bell U11MUnattached    
12330:34Wayne Bell V35MUnattached    
12430:46Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
12530:48Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton27:4122:2617.9 
12630:58Karen Stoddart  V45WCumberland AC30:4830:4841.3 
12731:09Catherine Nicholson  V45WCumberland AC26:1526:1523.8 
12831:25Kwe Ogolo-Cork U11MUnattached    
12931:26Rosie Cole V35WUnattached    
13031:29Deborah Jane Redmond  V55WCumberland AC29:0725:5624.6 
13131:31Tony Cork V50MUnattached    
13231:54Louisa Draper U11WUnattached    
13331:55Jim Taylor U15MUnattached    
13431:55Chris Draper V35MUnattached    
13531:55Bill Taylor V45MUnattached    
13631:57Karen Shankland SBV55WBodyfit RC31:5728:3935.2 
13732:02Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
13832:10Tanya Daniel V45WUnattached    
13932:30Dawn Allison S30WUnattached    
14032:31Susan Raine PBV60WWigton31:3431:3442.9 
14132:34Karen Clements V35WUnattached    
14232:45Helen Hetherington PBV60WBodyfit RC32:2530:3628.0 
14332:56Jacqueline Otieno V40WUnattached    
14433:08Kerry Lee  S30WCumberland AC29:4629:4628.1 
14533:16Colin Clegg V60MUnattached    
14633:34Helen McCarthy V45WUnattached    
14733:35Jaclyn Gray  V40WCumberland AC30:5230:4029.9 
14833:44Jennie Stein S30WUnattached    
14933:46Paul West V45MUnattached    
15033:56Helen Riddle V45WUnattached    
15133:57Jade Barkley PBS20WSt Bees Triers33:5733:5746.6 
15234:28Stephen Hodgson V45MUnattached    
15334:31Daniel Starkey U15MUnattached    
15434:40Paul Coldham  V50MKeswick/Unattached28:3628:3627.5 
15534:42Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15634:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15735:08Rebecca Glynn PBS25WCumberland AC31:1529:3224.8 
15835:09Elizabeth Dodd PBV35WCumberland AC32:0826:3620.8 
15935:09Lois Anderson S20WUnattached    
16036:06Megan Crelling SBU15WSeaton36:0630:5551.2 
16136:20Leanne Myers U11WUnattached    
16236:20Jessica Johnston U11WUnattached    
16336:20Margaret Armstrong V60WUnattached    
16437:56Carolyn Johnson  V45WCumberland AC31:2030:5030.5 
16538:02Ellen Clements V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
16638:05Janette Pollitt V50WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
16738:33Hannah Chapman-Arts U11WUnattached    
16838:41Paul Arts  V40MVegan36:1320:5432.2 
16939:08Julie Hodgson V45WUnattached    
17039:46Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17142:11Stephanie Gribbin  V40WCumberland AC40:2036:5034.4 
17242:13Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
17344:04Jackie Todhunter  V50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC37:4937:4941.3 
17444:04David Heaton  V55MCumberland AC25:5924:5336.2 
17544:35Andrea Messenger  S25WCumberland AC37:2031:3427.2 
17647:28Craig Muller V40MUnattached    
17747:29Isla Muller U11WUnattached    
17847:35Gilda Wells V65WUnattached    
17947:35Fayyaz Chaudhri V55MCumberland AC