Barnsley parkrun # 325 External Results
Barnsley
1 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:40   Scott Hinchcliffe PBS30MPenistone16:2415:52-3.5 
217:28   Darren Middleton  V35MBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:5616:022.7 
317:40   Shaun Dimelow  V45MPenistone17:2416:382.0 
417:44   Rhian Hastey SBS30MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:2916:18-0.7 
518:11   James Teagle S30MUnattached    
618:20   Gareth Cooke  S20MPenistone17:1216:20-3.0 
718:26   Thomas David White  S25MBarnsley H17:4317:1613.0 
818:50   David Hanks  V35MKingstone18:2818:092.4 
919:08   Alan Ford  V40MBarnsley H17:3417:18-1.0 
1019:27   David Brooksbank SBV55MBarnsley AC18:5018:504.1 
1119:48   Adam Lavelle S30MUnattached    
1220:07   Timothy Webster  V45MKingstone19:0218:565.3 
1320:10   Martin Cooper  V45MPenistone19:1917:5010.3 
1420:23   Thomas Daniel Shaw  SENMUnattached18:3618:044.8 
1520:33   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC19:1418:524.7 
1620:39   Jonathan Hall SBV45MKingstone20:3920:216.9 
1720:41   Thomas Chisholm PBS30MDoncaster20:1419:255.9 
1820:42   Dominic Hackney S20MUnattached    
1920:52   Lee Wakelin  V40MKingstone20:2919:0812.0 
2020:55   Lydia Race PBS30WBarnsley AC20:4320:326.7 
2121:03   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:5919:016.2 
2221:07   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth20:3119:317.3 
2321:14   Mark Bray PBV40MKingstone19:1919:187.3 
2421:26   Bryan Clayton SBV50MBarnsley H20:4218:448.9 
2521:38   Chris Grose  V45MLongwood19:1518:569.0 
2621:54   Richard Tyas  S30MBarnsley H/Unattached19:1119:095.0 
2722:00   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
2822:01   Joseph Willey V45MUnattached    
2922:02   Stephanie Cooper S25WUnattached    
3022:04   Ian Jessop  V50MKingstone21:1021:109.8 
3122:04   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone20:2420:249.5 
3222:10   Paul Fieldsend  V45MBarnsley AC20:4220:207.4 
3322:14   Paul Baker  V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:4519:399.7 
3422:19   Jonathan Brain V50MUnattached    
3522:25   Martin Swift  V45MKingstone21:2921:2910.7 
3622:29   Ted Romney  S25MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:5920:126.6 
3722:32   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1018:294.0 
3822:39   Stacy Dyson  S25WBarnsley H21:1021:0914.5 
3922:44   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
4022:45   Stephen Holder SBV45MKingstone21:2921:238.4 
4122:47   Mark Wood  V40MBarnsley AC21:0919:276.7 
4222:49   Nick Wright SBV45MPenistone22:3921:048.5 
4323:02   Dan Jarvis  V40MBarnsley H22:2621:5825.0 
4423:05   Stephen Lister PBV50MKingstone22:1722:1712.8 
4523:08   James Chisholm  V65MBarnsley AC22:1119:3015.9 
4623:12   Andrew Hensby V40MUnattached    
4723:18   Shane Sutton S20MUnattached    
4823:25   Michaela Sill  V40WSheffield RC22:1620:3415.2 
4923:27   Daniel Benjamin  V35MWakefield22:5019:3522.8 
5023:28   Claire Morgan S25WUnattached    
5123:30   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
5223:32   Craig Best PBV40MKingstone23:3223:3225.3 
5323:34   Kevin Wood  V50MBarnsley H21:1420:4710.3 
5423:34   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1218:305.7 
5523:35   Josie Smith  SENWTotley22:2822:1518.0 
5623:46   Phil Gibbs SBV50MBarnsley H23:4623:4225.9 
5723:47   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached21:3020:5019.0 
5823:49   David Spence V45MUnattached    
5923:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6023:53   Chloe Haworth PBS25WBarnsley H23:2623:2619.3 
6123:54   Peter Haworth  S25MHorwich17:2517:259.9 
6223:57   Frankie Cook  U18WBarnsley AC22:5522:5521.5 
6323:58   Louis Raine S20MUnattached    
6423:59   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone19:5019:398.3 
6524:01   Matthew Coldwell  V40MPenistone21:3621:029.5 
6624:09   Roger Wilde  V50MSheffield TC23:2121:039.6 
6724:10   Martin Hughes  V55MUnattached22:5020:2110.7 
6824:11   Darrell Harrison  V45MBarnsley AC22:4421:4612.8 
6924:12   Chris Horsfield V50MUnattached    
7024:19   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:2722:4412.7 
7124:23   Lloyd Isam SBV50MBarnsley H23:2722:2112.2 
7224:23   Martin McSweeney V55MUnattached    
7324:38   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached24:0823:2314.7 
7424:55   David Needham  V50MBarnsley H22:5622:0017.5 
7524:56   David Broadhead V55MUnattached    
7624:57   Paul Conlan PBV45MKingstone24:3923:1214.5 
7725:02   Lisa Malloy  S25WKingstone22:3621:3110.5 
7825:04   Matthew Brain V50MUnattached    
7925:22   Colin Porteous SBV55MPenistone24:0124:0123.6 
8025:23   Neil Armitage PBV35MBarnsley H24:1724:1717.0 
8125:35   Matthew Haywood  SENMUnattached24:3022:4914.0 
8225:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8325:37   Mark Ellis S30MUnattached    
8425:38   Lars Jensen V50MUnattached    
8525:41   Ian Copley  V55MBarnsley AC24:4424:3415.2 
8625:45   Zoe Goddard  V50WKingstone24:3424:3415.3 
8725:47   John Osborne V40MUnattached    
8825:48   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
8925:49   Joanne Howard-Coles PBV35WKingstone25:4925:4925.3 
9025:56   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1724:3114.7 
9125:57   Samantha Jones  S20WKingstone25:4425:0918.1 
9225:58   Gavin Sanderson  V40MKingstone19:0519:058.1 
9325:58   Katie Sharman  S30WKingstone24:3123:3014.4 
9425:59   Xu Luo V40MUnattached    
9526:00   Steven Jones  V50MKingstone23:5322:4711.9 
9626:01   Chris Fall PBS25MBarnsley H26:0124:5117.4 
9726:16   Neil Parker V40MUnattached    
9826:17   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:5124:5119.8 
9926:21   Jacob Lawton S20MUnattached    
10026:27   David Brookes  V55MUnattached25:0221:5615.3 
10126:31   Harry Hoyland U11MUnattached    
10226:33   David Barzycki V60MUnattached    
10326:36   Tim Wade  V60MKingstone25:0922:5116.5 
10426:36   Robert Pursley V40MUnattached    
10526:37   Kelly Ford  V35WBarnsley H25:0322:0913.8 
10626:38   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale22:2422:2417.8 
10726:42   Victoria Styan S30WUnattached    
10826:42   Ryan Clay S30MUnattached    
10926:43   Jacob Simpson U18MUnattached    
11026:44   Emma Jones PBS30WBarnsley H26:3525:0816.3 
11126:52   Tracy Hughes  V45WKingstone23:0722:3511.7 
11226:54   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
11326:55   John Galloway  V50MBarnsley H23:5921:089.0 
11426:56   Adele Selwood V40WUnattached    
11526:56   Andrew Coy  S25MFitmums & Friends22:0720:549.8 
11627:02   David Lavelle V40MUnattached    
11727:04   Rachael Sanderson V45WUnattached    
11827:07   Bernard Jarvis  V70MHolme Pierrepont24:5821:3618.3 
11927:08   Clare Louise Elizabeth Malloy SBSENWUnattached27:0822:3323.6 
12027:14   Hannah Peel S30WUnattached    
12127:15   David Holt  SENMUnattached23:0923:0920.0 
12227:17   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:4825:5917.5 
12327:17   Paul Grierson V45MUnattached    
12427:19   Carl Dixon SBV50MKingstone27:1924:4617.0 
12527:22   Tim Speight  V40MUnattached26:2926:2926.2 
12627:24   Vicky Davies V35WUnattached    
12727:31   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H26:5825:4717.1 
12827:31   John Exley  V50MKingstone24:4724:4717.9 
12927:32   John Moss  V55MBarnsley H26:5623:1517.7 
13027:35   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
13127:40   John Sellers SBV50MKingstone27:4022:5218.5 
13227:56   Janine Cowgill V35WUnattached    
13328:00   Nichola Dye  V40WTeam Manvers23:5223:5219.3 
13428:03   Laura Doak  S25WKingstone25:4824:5817.0 
13528:07   Claire Beaumont  V40WBarnsley H25:5824:4923.6 
13628:10   Barbara Button  V45WColtishall Jaguars26:5526:5523.8 
13728:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13828:13   John Wroe SBV65MBarnsley AC25:5323:3319.6 
13928:20   Anna Gould  V35WKingstone27:0727:0724.7 
14028:28   James Price V45MUnattached    
14128:34   Katy Taylor S30WUnattached    
14228:38   Craig Williams V35MUnattached    
14328:38   Andrew Charlesworth V50MUnattached    
14428:39   Christine Capewell  V55WBarnsley H26:4626:4621.4 
14528:47   Gary Mann  S30MBarnsley H25:4323:2514.1 
14628:49   Parsa Ziadkhan U18MUnattached    
14728:52   Ellie Swift U18WUnattached    
14829:07   Alan Wooffindin SBV55MKingstone26:0424:5024.0 
14929:08   Sam Pearson S30WUnattached    
15029:10   Clare Stewart SBV40WBarnsley H26:3626:3624.0 
15129:15   Sue Hall V45WUnattached    
15229:24   Mark Schubert V35MUnattached    
15329:24   David W Needham  V70MPenistone/Police24:2723:1219.4 
15429:28   Lizzy Bower V40Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
15529:35   Megan French U20WUnattached    
15629:42   John Spencer SBV60MPenistone29:2326:4623.6 
15729:43   Susan Higham SBV65WPenistone29:4327:0929.5 
15829:45   June Sims  V60WBarnsley AC29:1829:1824.0 
15929:57   Norman Cole SBV80MPenistone29:0927:1432.6 
16030:01   Rebecca Brookes V35WUnattached    
16130:22   Charlie Hoyland U11MUnattached    
16230:22   Kerry Hanks V40WUnattached    
16330:26   Jai Lane S30WUnattached    
16430:37   Eleanor Saul S20WUnattached    
16530:38   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H24:4923:1912.7 
16630:39   Amanda Fowler  V40WBarnsley H24:3724:3715.7 
16730:50   James Whittington V50MUnattached    
16830:56   Emma Harrison-Brown V35WRedway Runners    
16931:10   Sharon Jackson V35WUnattached    
17031:32   Mark Wilcockson  V50MKingstone24:4123:3714.0 
17131:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17231:46   Olivia Thompson SBS25WBarnsley H29:2125:0623.5 
17331:51   Andrew Dakin  V40MUnattached24:5221:3927.1 
17432:06   Simon Mitchell S25MUnattached    
17532:07   Laura Pyne S25WUnattached    
17632:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17732:20   Vikki Skipper  V60WBarnsley H30:0427:5928.8 
17832:26   Elizabeth Exley  V45WBarnsley H31:5831:0827.2 
17932:32   Olivia Walton U11Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
18032:33   Dawn Walton  V40WKingstone28:0328:0329.1 
18132:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18232:38   Margaret Harrison V55WUnattached    
18332:46   Dianne Mcguinness PBV50WPenistone30:1730:1726.3 
18432:57   Amanda West SBV50WUnattached30:2928:4934.4 
18533:10   Lucie White  V35WBarnsley H30:3129:2328.2 
18633:17   Davina Idan U15WUnattached    
18733:24   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone30:0028:3722.4 
18833:25   Paul Steele V45MUnattached    
18933:47   Shelley Schubert S30WUnattached    
19033:50   Rebecca Barnes S25WUnattached    
19133:52   Emma Moorhouse  S25WBarnsley H25:0223:3414.2 
19233:57   Emma Darby S30WUnattached    
19334:00   Jane Elliott  V50WKingstone33:0732:3526.9 
19434:02   Amy Lambert  S25WBarnsley H29:3328:2523.2 
19534:09   Ruth Parker S30WUnattached    
19634:26   Jude Mainon U15MUnattached    
19734:28   Cherie Miller PBV40WBarnsley H31:5828:5423.6 
19835:01   Adele Sweeney  S30WKingstone28:1527:5226.0 
19935:01   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone29:4929:4925.5 
20035:03   Elizabeth Morris  V35WSheffield RC32:1932:1031.2 
20135:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20235:16   Bill Coton V60MUnattached    
20335:21   Jude Matthews  V35WPenistone23:3823:3815.7 
20435:38   Kathy Watson SBV50WUnattached33:0629:0529.6 
20535:48   Matthew Carnall  SENMUnattached22:0320:3518.4 
20636:01   Tracy Wright  V45WKingstone33:5732:4327.7 
20736:04   Julie Gough  V60WKingstone30:2928:5122.1 
20836:29   John Skipper PBV50MKingstone28:3028:0525.5 
20936:53   Oliver Sweeney U11Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
21037:15   Lisa Barton V35WUnattached    
21137:18   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:2320:4417.4 
21237:19   Tara Fawdington PBV45WKingstone37:1937:1935.6 
21337:51   Corrin Harris SBV50WUnattached33:4728:2525.4 
21437:56   Leah Cook U15WUnattached    
21538:19   Nancy Sweeney U11WUnattached    
21638:20   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:2620:0916.6 
21738:23   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone35:0531:2532.6 
21838:23   Dylan Speight U20MUnattached    
21938:25   Chloe Cripps S20WUnattached    
22038:51   Salina Bowen V45WUnattached    
22138:52   Jane Baker  V45WKingstone/Unattached30:5125:4616.3 
22240:09   Tina Boswell V60WFlyers Southend    
22340:14   Amanda Andrews PBV40WUnattached39:1639:1636.0 
22441:55   Sheila Downing  V60WKingstone38:0137:2432.5 
22542:05   Emma Abraham S30WUnattached    
22643:20   Donna Turner V50WUnattached    
22743:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22844:07   Sheila Ocarroll V60Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
22944:08   Rachel Lee V40WUnattached    
23046:09   Emerald Sharkey PBS30WFitmums & Friends30:0426:2521.1 
23146:35   Emma Oliver S25WUnattached    
23246:36   Angie Hyslop V45WUnattached    
23346:37   Norma Lorraine Wright  V55WUnattached27:0827:0323.9