Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
10-11 Jun 17
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 10.1ML

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
11.2ML L12 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
3377:34   Simon Grant SENMPenarth & Dinas12.4 
3477:44   John M Morgan V50MBridgend8.1 
3577:55   Darren Battersby V50MAbergele9.1 
3677:59   Diane Brownhill V40WSwansea10.5Click your Clock logo
3778:06   James Lawson V35MPort Talbot14.7 
3878:48   Christopher Palmer V50MBitton9.2 
3979:26   Stephen Bellis V40MBuckley Runners  
4079:28   Melissa Watson V35WT.R.O.T.s  
4180:24   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.0 
4282:01   Jason Dixon V45MIslwyn12.1 
4382:48   Jerry Smith V60MChorlton7.4 
4483:04   Olivia Parker-Scott SENWEaling Eagles14.6 
4583:13   Matthew Whitfield V60MEllesmere Port12.3 
4683:52   Julia Becker V40WLes Croupiers33.0 
4784:33   Mike Weeks SENMEnvironment Agency  
4884:50   Bairbre Doyle SENWSerpentine/Ireland18.2 
4985:16   Helen Morgan V35WEryri13.2 
5085:59   Sally Angell V35WWhite Rock14.7 
5186:34   Claire Forster V40WTeam Bath14.5 
5286:53   Stephen Boult V50MSouth West RR18.7 
5387:12   Cristina O'Brien V35WTelford H15.5 
5487:22   Mary Beech V50WBrackla Harriers17.5 
5588:07   Carla Ousey V40WSale Harriers Manchester13.2 
5688:15   Beverley Tucker V50WBrecon16.9 
5788:32   Melanie Gaul V40WAberystwyth22.8 
5888:51   Callum Curtis SENMRun4All14.3 
5989:22   Dorothy Boggs V35WSerpentine/United States24.3 
6093:09   Amy Elizabeth Spragg V35WChorlton   
6194:09   Peter Broomfield V60MStroud31.9 
6295:16   Claire Webster U23WLliswerry13.4 
6399:17   Nerys Jones V35WRun4All   
641:41:13   Ella Williams SENWNatural Resources Wales  
651:43:11   Katie Ireland U20WBitton26.1 
 
10.6ML L13 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
162:42   Sam Ryall V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du1.5 
263:09   Stephen Rose V45MTeam Bath3.7 
363:23   Luke Williams SENMSan Domenico/Guernsey-2.8 
463:41   Heidi Davies U20WBrecon10.7 
564:12   Nathan Daniel U23MNeath1.8 
664:13   Simon Gill V35MLliswerry6.5 
764:40   Matthew Dickinson V35MSalford H2.3 
864:51   Darren Edwards V35MAberdare Valley5.0 
964:52   Ben Phillips V35MPort Talbot3.0 
1065:17   Mark Fox V35MSale Harriers Manchester5.3 
1165:53   Roger Reid V40MSerpentine R.C.   
1267:04   Paul O'brien V35MTelford H1.0 
1367:16   Glyn Fletcher V35MLes Croupiers0.7 
1467:30   Kevin Lanckham V50MBromsgrove & Redditch4.0 
1567:58   Ray Morgan SENMPont-y-Pŵl  
1669:01   Simon Hall V35MSarn Helen6.0 
1769:21   Mike Gleeson V45MSwansea8.0 
1869:23   Kieran Santry V35MEaling Eagles/Ireland4.9 
1969:57   Nick Dukes V40MLes Croupiers4.5 
2070:15   Malcolm Fletcher V55MStragglers11.6 
2170:22   Richard Gregory Finch SENMBuckley Runners  
2270:27   Ronan Kearney V45MWirral/Ireland13.4 
2370:58   Nathan Walpole V40MClevedon AC  
2471:18   John Andrew Ellis V40MMeirionnedd RC  
2571:44   Gabriella Booth SENWLes Croupiers16.6 
2671:56   Mark Rice V55MSouth West RR18.4 
2772:02   Peter Woolley SENMSerpentine R.C.  
2873:22   Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.4 
2973:34   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire4.4 
3073:52   Christopher Lewis SENMRun4All10.5 
3174:38   Chris Beard V45MVale Royal7.5Click your Clock logo
3274:56   Rachel Shipley SENWAbergele8.1 
3375:05   Jon Thiel V35MBridgend13.1 
3475:17   Ian Davies V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
3575:24   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.1 
3676:21   Richard Beech V55MBrackla Harriers11.8 
3776:31   John Smith SENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3876:50   Stephanie Rhodes V35WLliswerry19.4 
3977:53   David Llewellyn V40MWhite Rock  
4078:05   Ian Tate V35MLytham St. Annes8.4 
4178:21   Ian Booty V45MStroud13.3 
4278:23   Philippa Spruit V50WTeam Bath16.2 
4378:25   Miguel Sanz V40MInterval Madrid  
4478:28   Alison Vesey V35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
4579:04   Joy Radford V35WWinchester & District  
4679:14   Emily Schmidt SENWEaling Eagles13.0 
4780:13   Kieran Ferris U23MSouth West RR9.1 
4880:57   Owain Sheppard SENMNatural Resources Wales  
4981:01   Michelle Johnson SENWIslwyn RC  
5081:10   Simon Prescott V40MEllesmere Port12.3 
5181:12   Bethan Apglyn SENWPenarth & Dinas11.7 
5281:22   Kevin Jenkins V40MT.R.O.T.s  
5382:46   Philip Lowther V50MAberystwyth14.6 
5483:47   Ramona Thevenet V55WStragglers/Windle Valley Runners14.7 
5583:50   Jacqueline Marielle Perrot V35WChorlton   
5685:54   Tracy Ward V40WBitton16.1 
5786:14   Alice Doherty SENWChorlton18.5 
5888:31   Nick Williams V40MSouth Wales Police AC  
5888:31   Sinead Ferguson V40WSale Harriers Manchester11.1 
6089:05   John Peake V55MBitton12.2 
6190:03   David Murray V35MChorlton8.0 
6290:39   Llinos Davies V35WRun4All14.9 
6391:58   Jo Diamond V35WEnvironment Agency  
6495:33   Robert John Parry V45MDenbigh18.9 
6597:51   Alun Jenkins V45MGreat Western34.5 
10.8ML L14 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
160:38   David Rigby SENMSalford H-2.2 
264:54   Paul Green V45MSale Harriers Manchester/East Cheshire-0.3 
365:58   Bradley Courtney-Pinn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
466:39   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.4 
566:47   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.4 
666:57   Gwylym Gibson SENMSouth West RR-0.4 
767:31   Richard Jackson-Hookins V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.8 
869:22   Mark Emery V35MBridgend3.4 
969:41   Andrew Draper V35MLytham St. Annes1.4 
1069:50   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.0 
1170:12   Andy Gardiner SENMCheltenham/Police-0.2 
1270:22   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.1 
1370:26   Dyfed Whiteside Thomas V40MEryri Harriers  
1470:57   Stephen Spence V45MWirral0.8 
1571:16   Guy Landon V45MTeam Bath4.2 
1671:26   Matt Pryor V40MLes Croupiers2.5 
1771:34   Ian Evans V35MAberystwyth6.7 
1871:37   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.2 
1971:44   Ryan Kestle SENMClevedon AC  
2071:50   Darren Blazier V45MAbergele2.3 
2172:24   Robert Whitmarsh V35MSerpentine8.8 
2272:26   Jonathan Moscrop V40MSerpentine/London FrontRunners1.2Click your Clock logo
2372:36   Dean Johnston V35MNeath13.4 
2472:40   Alun Wood SENMPont-y-Pŵl  
2572:53   Thomas Guest V50MSwansea3.7 
2673:22   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnedd RC  
2773:43   Paul Llewellyn Griffiths V40MChorlton   
2874:05   Sam Lewis Jones SENMParc Bryn Bach RC  
2974:16   Miguel Del Viejo V40MInterval Madrid  
3074:19   Henry Sackville Hamilton SENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3174:32   Andrew Fielding V35MEllesmere Port15.6 
3274:38   Matthew Davies SENMRun4All4.3Click your Clock logo
3374:55   Sarah Douglas SENWSale Harriers Manchester7.5 
3476:33   Alberto Fox SENMWhite Rock  
3576:52   Nino Gatti SENMPort Talbot2.0 
3677:10   Mark Tanner V35MBromsgrove & Redditch7.2 
3777:24   Ian Brough V45MVale Royal15.4 
3877:51   Tim Vialls V50MSouth West RR4.1 
3978:20   Mark Dyer SENMStroud & District AC  
4078:42   Ian Ogilvie V50MBrackla Harriers5.5 
4179:18   Mark Richmond V45MSan Domenico6.2 
4279:22   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh22.9 
4380:13   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.1 
4480:19   Samantha Aplin SENWWinchester & District  
4580:24   Stephen Brown SENMBitton8.3 
4680:31   Patrick Goodrich V35MChorlton15.1 
4781:18   Andrew Guy V40MEaling Eagles3.5 
4881:21   Susan Watson V50WLes Croupiers10.9 
4981:25   Ingrid Storm SENWChorlton/Norway7.3 
5081:28   Christopher Coates SENMStragglers3.7 
5182:00   Hayley Griffiths V35WRun4All15.2 
5282:15   Graham Harrison V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
5382:47   Richard Phillips V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.1 
5482:49   Stuart Hambling V40MStragglers7.4 
5582:58   Tabitha Collins SENWBitton11.9 
5683:05   Nick Rees V40MLliswerry Runners  
5783:22   Steven Matthew Lane V40MIslwyn3.4 
5884:03   Ellen Easten V35WEaling Eagles/Maidenhead10.8 
5986:18   Antoinette Dumayne SENWLliswerry/Swansea Uni6.3 
6088:06   Tim Hindle V50MBrecon7.3 
6188:24   Stuart Robinson V35MTelford H10.8 
6290:35   Paul Parker SENMEnvironment Agency  
6399:29   Mike Evans V40MNatural Resources Wales  
641:43:00   Gareth Payne V40MSarn Helen8.4 
 
12.8ML L15 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
170:55   George Frost SENMTeam Bath0.3 
272:31   Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley1.1 
373:18   Stephen Hargreaves V40MLytham St. Annes5.0 
473:37   Andrew Carlin SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.9 
574:10   Gary Scott V35MChorlton0.9 
675:07   Doug Nicholls V35MLes Croupiers-0.6 
776:20   Ben Lightower SENMAbergele Harriers  
876:35   Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico1.7 
976:38   Gonzalo Saenz V40MInterval Madrid  
1076:54   Gareth Poston SENMPort Talbot1.7 
1177:10   Robert Little V40MWest Cheshire2.4 
1278:12   Rob Davies V40MPontypridd Roadents AC  
1380:16   Peter Gray SENMBuckley RC/Unattached3.1 
1480:25   Greg Millard V40MNeath Harriers  
1480:25   Kieran Morrisroe SENMEaling Eagles12.5 
1680:34   Dave Rennick SENMPont-y-Pŵl  
1780:58   James Benham V35MSouth West RR3.1 
1881:25   Andrew Martin V35MSalford H16.3 
1982:00   Steven Speak SENMGreat Western2.6 
2082:27   Jamie Clode V35MBridgend10.8 
2183:03   Alan Pitt V50MStroud5.8 
2283:24   Phil Collins V45MClevedon12.1 
2383:27   Angharad Mair V55WLes Croupiers/Newport13.8 
2484:05   Chris Powell V45MSouth West RR18.7 
2584:09   Mark Hunter V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
2684:25   Glyn Price V50MSarn Helen2.9 
2785:53   Ian Wang V40MLes Croupiers5.8 
2886:05   Francesca Cooper SENWEaling Eagles16.6 
2987:06   Jennifer Charlton V40WEryri8.7 
3087:50   Tom Poynton V40MSerpentine7.9 
3188:34   Nerys Jones SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Army8.9 
3289:13   Bob Corinaldi V45MVale Royal7.6 
3389:54   Jonathan Day V40MEnvironment Agency  
3490:07   Richard Kershaw V35MBitton9.5 
3590:26   Damian Caswell V40MParc Bryn Bach11.4 
3690:53   James Ball V35MRun4All15.1 
3791:10   Jenny Fox V40WSale Harriers Manchester11.6 
3891:34   Richard Weber V40MSouth Wales Police AC  
3991:44   Sam Lake SENMBromsgrove & Redditch15.4 
4091:53   Malcolm Green V40MWinchester & District  
4192:14   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn17.5 
4292:26   Colin James Berry V40MEllesmere Port RC  
4392:50   Owen Davies SENMLliswerry7.6 
4493:28   Heath Brett V45MSwansea7.4 
4593:47   Dave Whittey V40MMeirionnedd RC  
4694:15   Anne Rosbottom V45WWirral10.4 
4794:17   James Moon SENMNatural Resources Wales  
4894:55   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.6 
4995:01   Kit Lambert V35MPenarth & Dinas10.0 
5095:09   Sarah Clay SENWBitton16.1 
5195:28   Ian Cuthbert V55MBrackla Harriers13.2 
5295:57   Victoria Hobbs SENWLliswerry12.8 
5397:10   Tim Pope V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
5499:16   Emma Cowan V35WBrecon AC  
5599:19   Shell Flynn SENWWhite Rock  
5699:21   Paul Rose V50MAberystwyth10.1 
5799:28   Steven Phillips V40MIslwyn9.8 
581:40:34   Melanie Howard V35WRun4All   
591:43:24   Emma Louise Flint V35WChorlton   
601:48:20   Lauren Jauss V40WTeam Bath26.9 
611:49:20   Margaret King SENWSerpentine15.1 
621:49:54   Stephanie Atkinson V35WStragglers17.2 
631:54:38   Angela Vinall V45WTelford H14.7 
641:57:18   Vicki Palmer SENWChorlton   
652:02:00   Nick Goodchild V45MStragglers15.1 
 
8.8ML L16 (11 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
151:28   Deri Stewart U23MNeath/Celtic Tri/Cardiff Met Uni0.0 
253:23   Matthew Jacklin V40MAberdare Valley-0.7 
353:31   Darren Bishop V35MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.6 
453:46   Chris Donnelly V35MSale Harriers Manchester1.1 
554:31   Jim Webb SENMTeam Bath0.4 
655:15   Glyn Fletcher V35MLes Croupiers0.7 
755:19   Milan Misak SENMSerpentine/Czech Republic0.5 
855:47   Simon Barrett V40MSerpentine/Thames Hare & Hounds2.9 
956:10   Christopher Tully V35MSalford H-0.2 
1056:27   Rhys Francis U23MBrackla Harriers/Bolton0.3 
1156:47   William Ganley SENMBitton/Southampton Uni2.4 
1257:27   Richard Johnson V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
1357:40   Kevin Fisher V40MBromsgrove & Redditch3.4 
1457:52   Matthew M Crocker V40MClevedon3.6 
1558:01   Jon Gilling V40MEnvironment Agency  
1658:41   Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain2.1 
1759:13   Andrew Abbott V45MSarn Helen9.7 
1859:24   Paul Flynn V45MSwansea3.7 
1959:43   David Hughes V55MAltrincham11.7 
2059:51   David White SENMBuckley RC0.6 
2159:52   Oliver Bowers U23MStragglers0.5 
2260:15   Barney Goodridge V40MBrecon AC  
2360:21   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6